History for 2016 May 20th to May 28th
Results | Video | News |
---|
Invited groups |
2016Missouri MSHSAA Outdoor State Championships 2016 Results - Missouri MSHSAA Outdoor State Championships
Published by
Results by: TRXC Timing Licensed to TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2016 MSHSAA Track & Field Championships
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash C. 1
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
National: N 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA
All Classes: # 11.64 2015 Anglerne Annelus, Grandview
Class Record: C 12.27 1988 Heather Jones, Albany
15' Champion: 12.92 5/23/2015 Ashlynn Vanatter, Dora
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Khristen Bryant JR Columbia Ind. 12.56Q 0.1 2
2 Lynzi Miller SO Malta Bend 13.04Q -0.5 1
3 Ashlynn Vanatter JR Dora 12.94q 0.1 2
12.938 (12.938)
4 Audra Etcheson SR Jasper 13.08q 0.1 2
5 Emma Bearden JR Lutheran (K.C.) 13.09q 0.1 2
6 Kaylie Campbell SO S.W.(Livingston) 13.15q -0.5 1
7 Bailey Owens JR Mercer 13.20q 0.1 2
8 Victoria Hinton JR Sweet Spring 13.39q 0.1 2
9 Allison Taylor SR Rich Hill 13.41 -0.5 1
10 Megan Stevens JR Rock Port 13.43 -0.5 1
11 Marissa Jochem SO N.E. (Cairo) 13.48 0.1 2
12 Kassi Austin FR Rich Hill 13.61 0.1 2
13 Catina Smith JR N.E. (Cairo) 13.63 -0.5 1
14 Henna Kivilahti SR Mound City 13.68 -0.5 1
15 Rachel Lipsey SR Silex 13.70 -0.5 1
16 Sarah Poppa SR Albany 13.71 -0.5 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash C. 1
============================================================================
National: N 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA
All Classes: # 11.64 2015 Anglerne Annelus, Grandview
Class Record: C 12.27 1988 Heather Jones, Albany
15' Champion: 12.92 5/23/2015 Ashlynn Vanatter, Dora
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Khristen Bryant JR Columbia Ind. 12.64 -1.3 10
2 Lynzi Miller SO Malta Bend 12.77 -1.3 8
3 Ashlynn Vanatter JR Dora 12.92 -1.3 6
4 Kaylie Campbell SO S.W.(Livingston) 13.04 -1.3 5
5 Emma Bearden JR Lutheran (K.C.) 13.18 -1.3 4
6 Audra Etcheson SR Jasper 13.27 -1.3 3
7 Bailey Owens JR Mercer 13.27 -1.3 2
8 Victoria Hinton JR Sweet Spring 13.50 -1.3 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash C. 1
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
National: N 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, L.A. - Baptist, CA
All Classes: # 23.47 2015 Anglerne Annelus, Grandview
Class Record: C 25.34 1988 Heather Jones, Albany
15' Champion: 26.75 5/23/2015 Ashlynn Vanatter, Dora
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ashlynn Vanatter JR Dora 26.57Q 1.6 2
2 Kaylie Campbell SO S.W.(Livingston) 26.83Q 1.5 1
3 Grace Schottel SO King City 26.93q 1.5 1
4 Amanda Nejedly FR Salisbury 27.19q 1.5 1
5 Emma Engelbrecht SO New Haven 27.33q 1.5 1
6 Payton Adwell JR Worth Cnty. 27.41q 1.6 2
7 Emma Shirley FR Crystal City 27.45q 1.6 2
8 Adrienne Messer JR Mound City 27.46q 1.5 1
9 Colee Webb SO S.W.(Livingston) 27.59 1.6 2
10 Marissa Jochem SO N.E. (Cairo) 27.64 1.6 2
11 Kelsey Stone SO Braymer 27.79 1.6 2
12 Allison Taylor SR Rich Hill 28.15 1.5 1
13 Kaitlyn Bickel SR Lutheran (K.C.) 28.16 1.5 1
14 Nicole Voerman JR S.O.T.O. 28.17 1.5 1
15 Jaelyn Steeby-Thomas FR Princeton 28.35 1.6 2
16 Kassi Austin FR Rich Hill 28.49 1.6 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash C. 1
============================================================================
National: N 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, L.A. - Baptist, CA
All Classes: # 23.47 2015 Anglerne Annelus, Grandview
Class Record: C 25.34 1988 Heather Jones, Albany
15' Champion: 26.75 5/23/2015 Ashlynn Vanatter, Dora
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Ashlynn Vanatter JR Dora 26.23 1.6 10
2 Kaylie Campbell SO S.W.(Livingston) 26.86 1.6 8
3 Emma Shirley FR Crystal City 27.31 1.6 6
4 Grace Schottel SO King City 27.32 1.6 5
5 Emma Engelbrecht SO New Haven 27.37 1.6 4
6 Payton Adwell JR Worth Cnty. 27.63 1.6 3
7 Adrienne Messer JR Mound City 27.89 1.6 2
8 Amanda Nejedly FR Salisbury 27.96 1.6 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash C. 1
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
National: N 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, S. Diego Morse, CA
All Classes: # 53.55 2007 Alishea Usery
, Berkeley
Class Record: C 56.70 1986 Heather Jones, Albany
15' Champion: 1:00.31 5/23/2015 Ashlynn Vanatter, Dora
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ashlynn Vanatter JR Dora 59.88Q 2
2 Lauren Gerlemann SO New Haven 1:01.28Q 1
3 Grace Schottel SO King City 1:00.96q 2
4 Halley Wilmes SO Stanberry 1:01.78q 1
5 Kylie Limback SR Santa Fe 1:01.90q 2
6 Kristin Stockhorst SO Glasgow 1:02.11q 1
7 Marissa Jochem SO N.E. (Cairo) 1:02.66q 1
8 Jacy Bolton SR Drexel 1:02.86q 2
9 M'Kenzie Sears FR Salisbury 1:03.69 1
10 Meaghan McConkey JR Jefferson (C.J.) 1:04.26 2
11 Keylee McCutcheon SR Jasper 1:05.14 1
12 Tylar White FR Calhoun 1:05.52 2
13 Torre Taylor SO Salisbury 1:05.67 2
14 Emelie Berglund SR Everton 1:05.91 1
15 Stephanie Farr JR Stewartsville 1:06.11 1
16 Brianna Cawyer SR Jasper 1:06.81 2
Girls 400 Meter Dash C. 1
=======================================================================
National: N 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, S. Diego Morse, CA
All Classes: # 53.55 2007 Alishea Usery
, Berkeley
Class Record: C 56.70 1986 Heather Jones, Albany
15' Champion: 1:00.31 5/23/2015 Ashlynn Vanatter, Dora
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Ashlynn Vanatter JR Dora 58.72 10
2 Grace Schottel SO King City 1:00.62 8
3 Lauren Gerlemann SO New Haven 1:00.80 6
4 Halley Wilmes SO Stanberry 1:01.25 5
5 Kylie Limback SR Santa Fe 1:01.63 4
6 Marissa Jochem SO N.E. (Cairo) 1:02.03 3
7 Jacy Bolton SR Drexel 1:02.33 2
8 Kristin Stockhorst SO Glasgow 1:05.92 1
Girls 800 Meter Run C. 1
=======================================================================
National: N 2:02.04 2011 Amy Weissenbach, Harvard Westlake, CA
All Classes: # 2:06.74 2011 Samantha Levin
, Ladue
Class Record: C 2:16.85 2015 Claire Workman, New Covenant
15' Champion: 2:16.85 5/23/2015 Claire Workman, New Covenant
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Claire Workman JR New Covenant 2:16.89 10
1:06.641 (1:06.641) 2:16.887 (1:10.246)
2 Alexys Barton JR Liberal 2:21.27 8
1:09.047 (1:09.047) 2:21.269 (1:12.222)
3 Claire McCune JR New Covenant 2:24.23 6
1:08.309 (1:08.309) 2:24.230 (1:15.921)
4 Halley Wilmes SO Stanberry 2:26.15 5
1:11.541 (1:11.541) 2:26.150 (1:14.610)
5 Erinn Fitzgerald JR Salisbury 2:26.50 4
1:09.624 (1:09.624) 2:26.494 (1:16.870)
6 Emma Derr FR Mound City 2:27.39 3
1:09.436 (1:09.436) 2:27.383 (1:17.947)
7 Shae Gilbert SO King City 2:28.74 2
1:10.392 (1:10.392) 2:28.731 (1:18.339)
8 Rebekah Hinrichs SR Lutheran (K.C.) 2:29.72 1
1:12.788 (1:12.788) 2:29.717 (1:16.930)
9 Mickie Klatt JR Lutheran (K.C.) 2:30.52
1:11.813 (1:11.813) 2:30.514 (1:18.701)
10 Kendey Eaton SR Mound City 2:31.49
1:11.506 (1:11.506) 2:31.485 (1:19.980)
11 Mackenzie Strother SR Jamestown 2:32.48
1:11.147 (1:11.147) 2:32.471 (1:21.324)
12 Emma Homfeldt FR Calvary L. 2:33.99
1:09.034 (1:09.034) 2:33.984 (1:24.950)
13 Katie McCune JR New Covenant 2:34.82
1:11.991 (1:11.991) 2:34.812 (1:22.821)
14 Jessica Anderson SO Knox County 2:36.08
1:08.124 (1:08.124) 2:36.073 (1:27.949)
15 Abigail Foster JR Crystal City 2:38.26
1:13.736 (1:13.736) 2:38.256 (1:24.520)
16 Hannah Schuette FR Santa Fe 2:41.66
1:13.186 (1:13.186) 2:41.654 (1:28.468)
Girls 1600 Meter Run C. 1
=======================================================================
National: N 4:33.29 2014 Alexa Efraimson, Camas, WA
All Classes: # 4:40.15 2015 Hannah Long, Eureka
Class Record: C 5:01.09 5/20/2016 Claire Workman, New Covenant
15' Champion: 5:16.54 5/23/2015 Claire Workman, New Covenant
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Claire Workman JR New Covenant 5:01.09C 10 Ran Inside Alley
1:11.489 (1:11.489) 2:30.533 (1:19.044) 3:49.692 (1:19.160)
5:01.088 (1:11.396)
2 Alexys Barton JR Liberal 5:08.74 8
1:13.826 (1:13.826) 2:32.518 (1:18.692) 3:51.723 (1:19.206)
5:08.739 (1:17.016)
3 Claire McCune JR New Covenant 5:11.82 6
1:12.155 (1:12.155) 2:31.649 (1:19.495) 3:52.500 (1:20.852)
5:11.813 (1:19.313)
4 Katie McCune JR New Covenant 5:19.21 5
1:12.424 (1:12.424) 2:33.060 (1:20.636) 3:55.968 (1:22.909)
5:19.205 (1:23.237)
5 Erinn Fitzgerald JR Salisbury 5:21.74 4
1:13.411 (1:13.411) 2:34.233 (1:20.822) 4:00.816 (1:26.584)
5:21.737 (1:20.921)
6 Rebekah Hinrichs SR Lutheran (K.C.) 5:21.94 3
1:13.194 (1:13.194) 2:33.856 (1:20.662) 4:02.700 (1:28.845)
5:21.937 (1:19.237)
7 Kendey Eaton SR Mound City 5:29.39 2
1:12.369 (1:12.369) 2:34.327 (1:21.959) 4:04.306 (1:29.979)
5:29.381 (1:25.075)
8 Ashley Riley FR Jefferson (C.J.) 5:43.76 1
1:14.241 (1:14.241) 2:41.546 (1:27.306) 4:15.857 (1:34.311)
5:43.756 (1:27.899)
9 Kalie Peterson SO Stanberry 5:45.95
1:14.632 (1:14.632) 2:42.106 (1:27.474) 4:15.506 (1:33.400)
5:45.949 (1:30.444)
10 Julia McIntyre FR New Haven 5:47.65
1:15.976 (1:15.976) 2:44.105 (1:28.129) 4:15.264 (1:31.160)
5:47.648 (1:32.385)
11 Alyssa Francis FR Paris 5:54.60
1:17.611 (1:17.611) 2:46.874 (1:29.264) 4:23.382 (1:36.508)
5:54.597 (1:31.216)
12 Kelsi Southard SO W.- N. 5:55.02
1:16.875 (1:16.875) 2:49.725 (1:32.850) 4:28.235 (1:38.510)
5:55.017 (1:26.783)
13 Keely Brockmeyer SR W.- N. 5:55.53
1:17.499 (1:17.499) 2:50.272 (1:32.773) 4:29.105 (1:38.833)
5:55.521 (1:26.417)
14 Naomi Payne SR Viburnum 5:56.21
1:15.268 (1:15.268) 2:45.189 (1:29.921) 4:24.541 (1:39.353)
5:56.206 (1:31.665)
15 Sydney Moore SR Linn County 5:59.63
1:16.468 (1:16.468) 2:47.232 (1:30.764) 4:26.386 (1:39.155)
5:59.627 (1:33.242)
-- Mallory Hughson SR Braymer DQ
1:12.698 (1:12.698) 2:34.421 (1:21.723) 4:02.403 (1:27.983)
5:22.026 (1:19.623)
Girls 3200 Meter Run C. 1
=======================================================================
National: N 9:48.59 1996 Kimberly Mortensen, Thousand Oaks, CA
All Classes: # 10:19.15 2014 Taylor Werner, Ste. Genevieve
Class Record: C 11:30.58 2010 Mackenzie Weis, Midway
15' Champion: 11:45.05 5/22/2015 Claire Workman, New Covenant
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Claire Workman JR New Covenant 10:53.38C 10
1:15.281 (1:15.281) 2:37.558 (1:22.278) 4:01.467 (1:23.910)
5:25.188 (1:23.721) 6:48.666 (1:23.479) 8:14.255 (1:25.589)
9:38.850 (1:24.595) 10:53.374 (1:14.524)
2 Alexys Barton JR Liberal 11:25.70C 8
1:22.278 (1:22.278) 2:48.048 (1:25.770) 4:13.702 (1:25.655)
5:35.903 (1:22.201) 7:03.657 (1:27.755) 8:35.477 (1:31.820)
10:07.982 (1:32.506) 11:25.694 (1:17.712)
3 Claire McCune JR New Covenant 11:30.38C 6
1:18.734 (1:18.734) 2:42.314 (1:23.581) 4:08.411 (1:26.097)
5:35.100 (1:26.689) 7:04.364 (1:29.265) 8:36.103 (1:31.739)
10:08.205 (1:32.103) 11:30.378 (1:22.173)
4 Katie McCune JR New Covenant 11:54.90 5
1:20.672 (1:20.672) 2:48.907 (1:28.236) 4:18.244 (1:29.337)
5:51.052 (1:32.809) 7:26.179 (1:35.128) 9:00.162 (1:33.984)
10:32.491 (1:32.330) 11:54.899 (1:22.408)
5 Kendey Eaton SR Mound City 11:57.05 4
1:20.054 (1:20.054) 2:49.073 (1:29.019) 4:18.617 (1:29.545)
5:52.469 (1:33.852) 7:27.575 (1:35.107) 9:02.219 (1:34.644)
10:35.294 (1:33.075) 11:57.047 (1:21.754)
6 Ashley Riley FR Jefferson (C.J.) 12:16.57 3
1:19.797 (1:19.797) 2:49.367 (1:29.571) 4:22.289 (1:32.922)
5:57.419 (1:35.130) 7:33.437 (1:36.019) 9:09.514 (1:36.078)
10:47.246 (1:37.732) 12:16.570 (1:29.324)
7 Julia McIntyre FR New Haven 12:20.77 2
1:17.100 (1:17.100) 2:46.407 (1:29.308) 4:18.017 (1:31.611)
5:52.183 (1:34.166) 7:30.186 (1:38.004) 9:09.076 (1:38.890)
10:46.702 (1:37.626) 12:20.762 (1:34.061)
8 Mara Hamilton JR N.E. (Cairo) 12:41.25 1
1:23.188 (1:23.188) 2:56.567 (1:33.380) 4:32.974 (1:36.407)
6:10.953 (1:37.980) 7:50.523 (1:39.570) 9:30.227 (1:39.705)
11:11.192 (1:40.966) 12:41.245 (1:30.053)
9 Alyssa Francis FR Paris 12:41.42
1:19.387 (1:19.387) 2:49.474 (1:30.087) 4:24.892 (1:35.419)
6:05.322 (1:40.430) 7:49.282 (1:43.961) 9:36.142 (1:46.861)
11:07.764 (1:31.622) 12:41.419 (1:33.655)
10 Naomi Payne SR Viburnum 12:52.53
1:13.252 (1:13.252) 2:38.657 (1:25.406) 4:15.274 (1:36.617)
5:54.844 (1:39.570) 7:37.491 (1:42.648) 9:21.366 (1:43.875)
11:08.313 (1:46.947) 12:52.522 (1:44.209)
11 Kalie Peterson SO Stanberry 12:55.55
1:20.929 (1:20.929) 2:53.101 (1:32.172) 4:29.857 (1:36.757)
6:10.604 (1:40.747) 7:51.603 (1:40.999) 9:35.935 (1:44.333)
11:22.361 (1:46.427) 12:55.546 (1:33.185)
12 Mallory Dittemore JR DeKalb 12:58.16
1:22.061 (1:22.061) 2:52.746 (1:30.685) 4:29.534 (1:36.789)
6:10.278 (1:40.744) 7:51.407 (1:41.130) 9:35.624 (1:44.217)
11:22.061 (1:46.438) 12:58.159 (1:36.098)
13 Kelsi Southard SO W.- N. 13:17.35
1:20.374 (1:20.374) 2:54.433 (1:34.060) 4:33.014 (1:38.582)
6:14.776 (1:41.762) 8:00.628 (1:45.852) 9:49.307 (1:48.680)
11:40.329 (1:51.022) 13:17.341 (1:37.013)
14 Whitney Ebert SR Lutheran (K.C.) 13:34.11
1:19.211 (1:19.211) 2:51.813 (1:32.603) 4:31.175 (1:39.362)
6:15.620 (1:44.445) 8:06.496 (1:50.877) 9:58.269 (1:51.773)
11:50.756 (1:52.488) 13:34.105 (1:43.349)
15 Abby Draffen JR Glasgow 13:36.20
1:19.980 (1:19.980) 2:53.801 (1:33.821) 4:33.728 (1:39.927)
6:18.870 (1:45.142) 8:08.195 (1:49.325) 9:59.160 (1:50.966)
11:48.962 (1:49.803) 13:36.197 (1:47.235)
16 Keely Brockmeyer SR W.- N. 13:48.11
1:24.019 (1:24.019) 3:00.404 (1:36.386) 4:43.615 (1:43.212)
6:31.790 (1:48.175) 8:24.292 (1:52.503) 10:18.619 (1:54.327)
12:11.141 (1:52.523) 13:48.109 (1:36.968)
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles C. 1
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
National: N 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, S.J. Mt. Pleasant, CA
All Classes: # 13.85 2003 Makeatha Cooper
, Grandview
Class Record: C 14.54 5/20/2016 Khristen Bryant, Columbia Ind.
15' Champion: 15.41 5/23/2015 Emily Wedlock, Mound City
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Khristen Bryant JR Columbia Ind. C 14.54Q 1.5 1
2 Lynzi Miller SO Malta Bend 15.36Q 2.2 2
3 Emily Wedlock SR Mound City 15.71q 2.2 2
4 Megan Stevens JR Rock Port 15.82q 2.2 2
5 Lexie Royster SR Jasper 16.01q 1.5 1
6 Elly Boothe JR Silex 16.05q 2.2 2
7 Mickayla Strother SR Jamestown 16.36q 2.2 2
8 Hannah Wedlock FR Mound City 16.50q 1.5 1
9 Rachel Snyder SR S.O.T.O. 16.64 1.5 1
10 Mallory Hughson SR Braymer 16.84 1.5 1
11 Katelyn Conner SO Green City 16.89 2.2 2
12 Josey Burton FR Santa Fe 16.99 1.5 1
13 Laken Hugenberg FR Canton 17.35 1.5 1
14 Maddison Breid JR Madison 17.43 1.5 1
15 Mary Beth Porter FR S.O.T.O. 17.49 2.2 2
16 Paige Donnohue SO Appleton City 17.52 2.2 2
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles C. 1
============================================================================
National: N 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, S.J. Mt. Pleasant, CA
All Classes: # 13.85 2003 Makeatha Cooper
, Grandview
Class Record: C 14.54 5/20/2016 Khristen Bryant, Columbia Ind.
15' Champion: 15.41 5/23/2015 Emily Wedlock, Mound City
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Khristen Bryant JR Columbia Ind. 14.82 -0.1 10
2 Emily Wedlock SR Mound City 15.67 -0.1 8
3 Elly Boothe JR Silex 15.82 -0.1 6
4 Lynzi Miller SO Malta Bend 15.91 -0.1 5
5 Megan Stevens JR Rock Port 16.05 -0.1 4
6 Lexie Royster SR Jasper 16.07 -0.1 3
7 Mickayla Strother SR Jamestown 16.61 -0.1 2
8 Hannah Wedlock FR Mound City 16.73 -0.1 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles C. 1
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
National: N 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, L. Beach Wilson, CA
All Classes: # 41.79 2014 Jasmine Barge, McCluer North
Class Record: C 44.94 1987 Stacey Fritts, Miami
15' Champion: 45.75 5/23/2015 Emily Wedlock, Mound City
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Emily Wedlock SR Mound City 46.72Q 2
2 Khristen Bryant JR Columbia Ind. 47.20Q 1
3 Elly Boothe JR Silex 47.60q 2
4 Mallory Hughson SR Braymer 47.88q 2
5 Megan Stevens JR Rock Port 47.93q 2
6 Rachel Lipsey SR Silex 47.94q 1
7 Rachel Snyder SR S.O.T.O. 47.98q 1
8 Katelyn Conner SO Green City 48.30q 1
9 Reagan Fuemmeler SR Glasgow 48.45 2
10 Samantha Gunn JR Calvary L. 48.46 2
11 Kayla Knifong SR Crocker 49.22 1
12 Madison Fulte JR Orrick 49.67 1
13 Paige Donnohue SO Appleton City 50.03 2
14 Abbie Hale SO Rock Port 50.16 1
15 Mary Beth Porter FR S.O.T.O. 50.41 2
16 Lacey Logsdon SO H.- Central 52.72 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles C. 1
=======================================================================
National: N 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, L. Beach Wilson, CA
All Classes: # 41.79 2014 Jasmine Barge, McCluer North
Class Record: C 44.94 1987 Stacey Fritts, Miami
15' Champion: 45.75 5/23/2015 Emily Wedlock, Mound City
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Emily Wedlock SR Mound City 46.59 10
2 Katelyn Conner SO Green City 47.26 8
3 Elly Boothe JR Silex 47.56 6
4 Rachel Snyder SR S.O.T.O. 48.19 5
5 Megan Stevens JR Rock Port 48.37 4
6 Khristen Bryant JR Columbia Ind. 48.40 3
7 Mallory Hughson SR Braymer 48.62 2
8 Rachel Lipsey SR Silex 55.69 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay C. 1
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
National: N 44.50 2004 Long Beach Poly, CA
All Classes: # 47.19 2014 McCluer South Berkeley
Class Record: C 50.82 1981 Stanberry
15' Champion: 51.45 5/23/2015 Rich Hill, Rich Hill
S Duncan, J Wheatley, W Thomas, A Taylor
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Salisbury 51.99Q 1
1) Sidney Marek SO 2) Amanda Nejedly FR
3) M'Kenzie Sears FR 4) Torre Taylor SO
2 Mound City 52.05Q 2
1) Hannah Wedlock FR 2) Henna Kivilahti SR
3) Victoria Nauman FR 4) Adrienne Messer JR
3 Rich Hill 52.28q 1
1) Kassi Austin FR 2) Taylor Coonce FR
3) Serena Duncan JR 4) Allison Taylor SR
4 Lutheran (K.C.) 52.67q 2
1) Kaitlyn Bickel SR 2) Lauren Gruber FR
3) Mickie Klatt JR 4) Emma Bearden JR
5 Albany 52.74q 2
1) Kaleigh Janssen SR 2) Cassie Jones SR
3) Sarah Poppa SR 4) Madalyn Rainey SO
6 Stewartsville 52.90q 1
1) Tori Hoffman JR 2) Allyson Kauth JR
3) Stephanie Farr JR 4) Erin Winslow JR
7 Rock Port 53.12q 1
1) Megan Stevens JR 2) Abbie Hale SO
3) Montana Martin JR 4) Jackie Bradley JR
8 Sweet Springs 53.49q 2
1) Alexis Winfrey JR 2) Kylee Winfrey FR
3) Kortnee Vaught SR 4) Victoria Hinton JR
9 Wellington-Napoleon 53.63 1
1) Makaylyn Ryun SO 2) Kelsey Gray JR
3) Jaime Ruskey SR 4) Mariah Rudy JR
10 New Franklin 53.65 2
1) Shelby Breshears FR 2) Grace Chambers SR
3) Madison Matney SO 4) Madison Maupin JR
11 Knox County 53.73 1
1) Angel Harrison JR 2) Marissa York SR
3) Sidney Miller FR 4) Karissa Hamlin JR
12 Lockwood 53.79 1
1) Kaylee Kennon SO 2) Mckenzie Kennon FR
3) Moriah Coose SO 4) Kelsey Mein SR
13 New Haven 54.03 2
1) Makenzie Munsinger FR 2) Ereka Bailey SR
3) Nichole Zeitzmann JR 4) Stephanie Russo SR
14 Calvary Lutheran 54.49 1
1) Samantha Gunn JR 2) Emma Homfeldt FR
3) Andrea Stanford FR 4) Olivia Bexten FR
15 Bronaugh 55.84 2
1) Katey Rider JR 2) Katherine Norman FR
3) Mattie Earnest FR 4) Addie Burgess FR
16 Jasper 55.95 2
1) Keylee McCutcheon SR 2) Gardenia Rivera SO
3) Brianna Cawyer SR 4) Audra Etcheson SR
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay C. 1
=======================================================================
National: N 44.50 2004 Long Beach Poly, CA
All Classes: # 47.19 2014 McCluer South Berkeley
Class Record: C 50.82 1981 Stanberry
15' Champion: 51.45 5/23/2015 Rich Hill, Rich Hill
S Duncan, J Wheatley, W Thomas, A Taylor
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Mound City 51.87 10
1) Hannah Wedlock FR 2) Henna Kivilahti SR
3) Victoria Nauman FR 4) Adrienne Messer JR
2 Rich Hill 51.92 8
1) Kassi Austin FR 2) Taylor Coonce FR
3) Serena Duncan JR 4) Allison Taylor SR
3 Salisbury 52.39 6
1) Sidney Marek SO 2) Amanda Nejedly FR
3) M'Kenzie Sears FR 4) Torre Taylor SO
4 Lutheran (K.C.) 52.42 5
1) Kaitlyn Bickel SR 2) Lauren Gruber FR
3) Mickie Klatt JR 4) Emma Bearden JR
5 Rock Port 52.44 4
1) Megan Stevens JR 2) Abbie Hale SO
3) Montana Martin JR 4) Jackie Bradley JR
6 Albany 52.78 3
1) Kaleigh Janssen SR 2) Cassie Jones SR
3) Sarah Poppa SR 4) Madalyn Rainey SO
7 Stewartsville 52.84 2
1) Tori Hoffman JR 2) Allyson Kauth JR
3) Stephanie Farr JR 4) Erin Winslow JR
8 Sweet Springs 53.70 1
1) Alexis Winfrey JR 2) Kylee Winfrey FR
3) Kortnee Vaught SR 4) Victoria Hinton JR
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay C. 1
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
National: N 1:33.87 2004 Long Beach Poly
All Classes: # 1:38.42 2004 Hazelwood Central
Class Record: C 1:47.07 1984 Worth County
15' Champion: 1:49.61 5/23/2015 Rich Hill, Rich Hill
S Duncan, J Wheatley, W Thomas, A Taylor
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mound City 1:49.21Q 1
1) Hannah Wedlock FR 2) Henna Kivilahti SR
3) Victoria Nauman FR 4) Adrienne Messer JR
2 Jasper 1:49.55Q 2
1) Keylee McCutcheon SR 2) Lexie Royster SR
3) Brianna Cawyer SR 4) Audra Etcheson SR
3 New Haven 1:50.59q 1
1) Makenzie Munsinger FR 2) MacKenzie Bauer SO
3) Nichole Zeitzmann JR 4) Emma Engelbrecht SO
4 Rich Hill 1:51.42q 2
1) Kassi Austin FR 2) Serena Duncan JR
3) Taylor Coonce FR 4) Allison Taylor SR
5 Wellington-Napoleon 1:51.88q 2
1) Kelsey Gray JR 2) Mariah Rudy JR
3) Jaime Ruskey SR 4) Makaylyn Ryun SO
6 Glasgow 1:52.04q 1
1) Iosbel Haskamp SR 2) Julia Kramm SR
3) Reagan Fuemmeler SR 4) Kristin Stockhorst SO
7 Albany 1:52.18q 2
1) Kaleigh Janssen SR 2) Sarah Poppa SR
3) Madalyn Rainey SO 4) Riley Houts FR
8 Salisbury 1:52.44q 1
1) M'Kenzie Sears FR 2) Amanda Nejedly FR
3) Torre Taylor SO 4) Ellen Weimer JR
9 Stewartsville 1:53.20 1
1) Tori Hoffman JR 2) Allyson Kauth JR
3) Erin Winslow JR 4) Stephanie Farr JR
10 Jamestown 1:53.85 2
1) Chiane Harlan FR 2) sierra cooper SO
3) Mackenzie Strother SR 4) Mickayla Strother SR
11 Lockwood 1:54.39 2
1) Mckenzie Kennon FR 2) Noble Foster JR
3) Kaylee Kennon SO 4) Kelsey Mein SR
12 Canton 1:54.55 2
1) Laken Hugenberg FR 2) Katie Gaus SO
3) Emilie Rieffer FR 4) Emma McKinstry SR
13 Worth County 1:55.24 1
1) Rikky Hunt SR 2) Payton Adwell JR
3) Grace McElvain FR 4) Elizabeth Lyle FR
14 Higbee 1:56.71 1
1) Rhiannon Runyon JR 2) Geocie Sager SO
3) Dakota Van Winkle SR 4) Gracie Westfall FR
15 School of the Ozarks 1:56.93 1
1) Evelyn Carswell JR 2) Karyn Porter SO
3) Mary Beth Porter FR 4) Nicole Voerman JR
-- Sweet Springs DQ 2 Out of Zone 3-4
1) Kortnee Vaught SR 2) Victoria Hinton JR
3) Sydney Vaught FR 4) Kylee Winfrey FR
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay C. 1
=======================================================================
National: N 1:33.87 2004 Long Beach Poly
All Classes: # 1:38.42 2004 Hazelwood Central
Class Record: C 1:47.07 1984 Worth County
15' Champion: 1:49.61 5/23/2015 Rich Hill, Rich Hill
S Duncan, J Wheatley, W Thomas, A Taylor
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Jasper 1:48.68 10
1) Keylee McCutcheon SR 2) Lexie Royster SR
3) Brianna Cawyer SR 4) Audra Etcheson SR
2 Mound City 1:49.89 8
1) Hannah Wedlock FR 2) Henna Kivilahti SR
3) Victoria Nauman FR 4) Adrienne Messer JR
3 New Haven 1:50.52 6
1) Makenzie Munsinger FR 2) MacKenzie Bauer SO
3) Nichole Zeitzmann JR 4) Emma Engelbrecht SO
4 Rich Hill 1:51.64 5
1) Kassi Austin FR 2) Serena Duncan JR
3) Taylor Coonce FR 4) Allison Taylor SR
5 Salisbury 1:52.25 4
1) M'Kenzie Sears FR 2) Amanda Nejedly FR
3) Torre Taylor SO 4) Ellen Weimer JR
6 Wellington-Napoleon 1:52.75 3
1) Kelsey Gray JR 2) Mariah Rudy JR
3) Jaime Ruskey SR 4) Makaylyn Ryun SO
7 Albany 1:53.18 2
1) Kaleigh Janssen SR 2) Sarah Poppa SR
3) Madalyn Rainey SO 4) Maryeah Martin JR
8 Glasgow 1:54.14 1
1) Iosbel Haskamp SR 2) Julia Kramm SR
3) Reagan Fuemmeler SR 4) Kristin Stockhorst SO
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay C. 1
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
National: N 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly
All Classes: # 3:45.78 2007 Berkeley
Class Record: C 4:04.75 2013 Midway, Midway
K Yoakum, J Owens, D Stark, C Wright
15' Champion: 4:11.15 5/23/2015 New Haven, New Haven
H Pruessner, T Covington, N Zeitzmann, M Munsinger
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 New Haven 4:11.94Q 1
1) Kate Ruediger SO 2) MacKenzie Bauer SO
3) Emma Engelbrecht SO 4) Lauren Gerlemann SO
2:07.654 (2:07.654) 3:09.983 (1:02.330) 4:11.937 (1:01.954)
2 Wellington-Napoleon 4:16.39Q 2
1) Jaime Ruskey SR 2) Kelsey Gray JR
3) Caitlin Niendick SO 4) Jayme White JR
2:07.989 (2:07.989) 3:12.968 (1:04.980) 4:16.390 (1:03.422)
3 Mound City 4:12.68q 1
1) Victoria Nauman FR 2) Kameron Freemyer SO
3) Adrienne Messer JR 4) Emily Wedlock SR
2:07.951 (2:07.951) 3:12.544 (1:04.593) 4:12.678 (1:00.135)
4 Glasgow 4:17.01q 2
1) Julia Kramm SR 2) Makayla Fuemmeler SO
3) Reagan Fuemmeler SR 4) Kristin Stockhorst SO
2:10.067 (2:10.067) 3:15.400 (1:05.334) 4:17.002 (1:01.603)
5 School of the Ozarks 4:19.17q 2
1) Evelyn Carswell JR 2) Karyn Porter SO
3) Mary Beth Porter FR 4) Rachel Snyder SR
2:11.952 (2:11.952) 3:18.051 (1:06.099) 4:19.161 (1:01.110)
6 Salisbury 4:20.02q 1
1) Erinn Fitzgerald JR 2) M'Kenzie Sears FR
3) Torre Taylor SO 4) Ellen Weimer JR
2:09.191 (2:09.191) 3:17.282 (1:08.092) 4:20.013 (1:02.731)
7 Rock Port 4:21.04q 2
1) Riley Vogler FR 2) Abbie Hale SO
3) Cortney LaHue JR 4) Jackie Bradley JR
2:11.523 (2:11.523) 3:17.224 (1:05.701) 4:21.037 (1:03.813)
8 Knox County 4:22.64q 2
1) Sidney Miller FR 2) Karissa Hamlin JR
3) Madison McCabe JR 4) Jessica Anderson SO
2:12.943 (2:12.943) 3:17.479 (1:04.537) 4:22.634 (1:05.155)
9 King City 4:23.19 1
1) Shae Gilbert SO 2) Jaime Heine JR
3) Mahoganee Keller FR 4) Grace Schottel SO
2:13.431 (2:13.431) 3:22.237 (1:08.806) 4:23.190 (1:00.954)
10 Stanberry 4:24.38 1
1) Madelyn Luke SO 2) Peyton Gage FR
3) Madesen Gage SR 4) Halley Wilmes SO
1:10.494 (1:10.494) 2:16.854 (1:06.361) 3:21.239 (1:04.385)
4:24.374 (1:03.136)
11 Osceola 4:25.30 1
1) Megan Maraspini JR 2) Taylor Smart SO
3) Geneva McGrath JR 4) Nora Wheatley JR
2:16.106 (2:16.106) 3:21.848 (1:05.742) 4:25.293 (1:03.445)
12 Braymer 4:25.74 1
1) Lydia Moon FR 2) Kelsey Stone SO
3) Cheyenne Hall JR 4) Mallory Hughson SR
2:14.451 (2:14.451) 3:22.902 (1:08.452) 4:25.737 (1:02.835)
13 Lockwood 4:25.87 1
1) Kaylee Kennon SO 2) Noble Foster JR
3) Mckenzie Kennon FR 4) Kelsey Mein SR
2:14.932 (2:14.932) 3:22.149 (1:07.217) 4:25.867 (1:03.718)
14 Midway 4:28.57 2
1) Mackenzie Bauerle JR 2) Adia Eberle JR
3) Cassidy Myers SR 4) Jimmy Kalinka SO
2:15.251 (2:15.251) 3:22.015 (1:06.764) 4:28.568 (1:06.554)
15 Northeast (Cairo) 4:29.67 2
1) Marissa Jochem SO 2) Janie Leathers JR
3) Mara Hamilton JR 4) Catina Smith JR
1:06.959 (1:06.959) 2:16.241 (1:09.283) 3:27.596 (1:11.356)
4:29.662 (1:02.066)
16 Humansville 4:37.95 2
1) Karissa Coble FR 2) Lilly White FR
3) Camery Davy SO 4) Caitly Davy SO
2:19.979 (2:19.979) 3:32.132 (1:12.154) 4:37.944 (1:05.812)
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay C. 1
=======================================================================
National: N 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly
All Classes: # 3:45.78 2007 Berkeley
Class Record: C 4:04.75 2013 Midway, Midway
K Yoakum, J Owens, D Stark, C Wright
15' Champion: 4:11.15 5/23/2015 New Haven, New Haven
H Pruessner, T Covington, N Zeitzmann, M Munsinger
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 New Haven 4:11.57 10
1) Kate Ruediger SO 2) MacKenzie Bauer SO
3) Emma Engelbrecht SO 4) Lauren Gerlemann SO
2:07.663 (2:07.663) 3:09.109 (1:01.446) 4:11.566 (1:02.458)
2 Mound City 4:16.21 8
1) Victoria Nauman FR 2) Kameron Freemyer SO
3) Adrienne Messer JR 4) Emily Wedlock SR
2:10.992 (2:10.992) 3:16.384 (1:05.392) 4:16.205 (59.821)
3 Wellington-Napoleon 4:17.46 6
1) Jaime Ruskey SR 2) Kelsey Gray JR
3) Caitlin Niendick SO 4) Jayme White JR
2:08.915 (2:08.915) 3:13.620 (1:04.706) 4:17.459 (1:03.839)
4 Salisbury 4:18.17 5
1) Erinn Fitzgerald JR 2) M'Kenzie Sears FR
3) Torre Taylor SO 4) Ellen Weimer JR
2:11.272 (2:11.272) 3:15.968 (1:04.696) 4:18.161 (1:02.193)
5 Glasgow 4:18.46 4
1) Julia Kramm SR 2) Makayla Fuemmeler SO
3) Reagan Fuemmeler SR 4) Kristin Stockhorst SO
2:10.857 (2:10.857) 3:16.340 (1:05.484) 4:18.452 (1:02.113)
6 Rock Port 4:18.57 3
1) Riley Vogler FR 2) Abbie Hale SO
3) Cortney LaHue JR 4) Jackie Bradley JR
1:07.952 (1:07.952) 2:11.411 (1:03.459) 3:15.620 (1:04.210)
4:18.565 (1:02.945)
7 School of the Ozarks 4:18.86 2
1) Evelyn Carswell JR 2) Karyn Porter SO
3) Mary Beth Porter FR 4) Rachel Snyder SR
2:11.887 (2:11.887) 3:17.963 (1:06.077) 4:18.860 (1:00.897)
8 Knox County 4:26.03 1
1) Sidney Miller FR 2) Karissa Hamlin JR
3) Madison McCabe JR 4) Jessica Anderson SO
2:12.685 (2:12.685) 3:17.857 (1:05.172) 4:26.023 (1:08.167)
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay C. 1
=======================================================================
National: N 8:48.29 2012 Grosse Pointe S., MI
All Classes: # 9:06.89 2009 Parkway Central
Class Record: C 9:49.72 1988 Nodaway-Holt
15' Champion: 9:51.08 5/22/2015 New Covenant Academy, New Covenant
K McCune, C McCune, C Workman, M Dopp
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 New Covenant Academy 9:54.15 10
1) Katie McCune JR 2) Cassilyn Enyart SO
3) Claire McCune JR 4) Claire Workman JR
2:28.330 (2:28.330) 5:10.880 (2:42.550) 7:35.550 (2:24.670)
9:54.143 (2:18.594)
2 Stanberry 10:08.28 8
1) Madesen Gage SR 2) Allison Marticke FR
3) Kalie Peterson SO 4) Halley Wilmes SO
2:38.609 (2:38.609) 5:14.859 (2:36.250) 7:44.398 (2:29.539)
10:08.273 (2:23.875)
3 Mound City 10:08.77 6
1) Henna Kivilahti SR 2) Emma Derr FR
3) Kameron Freemyer SO 4) Kendey Eaton SR
2:31.991 (2:31.991) 5:04.690 (2:32.700) 7:42.110 (2:37.420)
10:08.765 (2:26.655)
4 Knox County 10:16.32 5
1) Madison McCabe JR 2) Jennah Strange JR
3) Karissa Hamlin JR 4) Jessica Anderson SO
2:30.936 (2:30.936) 5:17.717 (2:46.782) 7:51.040 (2:33.323)
10:16.320 (2:25.281)
5 Salisbury 10:18.39 4
1) Erinn Fitzgerald JR 2) Kelsey Marek JR
3) Ellen Weimer JR 4) Tristen Taylor SO
2:38.579 (2:38.579) 5:18.895 (2:40.316) 7:52.815 (2:33.921)
10:18.386 (2:25.571)
6 Lutheran (K.C.) 10:19.12 3
1) Lanae Shelly SR 2) Madison Chiappetta FR
3) Mickie Klatt JR 4) Rebekah Hinrichs SR
2:32.738 (2:32.738) 5:13.233 (2:40.495) 7:54.926 (2:41.694)
10:19.115 (2:24.189)
7 Glasgow 10:19.14 2
1) Julia Kramm SR 2) Makayla Fuemmeler SO
3) Abby Draffen JR 4) Kristin Stockhorst SO
2:37.814 (2:37.814) 5:14.401 (2:36.587) 7:53.006 (2:38.606)
10:19.131 (2:26.125)
8 Wellington-Napoleon 10:20.57 1
1) Kelsey Gray JR 2) Caitlin Niendick SO
3) Jaime Ruskey SR 4) Keely Brockmeyer SR
2:34.451 (2:34.451) 5:07.120 (2:32.670) 7:44.065 (2:36.945)
10:20.568 (2:36.504)
9 Jefferson (Conception Junction 10:23.37
1) Meaghan McConkey JR 2) Marissa Wiederholt JR
3) Ashley Riley FR 4) Mallory McConkey JR
2:34.581 (2:34.581) 5:21.483 (2:46.903) 7:56.290 (2:34.807)
10:23.364 (2:27.075)
10 School of the Ozarks 10:23.65
1) Emily Brown SR 2) Karyn Porter SO
3) Abby Mutrux FR 4) Autumn Alden FR
2:32.685 (2:32.685) 5:08.140 (2:35.455) 7:50.650 (2:42.511)
10:23.650 (2:33.000)
11 Liberal 10:26.94
1) Alexys Barton JR 2) Kennedy King-butler SO
3) Mary Bean FR 4) Kassidy Maze FR
2:38.703 (2:38.703) 5:14.515 (2:35.812) 8:00.339 (2:45.825)
10:26.935 (2:26.597)
12 King City 10:39.23
1) Shae Gilbert SO 2) Jaime Heine JR
3) Hannah Washburn FR 4) Grace Schottel SO
2:36.916 (2:36.916) 5:22.164 (2:45.248) 7:58.137 (2:35.974)
10:39.230 (2:41.094)
13 Chamois 10:48.98
1) Autumn Baker SR 2) Mikalah Brandt JR
3) Cheyenne Hemeyer SR 4) Michaela Nolte SR
2:43.918 (2:43.918) 5:27.246 (2:43.328) 8:12.708 (2:45.462)
10:48.978 (2:36.271)
14 Osceola 10:49.33
1) Megan Maraspini JR 2) Geneva McGrath JR
3) Brandy Hough FR 4) Nora Wheatley JR
2:28.390 (2:28.390) 5:09.883 (2:41.493) 8:00.246 (2:50.364)
10:49.321 (2:49.075)
15 Midway 11:02.19
1) Cassidy Myers SR 2) Mackenzie Bauerle JR
3) Makenna Irvin SO 4) Jimmy Kalinka SO
2:45.558 (2:45.558) 5:29.183 (2:43.625) 8:16.993 (2:47.811)
11:02.188 (2:45.195)
16 Paris 11:20.14
1) Alyssa Francis FR 2) Allison Moore FR
3) Grace Peak SO 4) Maariko Williams SO
2:45.695 (2:45.695) 5:40.074 (2:54.380) 8:36.115 (2:56.042)
11:20.137 (2:44.022)
Girls High Jump C. 1
=======================================================================
National: N 6-04 2009 Toni Young, Del City, OK
All Classes: # 5-09 2000 Jennifer Drum, Smith-Cotton
Class Record: C 5-07 1993 Erin Burns, Wellington-Napoleon
15' Champion: 5-04 5/22/2015 Adia Eberle, Midway
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Evelyn Carswell JR S.O.T.O. 5-03.00 10
4-07 4-09 4-11 5-00 5-01 5-02 5-03 5-04
PPP O O PPP O PPP XXO XXX
2 Allyson Kauth JR Stewartsville J5-03.00 8
4-07 4-09 4-11 5-00 5-01 5-02 5-03 5-04
O O XO XXO O XO XXO XXX
3 Mallory Uptegrove SR Stover 5-01.00 6
4-07 4-09 4-11 5-00 5-01 5-02
O O O O XO XXX
4 Mariah Rudy JR W.- N. 5-00.00 5
4-07 4-09 4-11 5-00 5-01 5-02
PPP O XXO O PPP XXX
5 Adia Eberle JR Midway J5-00.00 4
4-07 4-09 4-11 5-00 5-01 5-02
PPP PPP PPP XO PPP XXX
6 Danielle Welch JR Atlanta J5-00.00 3
4-07 4-09 4-11 5-00 5-01
O O XO XO XXX
7 Marissa Jensen FR Stanberry J5-00.00 2
4-07 4-09 4-11 5-00 5-01
O O O XXO XXX
8 Makenzie Gardner JR Dora 4-11.00 1
4-07 4-09 4-11 5-00
O O O XXX
9 Elly Boothe JR Silex 4-09.00
4-07 4-09 4-11
XO O XXX
10 Allison Moore FR Paris J4-09.00
4-07 4-09 4-11
O XO XXX
11 Emily Killion JR Wheaton J4-09.00
4-07 4-09 4-11
XO XO XXX
12 Tess Phillips JR Mound City J4-09.00
4-07 4-09 4-11
XO XXO XXX
13 Cortney LaHue JR Rock Port 4-07.00
4-07 4-09
O XXX
13 Kennedy King-butler SO Liberal 4-07.00
4-07 4-09
O XXX
15 Shelby Breshears FR New Franklin J4-07.00
4-07 4-09
XO XXX
-- Abigail Parton SR Sturgeon NH
4-07
XXX
Girls Pole Vault C. 1
=======================================================================
National: N 14-02.75 2011 Morgan LeLeux, N. Iberia Catholic, LA
All Classes: # 12-10.50 2015 Nicole Kallenberger, Lee's Summit West
Class Record: C 10-04.25 2015 Khristen Bryant, Columbia Ind.
15' Champion: 10-04.25 5/23/2015 Khristen Bryant, Columbia Ind.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Khristen Bryant JR Columbia Ind. 12-06.00C 10
8-09 9-00 9-03 9-06 9-09 10-00 10-03 10-06 10-09 11-00 11-03 11-06 11-09 12-00 12-03 12-06 12-09 13-00
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O PPP O PPP O PPP XXO PPP XO PPP XXX
2 Shanley Kliethermes JR St. Elizabeth 9-06.00 8
7-03 7-09 8-03 8-06 8-09 9-00 9-03 9-06 9-09
PPP PPP PPP O PPP O PPP XO XXX
3 Kortnee Vaught SR Sweet Spring 9-00.00 5.50
7-03 7-09 8-03 8-06 8-09 9-00 9-03
O O O O O O XXX
3 Tess Phillips JR Mound City 9-00.00 5.50
7-03 7-09 8-03 8-06 8-09 9-00 9-03
PPP O O O O O XXX
5 Audra Etcheson SR Jasper 8-09.00 3.50
7-03 7-09 8-03 8-06 8-09 9-00
O O O O O XXX
5 Elizabeth Larson JR La Plata 8-09.00 3.50
7-03 7-09 8-03 8-06 8-09 9-00
O O O O O XXX
7 Amanda Culver SR Tarkio J8-09.00 2
7-03 7-09 8-03 8-06 8-09 9-00
XO O XO XO O XXX
8 Kylee Kuecker JR Santa Fe 8-03.00 1
7-03 7-09 8-03 8-06
O O XO XXX
9 Makenna Irvin SO Midway J8-03.00
7-03 7-09 8-03 8-06
XXO O XO XXX
10 Jimmy Kalinka SO Midway J8-03.00
7-03 7-09 8-03 8-06
XO XO XXO XXX
11 Audrey Suschanke JR Newburg 7-09.00
7-03 7-09 8-03
PPP O XXX
12 Jessica Badell FR Worth Cnty. J7-09.00
7-03 7-09 8-03
XO O XXX
12 Kierstin Johnston FR Jasper J7-09.00
7-03 7-09 8-03
XO O XXX
14 Rachel Strawn SO Harrisburg 7-03.00
7-03 7-09
O XXX
14 Emma Derr FR Mound City 7-03.00
7-03 7-09
O XXX
-- Grace Peak SO Paris NH
7-03
XXX
Girls Long Jump C. 1
============================================================================
National: N 22-01.75 1976 Kathy McMillan, Raeford Hoke Cnty, CA
All Classes: # 19-08.25 1986 Felecia Allen, Riverview Gardens
Class Record: C 18-02.25 2006 Ashlee Miller, Osborn
15' Champion: 17-02.25 5/23/2015 Samantha Fulte, Orrick
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Lynzi Miller SO Malta Bend 16-09.00 +0.0 10
14-11.75(-1.1) FOUL 16-02(-1.3) 15-09(+0.0) 16-09(+0.0) 15-03.25(+0.0)
2 Lauren Gerlemann SO New Haven 16-08.25 +0.0 8
16-02.75(-0.4) 16-03.50(+0.0) 16-00.75(-0.5) 16-06(-0.9) 15-06(+0.0) 16-08.25(+0.0)
3 Rachel Lacey FR Wheaton 16-06.50 -1.7 6
15-09.50(-0.1) 15-06.50(+0.0) 14-06(+0.0) 15-10.25(-0.8) 15-08.75(+0.0) 16-06.50(-1.7)
4 Emily Wedlock SR Mound City 16-05.00 0.3 5
15-09(-0.9) 15-09.50(-1.5) 16-02(+0.0) 15-05(-0.7) 16-05(0.3) 15-04.75(+0.0)
5 Lexie Royster SR Jasper 15-11.50 -0.4 4
15-03.50(-1.6) 15-04.50(-1.7) 15-11.50(-0.4) 15-01.25(-1.6) 15-07(+0.0) 15-01.50(-1.1)
6 Samantha Gunn JR Calvary L. 15-09.75 -0.4 3
15-00.75(-1.7) 15-01.75(-0.0) 15-09.75(-0.4) 14-07.75(+0.0) FOUL 14-02.50(+0.0)
7 Colee Webb SO S.W.(Livingston) 15-08.50 -0.4 2
14-04.75(-1.0) 14-03.75(-0.1) 15-06(-0.0) 15-04.75(+0.0) 15-03.50(-0.7) 15-08.50(-0.4)
8 Kayla Knifong SR Crocker 15-03.50 +0.0 1
15-03.50(+0.0) 14-07.50(-1.0) 15-01(-0.4) 14-09.25(-0.4) 14-09(+0.0) 14-01.50(0.8)
9 Mallory Uptegrove SR Stover 15-01.00 -1.0
15-01(-1.0) FOUL FOUL 14-11.50(-0.5) 14-09.75(-0.1) FOUL
10 Abbegail Robinson SR Van-Far 15-00.75 +0.0
14-09(-0.0) ND(NWI) 15-00.75(+0.0)
11 Alyssa Yung FR Glasgow 14-11.25 +0.0
14-01.75(-1.9) 14-09(+0.0) 14-11.25(+0.0)
12 Bailey Owens JR Mercer J14-11.25 -0.4
12-09.75(+0.0) 13-10.75(+0.0) 14-11.25(-0.4)
13 Taylor Coonce FR Rich Hill 14-05.25 +0.0
13-04.75(-1.0) FOUL 14-05.25(+0.0)
14 Kensey Edwards SR N. Andrew 14-03.00 +0.0
13-03.75(+0.0) 13-03.50(-1.7) 14-03(+0.0)
15 Katelyn Conner SO Green City 14-00.50 0.7
13-11(-0.3) 14-00.50(0.7) 14-00(-0.5)
16 Cheyenne Hemeyer SR Chamois 13-11.50 -1.6
12-04.75(+0.0) 13-11(-0.4) 13-11.50(-1.6)
Girls Triple Jump C. 1
============================================================================
National: N 44-02.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, Luling, TX
All Classes: # 40-09.25 1995 Deirdre Fortman, Park Hill
Class Record: C 37-07 1998 Amy Davis, King City
15' Champion: 36-11 5/22/2015 Samantha Fulte, Orrick
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Lauren Gerlemann SO New Haven 34-09.75 0.7 10
33-06(+0.0) 32-07.25(-1.3) 33-10.50(+0.0) 33-00(+0.0) 34-09.75(0.7) 33-10.50(1.6)
2 Emma Engelbrecht SO New Haven 34-09.50 0.9 8
32-11.25(+0.0) 33-06.50(0.3) 31-06.50(+0.0) 33-02.50(-0.1) 34-09.50(0.9) 34-03(2.1)
3 Reagan Fuemmeler SR Glasgow 34-01.00 -0.3 6
34-01(-0.3) 33-01(-1.7) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(-0.7) 33-03(-0.1) FOUL(1.9)
4 Ereka Bailey SR New Haven 33-11.75 0.4 5
FOUL(-1.9) 32-10.25(-1.2) 33-11.75(0.4) 32-08.25(-0.6) 33-03(+0.0) 33-11.25(-0.9)
5 Colee Webb SO S.W.(Livingston) 33-07.50 -0.8 4
32-05.75(-0.5) 31-04.50(-0.9) 32-06.75(+0.0) 32-05.50(-0.7) 33-07.50(-0.8) 32-10.75(+0.0)
6 Lexie Royster SR Jasper 33-07.00 +0.0 3
31-11.25(+0.0) 33-03.50(0.5) 32-08.75(0.3) 32-05.75(-1.6) 33-07(+0.0) 33-02(+0.0)
7 Rachel Snyder SR S.O.T.O. 33-06.00 +0.0 2
FOUL(1.2) 31-11(-3.7) 32-11.50(-1.1) 31-06.25(+0.0) 33-06(+0.0) 32-10.75(-0.2)
8 Kensey Edwards SR N. Andrew 33-04.50 +0.0 1
33-04.50(+0.0) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(1.8) 31-09(+0.0) 32-11.75(0.2) FOUL(1.4)
9 Lynzi Miller SO Malta Bend 32-08.75 -2.9
32-01.50(1.9) 31-10.75(0.2) 32-08.75(-2.9) 31-09.25(-0.5) 31-09(1.6) 31-11(-1.5)
10 Kameron Freemyer SO Mound City 32-04.00 1.3
FOUL(-2.2) 31-03.50(-3.6) 32-04(1.3)
11 Mallory McConkey JR Jefferson (C.J.) 32-02.00 -2.1
31-05(1.1) 31-08(1.8) 32-02(-2.1)
12 Hailey Hough SR Osceola 32-01.00 0.9
31-07.50(+0.0) 31-06.25(-2.0) 32-01(0.9)
13 Cheyenne Hemeyer SR Chamois 31-07.50 -2.4
30-07.75(1.8) 31-07.50(-2.4) 31-01.50(+0.0)
14 Serena Duncan JR Rich Hill 30-04.00 0.8
30-04(0.8) 29-10.75(-1.3) 30-01.50(0.1)
15 Emily Phillips JR Sweet Spring 29-03.25 1.6
29-01(1.4) 28-11.50(+0.0) 29-03.25(1.6)
16 Payton Craig SO N. Harris 29-02.00 +0.0
29-02(+0.0) FOUL(-0.5) 27-11.50(1.6)
Girls Shot Put C. 1
=======================================================================
National: N 54-10.75 2003 Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX
All Classes: # 51-01.25 2015 Sophia Rivera, Brentwood
Class Record: C 41-09 2006 Carrie Talbot, Jasper
15' Champion: 39-04 5/22/2015 Haley Craig, N. Harris
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Haley Craig SR N. Harris 41-04.00 10
39-11.75 38-08.75 40-06.50 38-00.25 39-01.25 41-04
2 Brooke Housley SO S.O.T.O. 39-03.00 8
39-03 35-04.50 35-09.25 33-00 35-08.75 32-11.75
3 Alexis Baucom JR Rock Port 37-06.75 6
34-09.75 36-06.25 35-01.50 36-04 36-05 37-06.75
4 Kaylie Campbell SO S.W.(Livingston) 37-01.25 5
36-06 35-04.75 36-05.50 34-02.50 36-07 37-01.25
5 Miranda Green SR McAuley C. 36-09.50 4
36-09.50 35-03.25 34-11.50 34-06 35-07
6 Carleigh Jenkins FR W.- N. 36-04.00 3
34-04.50 35-09 34-03.50 35-04 34-05.25 36-04
7 Lydia Henke JR Salisbury 35-09.50 2
34-06 33-03 FOUL 33-04 FOUL 35-09.50
8 Marchya Jackson JR Salisbury 35-06.75 1
35-06.75 34-08.75 FOUL FOUL 35-00.50 34-11.75
9 Matana Munday JR Grundy Cnty. 34-08.75
32-07.25 33-11.25 34-00.75 33-05.75 34-03.75 34-08.75
10 Adia Eberle JR Midway 33-10.50
32-08.50 33-03.50 33-10.50
11 Lauren Bergner SR New Haven 33-04.25
30-05.75 33-04.25 33-00
12 Madison Matney SO New Franklin J33-04.25
31-07.50 29-10 33-04.25
13 Elizabeth Maneval SR Jasper 33-02.75
FOUL 33-02.75 32-01.25
14 Taylor Smart SO Osceola 32-08.50
30-04.75 29-02.50 32-08.50
15 Hannah Mitchell SO Paris 30-04.75
29-10.75 30-04.75 28-11
Girls Discus Throw C. 1
=======================================================================
National: N 191-06 2012 Shelbi Vaughan, Mansfield Legacy, TX
All Classes: # 165-01 2001 Amarachi Ukabam, Marquette
Class Record: C 128-09 2013 Victoria Foley, McAuley C.
15' Champion: 125-07 5/23/2015 Haley Craig, N. Harris
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Haley Craig SR N. Harris 133-02C 10
133-02 FOUL 114-07 119-03 124-02 FOUL
2 Kaylie Campbell SO S.W.(Livingston) 123-01 8
FOUL FOUL 115-00 96-07 123-01 116-08
3 Lydia Henke JR Salisbury 122-01 6
122-01 121-10 115-05 FOUL FOUL 121-03
4 Hannah Mitchell SO Paris 120-10 5
114-00 FOUL 117-09 116-10 109-08 120-10
5 Shianne Rhorer JR Prairie Home 117-08 4
110-07 FOUL FOUL 117-08 104-00 112-11
6 Audrey Strutton SR St. Elizabeth 107-03 3
104-11 99-00 104-08 103-05 107-03 105-06
7 Hattie Wright SR N. Shelby 104-11 2
FOUL 92-10 104-11 102-07 FOUL FOUL
8 Marchya Jackson JR Salisbury 104-01 1
104-01 104-01 FOUL FOUL 102-02 FOUL
9 Elizabeth Maneval SR Jasper 102-04
99-03 FOUL FOUL FOUL 91-07 102-04
10 Whitney McFee SR Mercer 95-02
FOUL FOUL 95-02
11 Breanna Aldridge JR Appleton City 94-00
FOUL 94-00 FOUL
12 Jessica Brush SO Osborn 93-07
91-03 93-07 91-04
13 Kaytlinn Rhode JR Northwestern 93-00
FOUL 85-07 93-00
14 Carleigh Jenkins FR W.- N. 90-00
90-00 FOUL 90-00
15 Katherine Sander JR Crocker 87-05
FOUL 87-05 86-07
16 Hallee Bradley FR Rock Port 74-08
FOUL FOUL 74-08
Girls Javelin Throw Exhibition C. 1
================================================================
National: N 185-08 2015 Madison Wiltrout, Connellsville, PA
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kate Ruediger SO New Haven 126-10
126-10 119-09 125-05 119-09 114-06 FOUL
2 Ellie Kalinka JR Midway 119-04
FOUL 100-11 119-04 91-05 112-03 114-06
3 Audrey Suschanke JR Newburg 108-09
108-06 108-09 FOUL 100-08 FOUL FOUL
4 Jenna Johnson SR Polo 100-11
90-05 100-11 95-09 71-10 87-04 78-05
5 Hannah Mansur JR Norborne 99-04
99-04 96-05 91-05 92-04 84-07 91-10
6 Payton Craig SO N. Harris 99-02
FOUL 96-01 97-09 89-09 86-09 99-02
7 Jahnni Donahoo JR N. Andrew 95-07
95-07 89-10 81-02 76-00 67-08 78-04
8 Lauren Dunlap JR Viburnum 92-07
85-01 92-07 89-02 88-02 92-07 86-09
9 Allyssa Dondlinger JR Newburg 86-10
76-09 74-09 86-10 79-06 82-06 FOUL
10 Andrea Schaffer FR St. Elizabeth 86-07
79-09 86-04 86-07
11 Lydia Pataky SO New Haven 85-09
81-00 82-02 85-09
12 Dayle Davis JR Rock Port 85-04
85-04 64-06 60-00
13 Makenna Irvin SO Midway 84-03
84-03 63-11 82-01
14 Rachael Bax SO St. Elizabeth 82-05
80-00 68-08 82-05
15 Kaytlyn Barnes SR Winston 76-10
76-10 63-02 72-07
16 Paige Quilty FR Mound City 72-09
FOUL FOUL 72-09
17 Breanna Aldridge JR Appleton City 69-05
FOUL 69-05 68-05
Event 4 Boys H.J. C. 1
=======================================================================
Seeded Worst to Best
Tied Heights from Sectionals are Random
National: N 7-05.75 2009 James White, Grandview, MO
All Classes: # 7-03 1982 Bill Jasinski
, Parkview
Class Record: C 6-10 1992 Scott Parman, Worth County
15' Champion: 6-04 5/22/2015 Clifton Kugler, H.- Central
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 533 Bryant Courter SR Rich Hill 6-05.00 10
5-08 5-10 5-11 6-00 6-01 6-02 6-03 6-04 6-05 6-06 6-07 6-08 6-09 6-10
PPP PPP PPP O PPP PPP O O XXO PPP PPP PPP PPP XXX
2 371 Clifton Kugler SR H.- Central 6-04.00 8
5-08 5-10 5-11 6-00 6-01 6-02 6-03 6-04 6-05
XO O PPP O PPP O O XXO XXX
3 553 Teddy Lingner SR S.O.T.O. 6-03.00 6
5-08 5-10 5-11 6-00 6-01 6-02 6-03 6-04
O O PPP O PPP XO XO XXX
4 618 Josh McGinness SR W. Nodaway 6-00.00 5
5-08 5-10 5-11 6-00 6-01
O XO PPP O XXX
5 424 Brady Waters JR Lockwood J6-00.00 3.50
5-08 5-10 5-11 6-00 6-01 6-02
O O PPP XO PPP XXX
5 542 Garrett Francis JR Salisbury J6-00.00 3.50
5-08 5-10 5-11 6-00 6-01
O O PPP XO XXX
7 584 Alex Haag JR Stover J6-00.00 2
5-08 5-10 5-11 6-00 6-01
O XXO XXO XO XXX
8 481 Jacob Powelson SO N. Andrew 5-11.00 1
5-08 5-10 5-11 6-00
XXO XO XXO XXX
9 521 James Fleener SO Polo 5-10.00
5-08 5-10 5-11
O O XXX
10 376 Cade Combs SO Harrisburg J5-10.00
5-08 5-10 5-11 6-00
O XO PPP XXX
10 500 Drew Carney SR Osceola J5-10.00
5-08 5-10 5-11 6-00
O XO PPP XXX
12 410 Garyn Miller JR Knox County J5-10.00
5-08 5-10 5-11
O XXO XXX
13 390 Jacob Beal SR Higbee 5-08.00
5-08 5-10
XO XXX
13 492 Max Giesken SR N.E. Nodaway 5-08.00
5-08 5-10
XO XXX
15 541 Logan Carlson SR Ridgeway J5-08.00
5-08 5-10
XXO XXX
Event 8 Boys P.V. C. 1
=======================================================================
Seeded Worst to Best
Tied Heights from Sectionals are Random
National: N 18-02.25 1999 Eric Eshbach, Orangefield, TX
All Classes: # 17-00 2015 Christopher Nilsen, Park Hill
Class Record: C 15-00 2009 Will Haer, Craig
15' Champion: 13-09 5/23/2015 Matt Stump, Jasper
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 585 Gage McAdams FR Tarkio 13-06.00 10
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-03 11-06 11-09 12-00 12-03 12-06 12-09 13-00 13-03 13-06 13-09
O PPP O PPP O PPP O PPP O PPP XXO O O XXX
2 382 Jacob Strawn SR Harrisburg J13-06.00 8
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-03 11-06 11-09 12-00 12-03 12-06 12-09 13-00 13-03 13-06 13-09
PPP PPP PPP O O PPP O PPP O PPP O O XO XXX
3 557 Christian Reifschn SR S.O.T.O. 12-09.00 6
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-03 11-06 11-09 12-00 12-03 12-06 12-09 13-00
XO PPP O PPP PPP O PPP XO XO XXO XXX
4 379 Blake Gipson SR Harrisburg 12-06.00 5
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-03 11-06 11-09 12-00 12-03 12-06 12-09
PPP O O PPP O PPP O PPP O XXX
5 566 Wyatt Stiles SR St. Elizabeth J12-06.00 4
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-03 11-06 11-09 12-00 12-03 12-06 12-09 13-00
PPP PPP PPP PPP XO PPP O PPP O PPP XXX
6 558 Jacob Self SR S.O.T.O. 12-03.00 3
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-03 11-06 11-09 12-00 12-03 12-06
O PPP O PPP XO XXO XO O XXX
7 501 Zach Carney SR Osceola J12-03.00 2
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-03 11-06 11-09 12-00 12-03 12-06
PPP PPP PPP O O O PPP XO XXX
8 455 Ben Shifflett JR Mound City 11-06.00 1
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-03 11-06 11-09
O O O XXO O XXX
9 349 Samuel Foster JR Crystal City J11-06.00
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-03 11-06 11-09
O XO XXO XO O XXX
10 511 Jacob Green JR Paris 11-00.00
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-03
O XXO O XXX
11 442 Luke Boyer SR Midway J11-00.00
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-03 11-06
PPP PPP XO PPP XXX
12 447 Chandler Stephens SO Midway 10-06.00
10-00 10-06 11-00
XO XO XXX
13 451 Dylan Marrs FR Mound City 10-00.00
10-00 10-06
O XXX
-- 564 William Barton SR S. Holt NH
10-00
XXX
-- 612 Emmett Scarborough FR W.- N. NH
10-00
XXX
-- 543 Tanner Begemann FR Santa Fe NH
10-00
XXX
Event 12 Boys L.J. C. 1
============================================================================
Prelims - Alpha Order - Cafeteria Style - 3 Jumps
Finals - Top Nine in Reverse Order for 3 Additional Jumps
National: N 26-04.75 1989 James Stallworth, Tulare Union, CA
All Classes: # 26-01.50 1989 Todd Trimble, K.C. Southeast
Class Record: C 23-00.50 1996 Dana Brion, Rock Port
15' Champion: 22-03.50 5/22/2015 Bryant Courter, Rich Hill
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 533 Bryant Courter SR Rich Hill 23-00.25 -1.0 10
22-00.50(-1.1) 23-00.25(-1.0) 22-08.50(-0.5) FOUL(-0.8) 22-09.75(-0.9) 22-02.75(-2.2)
2 618 Josh McGinness SR W. Nodaway 21-00.25 -1.2 8
21-00.25(-1.2) FOUL(-1.0) 19-09.50(-1.0) 20-04.50(-1.1) 20-01.25(-1.5) 20-07.50(-0.4)
3 515 Brett Miller SO Paris 20-05.50 -0.9 6
FOUL(+0.0) 19-05(+0.0) 19-04.50(-0.4) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-0.6) 20-05.50(-0.9)
4 569 Elias Manners SO S.J. Christian 20-01.50 -1.0 5
20-01.50(-1.0) 19-07(-1.6) FOUL(+0.0) 19-00.75(-0.8) 18-10.75(-2.3) 19-05(-0.9)
5 593 Joshua Hodde SO Van-Far 19-05.50 +0.0 4
17-10.50(-1.5) 19-00.25(-1.6) 18-08(-1.3) 19-05.50(+0.0) 19-01.25(-1.4) 19-03.75(-1.0)
6 438 Lucas Eberting JR Malta Bend 19-03.50 -0.4 3
18-05.50(-0.5) 18-06.50(+0.0) 19-03.50(-0.4) 18-06.75(-0.7) FOUL(-0.2) 18-09.75(-1.3)
7 323 Tyler Piepmeier SR Appleton City 19-02.50 +0.0 2
18-03.75(+0.0) 18-04.75(-0.2) 19-01.25(0.3) 18-08.75(+0.0) 18-04.50(-1.6) 19-02.50(+0.0)
8 350 Duncan Owens SR DeKalb 19-01.50 -1.2 1
18-06.25(-1.4) FOUL(-1.4) 19-00.75(-1.0) 19-01.50(-1.2) FOUL(-1.3) FOUL(+0.0)
9 539 Jacob Querry FR Rich Hill J19-01.50 +0.0
18-01(-0.1) 17-09(-1.3) 19-01.50(+0.0) 18-08(-1.1) 17-08(-1.9) 18-04.50(-1.7)
10 568 Drake Wilkerson SR St. Elizabeth 19-00.00 -2.2
17-04.50(-1.4) 19-00(-2.2) 18-03.75(+0.0)
11 542 Garrett Francis JR Salisbury 18-10.25 -1.5
18-07.25(-1.9) 18-07.50(-0.9) 18-10.25(-1.5)
12 398 Trenton Barbour SO Jamestown 18-10.00 -1.5
FOUL(-0.5) 17-11.75(-1.6) 18-10(-1.5)
13 446 Peyton Richardson JR Midway 18-07.25 -0.1
FOUL(-1.1) 18-07.25(-0.1) FOUL(-1.2)
14 329 Cole Nichols JR Bell City 18-04.50 -1.0
16-07.25(-1.5) 18-00.75(-1.9) 18-04.50(-1.0)
15 335 Jordan Miller JR Braymer 18-02.75 +0.0
18-02.25(-0.8) 16-11(-1.9) 18-02.75(+0.0)
16 416 Dusten Coke JR Linn County 17-08.50 +0.0
17-08.50(+0.0) 16-08.75(-1.1) FOUL(-0.4)
Event 16 Boys T.J. C. 1
============================================================================
Prelims - Alpha Order - Cafeteria Style - 3 Jumps
Finals - Top Nine in Reverse Order for 3 Additional Jumps
National: N 52-10.50 1980 Charles Mayfield, Pasadena Muir, CA
All Classes: # 51-01.25 1993 Brian Manning, Ruskin
Class Record: C 46-01.75 1993 Nick Albrecht, Norborne
15' Champion: 44-06 5/23/2015 Bryant Courter, Rich Hill
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 533 Bryant Courter SR Rich Hill 47-08.75C -1.2 10
44-01.75(+0.0) FOUL(0.3) 45-00(+0.0) FOUL(-0.7) FOUL(-0.8) 47-08.75(-1.2)
2 338 Luke Allen JR Calvary L. 42-04.25 0.7 8
FOUL(2.0) FOUL(+0.0) 42-04.25(0.7) 41-09.75(+0.0) 41-09.50(0.6) 40-03.50(-1.9)
3 485 Shaughn Malcarne JR N. Shelby 41-10.00 +0.0 6
FOUL(1.1) 40-11(0.7) 41-00.25(1.7) 41-05.75(+0.0) 41-10(+0.0) 41-03(+0.0)
4 553 Teddy Lingner SR S.O.T.O. 41-06.25 1.5 5
40-07(0.8) 41-00.50(1.4) 41-06.25(1.5) 39-03(-0.5) FOUL(-1.5) 40-09.50(-1.4)
5 542 Garrett Francis JR Salisbury 41-03.00 1.7 4
40-05.75(1.1) 41-03(1.7) 40-10(1.8) 40-09.50(0.1) 40-07.50(-1.4) 40-09(-1.5)
6 335 Jordan Miller JR Braymer 41-01.00 2.4 3
39-03.50(1.6) 39-09(0.7) 41-01(2.4) 40-05(+0.0) FOUL(-1.3) FOUL(-1.9)
7 568 Drake Wilkerson SR St. Elizabeth 41-00.00 1.8 2
40-08(1.6) 41-00(1.8) FOUL(1.2) 40-03(+0.0) 39-10.50(+0.0) 40-08(-1.1)
8 567 Jacob Struemph JR St. Elizabeth 40-10.25 1.9 1
38-08.25(0.4) 39-07.75(2.1) 40-10.25(1.9) 39-00.25(0.3) 40-02.75(-1.1) 40-08(+0.0)
9 569 Elias Manners SO S.J. Christian 40-10.00 1.5
37-10.50(+0.0) 40-10(1.5) 38-09.50(1.7) 38-05.25(+0.0) FOUL(-1.0) FOUL(0.1)
10 440 Ryan Young JR Meadville 40-04.50 1.9
38-09.50(0.8) 38-07.75(1.7) 40-04.50(1.9)
11 361 Trace Thompson SO Glasgow 39-11.00 1.3
FOUL(0.8) 39-01(1.0) 39-11(1.3)
12 593 Joshua Hodde SO Van-Far 39-08.50 1.4
FOUL(1.4) 39-08(1.1) 39-08.50(1.4)
13 545 Luke Schmidt SR Santa Fe 39-03.00 0.9
39-01(+0.0) 39-03(0.9) 38-02(1.8)
14 518 Peyton Jones SO Pattonsburg 39-01.50 +0.0
FOUL(1.6) 38-09(1.4) 39-01.50(+0.0)
15 618 Josh McGinness SR W. Nodaway 38-09.00 1.7
38-09(1.7) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(0.8)
16 401 Blake Collister SR Keytesville 37-01.75 1.3
FOUL(1.9) 36-07(1.2) 37-01.75(1.3)
Event 20 Boys Discus C. 1
=======================================================================
Prelims - Seeded Worst to Best - 3 Throws
Finals - Top Nine in Reverse Order for 3 Additional Throws
National: N 236-06 2009 Mason Finley, Buena Vista, CA
All Classes: # 212-05 2014 Carlos Davis, Blue Springs
Class Record: C 167-00 1999 Clint Prange, North Shelby
15' Champion: 161-03 5/23/2015 Maximillian Carrillo, S.J. Christian
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 507 Marek Thompson SR Osceola 150-07 10
139-11 133-05 FOUL 150-07 FOUL 144-05
2 365 Jerrett Esposito JR Greenfield 144-05 8
127-10 144-05 FOUL FOUL 133-00
3 352 Joey Jacobs JR Drexel 139-08 6
126-00 129-03 139-08 137-10 132-05
4 578 Shelby McMillen SR Stanberry 137-09 5
136-07 136-06 FOUL FOUL 137-09
5 375 Taylor Bottomley JR Harrisburg 136-02 4
FOUL 136-02 136-01 FOUL FOUL 135-11
6 458 Kenneth Boggs SR New Franklin 131-09 3
FOUL 131-09 127-02 FOUL FOUL
7 526 Hunter Boxley SR Princeton 130-06 2
127-03 FOUL FOUL 123-11 125-10 130-06
8 617 Blake Farnan SR W. Nodaway 127-03 1
126-03 FOUL 123-10 127-03 FOUL 115-04
9 374 Arthur Betts JR Harrisburg 126-11
118-11 126-11 FOUL FOUL FOUL 109-00
10 509 Michael Ensor SR Paris 124-09
120-05 120-08 124-09
11 615 Stone Willoughby SO W.- N. 123-09
123-09 FOUL 122-03
12 400 William Hale FR Jasper 122-00
122-00 FOUL 120-01
13 443 Kobe Burchett SR Midway 115-06
97-08 102-07 115-06
14 318 Nick Bales SR Appleton City 107-01
FOUL FOUL 107-01
15 590 Kyle Ebers SO Van-Far 101-06
101-06 99-00 FOUL
-- 498 Zane Roberts SO Novinger FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 24 Boys Shot Put C. 1
=======================================================================
Prelims - Seeded Worst to Best - 3 Throws
Finals - Top Nine in Reverse Order for 3 Additional Throws
National: N 77-00 1979 Michael Carter, Dallas Jefferson, TX
All Classes: # 66-03.75 2008 Corey Jones
, Boonville
Class Record: C 59-07 1994 Judd Price, Harrisburg
15' Champion: 51-01.25 5/22/2015 Josh Warner, Worth Cnty.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 578 Shelby McMillen SR Stanberry 49-05.50 10
FOUL FOUL 48-06.50 49-05.50 46-00 48-11
2 507 Marek Thompson SR Osceola 48-09.75 8
42-09.50 FOUL 44-09.25 FOUL 48-06.50 48-09.75
3 544 Ben Reeders SR Santa Fe 46-09.25 6
FOUL 43-04.75 41-04.50 46-03 46-04 46-09.25
4 532 Michael Clark SR Rich Hill 45-06.75 5
42-02.25 44-08.50 44-06.75 FOUL 45-06.75 44-03.50
5 617 Blake Farnan SR W. Nodaway 43-09.50 4
42-03.25 41-09.75 40-07.50 40-00 43-00.25 43-09.50
6 399 Lucas Knierim JR Jamestown 43-05.25 3
41-03 42-01.75 40-06.25 40-11.50 43-05.25 42-03
7 352 Joey Jacobs JR Drexel 43-01.25 2
43-01.25 FOUL 41-04.50 38-10 40-03.50
8 364 Carter King SR Green City 42-11.00 1
39-09 42-11 FOUL 42-07 41-09.50 42-06.25
9 417 Ethan Bates JR Lockwood 42-05.50
42-03.75 42-05.50 42-04 42-05.25 42-03.75 42-04.75
10 526 Hunter Boxley SR Princeton 42-01.00
42-01 39-09.25 40-09
11 341 Tanner Mitchem SR Chamois 41-07.50
40-04.75 40-10.25 41-07.50
12 391 Jason Hudson SO Higbee 41-04.75
40-02 37-04 41-04.75
13 371 Clifton Kugler SR H.- Central 41-04.00
41-04 39-07.25 FOUL
14 509 Michael Ensor SR Paris 41-03.50
40-10 40-04 41-03.50
15 586 Matthew Madole JR T. Jefferson 38-09.75
37-09.50 38-03 38-09.75
16 468 Alex Majors SR New Haven 37-08.00
37-06 37-07 37-08
Event 27 Boys Javelin Exhibition C. 1
================================================================
National: N 246-09 2012 Billy Stanley, South Park, PA
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 552 Andrew Lingner SO S.O.T.O. 148-04
144-05 141-02 130-01 148-04 137-03 141-01
2 446 Peyton Richardson JR Midway 144-10
136-00 144-01 141-09 141-00 144-04 144-10
3 544 Ben Reeders SR Santa Fe 139-07
139-07 121-05 121-08 124-10 127-03 FOUL
4 473 Zachary Smith JR Norborne 139-03
117-09 139-03 126-07 131-11 126-02 FOUL
5 448 Joshua Yahnig FR Midway 138-01
135-01 118-11 130-03 130-03 133-06 138-01
6 622 Rune Zinn-Scheiffe SR Worth Cnty. 134-09
115-00 134-09 122-05 127-09 110-04 FOUL
7 394 Hunter Fogler SR Humansville 131-02
126-09 124-03 131-02 120-05 111-05 125-03
8 318 Nick Bales SR Appleton City 128-09
110-08 119-02 128-09 FOUL FOUL 121-08
9 620 Saxton Pliley JR Winston 126-00
114-10 64-03 118-07 114-00 126-00 115-11
10 558 Jacob Self SR S.O.T.O. 118-01
118-01 109-06 86-10
11 346 Logan Shoemaker SR Crocker 118-00
FOUL FOUL 118-00
12 460 Ryan Blankenship SO New Haven 117-11
FOUL 113-03 117-11
13 540 Blaine Robb SR Rich Hill 117-04
117-04 109-11 93-08
14 415 Dustin Carpenter SR Liberal 115-06
115-06 100-08 114-04
15 598 Shawn Allen SR Viburnum 114-00
104-09 113-00 114-00
16 532 Michael Clark SR Rich Hill 106-04
75-09 FOUL 106-04
Event 32 Boys 4x800 M. R. C. 1
=======================================================================
Preferred Alleys - 2,3,1,4
Sectional Winners Get Positions 3A, 5A, 1A, 7A
All Other Qualifiers Seeded by Time
National: N 7:33.48 2009 Warrington Central Bucks
All Classes: # 7:42.09 1981 University City
Class Record: C 8:02.52 2003 Greenwood
15' Champion: 8:24.56 5/23/2015 Wellington-Napoleon, W.- N.
A Rodenberg, J Hill, D Brisbin, D Hughes
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Harrisburg 8:20.61 10
2:06.252 (2:06.252) 4:15.520 (2:09.269) 6:20.435 (2:04.915)
8:20.605 (2:00.170)
2 New Haven 8:25.65 8
2:03.759 (2:03.759) 4:16.000 (2:12.241) 6:22.015 (2:06.016)
8:25.649 (2:03.634)
3 Wellington-Napoleon 8:25.84 6
2:04.626 (2:04.626) 4:14.152 (2:09.526) 6:26.123 (2:11.971)
8:25.839 (1:59.717)
4 North Andrew 8:25.91 5
2:09.091 (2:09.091) 4:18.785 (2:09.694) 6:26.660 (2:07.875)
8:25.906 (1:59.246)
5 Zalma 8:27.76 4
2:08.912 (2:08.912) 4:19.664 (2:10.752) 6:25.131 (2:05.467)
8:27.754 (2:02.623)
6 Viburnum 8:30.02 3
2:07.989 (2:07.989) 4:18.746 (2:10.758) 6:28.231 (2:09.485)
8:30.017 (2:01.787)
7 Lutheran (K.C.) 8:30.59 2
2:08.257 (2:08.257) 4:16.109 (2:07.852) 6:24.356 (2:08.247)
8:30.583 (2:06.228)
8 Appleton City 8:30.64 1
2:04.923 (2:04.923) 4:15.420 (2:10.498) 6:23.671 (2:08.251)
8:30.634 (2:06.963)
9 Stanberry 8:30.72
2:06.751 (2:06.751) 4:16.076 (2:09.325) 6:28.093 (2:12.018)
8:30.713 (2:02.620)
10 Humansville 8:37.15
2:15.608 (2:15.608) 4:25.620 (2:10.013) 6:35.829 (2:10.209)
8:37.145 (2:01.317)
11 Princeton 8:38.65
2:12.643 (2:12.643) 4:21.462 (2:08.819) 6:35.916 (2:14.455)
8:38.644 (2:02.729)
12 Glasgow 8:39.10
2:09.856 (2:09.856) 4:29.159 (2:19.304) 6:34.238 (2:05.080)
8:39.092 (2:04.855)
13 Mound City 8:44.38
2:09.568 (2:09.568) 4:26.885 (2:17.317) 6:39.034 (2:12.149)
8:44.378 (2:05.344)
14 Hermitage 8:50.57
2:07.386 (2:07.386) 4:32.939 (2:25.554) 6:43.318 (2:10.380)
8:50.561 (2:07.243)
15 School of the Ozarks 8:58.06
2:13.537 (2:13.537) 4:30.203 (2:16.666) 6:45.350 (2:15.147)
8:58.060 (2:12.711)
16 Braymer 9:15.58
2:23.245 (2:23.245) 4:32.956 (2:09.711) 7:00.053 (2:27.097)
9:15.580 (2:15.528)
Event 36 Boys 110 M. H. C. 1
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar, OH
All Classes: # 13.56 2012 Dapo Akinmoladun
, Grandview
Class Record: C 14.39
Class Record: C 14.39 2015 Dustin Ellis, Stanberry
15' Champion: 14.71 5/22/2015 Dustin Ellis, Stanberry
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 562 Keaton Tillack SR S.O.T.O. 15.42Q +0.0 2
2 313 Seth Cline SR Albany 15.85Q 0.5 1
3 571 Preston Aye SR Stanberry 15.99q 0.5 1
4 545 Luke Schmidt SR Santa Fe 16.05q 0.5 1
5 553 Teddy Lingner SR S.O.T.O. 16.08q 0.5 1
6 363 Bradley Heath SR Green City 16.19q +0.0 2
7 376 Cade Combs SO Harrisburg 16.37q 0.5 1 16.366
7 414 Tanner Smith JR La Plata 16.37q +0.0 2 16.366
9 340 Lucas Kuhn JR Chamois 16.56 0.5 1 16.551
10 593 Joshua Hodde SO Van-Far 16.56 +0.0 2 16.558
11 501 Zach Carney SR Osceola 16.99 +0.0 2
12 351 Wade Kelley SO Dora 17.63 0.5 1
13 353 Paul Orton SO Drexel 17.81 +0.0 2
14 583 Isaiah Parker SO Stewartsville 17.86 +0.0 2
15 355 Aaron Woods FR Drexel 18.13 0.5 1
16 367 Mathew Burton SO H.- Central 18.75 +0.0 2
Event 36 Boys 110 M. H. C. 1
============================================================================
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar, OH
All Classes: # 13.56 2012 Dapo Akinmoladun
, Grandview
Class Record: C 14.39
Class Record: C 14.39 2015 Dustin Ellis, Stanberry
15' Champion: 14.71 5/22/2015 Dustin Ellis, Stanberry
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 562 Keaton Tillack SR S.O.T.O. 15.38 1.0 10
2 545 Luke Schmidt SR Santa Fe 15.59 1.0 8
3 313 Seth Cline SR Albany 15.89 1.0 6
4 363 Bradley Heath SR Green City 15.99 1.0 5
5 553 Teddy Lingner SR S.O.T.O. 16.60 1.0 4
6 414 Tanner Smith JR La Plata 16.63 1.0 3
7 571 Preston Aye SR Stanberry 16.72 1.0 2
8 376 Cade Combs SO Harrisburg 17.83 1.0 1
Event 40 Boys 100 M. C. 1
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, Greenville, TX
National: N 10.15 1990 James Reese, Mansfield, TX
National: N 10.15 2002 Brendan Christian, Austin Regan, TX
National: N 10.15 2011 Jaylon Hicks, Galena Park, N.S., TX
All Classes: # 10.42 2007 Maurice Mitchell, Raytown South
Class Record: C 11.01 2011 Eli Mullock, Worth County
15' Champion: 11.41 5/22/2015 Zac Breitkreutz, Lutheran (K.C.)
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 427 Zac Breitkreutz SR Lutheran (K.C.) 11.15Q 0.7 1
2 480 Mitchell Officer SR N. Andrew 11.16Q 1.0 2
3 533 Bryant Courter SR Rich Hill 11.17q 0.7 1
4 616 Jaime Anderson SR W.M.A. 11.26q 0.7 1
5 619 Jordan Leonard SR Winston 11.27q 1.0 2
6 588 Sharrod Connor JR Van-Far 11.45q 0.7 1
7 474 Zachary Atkins SR N. Andrew 11.47q 0.7 1
8 504 Eli Mitchel SR Osceola 11.50q 0.7 1
9 607 Blake Gray SR W.- N. 11.51 1.0 2
10 493 Dylan Mildfeldt SO N.E. Nodaway 11.60 1.0 2
11 345 Adam Shockley SO Crocker 11.61 0.7 1
12 514 Dakota Howard SO Paris 11.73 0.7 1 11.723
13 401 Blake Collister SR Keytesville 11.73 1.0 2 11.725
14 338 Luke Allen JR Calvary L. 11.74 1.0 2
15 592 Jacob Garner SO Van-Far 11.80 1.0 2
16 437 Braden Bowman SO Macks Creek 11.85 1.0 2
Event 40 Boys 100 M. C. 1
============================================================================
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, Greenville, TX
National: N 10.15 1990 James Reese, Mansfield, TX
National: N 10.15 2002 Brendan Christian, Austin Regan, TX
National: N 10.15 2011 Jaylon Hicks, Galena Park, N.S., TX
All Classes: # 10.42 2007 Maurice Mitchell, Raytown South
Class Record: C 11.01 2011 Eli Mullock, Worth County
15' Champion: 11.41 5/22/2015 Zac Breitkreutz, Lutheran (K.C.)
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 480 Mitchell Officer SR N. Andrew 11.05 1.9 10
2 533 Bryant Courter SR Rich Hill 11.09 1.9 8
3 616 Jaime Anderson SR W.M.A. 11.12 1.9 6
4 619 Jordan Leonard SR Winston 11.18 1.9 5
5 427 Zac Breitkreutz SR Lutheran (K.C.) 11.23 1.9 4
6 474 Zachary Atkins SR N. Andrew 11.43 1.9 3
7 504 Eli Mitchel SR Osceola 11.49 1.9 2
8 588 Sharrod Connor JR Van-Far 11.65 1.9 1
Event 44 Boys 4x200 M. R. C. 1
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 1:23.92 2007 Fort Bend Hightower, TX
All Classes: # 1:25.62 2007 Hazelwood Central
Class Record: C 1:31.69 2006 Polo
15' Champion: 1:32.72 5/23/2015 Hardin-Central, H.- Central
M Periman, R Estenbaum, M Pearon, W Craven
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Paris 1:33.28Q 1
2 Van-Far 1:33.63Q 2
3 North Andrew 1:33.66q 1
4 Osceola 1:33.74q 1
5 Wellington-Napoleon 1:33.92q 2
6 Knox County 1:34.92q 2
7 Albany 1:35.19q 1
8 King City 1:35.65q 2
9 Crocker 1:35.81 1
10 Polo 1:35.84 2
11 Lutheran (K.C.) 1:36.48 2
12 Midway 1:36.50 2
13 Lockwood 1:37.22 1
14 New Haven 1:37.48 1
15 Novinger 1:38.21 2
-- Appleton City DQ 1 Out of zone 3 - 4
Event 44 Boys 4x200 M. R. C. 1
=======================================================================
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 1:23.92 2007 Fort Bend Hightower, TX
All Classes: # 1:25.62 2007 Hazelwood Central
Class Record: C 1:31.69 2006 Polo
15' Champion: 1:32.72 5/23/2015 Hardin-Central, H.- Central
M Periman, R Estenbaum, M Pearon, W Craven
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Paris 1:32.88 10
2 Wellington-Napoleon 1:33.11 8
3 Osceola 1:33.15 6
4 North Andrew 1:33.55 5
5 King City 1:34.50 4
6 Knox County 1:34.58 3
7 Albany 1:35.63 2
8 Van-Far 2:01.72 1
Event 48 Boys 1600 M. Run C. 1
=======================================================================
Preferred Alleys - 2,3,1,4
Sectional Winners Get Positions 3A, 5A, 1A, 7A
All Other Qualifiers Seeded by Time
National: N 3:59.51 2001 Alan Webb, Reston S. Lakes, VA
All Classes: # 4:03.54 1987 Jason Pyrah, Willard
Class Record: C 4:22.94 2001 Seth Summerside, College Hts. Christian
15' Champion: 4:24.68 5/22/2015 Riley Gorham, H.- Central
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 369 Riley Gorham JR H.- Central 4:21.88C 10
1:06.656 (1:06.656) 2:12.590 (1:05.935) 3:17.719 (1:05.130)
4:21.878 (1:04.159)
2 395 Dustin Shoemaker JR Humansville 4:33.48 8
1:06.963 (1:06.963) 2:15.016 (1:08.054) 3:25.648 (1:10.632)
4:33.474 (1:07.827)
3 494 Blake Wilson FR N. Christian 4:35.38 6
1:07.604 (1:07.604) 2:18.086 (1:10.483) 3:30.183 (1:12.097)
4:35.376 (1:05.193)
4 383 Noah Strawn JR Harrisburg 4:35.89 5
1:07.072 (1:07.072) 2:15.551 (1:08.480) 3:25.612 (1:10.062)
4:35.887 (1:10.275)
5 354 Hauns Tholin JR Drexel 4:38.49 4
1:07.753 (1:07.753) 2:19.074 (1:11.321) 3:31.861 (1:12.788)
4:38.482 (1:06.621)
6 595 Lathyn McMorris SO Van-Far 4:40.66 3
1:07.555 (1:07.555) 2:17.753 (1:10.198) 3:31.254 (1:13.502)
4:40.660 (1:09.407)
7 626 Jacob Steinberg JR Zalma 4:42.07 2
1:07.372 (1:07.372) 2:19.085 (1:11.714) 3:33.075 (1:13.990)
4:42.061 (1:08.987)
8 339 Evan Smith FR Chadwick 4:43.37 1
1:08.268 (1:08.268) 2:20.488 (1:12.220) 3:34.141 (1:13.654)
4:43.369 (1:09.229)
9 457 Jonathan Brown FR New Covenant 4:44.37
1:08.725 (1:08.725) 2:21.422 (1:12.697) 3:36.359 (1:14.938)
4:44.368 (1:08.010)
10 439 Dillon Seckington FR Meadville 4:45.19
1:08.495 (1:08.495) 2:20.758 (1:12.263) 3:34.683 (1:13.925)
4:45.187 (1:10.505)
11 426 Aaron Boatman JR Lutheran (K.C.) 4:46.80
1:07.269 (1:07.269) 2:21.002 (1:13.733) 3:37.011 (1:16.010)
4:46.795 (1:09.785)
12 527 Logan Dunkin FR Princeton 4:46.84
1:07.891 (1:07.891) 2:20.413 (1:12.522) 3:36.570 (1:16.158)
4:46.831 (1:10.261)
13 604 Chase Ratliff FR Weaubleau 4:47.22
1:08.047 (1:08.047) 2:19.930 (1:11.884) 3:36.014 (1:16.085)
4:47.219 (1:11.206)
14 517 Tyler Staples SO Paris 4:54.04
1:06.625 (1:06.625) 2:17.966 (1:11.342) 3:37.963 (1:19.997)
4:54.034 (1:16.071)
15 570 Jackson Rush JR S.J. Christian 5:00.52
1:07.982 (1:07.982) 2:21.250 (1:13.268) 3:40.206 (1:18.957)
5:00.517 (1:20.312)
16 483 Dylan Todd SR N. Andrew 5:16.49
1:08.256 (1:08.256) 2:26.406 (1:18.150) 3:49.435 (1:23.030)
5:16.488 (1:27.054)
Event 52 Boys 4x100 M. R. C. 1
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 39.76 1998 Forth Worth, O.D. Wyatt
All Classes: # 41.31 2008 Hazelwood East
Class Record: C 44.11 2001 Eskridge
15' Champion: 44.92 5/23/2015 Osceola, Osceola
R Sommer, D Self, L DeWitt, E Mitchel
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 North Andrew 45.03Q 1
2 Van-Far 45.46Q 2
3 Wellington-Napoleon 45.18q 1
4 King City 45.57q 1
5 Albany 45.63q 1
6 Osceola 45.64q 2 45.633
7 Paris 45.64q 2 45.638
8 Rich Hill 46.11q 2
9 Midway 46.57 1
10 Polo 46.58 2
11 Northeast (Cairo) 46.72 1
12 Appleton City 46.84 1
13 School of the Ozarks 46.90 2
14 New Haven 47.39 1
15 Novinger 47.87 2
-- Lutheran (K.C.) DNF 2
Event 52 Boys 4x100 M. R. C. 1
=======================================================================
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 39.76 1998 Forth Worth, O.D. Wyatt
All Classes: # 41.31 2008 Hazelwood East
Class Record: C 44.11 2001 Eskridge
15' Champion: 44.92 5/23/2015 Osceola, Osceola
R Sommer, D Self, L DeWitt, E Mitchel
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 North Andrew 44.73 10
2 Van-Far 44.93 8
3 Osceola 44.99 6
4 King City 45.32 5
5 Paris 45.53 4
6 Rich Hill 45.85 3
7 Wellington-Napoleon 45.93 2
8 Albany 45.94 1
Event 56 Boys 400 M. C. 1
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 45.19 2012 Aldrich Bailey, Timberview, TX
All Classes: # 46.81 2003 Domenik Peterson, Jefferson City
Class Record: C 49.63 2013 Dominick Fleeks, Stewartsville
15' Champion: 51.08 5/23/2015 Jordan Leonard, Winston
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 427 Zac Breitkreutz SR Lutheran (K.C.) 49.88Q 2
2 619 Jordan Leonard SR Winston 51.17Q 1
3 413 Noah Talton JR Knox County 51.32q 1
4 385 Mathias Pedersen JR Hermitage 51.84q 1
5 602 Damian Payne JR Viburnum 51.90q 2
6 512 Tucker Gruber SR Paris 52.01q 1
7 531 Harrison Smith SO Princeton 52.02q 1
8 397 Freddie Wieder FR Humansville 52.09q 1
9 538 Aadin Humble JR Rich Hill 52.19 2
10 416 Dusten Coke JR Linn County 52.74 2
11 368 Rhyler Estenbaum SR H.- Central 52.75 1
12 373 Matthew Periman SR H.- Central 52.88 2
13 524 Parker Smith SR Polo 52.99 2
14 415 Dustin Carpenter SR Liberal 53.59 2
15 624 Cole Shelby SR Zalma 55.27 1
16 565 Reagan Morris FR S. Holt 55.93 2
Event 56 Boys 400 M. C. 1
=======================================================================
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 45.19 2012 Aldrich Bailey, Timberview, TX
All Classes: # 46.81 2003 Domenik Peterson, Jefferson City
Class Record: C 49.63 2013 Dominick Fleeks, Stewartsville
15' Champion: 51.08 5/23/2015 Jordan Leonard, Winston
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 427 Zac Breitkreutz SR Lutheran (K.C.) 49.30C 10
2 413 Noah Talton JR Knox County 50.83 8
3 619 Jordan Leonard SR Winston 51.16 6
4 397 Freddie Wieder FR Humansville 51.44 5
5 385 Mathias Pedersen JR Hermitage 51.60 4
6 531 Harrison Smith SO Princeton 51.74 3
7 602 Damian Payne JR Viburnum 51.78 2
8 512 Tucker Gruber SR Paris 52.73 1
Event 60 Boys 300 M. H. C. 1
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, Riverside LaSierra,
All Classes: # 36.22 1999 Garland Martin, Poplar Bluff
Class Record: C 38.96 2006 Josh Boswell, Lone Jack
15' Champion: 40.06 5/22/2015 Dustin Ellis, Stanberry
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 621 Brevyn Ross SR Worth Cnty. 41.29Q 2
2 562 Keaton Tillack SR S.O.T.O. 41.92Q 1
3 363 Bradley Heath SR Green City 41.79q 2
4 501 Zach Carney SR Osceola 42.61q 2
5 340 Lucas Kuhn JR Chamois 42.62q 1
6 579 Alex McQuinn SR Stanberry 42.81q 1
7 414 Tanner Smith JR La Plata 43.24q 1
8 474 Zachary Atkins SR N. Andrew 43.25q 2
9 324 Billy Prater JR Appleton City 43.64 1
10 545 Luke Schmidt SR Santa Fe 43.75 2
11 372 Ryan Layman JR H.- Central 44.72 1
12 355 Aaron Woods FR Drexel 44.85 1
13 376 Cade Combs SO Harrisburg 45.07 2
14 625 Alexander Steinber SR Zalma 45.84 1
15 330 Ryan Atherton SO Braymer 47.26 2
-- 344 Dillon Porter SO Crocker DNF 2
Event 60 Boys 300 M. H. C. 1
=======================================================================
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, Riverside LaSierra,
All Classes: # 36.22 1999 Garland Martin, Poplar Bluff
Class Record: C 38.96 2006 Josh Boswell, Lone Jack
15' Champion: 40.06 5/22/2015 Dustin Ellis, Stanberry
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 363 Bradley Heath SR Green City 39.71 10
2 621 Brevyn Ross SR Worth Cnty. 40.80 8
3 579 Alex McQuinn SR Stanberry 41.42 6
4 501 Zach Carney SR Osceola 41.64 5
5 562 Keaton Tillack SR S.O.T.O. 41.88 4
6 340 Lucas Kuhn JR Chamois 42.02 3
7 474 Zachary Atkins SR N. Andrew 43.29 2
8 414 Tanner Smith JR La Plata 43.72 1
Event 64 Boys 800 M. Run C. 1
=======================================================================
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, Bell Gardens
All Classes: # 1:49.89 1987 Bill Rainey
, Parkview
Class Record: C 1:55.97 2003 Caleb Masterson, Greenwood
15' Champion: 1:59.74 5/22/2015 Riley Gorham, H.- Central
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 369 Riley Gorham JR H.- Central 1:57.25 10
58.656 (58.656) 1:57.244 (58.588)
2 383 Noah Strawn JR Harrisburg 1:59.84 8
58.918 (58.918) 1:59.838 (1:00.920)
3 603 Noah Payne JR Viburnum 2:00.24 6
59.209 (59.209) 2:00.236 (1:01.027)
4 483 Dylan Todd SR N. Andrew 2:02.13 5
59.926 (59.926) 2:02.129 (1:02.204)
5 538 Aadin Humble JR Rich Hill 2:02.92 4
1:00.655 (1:00.655) 2:02.911 (1:02.256)
6 384 Dillon Meyer JR Hermitage 2:03.17 3
1:01.956 (1:01.956) 2:03.165 (1:01.209)
7 321 Evan Mitts JR Appleton City 2:03.22 2
59.987 (59.987) 2:03.213 (1:03.227)
8 358 Hayden Hackman JR Glasgow 2:03.38 1
1:00.891 (1:00.891) 2:03.371 (1:02.481)
9 342 Brennen Roehlke JR Columbia Ind. 2:04.06
1:00.304 (1:00.304) 2:04.055 (1:03.752)
10 453 Austin Pankau SO Mound City 2:04.67
1:01.403 (1:01.403) 2:04.666 (1:03.263)
11 609 Jordon Hill SO W.- N. 2:05.33
1:00.551 (1:00.551) 2:05.326 (1:04.775)
12 1326 Nathan Ford SO New Haven 2:07.14
1:00.691 (1:00.691) 2:07.137 (1:06.446)
13 403 Kendrick Ebersold SR King City 2:07.96
1:01.994 (1:01.994) 2:07.959 (1:05.966)
14 362 Zachery Ayers SR Green City 2:08.15
1:01.074 (1:01.074) 2:08.146 (1:07.072)
15 395 Dustin Shoemaker JR Humansville 2:10.15
1:02.366 (1:02.366) 2:10.148 (1:07.783)
16 610 Duncan Hughes JR W.- N. 2:16.34
1:02.158 (1:02.158) 2:16.339 (1:14.181)
Event 68 Boys 200 M. C. 1
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt, TX
All Classes: # 20.96 2007 Maurice Mitchell
, Raytown South
Class Record: C 22.15 1980 Larry Rogers, MO School for the Deaf
15' Champion: 22.64 5/22/2015 Jordan Leonard, Winston
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 480 Mitchell Officer SR N. Andrew 22.67Q 0.4 2
2 427 Zac Breitkreutz SR Lutheran (K.C.) 22.95Q 0.6 1
3 619 Jordan Leonard SR Winston 22.80q 0.4 2
4 413 Noah Talton JR Knox County 23.44q 0.4 2
5 468 Alex Majors SR New Haven 23.55q 0.4 2
6 602 Damian Payne JR Viburnum 23.57q 0.4 2
7 397 Freddie Wieder FR Humansville 23.67q 0.6 1
8 506 Rylan Sommer SO Osceola 23.68q 0.4 2
9 368 Rhyler Estenbaum SR H.- Central 23.73 0.6 1
10 621 Brevyn Ross SR Worth Cnty. 23.78 0.6 1
11 415 Dustin Carpenter SR Liberal 23.96 0.6 1
12 524 Parker Smith SR Polo 24.04 0.4 2
13 373 Matthew Periman SR H.- Central 24.05 0.4 2
14 416 Dusten Coke JR Linn County 24.11 0.6 1
15 510 Laine Forrest SR Paris 24.21 0.6 1
16 385 Mathias Pedersen JR Hermitage 24.50 0.6 1
Event 68 Boys 200 M. C. 1
============================================================================
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt, TX
All Classes: # 20.96 2007 Maurice Mitchell
, Raytown South
Class Record: C 22.15 1980 Larry Rogers, MO School for the Deaf
15' Champion: 22.64 5/22/2015 Jordan Leonard, Winston
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 480 Mitchell Officer SR N. Andrew 22.40 1.0 10
2 619 Jordan Leonard SR Winston 22.51 1.0 8
3 427 Zac Breitkreutz SR Lutheran (K.C.) 22.53 1.0 6
4 413 Noah Talton JR Knox County 23.19 1.0 5
5 506 Rylan Sommer SO Osceola 23.35 1.0 4
6 397 Freddie Wieder FR Humansville 23.43 1.0 3
7 468 Alex Majors SR New Haven 23.50 1.0 2
8 602 Damian Payne JR Viburnum 23.71 1.0 1
Event 72 Boys 3200 M. Run C. 1
=======================================================================
Preferred Alleys - 2,3,1,4
Sectional Winners Get Positions 3A, 5A, 1A, 7A
All Other Qualifiers Seeded by Time
National: N 8:34.23 2008 German Fernandez, Riverbank, CA
All Classes: # 8:57.23 2000 Matt Tegenkamp, Lee's Summit
Class Record: C 9:36.74 2002 Seth Summerside, College Hts. Christian
15' Champion: 9:48.77 5/23/2015 Seth Brown, La Plata
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 369 Riley Gorham JR H.- Central 9:37.44 10
1:11.602 (1:11.602) 2:27.165 (1:15.563) 3:39.704 (1:12.540)
4:53.267 (1:13.563) 6:06.111 (1:12.845) 7:19.994 (1:13.883)
8:30.401 (1:10.408) 9:37.434 (1:07.034)
2 395 Dustin Shoemaker JR Humansville 9:43.79 8
1:11.590 (1:11.590) 2:26.785 (1:15.196) 3:39.430 (1:12.645)
4:53.059 (1:13.630) 6:05.981 (1:12.922) 7:20.200 (1:14.219)
8:34.534 (1:14.335) 9:43.785 (1:09.251)
3 623 Peyton Ford JR Zalma 9:59.47 6
1:11.834 (1:11.834) 2:27.533 (1:15.699) 3:40.178 (1:12.645)
4:53.817 (1:13.639) 6:08.606 (1:14.790) 7:26.824 (1:18.218)
8:46.208 (1:19.385) 9:59.465 (1:13.257)
4 595 Lathyn McMorris SO Van-Far 10:03.23 5
1:12.002 (1:12.002) 2:27.750 (1:15.748) 3:41.120 (1:13.370)
4:57.981 (1:16.862) 6:17.043 (1:19.062) 7:36.340 (1:19.297)
8:55.069 (1:18.730) 10:03.229 (1:08.161)
5 354 Hauns Tholin JR Drexel 10:04.47 4
1:11.331 (1:11.331) 2:28.541 (1:17.210) 3:43.171 (1:14.631)
5:00.965 (1:17.794) 6:19.658 (1:18.694) 7:39.004 (1:19.346)
8:57.324 (1:18.320) 10:04.461 (1:07.138)
6 387 Easton Sabala SO Hermitage 10:10.71 3
1:12.166 (1:12.166) 2:28.834 (1:16.669) 3:44.358 (1:15.524)
5:00.998 (1:16.640) 6:19.707 (1:18.710) 7:39.040 (1:19.333)
8:57.713 (1:18.673) 10:10.701 (1:12.989)
7 426 Aaron Boatman JR Lutheran (K.C.) 10:12.34 2
1:11.186 (1:11.186) 2:28.211 (1:17.025) 3:43.872 (1:15.661)
5:01.964 (1:18.092) 6:22.277 (1:20.314) 7:42.880 (1:20.604)
9:03.291 (1:20.411) 10:12.331 (1:09.041)
8 439 Dillon Seckington FR Meadville 10:12.78 1
1:11.946 (1:11.946) 2:28.764 (1:16.818) 3:43.827 (1:15.064)
5:02.456 (1:18.630) 6:22.379 (1:19.923) 7:43.125 (1:20.746)
9:03.067 (1:19.942) 10:12.776 (1:09.710)
9 527 Logan Dunkin FR Princeton 10:12.87
1:10.616 (1:10.616) 2:27.767 (1:17.152) 3:43.683 (1:15.917)
5:02.979 (1:19.296) 6:24.173 (1:21.194) 7:46.528 (1:22.356)
9:05.564 (1:19.036) 10:12.867 (1:07.304)
10 358 Hayden Hackman JR Glasgow 10:30.03
1:12.672 (1:12.672) 2:30.665 (1:17.993) 3:49.682 (1:19.018)
5:10.753 (1:21.071) 6:31.342 (1:20.589) 7:52.846 (1:21.505)
9:13.103 (1:20.258) 10:30.028 (1:16.925)
11 472 Trey Gaedke JR Newburg 10:36.87
1:10.634 (1:10.634) 2:28.047 (1:17.413) 3:42.741 (1:14.694)
5:02.348 (1:19.608) 6:24.092 (1:21.744) 7:51.790 (1:27.698)
9:17.316 (1:25.526) 10:36.867 (1:19.552)
12 570 Jackson Rush JR S.J. Christian 10:39.93
1:11.740 (1:11.740) 2:28.269 (1:16.530) 3:43.939 (1:15.670)
5:03.369 (1:19.431) 6:27.841 (1:24.472) 7:54.869 (1:27.029)
9:19.644 (1:24.775) 10:39.928 (1:20.285)
13 489 Zachary McAdams SR N.E. (Cairo) 10:42.13
1:13.588 (1:13.588) 2:32.945 (1:19.358) 3:51.645 (1:18.700)
5:11.058 (1:19.414) 6:31.741 (1:20.683) 7:54.292 (1:22.552)
9:18.160 (1:23.869) 10:42.129 (1:23.969)
14 366 mason jones JR Greenfield 10:47.38
1:12.630 (1:12.630) 2:32.555 (1:19.925) 3:52.592 (1:20.037)
5:12.434 (1:19.843) 6:35.804 (1:23.370) 7:59.795 (1:23.991)
9:24.981 (1:25.187) 10:47.374 (1:22.393)
15 482 Keifer Steeby JR N. Andrew 10:55.64
1:12.301 (1:12.301) 2:29.418 (1:17.117) 3:49.160 (1:19.743)
5:12.766 (1:23.606) 6:40.333 (1:27.568) 8:08.056 (1:27.723)
9:35.500 (1:27.444) 10:55.636 (1:20.137)
16 596 Tyler Robinson FR Van-Far 10:59.18
1:12.515 (1:12.515) 2:32.513 (1:19.998) 3:54.686 (1:22.174)
5:20.730 (1:26.044) 6:48.682 (1:27.953) 8:16.247 (1:27.565)
9:43.536 (1:27.290) 10:59.180 (1:15.644)
Event 76 Boys 4x400 M. R. C. 1
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne, Ca
All Classes: # 3:14.04 1986 Hazelwood East
Class Record: C 3:27.04 1986 Sheldon
15' Champion: 3:32.40 5/23/2015 Hardin-Central, H.- Central
S Utley, R Gorham, R Estenbaum, W Craven
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hardin-Central 3:31.08Q 2
1:45.291 (1:45.291) 2:39.453 (54.162) 3:31.071 (51.618)
2 New Haven 3:32.89Q 1
1:48.123 (1:48.123) 2:41.529 (53.407) 3:32.886 (51.357)
3 Wellington-Napoleon 3:32.28q 2
1:46.625 (1:46.625) 2:39.751 (53.126) 3:32.278 (52.528)
4 Osceola 3:33.49q 1
1:47.673 (1:47.673) 2:41.419 (53.746) 3:33.490 (52.071)
5 Polo 3:33.64q 1
1:48.431 (1:48.431) 2:42.679 (54.248) 3:33.639 (50.960)
6 Lutheran (K.C.) 3:33.77q 2
1:49.599 (1:49.599) 2:43.960 (54.362) 3:33.761 (49.801)
7 School of the Ozarks 3:34.16q 1
1:47.496 (1:47.496) 2:41.616 (54.120) 3:34.157 (52.542)
8 Knox County 3:34.26q 1
1:50.439 (1:50.439) 2:42.911 (52.472) 3:34.253 (51.343)
9 Appleton City 3:35.24 2
1:48.803 (1:48.803) 2:43.111 (54.309) 3:35.236 (52.125)
10 Harrisburg 3:35.50 1
1:49.862 (1:49.862) 2:43.615 (53.754) 3:35.494 (51.880)
11 Viburnum 3:37.25 2
1:49.624 (1:49.624) 2:45.154 (55.531) 3:37.250 (52.096)
12 Stanberry 3:39.98 2
55.179 (55.179) 1:50.330 (55.152) 2:46.597 (56.267) 3:39.974 (53.378)
13 Albany 3:40.69 2
1:50.535 (1:50.535) 2:46.884 (56.349) 3:40.686 (53.803)
14 Mound City 3:43.08 1
1:54.229 (1:54.229) 2:49.177 (54.948) 3:43.080 (53.904)
15 North Andrew 3:48.86 2
1:54.750 (1:54.750) 2:51.904 (57.155) 3:48.858 (56.955)
16 Hermitage 3:50.33 1
55.179 (55.179) 1:57.579 (1:02.400) 2:56.628 (59.049)
3:50.325 (53.697)
Event 76 Boys 4x400 M. R. C. 1
=======================================================================
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne, Ca
All Classes: # 3:14.04 1986 Hazelwood East
Class Record: C 3:27.04 1986 Sheldon
15' Champion: 3:32.40 5/23/2015 Hardin-Central, H.- Central
S Utley, R Gorham, R Estenbaum, W Craven
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Hardin-Central 3:29.48 10
1:45.153 (1:45.153) 2:38.778 (53.625) 3:29.474 (50.697)
2 Wellington-Napoleon 3:30.63 8
1:45.326 (1:45.326) 2:39.044 (53.719) 3:30.624 (51.581)
3 New Haven 3:31.16 6
1:47.754 (1:47.754) 2:40.333 (52.580) 3:31.154 (50.821)
4 Osceola 3:32.26 5
1:47.530 (1:47.530) 2:40.563 (53.034) 3:32.260 (51.697)
5 Lutheran (K.C.) 3:32.78 4
1:48.735 (1:48.735) 2:43.229 (54.494) 3:32.780 (49.551)
6 Polo 3:35.64 3
1:47.503 (1:47.503) 2:40.616 (53.114) 3:35.637 (55.021)
7 Knox County 3:35.96 2
1:50.857 (1:50.857) 2:44.568 (53.712) 3:35.955 (51.387)
8 School of the Ozarks 3:36.99 1
55.073 (55.073) 1:48.672 (53.599) 2:43.613 (54.941) 3:36.989 (53.376)
Event 1 Girls H.J. C. 2
=======================================================================
Seeded Worst to Best
Tied Heights from Sectionals are Random
National: N 6-04 2009 Toni Young, Del City, OK
All Classes: # 5-09 2000 Jennifer Drum, Smith-Cotton
Class Record: C 5-07.75 2014 Carlie Queen, S.C.A.
15' Champion: 5-06 5/23/2015 Carlie Queen, S.C.A.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 912 Carlie Queen JR S.C.A. 5-06.00 10
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02 5-03 5-04 5-05 5-06 5-07 5-08
PPP PPP O PPP O PPP O PPP O PPP XXX
2 861 Jordan Barnhart SR Russellville 5-04.00 8
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02 5-03 5-04 5-05
O O O O O XO XXO XXX
3 926 Riley Wolk SO Valle Catholic 5-03.00 6
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02 5-03 5-04
O O XO O O XXO XXX
4 878 Rachel Morris JR Schuyler Cnty 5-02.00 5
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02 5-03
XO XO O O O XXX
5 690 Lainy Williams FR Cole Camp 5-01.00 4
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02
O XO O XO XXX
6 755 Anna Heacock FR Jefferson J5-01.00 3
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02
O XO XO XXO XXX
7 809 Jaylea Bixenman FR Marceline 5-00.00 2
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-01
O O XO XXX
8 628 Lauren Shipley JR Adrian J5-00.00 1
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-01
O XO XO XXX
9 715 Kassidy Sehie SO E. Prairie 4-10.00
4-08 4-10 5-00
O O XXX
9 650 Jaclyn Dickens SR B. LeBlond 4-10.00
4-08 4-10 5-00
O O XXX
9 748 Daryan Scharf FR Iberia 4-10.00
4-08 4-10 5-00
O O XXX
12 789 Ashley Ingram JR Licking J4-10.00
4-08 4-10 5-00
O XO XXX
12 786 McKenzie Cook SO Licking J4-10.00
4-08 4-10 5-00
O XO XXX
12 665 Amy Miller SR Butler J4-10.00
4-08 4-10 5-00
O XO XXX
15 679 Mackenzie Ryan JR Clever 4-08.00
4-08 4-10
XXO XXX
Event 5 Girls P.V. C. 2
=======================================================================
Seeded Worst to Best
Tied Heights from Sectionals are Random
National: N 14-02.75 2011 Morgan LeLeux, N. Iberia Catholic, LA
All Classes: # 12-10.50 2015 Nicole Kallenberger, Lee's Summit West
Class Record: C 12-00.50 2014 Alesa Frey, Brookfield
15' Champion: 10-09 5/22/2015 Bayli Freidel, Father Tolton
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 726 Bayli Freidel JR Father Tolton 11-06.00 10
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-03 9-06 9-09 10-00 10-03 10-06 10-09 11-00 11-03 11-06 11-09
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O O XXO XO XXX
2 912 Carlie Queen JR S.C.A. 11-03.00 8
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-03 9-06 9-09 10-00 10-03 10-06 10-09 11-00 11-03 11-06
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O PPP O O XXO XXX
3 828 Kelby Painter SR Monroe City 9-09.00 6
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-03 9-06 9-09 10-00
O O O XO XO O XXX
4 627 Bailey Reed JR Adrian 9-06.00 5
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-03 9-06 9-09
O O XO O XO XXX
5 859 Jaylee Knowles SO Putnam Cnty. 9-03.00 4
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-03 9-06
O O XO O XXX
6 771 Breeanna Saur SR Lathrop 9-00.00 3
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-03 9-06
PPP XO O PPP XXX
7 892 Kiana Bennett SR S. Harrison J9-00.00 2
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-03
O O XO XXX
8 753 Ashley Edmond FR Jefferson J9-00.00 1
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-03
XO XO XXO XXX
9 732 Maddi McKenzie FR Father Tolton J9-00.00
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-03
XXO XXO XXO XXX
10 664 Peyton McGuire JR Butler 8-06.00
8-00 8-06 9-00
O O XXX
11 946 Rachel Foster SO Westran J8-06.00
8-00 8-06 9-00
XO O XXX
12 737 Clara Beaman SR Fayette J8-06.00
8-00 8-06 9-00
O XO XXX
13 800 Janel Lindsay SO Louisiana 8-00.00
8-00 8-06
XO XXX
-- 816 Deborah Douez FR Marionville NH
8-00
XXX
-- 847 Christine Stellwag JR Pierce City NH
8-00
XXX
-- 826 Hannah Harrison SR Monroe City NH
8-00
XXX
Event 9 Girls L.J. C. 2
============================================================================
Prelims - Alpha Order - Cafeteria Style - 3 Jumps
Finals - Top Nine in Reverse Order for 3 Additional Jumps
National: N 22-01.75 1976 Kathy McMillan, Raeford Hoke Cnty, CA
All Classes: # 19-08.25 1986 Felecia Allen
, Riverview Gardens
Class Record: C 19-03.25 2009 Precious Selmon, Crystal City
15' Champion: 18-04.50 5/22/2015 Hannah Oberdiek, S. Callaway
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 714 Josie Fortney JR E. Buchanan 17-05.25 -1.1 10
16-11.25(+0.0) FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(-3.4) 17-02.75(-1.5) FOUL(-1.1) 17-05.25(-1.1)
2 812 Molly Shoop SR Marceline 17-04.75 -1.1 8
16-03.50(-1.7) 16-08(-0.5) FOUL(-1.5) 17-00.25(+0.0) 17-04.75(-1.1) FOUL(-1.1)
3 824 Bailey Gilbert SO Mid-Buchanan 17-03.50 -0.4 6
16-05.75(-1.2) 17-01.50(-1.5) 16-06.50(-1.5) FOUL(-2.1) 17-03.50(-0.4) 17-02.25(-1.8)
4 702 Madison Hicks FR Crane 17-03.25 -0.8 5
17-03(-1.9) FOUL(-1.8) 17-03.25(-0.8) 15-09.75(-1.9) 16-02.50(-1.8) 17-02.50(-1.1)
5 710 Megan VanHarn SR Crest Ridge 16-10.25 -0.2 4
15-03.50(-1.6) 15-11.75(-0.7) 16-03(-0.4) 16-10.25(-0.2) 16-03.25(+0.0) 15-09.50(-0.1)
6 909 Lenetta Lee FR S.C.A. 16-08.00 -2.8 3
FOUL(-0.5) 15-11.75(-2.3) 15-10(+0.0) 16-07(-0.1) 16-07.75(-2.1) 16-08(-2.8)
7 926 Riley Wolk SO Valle Catholic 16-06.75 -1.5 2
16-00(-0.9) FOUL(-2.3) 15-05.25(-1.2) FOUL(-0.9) 16-06.75(-1.5) 15-03(-1.6)
8 627 Bailey Reed JR Adrian 16-04.25 -2.0 1
15-05(-1.7) 15-10(-1.0) FOUL(-1.3) FOUL(-1.3) 15-11.25(-1.3) 16-04.25(-2.0)
9 739 Jada Gaines JR Fayette 16-03.75 -1.9
15-01.50(-1.9) 15-10(-2.2) 16-03.75(-1.9) 15-10.25(-0.2) 15-02.75(0.5) 14-08.50(-0.9)
10 755 Anna Heacock FR Jefferson 15-07.50 -0.7
15-07.50(-0.7) 15-02(-2.3) 15-04.75(-1.4)
11 815 Tori Brown JR Marionville J15-07.50 -2.7
15-00.25(-2.3) FOUL(-2.4) 15-07.50(-2.7)
12 820 McKenzie Lathrom SO Mark Twain 15-06.25 -1.8
FOUL(-1.1) 15-06.25(-1.8) 15-01.25(-1.8)
13 692 Latricia Booker JR Med./Bio 15-00.75 -1.3
FOUL(-1.2) FOUL(-1.5) 15-00.75(-1.3)
14 789 Ashley Ingram JR Licking 14-08.25 -0.8
14-07.50(-0.7) 14-08.25(-0.8) 14-06.25(-1.4)
15 947 Camyrn Hunt SR Westran 14-06.50 -2.5
14-05.25(-0.5) 14-06.50(-2.5) FOUL(-2.5)
16 832 Baylee Garrett JR N. Bloomfield 14-05.00 -0.8
14-01.25(-0.4) 13-10.50(-2.3) 14-05(-0.8)
Event 13 Girls T.J. C. 2
============================================================================
Prelims - Alpha Order - Cafeteria Style - 3 Jumps
Finals - Top Nine in Reverse Order for 3 Additional Jumps
National: N 44-02.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, Luling, TX
All Classes: # 40-09.25 1995 Deirdre Fortman
, Park Hill
Class Record: C 37-11.25 5/23/2015 Emma Lander, Crane
Class Record: C 37-11.25 2007 Courtney Shuman, Clark County
15' Champion: 37-11.25 5/23/2015 Emma Lander, Crane
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 824 Bailey Gilbert SO Mid-Buchanan 36-05.50 +0.0 10
34-07(+0.0) 35-02.50(1.2) FOUL(1.7) 35-00(-1.6) 35-07(1.3) 36-05.50(+0.0)
2 714 Josie Fortney JR E. Buchanan 36-01.00 1.0 8
34-06(-0.4) 32-04.25(-0.4) 35-07.25(2.0) 34-03(-2.0) 34-11.50(1.7) 36-01(1.0)
3 812 Molly Shoop SR Marceline 35-07.25 1.1 6
34-02.75(+0.0) 35-07.25(1.1) 33-11.25(-0.5) 34-00.25(-2.7) 34-04.75(1.5) 34-05(1.5)
4 771 Breeanna Saur SR Lathrop 35-04.50 1.0 5
32-09.50(-0.4) 33-01.75(1.2) 34-01(0.5) 35-01.50(-1.6) 34-02(-2.8) 35-04.50(1.0)
5 806 Aylexus Leshay SO Malden 34-07.75 +0.0 4
33-04.50(+0.0) 33-02(-1.6) 33-05(0.9) 33-06.50(-1.2) 34-05(-1.6) 34-07.75(+0.0)
6 746 Cailin Edwards SR Iberia 34-01.00 1.6 3
34-01(1.6) 33-08(+0.0) 33-10(3.2) 33-07.25(+0.0) 31-01.25(-1.3) 32-05(-1.7)
7 833 Samantha Haas FR N. Bloomfield 33-10.50 0.3 2
33-10.50(0.3) 32-01.25(-2.3) 32-02(-0.1) 32-00(-1.7) 32-03.25(-1.7) 32-06.75(+0.0)
8 702 Madison Hicks FR Crane 33-08.50 1.1 1
33-02.50(0.2) 33-08.50(1.1) FOUL(-1.2) 31-10.50(1.4) FOUL(2.3) 32-03.25(0.2)
9 627 Bailey Reed JR Adrian 33-04.50 +0.0
32-10(+0.0) 33-01.25(0.3) 33-04.50(+0.0) 32-02.25(-1.3) 32-08.50(-1.8) 32-07.75(+0.0)
10 665 Amy Miller SR Butler 33-03.00 0.8
32-00.75(-1.4) 31-03.75(0.1) 33-03(0.8)
11 820 McKenzie Lathrom SO Mark Twain 32-09.50 -1.4
32-02.25(-0.8) 32-09.50(-1.4) FOUL(-1.0)
12 757 MacKenzie Null SR Jefferson 32-05.00 +0.0
31-09.25(0.3) 31-10.25(-0.3) 32-05(+0.0)
13 947 Camyrn Hunt SR Westran 32-04.25 1.9
32-04.25(1.9) 31-04.50(1.4) 31-00.25(+0.0)
14 926 Riley Wolk SO Valle Catholic 32-02.00 0.5
31-06(-1.6) 32-02(0.5) 32-01(-0.2)
15 886 Kaci Jordan SO S. Callaway 31-04.50 +0.0
FOUL 31-04.50(+0.0) 29-08.50(0.8)
16 703 Kylee Moore SR Crane 31-02.00 -1.3
30-07.75(-1.4) 30-05.50(-1.3) 31-02(-1.3)
Event 17 Girls Discus C. 2
=======================================================================
Prelims - Seeded Worst to Best - 3 Throws
Finals - Top Nine in Reverse Order for 3 Additional Throws
National: N 191-06 2012 Shelbi Vaughan, Mansfield Legacy, TX
All Classes: # 165-01 2001 Amarachi Ukabam
, Marquette
Class Record: C 160-05 2009 Katie Evans, Putnam County
15' Champion: 154-09 5/22/2015 Sophia Rivera, Brentwood
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 657 Sophia Rivera SR Brentwood 138-01 10
FOUL 111-04 138-01 137-10 PASS PASS
2 877 Megan Haley JR Schuyler Cnty 117-11 8
117-11 107-06 101-09 108-02 100-11 111-06
3 942 Sydney Oberdiek JR W. Platte 116-07 6
111-10 103-06 99-00 116-07 115-00 99-07
4 711 Morgan VanHarn SR Crest Ridge 115-04 5
112-02 115-04 108-10 113-02 FOUL FOUL
5 722 Allyssa Puckett JR Eugene 112-01 4
FOUL 95-08 106-05 105-07 112-01 FOUL
6 830 Ananiah Talton JR Monroe City 110-08 3
109-00 110-08 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 879 Summer Small JR Schuyler Cnty 110-06 2
110-06 109-00 FOUL 110-05 105-01 FOUL
8 724 Haley Canaday JR Father Tolton 110-01 1
94-01 107-11 106-10 110-01 101-07 98-11
9 718 Jasmine Evers SO Eugene 106-09
104-11 106-09 FOUL FOUL FOUL 90-02
10 872 Heidi Lopez JR Sarcoxie 106-03
106-03 97-08 97-05
11 772 Deidra Sellers JR Lathrop 105-09
FOUL 105-09 FOUL
12 773 Alexandria VanVelz JR Lathrop 99-11
99-11 FOUL FOUL
13 763 Sydney Haynes JR Lafayette Cnty 99-04
99-04 86-09 FOUL
14 865 Bethanee Plochberg SR Russellville 93-11
84-10 FOUL 93-11
15 883 Madison Tellin SR Sherwood 91-09
90-00 FOUL 91-09
16 700 Olivia Doto FR Crane 91-05
89-07 FOUL 91-05
Event 21 Girls Shot Put C. 2
=======================================================================
Prelims - Seeded Worst to Best - 3 Throws
Finals - Top Nine in Reverse Order for 3 Additional Throws
National: N 54-10.75 2003 Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX
All Classes: # 51-01.25 2015 Sophia Rivera, Brentwood
Class Record: C 51-01.25 2015 Sophia Rivera, Brentwood
15' Champion: 51-01.25 5/23/2015 Sophia Rivera, Brentwood
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 774 Jillian VanVelzer SO Lathrop 37-04.75 10
37-04.75 36-02.50 36-06.25 34-06 FOUL 33-08
2 700 Olivia Doto FR Crane 37-01.75 8
FOUL 36-04.50 37-01.75 36-08.25 36-10.50 36-04
3 877 Megan Haley JR Schuyler Cnty 37-00.50 6
33-04.50 34-09.75 34-02 34-10.25 33-01.25 37-00.50
4 639 Sydnee Cashio JR Ash Grove 36-07.50 5
33-04 35-03.50 36-07.50 32-08.25 36-05.50 35-03.75
5 762 Taylor Golden JR Lafayette Cnty 36-03.25 4
32-11.50 35-08.25 29-07 31-07.25 36-03.25 34-08.50
6 711 Morgan VanHarn SR Crest Ridge 35-09.75 3
35-09.75 34-07.50 33-07.50 33-10.25 34-08.50 34-00.75
7 942 Sydney Oberdiek JR W. Platte 35-08.75 2
34-11.50 35-08.75 34-02.50 33-03.25 34-05 35-06.75
8 718 Jasmine Evers SO Eugene 35-05.25 1
34-00.50 33-08.25 33-04.50 35-05.25 33-08.50 35-01.50
9 857 Layne Skiles SO Purdy 35-00.00
35-00 33-03.25 34-01.50 34-08.75 34-00.75 30-11.50
10 830 Ananiah Talton JR Monroe City 33-10.25
33-10.25 33-07.50 33-07
11 929 Rebecca Hertzing SR Vienna 33-03.75
33-03.75 33-01.50 33-02.75
12 797 Carmella Rackers JR Linn 32-04.00
30-05.75 31-09.25 32-04
13 853 Sydney Stephens FR Plattsburg 32-02.75
30-00.50 FOUL 32-02.75
14 881 Rachel Perry SR Scott City 32-02.00
31-10 32-02 31-08.75
15 865 Bethanee Plochberg SR Russellville 32-00.75
FOUL 32-00.75 28-07.75
Event 26 Girls Javelin Exhibition C. 2
================================================================
National: N 185-08 2015 Madison Wiltrout, Connellsville, PA
Class Record: C 134-06 5/20/2016 Sophia Rivera, Brentwood
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 657 Sophia Rivera SR Brentwood 134-06C
134-06 PASS PASS PASS PASS PASS
2 850 Kelsie Lewis FR Plattsburg 113-03
93-03 113-03 102-00 90-07 107-07 107-05
3 853 Sydney Stephens FR Plattsburg 102-02
73-08 89-01 101-11 FOUL 102-02 100-04
4 877 Megan Haley JR Schuyler Cnty 101-00
90-04 95-04 101-00 95-04 101-00 78-01
5 668 Sydni Weis SR Carrollton 99-05
85-10 80-06 80-06 87-02 87-09 99-05
6 858 Hunter Halley SR Putnam Cnty. 96-07
86-03 95-09 94-08 96-07 91-07 92-07
7 944 Angel Robinson SR W. Platte 96-04
84-09 96-04 84-05 72-07 89-07 78-00
8 875 Macy Morehead FR S. Lutheran 96-03
96-03 FOUL 94-01 93-04 85-07 91-00
9 876 Madison Fowler JR Schuyler Cnty 89-03
88-10 87-08 81-00 89-03 87-11 84-05
10 700 Olivia Doto FR Crane 84-03
79-06 84-03 FOUL
11 949 Josie Burkhart JR Windsor 81-11
80-02 81-11 70-04
12 865 Bethanee Plochberg SR Russellville 81-02
65-11 81-02 73-00
13 905 Kathryn Verseman SR St. Vincent 80-06
79-00 80-06 71-08
14 942 Sydney Oberdiek JR W. Platte 80-04
75-10 67-01 80-04
15 713 Megan Busby FR E. Buchanan 78-10
72-09 64-07 78-10
16 784 Jamie Weisbach SR Lexington 76-05
FOUL 66-06 76-05
Event 29 Girls 4x800 M. R. C. 2
=======================================================================
Preferred Alleys - 2,3,1,4
Sectional Winners Get Positions 3A, 5A, 1A, 7A
All Other Qualifiers Seeded by Time
National: N 8:48.29 2012 Grosse Pointe S., MI
All Classes: # 9:06.89 2009 Parkway Central
Class Record: C 9:39.88 1992 Principia
15' Champion: 9:51.40 5/22/2015 Plattsburg, Plattsburg
R Williams, B Adam, A Cross, H Williams
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Father Tolton 9:50.70 10
2:28.122 (2:28.122) 5:01.449 (2:33.328) 7:28.390 (2:26.941)
9:50.694 (2:22.304)
2 West Platte 10:06.37 8
2:30.504 (2:30.504) 5:03.641 (2:33.138) 7:38.353 (2:34.712)
10:06.367 (2:28.015)
3 Jefferson (Festus) 10:09.22 6
2:30.320 (2:30.320) 5:08.697 (2:38.377) 7:40.459 (2:31.762)
10:09.214 (2:28.755)
4 Summit Christian Academy 10:09.85 5
2:31.200 (2:31.200) 5:09.214 (2:38.015) 7:44.126 (2:34.912)
10:09.844 (2:25.719)
5 Cole Camp 10:13.27 4
2:26.394 (2:26.394) 5:08.486 (2:42.092) 7:46.727 (2:38.241)
10:13.263 (2:26.536)
6 Ash Grove 10:15.24 3
2:32.897 (2:32.897) 5:07.781 (2:34.885) 7:43.200 (2:35.420)
10:15.239 (2:32.039)
7 Linn 10:16.52 2
2:25.254 (2:25.254) 5:01.201 (2:35.947) 7:44.007 (2:42.806)
10:16.514 (2:32.507)
8 Sarcoxie 10:23.42 1
2:30.009 (2:30.009) 5:09.549 (2:39.541) 7:54.482 (2:44.933)
10:23.414 (2:28.932)
9 Woodland 10:25.97
2:35.364 (2:35.364) 5:10.212 (2:34.849) 7:57.358 (2:47.146)
10:25.968 (2:28.610)
10 Penney 10:37.56
2:44.380 (2:44.380) 5:29.053 (2:44.673) 8:08.431 (2:39.379)
10:37.559 (2:29.128)
11 Mark Twain 10:39.62
2:40.542 (2:40.542) 5:21.707 (2:41.165) 8:02.817 (2:41.110)
10:39.619 (2:36.803)
12 Valle Catholic 10:42.60
2:32.537 (2:32.537) 5:14.924 (2:42.387) 8:02.844 (2:47.920)
10:42.594 (2:39.751)
13 Vienna 10:47.70
2:36.313 (2:36.313) 5:22.992 (2:46.680) 8:11.107 (2:48.115)
10:47.698 (2:36.591)
14 Archie 10:49.70
2:43.029 (2:43.029) 5:34.785 (2:51.756) 8:13.704 (2:38.920)
10:49.691 (2:35.987)
15 North Platte 10:52.13
2:38.619 (2:38.619) 5:29.809 (2:51.190) 8:12.239 (2:42.430)
10:52.129 (2:39.891)
16 Russellville 11:02.30
2:41.695 (2:41.695) 5:16.765 (2:35.070) 8:11.500 (2:54.735)
11:02.297 (2:50.797)
Event 33 Girls 100 M. H. C. 2
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, S.J. Mt. Pleasant, CA
All Classes: # 13.85 2003 Makeatha Cooper
, Grandview
Class Record: C 13.90 2009 Precious Selmon, Crystal City
15' Champion: 15.82 5/23/2015 Audrey Glenski, B. LeBlond
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 679 Mackenzie Ryan JR Clever 16.16Q 1.9 2
2 764 Hannah Ballard FR Lathrop 16.62Q 0.9 1
3 628 Lauren Shipley JR Adrian 16.28q 1.9 2
4 698 Nature Williams-Ha SO Med./Bio 16.35q 1.9 2
5 755 Anna Heacock FR Jefferson 16.48q 1.9 2
6 884 Brittany Blankensh SO Skyline 16.76q 0.9 1
7 767 Hannah Jennings SO Lathrop 16.95q 1.9 2
8 801 Tebrya Benford FR Malden 17.14q 0.9 1
9 798 Kirsten Poole FR Lone Jack 17.21 0.9 1
10 827 Halli Karr JR Monroe City 17.31 0.9 1
11 860 Kiarra Mello SR Richland 17.32 1.9 2
12 667 Claire Sutton FR Butler 17.41 1.9 2
13 741 Abigail Jefferies JR Fayette 17.61 0.9 1
14 867 Mackenzie Schwartz FR Russellville 18.16 0.9 1
15 831 Kate Baxter JR N. Bloomfield 18.61 0.9 1
Event 33 Girls 100 M. H. C. 2
============================================================================
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, S.J. Mt. Pleasant, CA
All Classes: # 13.85 2003 Makeatha Cooper
, Grandview
Class Record: C 13.90 2009 Precious Selmon, Crystal City
15' Champion: 15.82 5/23/2015 Audrey Glenski, B. LeBlond
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 698 Nature Williams-Ha SO Med./Bio 15.93 0.2 10
2 679 Mackenzie Ryan JR Clever 16.00 0.2 8
3 628 Lauren Shipley JR Adrian 16.15 0.2 6
4 755 Anna Heacock FR Jefferson 16.41 0.2 5
5 764 Hannah Ballard FR Lathrop 16.46 0.2 4
6 801 Tebrya Benford FR Malden 17.02 0.2 3
7 884 Brittany Blankensh SO Skyline 17.08 0.2 2
-- 767 Hannah Jennings SO Lathrop DQ 0.2 Went under hurdle
Event 37 Girls 100 M. C. 2
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA
All Classes: # 11.64 2015 Anglerne Annelus, Grandview
Class Record: C 11.74 2013 Aiesha Irvin-Muhammad, S.E.A.
15' Champion: 12.29 5/23/2015 Regan Nash, N. Platte
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 673 Danitra Jones SR Charleston 12.52Q -1.4 2
2 739 Jada Gaines JR Fayette 12.71Q 0.9 1
3 909 Lenetta Lee FR S.C.A. 12.60q -1.4 2
4 855 Hanna Williams JR Plattsburg 12.62q -1.4 2
5 918 Jurnie Scott JR Un. Academy 12.78q 0.9 1
6 823 Sky Parker JR McKinley C.L. 12.96q 0.9 1
7 917 Malon Lee SR Un. Academy 13.02q -1.4 2
8 656 Callie Shelton SO Bourbon 13.03q -1.4 2
9 801 Tebrya Benford FR Malden 13.10 0.9 1
10 651 Brittany Bailey SR Bourbon 13.19 0.9 1
11 644 Kayla Keene SR Ash Grove 13.35 0.9 1
12 704 Shelby Roder SR Crane 13.45 -1.4 2
13 829 Jada Summers FR Monroe City 13.47 -1.4 2
14 885 Autumn Garrett FR Skyline 13.60 0.9 1
15 808 Hannah Tripp FR Mansfield 13.66 0.9 1
16 627 Bailey Reed JR Adrian 13.82 -1.4 2
Event 37 Girls 100 M. C. 2
============================================================================
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA
All Classes: # 11.64 2015 Anglerne Annelus, Grandview
Class Record: C 11.74 2013 Aiesha Irvin-Muhammad, S.E.A.
15' Champion: 12.29 5/23/2015 Regan Nash, N. Platte
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 673 Danitra Jones SR Charleston 12.55 -2.0 10
2 855 Hanna Williams JR Plattsburg 12.67 -2.0 8
3 909 Lenetta Lee FR S.C.A. 12.72 -2.0 6
4 739 Jada Gaines JR Fayette 12.85 -2.0 5
5 918 Jurnie Scott JR Un. Academy 12.90 -2.0 4
6 823 Sky Parker JR McKinley C.L. 12.93 -2.0 3
7 917 Malon Lee SR Un. Academy 13.08 -2.0 2
8 656 Callie Shelton SO Bourbon 13.27 -2.0 1
Event 41 Girls 4x200 M. R. C. 2
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 1:33.87 2004 Long Beach Poly
All Classes: # 1:38.42 2004 Hazelwood Central
Class Record: C 1:43.69 1998 Berkeley
15' Champion: 1:46.32 5/23/2015 Plattsburg, Plattsburg
J Stallard, R Williams, B Adam, H Williams
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ash Grove 1:48.51Q 1
2 Plattsburg 1:49.97Q 2
3 Charleston 1:50.36q 1
4 Malden 1:50.48q 1
5 Fayette 1:50.95q 2
6 University Academy Charter 1:51.36q 2
7 Butler 1:51.57q 2
8 Father Tolton 1:51.78q 2
9 Lexington 1:51.84 1
10 Collegiate School of Med./Bio 1:52.00 2
11 North Platte 1:52.42 2
12 Eugene 1:53.09 1
13 Crane 1:53.64 1
14 Clever 1:53.92 2
15 Jefferson (Festus) 1:54.49 1
16 Licking 1:54.83 1
Event 41 Girls 4x200 M. R. C. 2
=======================================================================
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 1:33.87 2004 Long Beach Poly
All Classes: # 1:38.42 2004 Hazelwood Central
Class Record: C 1:43.69 1998 Berkeley
15' Champion: 1:46.32 5/23/2015 Plattsburg, Plattsburg
J Stallard, R Williams, B Adam, H Williams
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Plattsburg 1:47.43 10
2 University Academy Charter 1:48.19 8
3 Ash Grove 1:49.01 6
4 Malden 1:50.01 5
5 Father Tolton 1:50.48 4
6 Charleston 1:51.29 3
7 Fayette 1:51.93 2
8 Butler 1:52.07 1
Event 45 Girls 1600 M. Run C. 2
=======================================================================
Preferred Alleys - 2,3,1,4
Sectional Winners Get Positions 3A, 5A, 1A, 7A
All Other Qualifiers Seeded by Time
National: N 4:33.29 2014 Alexa Efraimson, Camas, WA
All Classes: # 4:40.15 2015 Hannah Long, Eureka
Class Record: C 5:00.93 2014 Courtney Rogers, Lutheran (S.P.)
15' Champion: 5:24.06 5/23/2015 Rachel Selva, Father Tolton
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 686 Tayler Gudde FR Cole Camp 5:19.11 10
1:12.716 (1:12.716) 2:35.940 (1:23.224) 4:00.722 (1:24.783)
5:19.101 (1:18.380)
2 907 Allie Gibbs FR Steelville 5:20.53 8
1:11.470 (1:11.470) 2:35.608 (1:24.138) 4:00.128 (1:24.521)
5:20.530 (1:20.402)
3 735 Rachel Selva JR Father Tolton 5:23.60 6
1:11.641 (1:11.641) 2:35.697 (1:24.057) 4:00.511 (1:24.814)
5:23.593 (1:23.083)
4 913 Elizabeth Stratton SR S.C.A. 5:25.37 5
1:11.711 (1:11.711) 2:36.073 (1:24.363) 4:01.201 (1:25.129)
5:25.362 (1:24.161)
5 895 Meredith O'Neal FR S. Shelby 5:31.10 4
1:13.158 (1:13.158) 2:37.801 (1:24.644) 4:08.343 (1:30.542)
5:31.093 (1:22.750)
6 770 Allie McEntee SO Lathrop 5:32.44 3
1:14.287 (1:14.287) 2:43.352 (1:29.066) 4:13.553 (1:30.201)
5:32.434 (1:18.881)
7 954 Cheyenne Wells JR Woodland 5:35.27 2
1:18.805 (1:18.805) 2:42.087 (1:23.283) 4:07.907 (1:25.820)
5:35.269 (1:27.363)
8 880 Isabella Bowers SR Scott City 5:37.47 1
1:14.059 (1:14.059) 2:37.188 (1:23.130) 4:08.558 (1:31.370)
5:37.461 (1:28.904)
9 661 Madalyn Gepford JR Butler 5:37.99
1:15.433 (1:15.433) 2:39.724 (1:24.292) 4:09.124 (1:29.400)
5:37.982 (1:28.858)
10 756 Jordan Heacock FR Jefferson 5:46.51
1:16.332 (1:16.332) 2:42.825 (1:26.494) 4:13.813 (1:30.988)
5:46.505 (1:32.692)
11 642 Erin Hall SO Ash Grove 5:47.78
1:15.089 (1:15.089) 2:42.840 (1:27.751) 4:16.330 (1:33.490)
5:47.780 (1:31.450)
12 870 Jasmine Garrison JR Sarcoxie 5:48.29
1:16.470 (1:16.470) 2:45.420 (1:28.950) 4:18.241 (1:32.821)
5:48.286 (1:30.045)
13 745 Aspyn Britt SO Gainesville 5:49.67
1:16.669 (1:16.669) 2:46.739 (1:30.070) 4:21.657 (1:34.918)
5:49.667 (1:28.011)
14 629 A'Ja Ford JR African Centered 5:52.42
1:15.549 (1:15.549) 2:45.225 (1:29.676) 4:18.170 (1:32.945)
5:52.413 (1:34.243)
15 776 Abigail Beach SR Lexington 5:55.15
1:12.211 (1:12.211) 2:37.758 (1:25.547) 4:14.622 (1:36.865)
5:55.146 (1:40.524)
16 712 Kammille Bennett JR Dixon 5:57.16
1:19.757 (1:19.757) 2:52.336 (1:32.580) 4:29.884 (1:37.548)
5:57.151 (1:27.268)
Event 49 Girls 4x100 M. R. C. 2
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 44.50 2004 Long Beach Poly, CA
All Classes: # 47.19 2014 McCluer South Berkeley
Class Record: C 49.06 1999 Berkeley
15' Champion: 50.80 5/23/2015 Plattsburg, Plattsburg
J Stallard, R Williams, M Termini, H Williams
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 University Academy Charter 51.22Q 2
2 Collegiate School of Med./Bio 51.51Q 1
3 Fayette 51.43q 2
4 Charleston 52.05q 1
5 Jefferson (Festus) 52.14q 2
6 Ash Grove 52.16q 1
7 Plattsburg 52.19q 2
8 Father Tolton 52.42q 2
9 Malden 52.49 1
10 Lathrop 52.51 2
11 Lexington 52.95 1
12 Cole Camp 53.69 1
13 Clever 53.93 2
14 South Callaway 54.06 1
15 Crane 54.09 2
16 Bourbon 1:01.77 1
Event 49 Girls 4x100 M. R. C. 2
=======================================================================
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 44.50 2004 Long Beach Poly, CA
All Classes: # 47.19 2014 McCluer South Berkeley
Class Record: C 49.06 1999 Berkeley
15' Champion: 50.80 5/23/2015 Plattsburg, Plattsburg
J Stallard, R Williams, M Termini, H Williams
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Fayette 51.05 10
2 Collegiate School of Med./Bio 51.20 8
3 Ash Grove 51.67 6
4 Charleston 51.71 5
5 Plattsburg 51.81 4
6 Jefferson (Festus) 51.95 3
7 Father Tolton 52.27 2
-- University Academy Charter DNF
Event 53 Girls 400 M. C. 2
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, S. Diego Morse, CA
All Classes: # 53.55 2007 Alishea Usery
, Berkeley
Class Record: C 56.61 1999 Monica Joannes, Blair Oaks
15' Champion: 57.49 5/23/2015 Morgan Prather, Penney
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 710 Megan VanHarn SR Crest Ridge 59.34Q 2
2 702 Madison Hicks FR Crane 1:00.95Q 1
3 649 Addie Grapperhaus SO Barat 1:00.84q 2
4 896 Brittney Robinson SR S. Shelby 1:01.15q 1
5 723 Davis Atkins SR Father Tolton 1:01.18q 2
6 645 Mallory Keith JR Ash Grove 1:01.59q 1
7 796 Harley Nale JR Linn 1:02.20q 1
8 775 Madelyn Vonderfech FR Lathrop 1:02.28q 2
9 936 Ciara Davies SO W. Platte 1:02.57 2
10 855 Hanna Williams JR Plattsburg 1:03.05 1
11 874 Khloe Koch FR S. Lutheran 1:03.66 1
12 659 Lauren Rhodes JR Brookfield 1:03.75 2
13 807 Iccey Williams JR Malden 1:04.44 2
14 948 Emily Minor SO Westran 1:04.61 2
15 661 Madalyn Gepford JR Butler 1:04.83 1
16 907 Allie Gibbs FR Steelville 1:05.52 1
Event 53 Girls 400 M. C. 2
=======================================================================
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, S. Diego Morse, CA
All Classes: # 53.55 2007 Alishea Usery
, Berkeley
Class Record: C 56.61 1999 Monica Joannes, Blair Oaks
15' Champion: 57.49 5/23/2015 Morgan Prather, Penney
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 710 Megan VanHarn SR Crest Ridge 58.64 10
2 649 Addie Grapperhaus SO Barat 59.66 8
3 702 Madison Hicks FR Crane 59.72 6
4 645 Mallory Keith JR Ash Grove 1:00.36 5
5 723 Davis Atkins SR Father Tolton 1:01.04 4
6 896 Brittney Robinson SR S. Shelby 1:01.19 3
7 775 Madelyn Vonderfech FR Lathrop 1:01.30 2
8 796 Harley Nale JR Linn 1:02.04 1
Event 57 Girls 300 M. H. C. 2
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, L. Beach Wilson, CA
All Classes: # 41.79 2014 Jasmine Barge, McCluer North
Class Record: C 43.68 2010 Lindsey Vollmer, Penney
15' Champion: 46.89 5/23/2015 Denise Blackwell, Louisiana
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 628 Lauren Shipley JR Adrian 46.52Q 2
2 894 Isabella Hutcherso FR S. Shelby 49.43Q 1
3 910 Kaylee Lunn SO S.C.A. 48.39q 2
4 867 Mackenzie Schwartz FR Russellville 48.83q 2
5 902 Delia Lowman SR St. Vincent 48.92q 2
6 888 Adrian Mann SO S. Callaway 49.18q 2
7 786 McKenzie Cook SO Licking 49.97q 1
8 755 Anna Heacock FR Jefferson 50.07q 1
9 798 Kirsten Poole FR Lone Jack 50.37 1
10 860 Kiarra Mello SR Richland 51.15 1
11 869 Brynn Fischer FR Sarcoxie 51.30 2
12 801 Tebrya Benford FR Malden 51.72 1
13 882 Alexus Kerr FR Sherwood 51.88 1
14 677 Brooke Riley JR Clever 52.53 2
15 848 Brooklyn Adam SR Plattsburg 54.66 1
Event 57 Girls 300 M. H. C. 2
=======================================================================
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, L. Beach Wilson, CA
All Classes: # 41.79 2014 Jasmine Barge, McCluer North
Class Record: C 43.68 2010 Lindsey Vollmer, Penney
15' Champion: 46.89 5/23/2015 Denise Blackwell, Louisiana
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 628 Lauren Shipley JR Adrian 46.51 10
2 888 Adrian Mann SO S. Callaway 47.55 8
3 910 Kaylee Lunn SO S.C.A. 48.21 6
4 902 Delia Lowman SR St. Vincent 49.08 5
5 755 Anna Heacock FR Jefferson 49.65 4
6 867 Mackenzie Schwartz FR Russellville 49.66 3
7 894 Isabella Hutcherso FR S. Shelby 50.00 2
8 786 McKenzie Cook SO Licking 50.92 1
Event 61 Girls 800 M. Run C. 2
=======================================================================
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 2:02.04 2011 Amy Weissenbach, Harvard Westlake, CA
All Classes: # 2:06.74 2011 Samantha Levin
, Ladue
Class Record: C 2:12.88 1993 Hillary Bruening, Management Center
15' Champion: 2:21.13 5/23/2015 Davis Atkins, Father Tolton
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 723 Davis Atkins SR Father Tolton 2:21.11 10
1:05.915 (1:05.915) 2:21.104 (1:15.189)
2 796 Harley Nale JR Linn 2:22.91 8
1:08.082 (1:08.082) 2:22.902 (1:14.820)
3 747 Makayla Hall FR Iberia 2:23.96 6
1:08.002 (1:08.002) 2:23.956 (1:15.955)
4 661 Madalyn Gepford JR Butler 2:24.29 5
1:07.124 (1:07.124) 2:24.283 (1:17.160)
5 845 Jessica Noble SR Penney 2:24.46 4
1:10.021 (1:10.021) 2:24.460 (1:14.440)
6 893 Rachelle Chinn SR S. Shelby 2:24.55 3
1:06.672 (1:06.672) 2:24.549 (1:17.878)
7 913 Elizabeth Stratton SR S.C.A. 2:24.57 2
1:08.124 (1:08.124) 2:24.564 (1:16.441)
8 664 Peyton McGuire JR Butler 2:25.55 1
1:05.668 (1:05.668) 2:25.545 (1:19.878)
9 907 Allie Gibbs FR Steelville 2:26.83
1:10.454 (1:10.454) 2:26.826 (1:16.372)
10 705 Lexie Vaught SR Crane 2:27.04
1:08.947 (1:08.947) 2:27.040 (1:18.094)
11 770 Allie McEntee SO Lathrop 2:28.28
1:10.654 (1:10.654) 2:28.274 (1:17.620)
12 759 Kendall Runzi FR Jefferson 2:30.11
1:08.744 (1:08.744) 2:30.105 (1:21.362)
13 691 Taylor Ross SO College Hts. 2:30.37
1:07.335 (1:07.335) 2:30.364 (1:23.030)
14 943 Sikoya Richard SO W. Platte 2:31.16
1:10.986 (1:10.986) 2:31.158 (1:20.172)
15 895 Meredith O'Neal FR S. Shelby 2:31.69
1:09.134 (1:09.134) 2:31.686 (1:22.553)
16 750 Alyssa Becherer SR Jefferson 2:32.63
1:09.481 (1:09.481) 2:32.628 (1:23.147)
Event 65 Girls 200 M. C. 2
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, L.A. - Baptist, CA
All Classes: # 23.47 2015 Anglerne Annelus, Grandview
Class Record: C 24.34 2013 Aiesha Irvin-Muhammad, S.E.A.
15' Champion: 25.32 5/22/2015 Morgan Prather, Penney
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 855 Hanna Williams JR Plattsburg 25.60Q 1.5 2
2 673 Danitra Jones SR Charleston 26.49Q 1.2 1
3 909 Lenetta Lee FR S.C.A. 25.81q 1.5 2
4 649 Addie Grapperhaus SO Barat 26.54q 1.2 1
5 710 Megan VanHarn SR Crest Ridge 26.59q 1.2 1
6 823 Sky Parker JR McKinley C.L. 26.65q 1.5 2
7 812 Molly Shoop SR Marceline 26.79q 1.5 2
8 628 Lauren Shipley JR Adrian 26.89q 1.2 1
9 851 Mariah Peterson FR Plattsburg 26.91 1.2 1 26.906
10 896 Brittney Robinson SR S. Shelby 26.91 1.5 2 26.907
11 665 Amy Miller SR Butler 27.05 1.2 1
12 651 Brittany Bailey SR Bourbon 27.58 1.5 2
13 739 Jada Gaines JR Fayette 27.74 1.5 2
14 644 Kayla Keene SR Ash Grove 27.86 1.5 2
15 789 Ashley Ingram JR Licking 28.03 1.2 1
16 747 Makayla Hall FR Iberia 28.74 1.2 1
Event 65 Girls 200 M. C. 2
============================================================================
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, L.A. - Baptist, CA
All Classes: # 23.47 2015 Anglerne Annelus, Grandview
Class Record: C 24.34 2013 Aiesha Irvin-Muhammad, S.E.A.
15' Champion: 25.32 5/22/2015 Morgan Prather, Penney
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 855 Hanna Williams JR Plattsburg 25.60 -1.2 10
2 673 Danitra Jones SR Charleston 25.70 -1.2 8
3 909 Lenetta Lee FR S.C.A. 26.22 -1.2 6
4 823 Sky Parker JR McKinley C.L. 26.67 -1.2 5
5 649 Addie Grapperhaus SO Barat 26.69 -1.2 4
6 812 Molly Shoop SR Marceline 26.81 -1.2 3
7 710 Megan VanHarn SR Crest Ridge 26.83 -1.2 2
8 628 Lauren Shipley JR Adrian 27.30 -1.2 1
Event 69 Girls 3200 M. Run C. 2
=======================================================================
Preferred Alleys - 2,3,1,4
Sectional Winners Get Positions 3A, 5A, 1A, 7A
All Other Qualifiers Seeded by Time
National: N 9:48.59 1996 Kimberly Mortensen, Thousand Oaks, CA
All Classes: # 10:19.15 2014 Taylor Werner, Ste. Genevieve
Class Record: C 10:56.82 2005 Amber Warren, Lutheran (St. Peters)
15' Champion: 11:54.82 5/22/2015 Rachel Selva, Father Tolton
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 907 Allie Gibbs FR Steelville 11:46.87 10
1:17.717 (1:17.717) 2:44.316 (1:26.599) 4:13.756 (1:29.440)
5:46.135 (1:32.380) 7:19.176 (1:33.041) 8:49.713 (1:30.538)
10:21.612 (1:31.899) 11:46.861 (1:25.249)
2 735 Rachel Selva JR Father Tolton 12:06.65 8
1:17.292 (1:17.292) 2:43.936 (1:26.644) 4:13.329 (1:29.393)
5:45.744 (1:32.416) 7:18.852 (1:33.108) 8:54.105 (1:35.254)
10:33.588 (1:39.484) 12:06.649 (1:33.061)
3 895 Meredith O'Neal FR S. Shelby 12:13.99 6
1:17.903 (1:17.903) 2:44.601 (1:26.698) 4:15.325 (1:30.724)
5:49.834 (1:34.510) 7:26.290 (1:36.457) 9:04.752 (1:38.462)
10:43.481 (1:38.730) 12:13.988 (1:30.508)
4 756 Jordan Heacock FR Jefferson 12:29.18 5
1:18.078 (1:18.078) 2:44.544 (1:26.467) 4:16.432 (1:31.888)
5:54.176 (1:37.744) 7:34.456 (1:40.281) 9:14.744 (1:40.289)
10:54.642 (1:39.898) 12:29.175 (1:34.533)
5 954 Cheyenne Wells JR Woodland 12:31.97 4
1:21.783 (1:21.783) 2:51.096 (1:29.314) 4:24.644 (1:33.548)
6:01.620 (1:36.976) 7:40.992 (1:39.372) 9:20.055 (1:39.063)
11:00.359 (1:40.305) 12:31.970 (1:31.612)
6 870 Jasmine Garrison JR Sarcoxie 12:41.90 3
1:20.010 (1:20.010) 2:51.812 (1:31.803) 4:25.583 (1:33.771)
6:03.769 (1:38.187) 7:44.938 (1:41.169) 9:27.929 (1:42.991)
11:09.084 (1:41.156) 12:41.895 (1:32.812)
7 642 Erin Hall SO Ash Grove 12:46.49 2
1:19.554 (1:19.554) 2:50.806 (1:31.253) 4:24.377 (1:33.571)
6:02.365 (1:37.989) 7:44.882 (1:42.517) 9:27.907 (1:43.025)
11:09.590 (1:41.684) 12:46.489 (1:36.899)
8 631 Lauren Sisco JR Alton 12:53.31 1
1:18.235 (1:18.235) 2:48.344 (1:30.110) 4:24.811 (1:36.467)
6:01.968 (1:37.158) 7:46.474 (1:44.506) 9:31.049 (1:44.575)
11:17.744 (1:46.696) 12:53.301 (1:35.557)
9 825 Gracie Livengood FR Mid-Buchanan 12:57.28
1:21.137 (1:21.137) 2:52.054 (1:30.917) 4:28.714 (1:36.661)
6:10.418 (1:41.705) 7:54.919 (1:44.502) 9:40.835 (1:45.916)
11:26.719 (1:45.885) 12:57.280 (1:30.561)
10 658 Maryanne Matzen JR Brookfield 13:09.55
1:19.026 (1:19.026) 2:51.705 (1:32.680) 4:31.963 (1:40.259)
6:16.113 (1:44.150) 8:02.720 (1:46.608) 9:51.171 (1:48.451)
11:38.038 (1:46.867) 13:09.545 (1:31.508)
11 641 Stefani Duncan JR Ash Grove 13:11.74
1:21.107 (1:21.107) 2:54.623 (1:33.516) 4:32.795 (1:38.173)
6:16.314 (1:43.519) 8:04.446 (1:48.133) 9:54.889 (1:50.443)
11:38.780 (1:43.891) 13:11.734 (1:32.955)
12 880 Isabella Bowers SR Scott City 13:20.46
1:22.230 (1:22.230) 2:55.445 (1:33.216) 4:35.489 (1:40.044)
6:20.418 (1:44.930) 8:06.039 (1:45.621) 9:54.160 (1:48.121)
11:43.656 (1:49.496) 13:20.458 (1:36.803)
13 799 Whitney Wagner JR Lone Jack 13:23.82
1:22.757 (1:22.757) 2:56.415 (1:33.659) 4:36.817 (1:40.403)
6:20.548 (1:43.731) 8:07.178 (1:46.631) 9:56.270 (1:49.093)
11:48.266 (1:51.996) 13:23.814 (1:35.548)
14 849 Cecilia Lawrence JR Plattsburg 13:40.77
1:22.083 (1:22.083) 2:57.415 (1:35.333) 4:37.989 (1:40.574)
6:22.455 (1:44.466) 8:10.541 (1:48.087) 10:02.180 (1:51.639)
11:55.692 (1:53.513) 13:40.770 (1:45.079)
15 630 Baylee Sisco FR Alton 14:13.18
1:20.474 (1:20.474) 2:56.225 (1:35.752) 4:39.949 (1:43.724)
6:28.658 (1:48.710) 8:19.010 (1:50.353) 10:18.031 (1:59.021)
12:19.408 (2:01.378) 14:13.167 (1:53.760)
16 899 Hannah Gulick JR Spokane 15:24.06
1:19.400 (1:19.400) 2:53.699 (1:34.299) 4:38.660 (1:44.962)
6:31.639 (1:52.980) 8:44.971 (2:13.333) 11:06.037 (2:21.066)
13:21.766 (2:15.730) 15:24.058 (2:02.292)
Event 73 Girls 4x400 M. R. C. 2
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly
All Classes: # 3:45.78 2007 Berkeley
Class Record: C 4:00.15 1999 Blair Oaks
15' Champion: 4:05.57 5/23/2015 Penney, Penney
S Bottorff, K Moore, J Noble, M Prather
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Crest Ridge 4:12.68Q 2
2:08.988 (2:08.988) 3:15.013 (1:06.025) 4:12.679 (57.666)
2 Lathrop 4:12.80Q 1
2:08.338 (2:08.338) 3:10.780 (1:02.443) 4:12.791 (1:02.011)
3 Ash Grove 4:13.97q 2
2:07.600 (2:07.600) 3:13.094 (1:05.495) 4:13.969 (1:00.875)
4 North Platte 4:14.27q 2
2:09.976 (2:09.976) 3:13.434 (1:03.459) 4:14.261 (1:00.828)
5 Marceline 4:14.47q 1
2:06.325 (2:06.325) 3:12.672 (1:06.347) 4:14.469 (1:01.797)
6 Cole Camp 4:17.23q 1
2:08.800 (2:08.800) 3:14.262 (1:05.462) 4:17.230 (1:02.969)
7 South Shelby 4:18.96q 2
2:13.133 (2:13.133) 3:17.320 (1:04.188) 4:18.954 (1:01.634)
8 Crane 4:19.16q 1
2:10.375 (2:10.375) 3:15.002 (1:04.627) 4:19.155 (1:04.154)
9 Eugene 4:19.56 2
2:11.987 (2:11.987) 3:17.903 (1:05.916) 4:19.553 (1:01.650)
10 Father Tolton 4:19.77 1
2:12.926 (2:12.926) 3:15.894 (1:02.968) 4:19.766 (1:03.872)
11 Jefferson (Festus) 4:20.22 2
2:10.844 (2:10.844) 3:17.695 (1:06.851) 4:20.216 (1:02.521)
12 West Platte 4:20.44 1
2:13.270 (2:13.270) 3:18.035 (1:04.765) 4:20.440 (1:02.406)
13 Vienna 4:21.20 1
2:09.528 (2:09.528) 3:15.980 (1:06.453) 4:21.194 (1:05.214)
14 Valle Catholic 4:27.77 2
1:03.522 (1:03.522) 2:11.528 (1:08.006) 3:20.924 (1:09.396)
4:27.764 (1:06.841)
15 Linn 4:27.88 1
1:03.136 (1:03.136) 2:08.567 (1:05.432) 3:20.084 (1:11.517)
4:27.880 (1:07.797)
16 St. Vincent 4:32.23 2
2:20.226 (2:20.226) 3:30.315 (1:10.090) 4:32.228 (1:01.913)
Event 73 Girls 4x400 M. R. C. 2
=======================================================================
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly
All Classes: # 3:45.78 2007 Berkeley
Class Record: C 4:00.15 1999 Blair Oaks
15' Champion: 4:05.57 5/23/2015 Penney, Penney
S Bottorff, K Moore, J Noble, M Prather
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Lathrop 4:10.40 10
2:08.002 (2:08.002) 3:09.311 (1:01.310) 4:10.398 (1:01.088)
2 Marceline 4:12.62 8
2:06.619 (2:06.619) 3:11.996 (1:05.378) 4:12.614 (1:00.618)
3 Ash Grove 4:12.65 6
2:06.730 (2:06.730) 3:11.986 (1:05.257) 4:12.650 (1:00.665)
4 Crest Ridge 4:13.81 5
2:09.366 (2:09.366) 3:15.163 (1:05.797) 4:13.803 (58.640)
5 North Platte 4:14.34 4
2:08.712 (2:08.712) 3:12.842 (1:04.131) 4:14.334 (1:01.492)
6 Cole Camp 4:15.22 3
2:08.571 (2:08.571) 3:12.363 (1:03.792) 4:15.214 (1:02.852)
7 Crane 4:15.23 2
2:08.345 (2:08.345) 3:14.139 (1:05.794) 4:15.229 (1:01.090)
8 South Shelby 4:18.78 1
1:06.206 (1:06.206) 2:12.961 (1:06.756) 3:16.268 (1:03.308)
4:18.773 (1:02.506)
Event 3 Boys H.J. C. 2
=======================================================================
Seeded Worst to Best
Tied Heights from Sectionals are Random
National: N 7-05.75 2009 James White, Grandview, MO
All Classes: # 7-03 1982 Bill Jasinski
, Parkview
Class Record: C 6-10.25 2005 Daniel Hunter, Hallsville
15' Champion: 6-08 5/23/2015 Lath Kisling, Sarcoxie
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 972 Jeff Hollis JR Barstow 6-09.00 10
5-11 6-01 6-02 6-03 6-04 6-05 6-06 6-07 6-08 6-09 6-10 6-10.50
PPP O PPP PPP O PPP O XO PPP XXO PPP XXX
2 1208 Lath Kisling SR Sarcoxie 6-06.00 8
5-11 6-01 6-02 6-03 6-04 6-05 6-06 6-07
PPP PPP O PPP XO PPP XO XXX
3 1149 Hunter Scaggs SO Mid-Buchanan 6-03.00 6
5-11 6-01 6-02 6-03 6-04
O O O O XXX
4 1108 Drake Lewis JR Lathrop J6-03.00 5
5-11 6-01 6-02 6-03 6-04
O O XXO O XXX
5 1150 Mauricio Curiel JR Milan J6-03.00 4
5-11 6-01 6-02 6-03 6-04
O XO XO XO XXX
6 985 Jacob Fritz SR Bourbon 6-02.00 3
5-11 6-01 6-02 6-03
O O O XXX
7 1145 Tyler Elledge SR Mark Twain J6-02.00 2
5-11 6-01 6-02 6-03
O XXO O XXX
8 1038 Antonio Norman SO N.J.R.O.T.C. J6-02.00 1
5-11 6-01 6-02 6-03
XO O XO XXX
9 1124 Abricion Ivey JR Louisiana 6-01.00
5-11 6-01 6-02
O O XXX
10 1040 Jakob Albright SR Clever J6-01.00
5-11 6-01 6-02
O XXO XXX
11 1027 Jeremy Tucker SO Charleston J6-01.00
5-11 6-01 6-02
XO XXO XXX
12 1041 Mark Christoffer JR Clever 5-11.00
5-11 6-01
O XXX
13 966 Noah Branham SO Ash Grove J5-11.00
5-11 6-01
XO XXX
-- 989 Johnathan Robertso SR Bourbon NH
5-11
XXX
-- 1128 Dylan Caruso FR Mansfield NH
5-11
XXX
-- 1239 Brandon Ward SR S. Callaway NH
5-11
XXX
Event 7 Boys P.V. C. 2
=======================================================================
Seeded Worst to Best
Tied Heights from Sectionals are Random
National: N 18-02.25 1999 Eric Eshbach, Orangefield, TX
All Classes: # 17-00 2015 Christopher Nilsen, Park Hill
Class Record: C 16-04 2006 Brian Hancock, Monroe City
15' Champion: 15-06 5/22/2015 Chase Pennewell, Monroe City
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1156 Chase Pennewell SR Monroe City 15-06.00 10
12-00 12-06 12-09 13-00 13-03 13-06 13-09 14-00 14-03 14-06 14-09 15-00 15-03 15-06 15-09 16-00 16-03 16-04.25
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O PPP O PPP XO PPP XO PPP PPP PPP XXX
2 1004 George Gardner SO Butler 15-00.00 8
11-06 12-00 12-06 12-09 13-00 13-03 13-06 13-09 14-00 14-03 14-06 14-09 15-00 15-03
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XXO PPP O O PPP XXO XXX
3 1088 Tate Hancock SR Gallatin 13-06.00 6
11-06 12-00 12-06 12-09 13-00 13-03 13-06 13-09
O O O PPP O PPP XXO XXX
4 1147 Mason Taylor SR Maysville 13-00.00 5
11-06 12-00 12-06 12-09 13-00 13-03 13-06
O O O PPP XO PPP XXX
5 957 Devin Darby SR Adrian 12-09.00 4
11-06 12-00 12-06 12-09 13-00
PPP O XXO O XXX
6 1068 Casey Gregory JR E. Prairie J12-09.00 3
11-06 12-00 12-06 12-09 13-00
XO O XXO O XXX
7 1106 James Knifong SR Lathrop J12-09.00 2
11-06 12-00 12-06 12-09 13-00
XO O O XO XXX
8 1263 Bobby Jerrick JR Steelville 12-00.00 1
11-06 12-00 12-06
O XO XXX
9 1160 Parker Yager SO Monroe City J12-00.00
11-06 12-00 12-06
O XXO XXX
10 1089 Tanner Johnson JR Gallatin 11-06.00
11-06 12-00
O XXX
11 1251 Chase Morrow SR S. Shelby J11-06.00
11-06 12-00
XO XXX
-- 1229 Tanner Swearingin FR Skyline NH
11-06
XXX
-- 1206 Chris Comerford SO Sarcoxie NH
11-06
XXX
-- 1202 Damian Miller SR Russellville NH
11-06
XXX
-- 1231 Bennett Hager JR S. Callaway NH
11-06
XXX
-- 1232 Wyatt Hager FR S. Callaway NH
11-06
XXX
Event 11 Boys L.J. C. 2
============================================================================
Prelims - Alpha Order - Cafeteria Style - 3 Jumps
Finals - Top Nine in Reverse Order for 3 Additional Jumps
National: N 26-04.75 1989 James Stallworth, Tulare Union, CA
All Classes: # 26-01.50 1989 Todd Trimble, K.C. Southeast
Class Record: C 23-06.25 1988 Robert Ross, Lutheran North
15' Champion: 22-01.75 5/23/2015 Tommie Smith, Lexington
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 1208 Lath Kisling SR Sarcoxie 22-07.75 +0.0 10
22-03.25(+0.0) 21-06(0.7) 22-04(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 22-07.75(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
2 1309 Cole Schlief SR Woodland 21-09.00 1.1 8
21-09(1.1) 20-09.50(+0.0) 20-08(-0.2) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
3 1124 Abricion Ivey JR Louisiana 21-01.50 0.2 6
21-01.50(0.2) 20-06.50(1.9) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 18-11.75(+0.0) 20-01.25(0.3)
4 1254 Caleb Hentges JR St. Paul Luth. 20-07.25 +0.0 5
FOUL(1.0) 20-03.50(0.6) FOUL(-0.2) 20-03.50(0.7) 20-02(+0.0) 20-07.25(+0.0)
5 1060 Joseph Davis SO Crest Ridge 20-06.50 +0.0 4
FOUL(1.4) FOUL(0.5) 19-05.50(-0.1) 20-06.50(+0.0) 20-03(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
6 1098 Mike Reed SR Jefferson 20-02.75 0.5 3
19-05.50(0.2) 20-02.75(0.5) 19-04(-1.0) 19-05(1.5) 18-08.50(-2.0) 19-06.75(+0.0)
7 1065 Austin Summitt JR Crest Ridge 19-11.00 -0.7 2
19-05.75(+0.0) 18-05(-0.9) FOUL(+0.0) 18-10(0.9) 19-11(-0.7) 19-05.75(-0.4)
8 1173 Brock Swindler JR Penney 19-10.50 1.1 1
19-10.50(1.1) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(-0.4) 19-08(-0.9)
9 1148 Tyler Boller SR Mid-Buchanan 19-08.50 -1.0
18-09(0.1) 19-03.50(+0.0) 19-07.25(-0.8) 18-11.75(0.9) 19-03.50(-0.1) 19-08.50(-1.0)
10 989 Johnathan Robertso SR Bourbon 19-05.50 +0.0
19-05.50(+0.0) 19-01.25(-1.5) FOUL(+0.0) 18-10.25(1.0) 19-01(+0.0) 19-05(+0.0)
11 1102 Justin Burns FR Lathrop 19-04.75 0.8
19-04.75(0.8) 19-03.50(+0.0) 18-11.50(-1.9)
12 1164 Zain Culwell JR N. Bloomfield 19-02.00 +0.0
18-10(+0.0) 19-02(+0.0) 19-01.75(+0.0)
13 1218 Isaac Pennington SO Scott City 19-01.50 +0.0
19-01.50(+0.0) 18-03.25(+0.0) 17-03.75(+0.0)
14 958 Mason Cockrum SO Alton 18-09.00 +0.0
18-06(0.5) 18-09(+0.0) 18-01(-1.0)
15 1222 Shawn Bryan JR Skyline 18-07.75 +0.0
18-07(0.6) 18-00(-1.3) 18-07.75(+0.0)
16 1275 Dylan Becker JR Tipton 18-04.50 +0.0
18-04.50(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 18-04(+0.0)
Event 15 Boys T.J. C. 2
============================================================================
Prelims - Alpha Order - Cafeteria Style - 3 Jumps
Finals - Top Nine in Reverse Order for 3 Additional Jumps
National: N 52-10.50 1980 Charles Mayfield, Pasadena Muir, CA
All Classes: # 51-01.25 1993 Brian Manning
, Ruskin
Class Record: C 48-05 1988 Robert Ross, Lutheran North
15' Champion: 45-00 5/22/2015 Lath Kisling, Sarcoxie
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 1208 Lath Kisling SR Sarcoxie 44-08.50 +0.0 10
FOUL(-0.8) 42-09.75(-1.4) 44-08.50(+0.0) FOUL(-2.4) 44-03.75(0.3) 43-02.75(+0.0)
2 1173 Brock Swindler JR Penney 44-01.00 2.2 8
FOUL(1.0) FOUL(1.3) 41-02(+0.0) 41-09.50(1.9) FOUL(-2.0) 44-01(2.2)
3 1145 Tyler Elledge SR Mark Twain 43-10.75 2.0 6
40-07.50(-0.8) 40-01.50(+0.0) FOUL(-1.6) 41-04(1.8) 39-07(-2.2) 43-10.75(2.0)
4 1032 Kelsey Cole SO N.J.R.O.T.C. 43-10.00 0.7 5
43-10(0.7) 43-05.50(2.2) 42-02(-0.4) 42-07.50(-1.3) 43-02(1.1) 42-07.50(1.3)
5 1222 Shawn Bryan JR Skyline 42-04.00 2.1 4
41-03(-0.5) FOUL(0.7) 39-03(-1.3) 42-04(2.1) 40-02(-1.8) FOUL(2.8)
6 1171 Telly Harper SR Penney 41-09.75 1.2 3
38-10.50(0.1) 41-09.75(1.2) 40-11(0.1) 41-05(1.0) 40-02.75(1.0) 40-10(2.4)
7 1099 Maurice Davis SR Kelly 41-02.00 1.0 2
40-09.50(+0.0) 36-07(0.7) 38-10.50(-0.1) 41-02(1.0) 39-08.75(-2.1) 40-10.50(+0.0)
8 1296 Juan Nichols JR Westran 41-00.75 0.5 1
40-00.50(-1.6) 40-04(+0.0) 40-08(0.2) FOUL(2.0) 38-10.50(-1.6) 41-00.75(0.5)
9 1096 Trace Barnett SR Iberia 41-00.25 1.4
39-08(+0.0) 40-05(-2.3) FOUL(+0.0) 39-08.75(+0.0) 39-07.25(-2.8) 41-00.25(1.4)
10 1107 Brock Lewis SO Lathrop 40-02.00 +0.0
40-02(+0.0) FOUL(1.7) 39-02(-1.5)
11 958 Mason Cockrum SO Alton 39-11.75 1.4
38-03.50(-1.2) 39-11.75(1.4) 38-00(-0.8)
12 1057 Robby Williams SR Crane 39-11.50 1.2
39-11.50(1.2) FOUL(1.1) 38-09.25(0.4)
13 1124 Abricion Ivey JR Louisiana 39-11.00 0.2
39-04(+0.0) 39-08.75(-2.2) 39-11(0.2)
14 1148 Tyler Boller SR Mid-Buchanan 39-06.00 -0.7
39-05.75(+0.0) 39-02.50(0.5) 39-06(-0.7)
15 1009 Dylan Morris JR Butler 37-05.00 2.0
FOUL(+0.0) 37-05(2.0) FOUL(-0.9)
-- 1194 Caleb Mooney JR Richland FOUL
FOUL(1.7) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-0.4)
Event 19 Boys Discus C. 2
=======================================================================
Prelims - Seeded Worst to Best - 3 Throws
Finals - Top Nine in Reverse Order for 3 Additional Throws
National: N 236-06 2009 Mason Finley, Buena Vista, CA
All Classes: # 212-05 2014 Carlos Davis, Blues Springs
Class Record: C 173-11 2011 Chase Ewing, Carrollton
15' Champion: 153-02 5/22/2015 Logan Deems, Pierce City
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1126 Nick Thompson SR Malden 158-07 10
137-02 131-08 FOUL 147-07 158-07 152-02
2 1064 David McCannon SO Crest Ridge 150-05 8
140-06 145-03 142-06 FOUL FOUL 150-05
3 1087 Harris Cameron SR Gallatin 149-00 6
138-08 149-00 142-11 148-06 FOUL 148-00
4 1125 Zach Gray SR Malden 148-05 5
144-00 142-05 148-05 145-03 FOUL 146-00
5 1069 Mason Tidwell JR E. Prairie 147-05 4
122-05 147-05 147-02 131-04 125-09 146-07
6 1180 Brayden Miller JR Pierce City 140-04 3
FOUL 140-04 137-10 FOUL 139-01 FOUL
7 1306 Zachary Beel SR Woodland 140-02 2
140-02 139-04 FOUL 139-02 139-08 130-08
8 1297 Ben Snyder SR Westran 139-03 1
133-01 136-11 139-03 130-08 138-11 130-02
9 1298 Dillyn Berschauer SR Windsor 134-10
FOUL 134-10 131-06 FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 1110 Peyton O'Connor SO Lathrop 128-11
111-08 128-11 FOUL
11 1132 Daniel Corbin SR Marceline 127-01
FOUL FOUL 127-01
12 984 Alex Fritz SR Bourbon 119-01
110-05 119-01 111-04
13 973 Will Moman JR Belle 116-06
101-06 112-10 116-06
14 1075 Noah Hemme JR Father Tolton 115-05
115-05 109-04 112-08
15 1223 Caleb Crawford SO Skyline 110-11
110-11 FOUL FOUL
16 1267 Ethan Lind JR S.C.A. 109-00
FOUL FOUL 109-00
Event 23 Boys Shot Put C. 2
=======================================================================
Prelims - Seeded Worst to Best - 3 Throws
Finals - Top Nine in Reverse Order for 3 Additional Throws
National: N 77-00 1979 Michael Carter, Dallas Jefferson, TX
All Classes: # 66-03.75 2008 Corey Jones
, Boonville
Class Record: C 63-08 2006 Andy Oaker, Steelville
15' Champion: 55-01 5/23/2015 Kade Kelley, Skyline
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1126 Nick Thompson SR Malden 53-00.00 10
53-00 FOUL FOUL 51-09.50 FOUL FOUL
2 1154 Elijah Minter JR Monroe City 52-00.00 8
51-06.25 FOUL 50-02.75 50-10.25 52-00 FOUL
3 1069 Mason Tidwell JR E. Prairie 51-05.00 6
50-02.50 51-05 51-04 48-01 49-10.50 49-03
4 1247 Kasey McFall SR S. Harrison 51-03.75 5
47-10 51-03.75 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 1001 Reed McBroom SR Brookfield 50-08.00 4
50-08 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 50-01
6 1298 Dillyn Berschauer SR Windsor 49-01.00 3
FOUL 46-09.75 46-10.75 48-02.25 FOUL 49-01
7 1026 Augie Knutson JR Chaffee 47-08.00 2
47-08 FOUL 45-01 FOUL FOUL 45-04.75
8 1104 Isaac Groves SR Lathrop 47-05.00 1
47-05 FOUL 47-02.50 46-07.25 FOUL FOUL
9 1190 Ryan Valentine JR Putnam Cnty. 47-02.00
44-03 45-07 45-11.50 47-02 45-09 40-07.75
10 1223 Caleb Crawford SO Skyline 45-11.00
45-11 FOUL 44-06.25
11 1141 Lathan Kerans SR Marionville 44-10.00
44-04 44-10 41-04.50
12 1076 Alex Hockman SR Father Tolton 43-06.50
43-04 43-06.50 43-01.75
13 1264 Jake Sutton JR Steelville 41-03.50
40-00.50 41-03.50 40-08
14 1207 Ryan Holocker FR Sarcoxie 38-02.75
37-03.25 38-02.75 36-05.25
15 1070 David Brunk SO Eugene 38-01.25
37-11.75 38-01.25 36-09
Event 28 Boys Javelin Exhibition C. 2
================================================================
National: N 246-09 2012 Billy Stanley, South Park, PA
Class Record: C 157-09 5/20/2016 Peyton O'Connor, Lathrop
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 1110 Peyton O'Connor SO Lathrop 157-09C
FOUL 145-05 142-04 157-09 FOUL 135-03
2 1287 Carl Loida SR Valle Catholic 150-08
149-01 FOUL 128-02 134-10 143-01 150-08
3 976 Kalvin Hudson SO B. LeBlond 149-09
135-02 138-07 149-09 142-00 132-07 FOUL
4 1231 Bennett Hager JR S. Callaway 145-07
FOUL 123-06 145-07 145-03 140-10 142-02
5 1258 Layne Hlavek JR St. Vincent 141-09
141-09 126-00 139-05 113-05 127-01 129-05
6 956 Ryan Baker SR Adrian 135-06
135-06 116-11 123-08 FOUL 110-07 106-06
7 1298 Dillyn Berschauer SR Windsor 135-01
122-02 123-00 135-01 127-01 129-09 FOUL
8 1066 Bubba Miller SR E. Buchanan 134-09
134-09 129-10 129-09 103-00 FOUL 105-09
9 1304 Chase Wetterow SR Windsor 134-03
126-03 FOUL 134-03 118-06 FOUL 122-00
10 1096 Trace Barnett SR Iberia 129-03
FOUL 127-04 129-03
11 972 Jeff Hollis JR Barstow 126-05
108-04 110-01 126-05
12 1114 Warren Sheppard JR Lexington 126-01
106-04 99-03 126-01
13 1113 DeHaven McCrary SR Lexington 124-09
118-06 118-06 124-09
14 1156 Chase Pennewell SR Monroe City 122-00
FOUL 116-08 122-00
15 1002 Taylor Wallace SR Brookfield 119-01
FOUL 107-08 119-01
16 973 Will Moman JR Belle 105-04
105-04 104-04 FOUL
Event 31 Boys 4x800 M. R. C. 2
=======================================================================
Preferred Alleys - 2,3,1,4
Sectional Winners Get Positions 3A, 5A, 1A, 7A
All Other Qualifiers Seeded by Time
National: N 7:33.48 2009 Warrington Central Bucks
All Classes: # 7:42.09 1981 University City
Class Record: C 7:58.69 1982 Crystal City
15' Champion: 8:14.83 5/23/2015 Monroe City, Monroe City
N McAfee, S Powers, T Gander, J Shuck
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 College Heights Christian 8:12.26 10
2:01.526 (2:01.526) 4:08.563 (2:07.037) 6:16.296 (2:07.734)
8:12.260 (1:55.965)
2 Cleveland N.J.R.O.T.C. 8:12.56 8
1:59.685 (1:59.685) 4:05.257 (2:05.572) 6:14.224 (2:08.967)
8:12.552 (1:58.329)
3 Russellville 8:18.60 6
2:04.176 (2:04.176) 4:13.818 (2:09.642) 6:18.085 (2:04.268)
8:18.594 (2:00.509)
4 Penney 8:23.54 5
2:10.609 (2:10.609) 4:19.716 (2:09.107) 6:21.827 (2:02.112)
8:23.540 (2:01.713)
5 Woodland 8:24.86 4
2:06.340 (2:06.340) 4:10.036 (2:03.697) 6:21.138 (2:11.102)
8:24.856 (2:03.719)
6 Summit Christian Academy 8:28.35 3
2:05.929 (2:05.929) 4:15.546 (2:09.617) 6:25.656 (2:10.111)
8:28.343 (2:02.687)
7 Crane 8:30.77 2
2:07.723 (2:07.723) 4:16.405 (2:08.683) 6:24.951 (2:08.546)
8:30.768 (2:05.817)
8 Clever 8:31.51 1
2:05.585 (2:05.585) 4:17.674 (2:12.089) 6:31.904 (2:14.231)
8:31.504 (1:59.600)
9 Archie 8:32.93
2:10.426 (2:10.426) 4:21.180 (2:10.755) 6:29.564 (2:08.384)
8:32.927 (2:03.364)
10 Linn 8:33.62
2:05.675 (2:05.675) 4:19.657 (2:13.983) 6:28.144 (2:08.487)
8:33.620 (2:05.477)
11 Scotland County 8:35.31
2:08.291 (2:08.291) 4:19.533 (2:11.243) 6:27.247 (2:07.714)
8:35.307 (2:08.061)
12 St. Vincent 8:35.98
2:09.561 (2:09.561) 4:15.398 (2:05.837) 6:31.759 (2:16.362)
8:35.971 (2:04.212)
13 South Harrison 8:42.16
2:13.085 (2:13.085) 4:27.210 (2:14.125) 6:35.998 (2:08.788)
8:42.159 (2:06.162)
14 Bourbon 8:52.33
2:12.057 (2:12.057) 4:24.799 (2:12.742) 6:40.570 (2:15.771)
8:52.324 (2:11.755)
15 West Platte 8:54.70
2:11.421 (2:11.421) 4:26.836 (2:15.416) 6:42.878 (2:16.042)
8:54.699 (2:11.821)
16 Tipton 9:02.27
2:11.681 (2:11.681) 4:22.135 (2:10.455) 6:46.857 (2:24.722)
9:02.270 (2:15.413)
Event 35 Boys 110 M. H. C. 2
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar, OH
All Classes: # 13.56 2012 Dapo Akinmoladun
, Grandview
Class Record: C 14.08 1990 Brian Carson, Springfield Catholic
15' Champion: 14.37 5/22/2015 Austin Corley, Adrian
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1226 Dylan Mountain SR Skyline 15.52Q 1.3 2
2 971 Brandon Watts SR Ash Grove 15.69Q -0.7 1
3 1145 Tyler Elledge SR Mark Twain 15.54q 1.3 2
4 1252 Brock Wood FR S. Shelby 15.79q 1.3 2
5 1108 Drake Lewis JR Lathrop 15.86q -0.7 1
6 1138 Hunter Wilkins SR M.C. Early 15.90q -0.7 1
7 1078 Noah Lawrence JR Father Tolton 16.20q 1.3 2
8 1097 Caleb Marlow JR Iberia 16.43q 1.3 2
9 1286 Joshua Bader JR Valle Catholic 16.49 -0.7 1
10 1123 Gabe Henderson JR Louisiana 16.51 1.3 2
11 1194 Caleb Mooney JR Richland 16.64 -0.7 1
12 1201 Tristin Little SO Russellville 16.97 -0.7 1
13 1103 Austin Davis FR Lathrop 17.09 1.3 2
14 1067 Logan Spencer SR E. Buchanan 17.22 -0.7 1
15 1301 Colton Gerke SR Windsor 17.42 1.3 2
16 1000 Bryce Howerton JR Brookfield 17.83 -0.7 1
Event 35 Boys 110 M. H. C. 2
============================================================================
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar, OH
All Classes: # 13.56 2012 Dapo Akinmoladun
, Grandview
Class Record: C 14.08 1990 Brian Carson, Springfield Catholic
15' Champion: 14.37 5/22/2015 Austin Corley, Adrian
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 1145 Tyler Elledge SR Mark Twain 15.28 -0.9 10
2 1138 Hunter Wilkins SR M.C. Early 15.62 -0.9 8
3 1226 Dylan Mountain SR Skyline 15.63 -0.9 6
4 1252 Brock Wood FR S. Shelby 15.84 -0.9 5
5 971 Brandon Watts SR Ash Grove 16.02 -0.9 4
6 1108 Drake Lewis JR Lathrop 16.18 -0.9 3
7 1097 Caleb Marlow JR Iberia 16.67 -0.9 2
8 1078 Noah Lawrence JR Father Tolton 18.15 -0.9 1
Event 39 Boys 100 M. C. 2
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, Greenville, TX
National: N 10.15 1990 James Reese, Mansfield, TX
National: N 10.15 2002 Brendan Christian, Austin Regan, TX
National: N 10.15 2011 Jaylon Hicks, Galena Park, N.S., TX
All Classes: # 10.42 2007 Maurice Mitchell
, Raytown South
Class Record: C 10.74 2012 Michael Wells, N.J.R.O.T.C.
Class Record: C 10.74 1992 Eric Safford, Maplewood-Richmond Hts.
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1099 Maurice Davis SR Kelly 10.97Q -1.3 2
2 1230 Tyler Swearingin SR Skyline 11.30Q 0.7 1 11.297
3 985 Jacob Fritz SR Bourbon 11.30q -1.3 2 11.299
4 958 Mason Cockrum SO Alton 11.31q 0.7 1
5 1006 Kaleb Kauffman JR Butler 11.44q -1.3 2
6 1206 Chris Comerford SO Sarcoxie 11.45q 0.7 1
7 1289 Daniel Dailey JR Valley Park 11.48q 0.7 1
8 1245 Bryce Kirk SR S. Harrison 11.49q 0.7 1
9 1285 David Robinson SR Un. Academy 11.55 -1.3 2
10 1082 Ahmad Chairse JR Fayette 11.57 0.7 1
11 1273 Isaiah Vigliano FR S.C.A. 11.59 -1.3 2
12 997 Kaylon Jenkins JR Brentwood 11.60 0.7 1
13 1014 Ty Hudson SR Carrollton 11.63 0.7 1
14 1052 Kyzer Thiessen SO College Hts. 11.67 -1.3 2
15 1127 Dylon Berry JR Mansfield 11.68 -1.3 2
-- 1309 Cole Schlief SR Woodland FS -1.3 2
Event 39 Boys 100 M. C. 2
============================================================================
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, Greenville, TX
National: N 10.15 1990 James Reese, Mansfield, TX
National: N 10.15 2002 Brendan Christian, Austin Regan, TX
National: N 10.15 2011 Jaylon Hicks, Galena Park, N.S., TX
All Classes: # 10.42 2007 Maurice Mitchell
, Raytown South
Class Record: C 10.74 2012 Michael Wells, N.J.R.O.T.C.
Class Record: C 10.74 1992 Eric Safford, Maplewood-Richmond Hts.
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 1099 Maurice Davis SR Kelly 10.87 1.6 10
2 985 Jacob Fritz SR Bourbon 11.12 1.6 8
3 1230 Tyler Swearingin SR Skyline 11.27 1.6 6
4 958 Mason Cockrum SO Alton 11.36 1.6 5
5 1006 Kaleb Kauffman JR Butler 11.49 1.6 4
6 1289 Daniel Dailey JR Valley Park 11.50 1.6 3
7 1245 Bryce Kirk SR S. Harrison 11.59 1.6 2
8 1206 Chris Comerford SO Sarcoxie 11.66 1.6 1
Event 43 Boys 4x200 M. R. C. 2
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 1:23.92 2007 Fort Bend Hightower, TX
All Classes: # 1:25.62 2007 Hazelwood Central
Class Record: C 1:28.27 2010 Maplewood Richmond Hts.
15' Champion: 1:30.80 5/23/2015 Bourbon, Bourbon
J Fritz, M Sappington, T Travis, A Fritz
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bourbon 1:30.40Q 2
2 Hayti 1:32.54Q 1
3 Monroe City 1:32.29q 2
4 Cleveland N.J.R.O.T.C. 1:33.22q 1
5 Summit Christian Academy 1:33.42q 1
6 Crest Ridge 1:33.74q 1
7 Bishop LeBlond 1:33.79q 2
8 Brentwood 1:34.24q 1
9 Marceline 1:34.47 1
10 Windsor 1:34.87 2
11 Carrollton 1:35.21 2
12 Clever 1:36.31 2
13 Richland 1:36.58 1
14 Pierce City 1:38.02 1
-- Father Tolton DNF 2
-- South Callaway DQ 2 Out of zone
Event 43 Boys 4x200 M. R. C. 2
=======================================================================
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 1:23.92 2007 Fort Bend Hightower, TX
All Classes: # 1:25.62 2007 Hazelwood Central
Class Record: C 1:28.27 2010 Maplewood Richmond Hts.
15' Champion: 1:30.80 5/23/2015 Bourbon, Bourbon
J Fritz, M Sappington, T Travis, A Fritz
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Bourbon 1:29.88 10
2 Hayti 1:30.79 8
3 Monroe City 1:33.06 6
4 Summit Christian Academy 1:33.10 5
5 Cleveland N.J.R.O.T.C. 1:33.48 4
6 Brentwood 1:33.64 3
7 Bishop LeBlond 1:33.87 2
8 Crest Ridge 1:34.18 1
Event 47 Boys 1600 M. Run C. 2
=======================================================================
Preferred Alleys - 2,3,1,4
Sectional Winners Get Positions 3A, 5A, 1A, 7A
All Other Qualifiers Seeded by Time
National: N 3:59.51 2001 Alan Webb, Reston S. Lakes, VA
All Classes: # 4:03.54 1987 Jason Pyrah
, Willard
Class Record: C 4:15.07 2009 Caleb Hoover, College Hts. Christian
15' Champion: 4:32.58 5/22/2015 Garrett Shadwick, Clever
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1056 Joseph Stock SR Crane 4:33.34 10
1:03.133 (1:03.133) 2:12.987 (1:09.854) 3:25.393 (1:12.407)
4:33.338 (1:07.945)
2 1253 Tristan Eaton SR Sparta 4:35.78 8
1:04.305 (1:04.305) 2:13.182 (1:08.878) 3:25.472 (1:12.290)
4:35.772 (1:10.300)
3 1259 Levi Krauss SR St. Vincent 4:37.52 6
1:04.376 (1:04.376) 2:15.642 (1:11.266) 3:28.792 (1:13.150)
4:37.518 (1:08.726)
4 1197 Anthony Bertucci JR Russellville 4:38.58 5
1:03.856 (1:03.856) 2:15.779 (1:11.923) 3:31.158 (1:15.380)
4:38.571 (1:07.413)
5 975 Jack Hausman JR B. LeBlond 4:39.14 4
1:02.693 (1:02.693) 2:15.174 (1:12.482) 3:30.567 (1:15.393)
4:39.133 (1:08.567)
6 1312 Logan Thomsen JR Woodland 4:39.42 3
1:05.048 (1:05.048) 2:14.918 (1:09.870) 3:26.992 (1:12.074)
4:39.419 (1:12.427)
7 1183 Brandyn Hoover JR Plato 4:39.77 2
1:03.550 (1:03.550) 2:14.254 (1:10.705) 3:27.318 (1:13.064)
4:39.767 (1:12.449)
8 1100 Corbin Bell JR Lafayette Cnty 4:40.15 1
1:05.790 (1:05.790) 2:16.867 (1:11.078) 3:30.854 (1:13.988)
4:40.148 (1:09.294)
9 1262 Garrett Becker SO Steelville 4:40.33
1:03.012 (1:03.012) 2:14.798 (1:11.787) 3:29.513 (1:14.715)
4:40.321 (1:10.809)
10 1029 Jerald Allen SO N.J.R.O.T.C. 4:41.11
1:02.832 (1:02.832) 2:14.597 (1:11.765) 3:31.303 (1:16.707)
4:41.104 (1:09.802)
11 1199 Harrison Frank SO Russellville 4:47.28
1:03.616 (1:03.616) 2:16.282 (1:12.667) 3:34.158 (1:17.876)
4:47.271 (1:13.113)
12 1137 Keaton Wheeler SR M.C. Early 4:49.11
1:04.069 (1:04.069) 2:16.333 (1:12.265) 3:32.604 (1:16.271)
4:49.101 (1:16.497)
13 1291 Daniel Cicha SR W. Platte 4:49.55
1:04.644 (1:04.644) 2:17.288 (1:12.644) 3:34.981 (1:17.694)
4:49.545 (1:14.564)
14 1209 Devin Middleton SO Sarcoxie 4:50.11
1:05.247 (1:05.247) 2:16.198 (1:10.951) 3:32.358 (1:16.161)
4:50.103 (1:17.745)
15 1133 Alex Cupp JR Marceline 4:54.56
1:04.686 (1:04.686) 2:17.879 (1:13.194) 3:36.404 (1:18.525)
4:54.557 (1:18.154)
16 1288 Benjamin Roth JR Valle Catholic 5:04.25
1:06.285 (1:06.285) 2:22.408 (1:16.124) 3:45.068 (1:22.660)
5:04.244 (1:19.176)
Event 51 Boys 4x100 M. R. C. 2
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 39.76 1998 Forth Worth, O.D. Wyatt
All Classes: # 41.31 2008 Hazelwood East
Class Record: C 42.60 2014 Lamar, Lamar
M Bartlett, L Hardman, J Beshore, C Payne
15' Champion: 43.99 5/22/2015 Skyline, Skyline
R Berry, D Mountain, C Wouters, T Swearingin
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Skyline 43.38Q 1
2 Bourbon 43.65Q 2
3 Brentwood 43.80q 1
4 Lathrop 44.36q 2
5 South Harrison 44.51q 1
6 Monroe City 44.76q 2
7 University Academy Charter 44.92q 1
8 Butler 44.95q 2
9 Fayette 45.13 1
10 Crest Ridge 45.21 2
11 Cleveland N.J.R.O.T.C. 45.33 2
12 Carrollton 45.98 2
13 Marionville 46.10 1
14 New Bloomfield 46.75 2
15 South Callaway 46.94 1
-- Caruthersville DQ 1 Before the zone 1-2
Event 51 Boys 4x100 M. R. C. 2
=======================================================================
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 39.76 1998 Forth Worth, O.D. Wyatt
All Classes: # 41.31 2008 Hazelwood East
Class Record: C 42.60 2014 Lamar, Lamar
M Bartlett, L Hardman, J Beshore, C Payne
15' Champion: 43.99 5/22/2015 Skyline, Skyline
R Berry, D Mountain, C Wouters, T Swearingin
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Skyline 43.56 10
2 Bourbon 43.71 8
3 Lathrop 44.12 6
4 Brentwood 44.49 5
5 Monroe City 44.52 4
6 South Harrison 44.73 3
7 Butler 45.03 2
8 University Academy Charter 45.29 1
Event 55 Boys 400 M. C. 2
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 45.19 2012 Aldrich Bailey, Timberview, TX
All Classes: # 46.81 2003 Domenik Peterson
, Jefferson City
Class Record: C 48.44 1981 Tony Hilliard, Priory
15' Champion: 49.97 5/23/2015 Madison Davis, Skyline
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1225 Madison Davis SR Skyline 49.75Q 2
2 1028 James Allen SO N.J.R.O.T.C. 50.68Q 1
3 1048 Jonathan Johnson JR College Hts. 49.81q 2
4 1042 Matthew Christoffe JR Clever 51.35q 1
5 1216 Noah Hahn SR Scott City 51.56q 1
6 1101 Malcolm Elmore SR Lafayette Cnty 51.96q 1
7 1071 Kenan Brooks SR Father Tolton 51.97q 1
8 983 Justin de la Torre SO Bourbon 52.08q 2
9 1169 Derek Dixon SO Penney 52.16 1
10 1188 Kade Kennedy SO Plattsburg 52.42 1
11 1037 Tianneye McDaniel SO N.J.R.O.T.C. 52.54 2
12 968 Tyler Howell JR Ash Grove 52.73 2
13 1212 Tristen Kice JR Scotland Cnty 52.92 2
14 1162 Bailey Crane FR N. Bloomfield 54.10 2
15 1163 Payton Culwell SO N. Bloomfield 54.24 1
16 1189 Jordan Kremer JR Plattsburg 54.36 2
Event 55 Boys 400 M. C. 2
=======================================================================
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 45.19 2012 Aldrich Bailey, Timberview, TX
All Classes: # 46.81 2003 Domenik Peterson
, Jefferson City
Class Record: C 48.44 1981 Tony Hilliard, Priory
15' Champion: 49.97 5/23/2015 Madison Davis, Skyline
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 1225 Madison Davis SR Skyline 48.95 10
2 1042 Matthew Christoffe JR Clever 49.62 8
3 1048 Jonathan Johnson JR College Hts. 49.73 6
4 1028 James Allen SO N.J.R.O.T.C. 50.69 5
5 1101 Malcolm Elmore SR Lafayette Cnty 51.63 4
6 1071 Kenan Brooks SR Father Tolton 51.84 3
7 983 Justin de la Torre SO Bourbon 51.85 2
8 1216 Noah Hahn SR Scott City 52.82 1
Event 59 Boys 300 M. H. C. 2
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, R.S. LaSierra, CA
All Classes: # 36.22 1999 Garland Martin
, Poplar Bluff
Class Record: C 37.25 2015 Austin Corley, Adrian
15' Champion: 37.25 5/23/2015 Austin Corley, Adrian
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1038 Antonio Norman SO N.J.R.O.T.C. 38.65Q 2
2 1194 Caleb Mooney JR Richland 40.96Q 1
3 1226 Dylan Mountain SR Skyline 41.24q 1
4 1145 Tyler Elledge SR Mark Twain 41.63q 2
5 1007 Devan Loveall SR Butler 41.65q 1
6 1187 Caden Wyatt JR Plato 41.92q 2
7 971 Brandon Watts SR Ash Grove 42.01q 2
8 1138 Hunter Wilkins SR M.C. Early 42.37q 1
9 1286 Joshua Bader JR Valle Catholic 42.80 2
10 1067 Logan Spencer SR E. Buchanan 42.89 1
11 1152 Noah McAfee SR Monroe City 43.03 2
12 1131 Nicholas Cain FR Marceline 43.36 1
13 1173 Brock Swindler JR Penney 43.40 2
14 1097 Caleb Marlow JR Iberia 43.47 1
15 989 Johnathan Robertso SR Bourbon 44.08 2
16 1115 Nicholas Shovald SR Lexington 45.71 1
Event 59 Boys 300 M. H. C. 2
=======================================================================
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, R.S. LaSierra, CA
All Classes: # 36.22 1999 Garland Martin
, Poplar Bluff
Class Record: C 37.25 2015 Austin Corley, Adrian
15' Champion: 37.25 5/23/2015 Austin Corley, Adrian
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 1038 Antonio Norman SO N.J.R.O.T.C. 39.20 10
2 1226 Dylan Mountain SR Skyline 40.47 8
3 1194 Caleb Mooney JR Richland 41.59 6
4 1145 Tyler Elledge SR Mark Twain 41.62 5
5 1007 Devan Loveall SR Butler 41.65 4
6 1138 Hunter Wilkins SR M.C. Early 42.17 3
7 1187 Caden Wyatt JR Plato 42.22 2
8 971 Brandon Watts SR Ash Grove 42.26 1
Event 63 Boys 800 M. Run C. 2
=======================================================================
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, Bell Gardens
All Classes: # 1:49.89 1987 Bill Rainey
, Parkview
Class Record: C 1:54.78 2013 Deko Ricketts, Barstow
15' Champion: 1:59.34 5/22/2015 Jonathan Shuck, Monroe City
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1042 Matthew Christoffe JR Clever 1:57.88 10
58.206 (58.206) 1:57.878 (59.672)
2 1199 Harrison Frank SO Russellville 1:59.18 8
58.586 (58.586) 1:59.171 (1:00.585)
3 1029 Jerald Allen SO N.J.R.O.T.C. 1:59.79 6
57.564 (57.564) 1:59.784 (1:02.220)
4 1049 Scott Lewis JR College Hts. 1:59.83 5
57.965 (57.965) 1:59.828 (1:01.863)
5 1028 James Allen SO N.J.R.O.T.C. 2:01.58 4
59.324 (59.324) 2:01.576 (1:02.253)
6 1169 Derek Dixon SO Penney 2:02.59 3
59.821 (59.821) 2:02.588 (1:02.768)
7 1071 Kenan Brooks SR Father Tolton 2:03.16 2
1:00.383 (1:00.383) 2:03.157 (1:02.774)
8 1260 Andrew Lipe SO St. Vincent 2:03.26 1
59.473 (59.473) 2:03.252 (1:03.780)
9 1312 Logan Thomsen JR Woodland 2:03.85
1:00.733 (1:00.733) 2:03.841 (1:03.109)
10 1197 Anthony Bertucci JR Russellville 2:03.99
59.730 (59.730) 2:03.981 (1:04.252)
11 1101 Malcolm Elmore SR Lafayette Cnty 2:04.19
1:00.037 (1:00.037) 2:04.187 (1:04.150)
12 1248 Chris Spence SR S. Harrison 2:05.56
1:00.050 (1:00.050) 2:05.552 (1:05.503)
13 987 Jered Nolie SO Bourbon 2:07.21
1:00.286 (1:00.286) 2:07.203 (1:06.917)
14 1135 Dylan Wheeler JR Marceline 2:07.44
59.148 (59.148) 2:07.434 (1:08.287)
15 970 Blaine Rasmussen JR Ash Grove 2:07.53
1:00.306 (1:00.306) 2:07.528 (1:07.222)
16 1041 Mark Christoffer JR Clever 2:08.28
59.869 (59.869) 2:08.277 (1:08.408)
Event 67 Boys 200 M. C. 2
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt, TX
All Classes: # 20.96 2007 Maurice Mitchell
, Raytown South
Class Record: C 21.65 2014 Michael Wells, N.J.R.O.T.C.
15' Champion: 22.22 5/22/2015 Austin Corley, Adrian
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1225 Madison Davis SR Skyline 22.56Q -0.3 2
2 984 Alex Fritz SR Bourbon 22.64Q 0.4 1
3 1099 Maurice Davis SR Kelly 22.69q 0.4 1
4 1230 Tyler Swearingin SR Skyline 22.72q 0.4 1
5 1208 Lath Kisling SR Sarcoxie 22.74q -0.3 2
6 997 Kaylon Jenkins JR Brentwood 22.95q -0.3 2
7 1048 Jonathan Johnson JR College Hts. 22.99q 0.4 1
8 1268 Malek Looney JR S.C.A. 23.28q -0.3 2
9 1189 Jordan Kremer JR Plattsburg 23.29 0.4 1
10 1098 Mike Reed SR Jefferson 23.34 -0.3 2
11 1309 Cole Schlief SR Woodland 23.40 0.4 1
12 1014 Ty Hudson SR Carrollton 23.51 -0.3 2
13 1130 Jared Best SR Marceline 23.80 -0.3 2
14 1127 Dylon Berry JR Mansfield 23.84 0.4 1
15 1081 Ashton Boatman SR Fayette 24.05 -0.3 2
16 1082 Ahmad Chairse JR Fayette 24.32 0.4 1
Event 67 Boys 200 M. C. 2
============================================================================
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt, TX
All Classes: # 20.96 2007 Maurice Mitchell
, Raytown South
Class Record: C 21.65 2014 Michael Wells, N.J.R.O.T.C.
15' Champion: 22.22 5/22/2015 Austin Corley, Adrian
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 1225 Madison Davis SR Skyline 22.41 0.2 10
2 1099 Maurice Davis SR Kelly 22.50 0.2 8
3 984 Alex Fritz SR Bourbon 22.52 0.2 6
4 1230 Tyler Swearingin SR Skyline 22.63 0.2 5
5 1208 Lath Kisling SR Sarcoxie 22.73 0.2 4
6 997 Kaylon Jenkins JR Brentwood 22.85 0.2 3
7 1048 Jonathan Johnson JR College Hts. 22.95 0.2 2
8 1268 Malek Looney JR S.C.A. 23.26 0.2 1
Event 71 Boys 3200 M. Run C. 2
=======================================================================
Preferred Alleys - 2,3,1,4
Sectional Winners Get Positions 3A, 5A, 1A, 7A
All Other Qualifiers Seeded by Time
National: N 8:34.23 2008 German Fernandez, Riverbank, CA
All Classes: # 8:57.23 2000 Matt Tegenkamp
, Lee's Summit
Class Record: C 9:26.55 2000 Alan Heincker, Grandview (Hillsboro)
15' Champion: 10:04.09 5/23/2015 Joseph Stock, Crane
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1056 Joseph Stock SR Crane 9:52.91 10
1:08.769 (1:08.769) 2:24.358 (1:15.589) 3:41.463 (1:17.106)
4:58.273 (1:16.811) 6:13.790 (1:15.517) 7:31.530 (1:17.741)
8:47.584 (1:16.054) 9:52.910 (1:05.326)
2 975 Jack Hausman JR B. LeBlond 9:56.43 8
1:08.326 (1:08.326) 2:24.095 (1:15.769) 3:41.194 (1:17.099)
4:58.624 (1:17.431) 6:15.053 (1:16.430) 7:34.281 (1:19.229)
8:52.225 (1:17.944) 9:56.425 (1:04.200)
3 1259 Levi Krauss SR St. Vincent 9:57.23 6
1:09.072 (1:09.072) 2:24.821 (1:15.749) 3:41.718 (1:16.897)
4:59.161 (1:17.443) 6:15.336 (1:16.175) 7:33.016 (1:17.681)
8:50.353 (1:17.338) 9:57.226 (1:06.873)
4 1137 Keaton Wheeler SR M.C. Early 10:02.13 5
1:09.866 (1:09.866) 2:24.556 (1:14.691) 3:41.618 (1:17.062)
4:58.655 (1:17.038) 6:14.005 (1:15.350) 7:31.747 (1:17.742)
8:48.439 (1:16.692) 10:02.130 (1:13.692)
5 1253 Tristan Eaton SR Sparta 10:06.63 4
1:09.802 (1:09.802) 2:24.659 (1:14.857) 3:41.854 (1:17.196)
4:58.385 (1:16.531) 6:14.618 (1:16.234) 7:33.353 (1:18.736)
8:51.517 (1:18.164) 10:06.625 (1:15.109)
6 1197 Anthony Bertucci JR Russellville 10:10.83 3
1:10.654 (1:10.654) 2:26.803 (1:16.149) 3:44.809 (1:18.006)
5:03.817 (1:19.009) 6:23.848 (1:20.032) 7:44.906 (1:21.059)
9:03.760 (1:18.854) 10:10.821 (1:07.062)
7 1288 Benjamin Roth JR Valle Catholic 10:11.40 2
1:09.372 (1:09.372) 2:25.271 (1:15.899) 3:43.573 (1:18.303)
5:00.969 (1:17.396) 6:19.172 (1:18.204) 7:42.083 (1:22.911)
9:01.954 (1:19.872) 10:11.394 (1:09.440)
8 1274 Isaac Ashton FR Tipton 10:13.95 1
1:07.861 (1:07.861) 2:23.953 (1:16.093) 3:42.535 (1:18.582)
5:01.470 (1:18.936) 6:21.544 (1:20.074) 7:43.236 (1:21.692)
9:04.324 (1:21.089) 10:13.947 (1:09.623)
9 999 James Gunn JR Brookfield 10:19.43
1:10.002 (1:10.002) 2:26.106 (1:16.105) 3:44.468 (1:18.362)
5:02.776 (1:18.309) 6:24.613 (1:21.837) 7:47.661 (1:23.048)
9:11.028 (1:23.368) 10:19.421 (1:08.393)
10 1146 Devin Neff SO Mark Twain 10:36.82
1:08.487 (1:08.487) 2:24.191 (1:15.705) 3:41.426 (1:17.236)
4:59.775 (1:18.349) 6:20.781 (1:21.007) 7:44.699 (1:23.918)
9:12.615 (1:27.916) 10:36.819 (1:24.205)
11 1184 Alex Leitner JR Plato 10:44.60
1:09.092 (1:09.092) 2:24.456 (1:15.365) 3:41.971 (1:17.515)
4:59.503 (1:17.533) 6:19.449 (1:19.946) 7:42.442 (1:22.993)
9:09.574 (1:27.133) 10:44.593 (1:35.019)
12 1153 Nathan Mehrer SO Monroe City 10:45.34
1:09.396 (1:09.396) 2:25.295 (1:15.899) 3:44.096 (1:18.801)
5:04.241 (1:20.145) 6:31.526 (1:27.286) 8:00.746 (1:29.220)
9:29.319 (1:28.573) 10:45.335 (1:16.016)
13 1265 Tanner Butler SR S.C.A. 10:45.54
1:11.364 (1:11.364) 2:27.641 (1:16.278) 3:48.147 (1:20.507)
5:11.190 (1:23.043) 6:35.074 (1:23.885) 8:00.901 (1:25.828)
9:25.694 (1:24.793) 10:45.540 (1:19.846)
14 1015 Jonathan Hunsinger SR Carrollton 10:57.03
1:09.627 (1:09.627) 2:26.483 (1:16.856) 3:48.725 (1:22.243)
5:13.953 (1:25.229) 6:41.584 (1:27.631) 8:09.766 (1:28.183)
9:37.100 (1:27.335) 10:57.021 (1:19.921)
15 1051 Paul Sherrod SR College Hts. 11:21.64
1:11.110 (1:11.110) 2:27.215 (1:16.106) 3:47.714 (1:20.499)
5:13.053 (1:25.340) 6:41.298 (1:28.245) 8:16.684 (1:35.386)
9:50.553 (1:33.870) 11:21.638 (1:31.085)
-- 1186 Tyler Todd JR Plato DNF
1:08.710 (1:08.710) 2:24.234 (1:15.524) 3:41.766 (1:17.533)
5:00.461 (1:18.695) 6:25.755 (1:25.295) 7:56.225 (1:30.470)
Event 75 Boys 4x400 M. R. C. 2
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne, CA
All Classes: # 3:14.04 1986 Hazelwood East
Class Record: C 3:23.00 2010 Maplewood Richmond Hts.
15' Champion: 3:28.29 5/23/2015 Monroe City, Monroe City
C Porter, N McAfee, T Gander, J Shuck
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 College Heights Christian 3:29.41Q 1
1:45.278 (1:45.278) 2:39.864 (54.587) 3:29.405 (49.541)
2 Cleveland N.J.R.O.T.C. 3:29.53Q 2
1:46.801 (1:46.801) 2:37.606 (50.806) 3:29.521 (51.915)
3 Skyline 3:29.66q 2
1:46.543 (1:46.543) 2:40.608 (54.066) 3:29.655 (49.047)
4 Monroe City 3:31.64q 1
1:46.203 (1:46.203) 2:40.287 (54.085) 3:31.631 (51.344)
5 Summit Christian Academy 3:31.80q 1
1:45.383 (1:45.383) 2:39.154 (53.771) 3:31.794 (52.640)
6 Hayti 3:31.84q 2
1:47.639 (1:47.639) 2:41.020 (53.381) 3:31.835 (50.816)
7 Scott City 3:32.06q 1
1:46.253 (1:46.253) 2:40.637 (54.385) 3:32.054 (51.417)
8 Marceline 3:32.32q 2
1:47.672 (1:47.672) 2:39.369 (51.697) 3:32.315 (52.947)
9 New Bloomfield 3:33.36 1
1:47.578 (1:47.578) 2:40.933 (53.356) 3:33.356 (52.423)
10 Butler 3:33.71 1
1:47.643 (1:47.643) 2:39.785 (52.143) 3:33.709 (53.924)
11 Penney 3:35.20 2
1:48.465 (1:48.465) 2:42.939 (54.474) 3:35.191 (52.253)
12 Linn 3:35.77 2
54.189 (54.189) 1:48.209 (54.020) 2:41.408 (53.199) 3:35.770 (54.362)
13 Russellville 3:36.31 1
1:48.764 (1:48.764) 2:44.126 (55.362) 3:36.304 (52.179)
14 Ash Grove 3:37.45 2
1:50.354 (1:50.354) 2:44.403 (54.049) 3:37.446 (53.043)
15 Carrollton 3:39.00 2
1:48.226 (1:48.226) 2:45.155 (56.930) 3:38.995 (53.840)
16 Plato 3:39.30 1
55.663 (55.663) 1:48.908 (53.245) 2:43.957 (55.049) 3:39.298 (55.341)
Event 75 Boys 4x400 M. R. C. 2
=======================================================================
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne, CA
All Classes: # 3:14.04 1986 Hazelwood East
Class Record: C 3:23.00 2010 Maplewood Richmond Hts.
15' Champion: 3:28.29 5/23/2015 Monroe City, Monroe City
C Porter, N McAfee, T Gander, J Shuck
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Cleveland N.J.R.O.T.C. 3:24.55 10
1:44.449 (1:44.449) 2:34.413 (49.965) 3:24.546 (50.134)
2 College Heights Christian 3:28.59 8
1:45.281 (1:45.281) 2:39.694 (54.414) 3:28.582 (48.888)
3 Skyline 3:29.77 6
1:45.896 (1:45.896) 2:40.712 (54.816) 3:29.765 (49.054)
4 Summit Christian Academy 3:30.50 5
1:45.061 (1:45.061) 2:38.533 (53.472) 3:30.493 (51.961)
5 Hayti 3:30.93 4
1:47.635 (1:47.635) 2:40.278 (52.643) 3:30.927 (50.649)
6 Monroe City 3:32.54 3
1:46.956 (1:46.956) 2:40.957 (54.002) 3:32.532 (51.575)
7 Marceline 3:35.48 2
1:49.261 (1:49.261) 2:41.585 (52.324) 3:35.472 (53.888)
8 Scott City 3:37.56 1
53.488 (53.488) 1:49.172 (55.685) 2:44.989 (55.817) 3:37.559 (52.570)
Event 1 Girls H.J. C-3
=======================================================================
Seeded Worst to Best
Tied Heights from Sectionals are Random
National: N 6-04 2009 Toni Young, Del City, OK
All Class: A 5-09 2000 Jennifer Drum, Smith-Cotton
Class Record: C 5-07.75 2014 Sara Rhine, Eldon
15' Champion: 5-06 5/29/2015 Sara Rhine, Eldon
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 54 Whitney Clampitt JR Chillicothe 5-04.00 10
4-09 4-11 5-01 5-02 5-03 5-04 5-05
O O O O O XO XXX
2 194 Jordan Owens SR Liberty (M.V.) 5-03.00 8
4-09 4-11 5-01 5-02 5-03 5-04
O O O XO XO XXX
3 263 Tawnie Wilson SR Mt. Vernon 5-01.00 5.50
4-09 4-11 5-01 5-02
O O XO XXX
3 160 Lailah Elliott JR J. Burroughs 5-01.00 5.50
4-09 4-11 5-01 5-02
PPP O XO XXX
5 18 Jaylen Early SO B. Green J5-01.00 4
4-09 4-11 5-01 5-02
O XO XO XXX
6 355 Tessa Edgar JR Versailles J5-01.00 3
4-09 4-11 5-01 5-02
O O XXO XXX
7 50 Madison Gordon SR Centralia J5-01.00 2
4-09 4-11 5-01 5-02
O XO XXO XXX
8 78 Sadie Vernon SO Clinton 4-11.00 0.33
4-09 4-11 5-01
O XO XXX
8 45 Shandon Scherffius JR Central (P.H.) 4-11.00 0.33
4-09 4-11 5-01
O XO XXX
8 287 Jordyn Bartlett JR Osage 4-11.00 0.33
4-09 4-11 5-01
O XO XXX
11 15 Kaleigh Schaefer SR Boonville J4-11.00
4-09 4-11 5-01
XO XO XXX
12 211 Sarah Malterer JR Lutheran (S.C.) J4-11.00
4-09 4-11 5-01
O XXO XXX
12 312 Tara Sampson SO Reeds Spring J4-11.00
4-09 4-11 5-01
O XXO XXX
12 122 Danika Eaker SR Grandview J4-11.00
4-09 4-11 5-01
O XXO XXX
15 186 Claire Holles FR Lawson 4-09.00
4-09 4-11
XO XXX
-- 169 Kamryn Nelson SO Kennett NH
4-09
XXX
Event 7 Girls P.V. C-3
=======================================================================
Seeded Worst to Best
Tied Heights from Sectionals are Random
National: N 14-02.75 2011 Morgan LeLeux, N. Iberia Catholic, LA
All Class: A 12-10 2012 Brittany Kallenberger, Lee's Summit West
Class Record: C 12-06 2014 Emily Pressley, St. Clair
15' Champion: 11-00 5/30/2015 Mackenzie Roney, Herculaneum
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 129 Marlene Kilpack FR Hallsville 10-03.00 10
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-03 9-06 9-09 10-00 10-03 10-06
O O O PPP O O O XO XXX
2 286 Kara Stelmacki FR Orchard Farm J10-03.00 8
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-03 9-06 9-09 10-00 10-03 10-06
PPP PPP PPP XO O XXO O XXO XXX
3 123 Melina Eaker SO Grandview 10-00.00 6
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-03 9-06 9-09 10-00 10-03
PPP O O O XO O O XXX
4 250 Abagayle Bartlett SR Montgomery C. 9-09.00 5
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-03 9-06 9-09 10-00
PPP O O XO O O XXX
5 80 Katie Wolfe JR Cuba 9-06.00 4
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-03 9-06 9-09
O O O O O XXX
6 178 Coti Beem FR Lamar J9-06.00 3
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-03 9-06 9-09
O O O XO O XXX
7 139 Maddie Shadowens SR Herculaneum J9-06.00 2
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-03 9-06 9-09
PPP PPP PPP XO XXO XXX
8 51 Amanda McCoy SR Centralia 9-03.00 1
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-03 9-06
O O O O XXX
9 69 Emma Fonke SO Clinton J9-03.00
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-03 9-06
O O XO XXO XXX
10 277 Samantha Cheney SR O'Hara J9-03.00
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-03 9-06
O O XXO XXO XXX
11 46 Kimberlyn Wallen FR Central (P.H.) 9-00.00
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-03
O O O XXX
12 99 Rachel Leffert SR Eldon J9-00.00
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-03
O O XO XXX
13 350 Mason Hooyman JR Trenton 8-06.00
8-00 8-06 9-00
XO XO XXX
14 106 Jorden Stacey SR Fair Grove 8-00.00
8-00 8-06
O XXX
15 103 Logan Reed SR Eldon J8-00.00
8-00 8-06
XO XXX
15 166 Ruth Selipsky SR J. Burroughs J8-00.00
8-00 8-06
XO XXX
Event 13 Girls L.J. C-3
============================================================================
Prelims - Alpha Order - Cafeteria Style - 3 Jumps
Finals - Top Nine in Reverse Order for 3 Additional Jumps
National: N 22-01.75 1976 Kathy McMillan, Raeford Hoke Cnty, CA
All Class: A 19-08.25 1986 Felecia Allen, Riverview Gardens
Class Record: C 19-05 1994 Lisa Davies, Oak Grove
15' Champion: 17-09.25 5/29/2015 Lailah Elliott, J. Burroughs
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 210 Tasjia Thomas SR Lincoln C.P. 17-10.75 1.3 10
17-01(-0.8) 16-05.75(1.3) 17-04.75(0.7) 17-04(0.4) FOUL(0.8) 17-10.75(1.3)
2 160 Lailah Elliott JR J. Burroughs 17-08.75 1.7 8
16-10(-0.0) 16-07(1.7) 17-04.75(1.3) 17-03.50(1.2) 16-09.50(1.1) 17-08.75(1.7)
3 209 Tamia Thomas FR Lincoln C.P. 17-03.00 1.9 6
16-08.25(1.8) 17-03(1.9) 16-08.75(+0.0) 16-07.50(1.2) 16-11.25(1.3) FOUL(-0.2)
4 86 Makayla Waldner SR Dexter 17-02.25 0.2 5
16-01.50(+0.0) 15-08.75(1.1) 16-03(1.5) 16-06(+0.0) 16-09.75(0.6) 17-02.25(0.2)
5 341 Brooke Trammell JR S.B.C. 16-10.50 1.3 4
16-08(1.4) 16-10.50(1.3) 16-01.50(-0.1) 15-05.75(0.6) 16-01.75(0.6) 15-06.75(0.7)
6 314 Nicole Johnson JR Richmond 16-10.00 1.6 3
15-05(+0.0) 16-04.75(2.1) 16-07(2.7) 16-10(1.6) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(1.6)
7 79 Aurora Pfeiffer SR Cuba 16-09.50 +0.0 2
15-05(-0.4) 16-04(+0.0) 15-06.75(0.5) 16-02.75(0.3) 16-04.50(+0.0) 16-09.50(+0.0)
8 318 Taylor Mailes FR Seneca 16-07.00 +0.0 1
FOUL(0.5) 16-06(-0.9) 15-04.50(0.8) 15-02.75(1.9) 15-07(0.5) 16-07(+0.0)
9 168 Bria Ward SO J. Burroughs 16-06.50 1.1
FOUL(0.4) 16-05.75(1.2) 15-11(+0.0) 16-06.50(1.1) FOUL(0.4) 16-00(+0.0)
10 220 Jordyn White FR Lutheran N. 16-01.50 0.8
15-02.50(+0.0) 16-01.50(0.8) 15-07.50(1.6)
11 153 Maggie Klover FR Holden 15-08.25 +0.0
15-05.50(+0.0) 15-02(0.7) 15-08.25(+0.0)
12 38 Sydney Mitchell FR C. Rittter 15-08.00 0.7
FOUL(0.7) 15-08(0.7) 15-03.50(0.5)
13 213 Lila Witte SO Lutheran (S.C.) 15-07.50 +0.0
15-07.50(+0.0) 14-05.75(+0.0) 15-04.50(0.9)
14 108 Hailey Buscher SR Fatima J15-07.50 0.9
14-05(-0.4) 14-11.50(+0.0) 15-07.50(0.9)
15 95 Debra Baucom SO Eldon 15-05.25 +0.0
15-01.75(1.3) 14-08.25(+0.0) 15-05.25(+0.0)
16 212 Victoria Vogt JR Lutheran (S.C.) 15-04.25 +0.0
14-10.50(-1.3) 15-04.25(+0.0) FOUL(2.2)
Event 19 Girls T.J. C-3
============================================================================
Prelims - Alpha Order - Cafeteria Style - 3 Jumps
Finals - Top Nine in Reverse Order for 3 Additional Jumps
National: N 44-02.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, Luling, TX
All Class: A 40-09.25 1995 Deirdre Fortman, Park Hill
Class Record: C 40-02.75 2010 Ahshane Johnson, Moberly
15' Champion: 37-04.75 5/30/2015 Lailah Elliott, J. Burroughs
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 210 Tasjia Thomas SR Lincoln C.P. 36-10.50 1.3 10
36-08.50(0.9) 36-09(+0.0) 36-05.75(0.2) 36-10.50(1.3) 36-07.50(1.7) FOUL(1.8)
2 160 Lailah Elliott JR J. Burroughs 36-10.00 1.9 8
35-11.75(-0.4) 36-10(1.9) 35-07.50(-0.8) 35-02(+0.0) 35-03(3.5) 35-11.50(-0.5)
3 220 Jordyn White FR Lutheran N. 36-00.00 0.6 6
36-00(0.6) 35-03(0.4) 34-01.75(2.1) 33-05.50(+0.0) FOUL(2.9) 33-06(0.2)
4 234 Ne-Shay Curtis SR M.S.B. 35-11.25 0.2 5
34-07.75(-0.5) 35-11.25(0.2) 35-02.25(0.5) 35-07.75(1.8) 35-03.50(0.1) 35-01.25(+0.0)
5 54 Whitney Clampitt JR Chillicothe 35-08.75 1.9 4
34-03(-0.4) 33-09(+0.0) 34-10.50(+0.0) 34-10.25(1.2) 35-08.75(1.9) 35-01(0.7)
6 314 Nicole Johnson JR Richmond 35-08.25 1.8 3
33-08.50(1.3) 34-08.25(-0.1) 35-01.50(+0.0) 33-06.50(0.5) 32-02.25(1.1) 35-08.25(1.8)
7 168 Bria Ward SO J. Burroughs 35-02.25 +0.0 2
FOUL(2.6) 35-02.25(+0.0) 34-03.50(0.9) FOUL(+0.0) 33-10.50(1.0) FOUL(0.2)
8 65 Anna Ross SR Clark County 35-00.25 0.8 1
35-00.25(0.8) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(+0.0) 34-11.50(0.8)
9 315 Elizabeth Windsor SR Richmond 34-11.75 -0.7
34-11.75(-0.7) 34-04.50(+0.0) 31-09.75(2.0) 33-00(+0.0) 34-08.75(0.9) 34-08(1.9)
10 39 Britney Mosby FR C. Rittter 34-06.00 0.1
34-06(0.1) FOUL(0.3) 32-07(-0.4)
11 79 Aurora Pfeiffer SR Cuba 34-01.50 1.3
FOUL(+0.0) 34-01.50(1.3) 33-06(+0.0)
12 95 Debra Baucom SO Eldon 33-05.00 0.1
32-06.75(-0.7) 33-05(0.1) 32-00(-1.1)
13 92 Brynne Smith SO E. Newton 32-08.00 0.3
31-04(+0.0) 32-08(0.3) 31-10.50(+0.0)
14 364 Sydney Miller FR Willow Springs 31-11.00 2.1
31-11(2.1) 31-10(0.1) 31-07(0.6)
15 212 Victoria Vogt JR Lutheran (S.C.) 31-07.00 +0.0
30-11(-0.8) 31-07(+0.0) 30-00(-0.7)
16 326 Maya Jones JR Soldan 30-05.25 0.6
FOUL(-1.3) 29-00.50(+0.0) 30-05.25(0.6)
Event 25 Girls Discus C-3
=======================================================================
Prelims - Seeded Worst to Best - 3 Throws
Finals - Top Nine in Reverse Order for 3 Additional Throws
National: N 191-06 2012 Shelbi Vaughan, Mansfield Legacy, TX
All Class: A 165-01 2001 Amarachi Ukabam, Marquette
Class Record: C 152-09 2007 Rickeal Roach, Lutheran S.
15' Champion: 142-11 5/30/2015 Jordan Mcclendon, J. Burroughs
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 205 Mikayla Deshazer FR Lincoln C.P. 133-05 10
111-11 133-05 127-03 130-05 129-05 FOUL
2 229 Lauren Becker SR Maryville 129-04 8
FOUL 117-00 129-04 FOUL 115-03 123-11
3 29 cameron meyer JR California 128-01 6
128-01 106-06 118-03 112-02 FOUL 108-02
4 334 Emma Kelly SR S.B.C. 125-10 5
FOUL FOUL 117-08 122-06 125-10 124-04
5 130 Hannah Ricketts JR Hallsville 123-11 4
113-07 115-02 122-06 123-11 FOUL 121-07
6 43 Olivia Casey SR Central (P.H.) 112-01 3
FOUL 112-01 107-09 109-09 103-06 108-08
7 136 Genevieve Hicks SR Herculaneum 111-02 2
104-06 107-04 FOUL 95-05 FOUL 111-02
8 17 Katelynn Charlton SO B. Green 109-05 1
FOUL 106-07 101-08 102-04 109-05 98-10
9 8 Annette Peterson FR Blair Oaks 107-07
92-02 107-07 106-00 83-02 96-08 FOUL
10 73 Katelyn Keyte SR Clinton 105-02
FOUL 100-04 105-02
11 119 Kirsten Hanner SR Fredericktown 102-06
98-00 FOUL 102-06
12 232 Brianna Brock SO M.S.B. 100-11
88-09 100-11 FOUL
13 102 Sidney Prater SR Eldon 100-00
FOUL 100-00 98-06
14 1 Cheyenne Eutsler SO Aurora 97-01
96-11 85-10 97-01
15 158 Alexa Bekemeier SO Hollister 89-04
FOUL FOUL 89-04
16 44 Sierra Illiges SO Central (P.H.) 85-09
81-10 85-09 FOUL
Event 31 Girls Shot Put C-3
=======================================================================
Prelims - Seeded Worst to Best - 3 Throws
Finals - Top Nine in Reverse Order for 3 Additional Throws
National: N 54-10.75 2003 Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX
All Class: A 51-01.75 2015 Sophia Rivera, Brentwood
Class Record: C 47-00 2005 Kendra Green, Boonville
15' Champion: 41-04 5/29/2015 Audrey Pickering, California
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 30 Audrey Pickering JR California 44-02.25 10
41-07.25 41-07 43-04 42-01.25 44-02.25 43-11.75
2 205 Mikayla Deshazer FR Lincoln C.P. 41-07.25 8
40-01.25 FOUL FOUL 40-11 41-07.25 FOUL
3 173 Nechelle Hunter JR Knob Noster 40-06.25 6
36-03 38-04 37-07.75 36-05.75 37-11 40-06.25
4 73 Katelyn Keyte SR Clinton 39-07.50 5
38-02.50 39-07.50 37-02 FOUL 37-04 37-06.75
5 232 Brianna Brock SO M.S.B. 37-03.50 4
36-10.25 37-03.50 36-04.75 32-06.50 35-10 36-06.75
6 11 Cassie Twehus JR Blair Oaks 36-07.00 3
35-04.25 FOUL 36-07 36-03.75 36-01.50 36-05
7 64 Morgan Flood JR Clark County 35-10.00 2
35-02.75 34-06 35-10 33-09.50 32-03.50 34-05.50
8 294 Erika Ellis SR Owensville 35-07.25 1
33-10.50 35-02.50 35-07.25 35-01.75 34-07 34-03
9 130 Hannah Ricketts JR Hallsville 34-10.00
34-08 32-09 34-10 33-09.50 34-05 34-01.75
10 42 Audra Brooks SO Cassville 34-09.25
34-09.25 34-01.50 34-00.75
11 105 Harley Maxwell FR Fair Grove 34-06.75
31-02.25 34-03.75 34-06.75
12 49 Jaymi Freeman SO Centralia 33-09.25
FOUL 32-07.25 33-09.25
13 43 Olivia Casey SR Central (P.H.) J33-09.25
32-02.50 32-00.50 33-09.25
14 87 Madelyn Webb SO Dexter 33-01.25
33-01.25 30-02 32-08.50
15 228 Eura Webb JR M.R.H. 33-00.75
30-10.75 33-00.75 31-11
16 133 Victoria Duncan JR Herculaneum 32-08.25
31-10.50 30-09.25 32-08.25
Event 37 Girls 4x800 M. R. C-3
=======================================================================
Preferred Alleys - 2,3,1,4
Sectional Winners Get Positions 3A, 5A, 1A, 7A
All Other Qualifiers Seeded by Time
National: N 8:48.29 2012 Grosse Pointe S., MI
All Class: A 9:06.89 2009 Parkway Central
Class Record: C 9:24.44 2009 Festus
15' Champion: 9:50.64 5/29/2015 East Newton, E. Newton
J Hayward, K Hickman, E Sorrell, K Sorrell
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bowling Green 9:56.21 10
2:27.731 (2:27.731) 4:55.489 (2:27.758) 7:26.382 (2:30.894)
9:56.208 (2:29.826)
2 O'Hara 10:05.68 8
2:28.174 (2:28.174) 5:07.340 (2:39.167) 7:42.086 (2:34.746)
10:05.679 (2:23.593)
3 Fatima 10:05.72 6
2:27.010 (2:27.010) 4:57.473 (2:30.463) 7:37.543 (2:40.070)
10:05.719 (2:28.177)
4 Herculaneum 10:07.04 5
2:26.919 (2:26.919) 4:58.526 (2:31.607) 7:33.694 (2:35.169)
10:07.040 (2:33.346)
5 Reeds Spring 10:10.34 4
2:28.101 (2:28.101) 5:04.592 (2:36.491) 7:42.149 (2:37.558)
10:10.339 (2:28.190)
6 Pembroke Hill 10:11.67 3
2:35.823 (2:35.823) 5:05.640 (2:29.818) 7:42.998 (2:37.358)
10:11.664 (2:28.667)
7 East Newton 10:12.10 2
2:24.928 (2:24.928) 4:57.764 (2:32.837) 7:44.037 (2:46.273)
10:12.099 (2:28.063)
8 Blair Oaks 10:12.24 1
2:31.380 (2:31.380) 5:03.590 (2:32.210) 7:41.737 (2:38.147)
10:12.240 (2:30.504)
9 Palmyra 10:16.50
2:34.584 (2:34.584) 5:10.611 (2:36.027) 7:50.195 (2:39.585)
10:16.495 (2:26.300)
10 Dexter 10:16.95
2:34.046 (2:34.046) 5:06.902 (2:32.856) 7:45.034 (2:38.132)
10:16.946 (2:31.913)
11 Clinton 10:21.57
2:39.374 (2:39.374) 5:17.467 (2:38.093) 7:50.386 (2:32.920)
10:21.565 (2:31.180)
12 Holden 10:27.64
2:41.222 (2:41.222) 5:20.886 (2:39.665) 7:54.354 (2:33.468)
10:27.635 (2:33.282)
13 Southern Boone County 10:29.39
2:33.529 (2:33.529) 5:16.842 (2:43.313) 7:58.251 (2:41.410)
10:29.390 (2:31.140)
14 Whitfield 10:30.27
2:36.098 (2:36.098) 5:19.540 (2:43.443) 7:58.778 (2:39.238)
10:30.264 (2:31.487)
15 Montgomery County 10:33.54
2:38.441 (2:38.441) 5:20.977 (2:42.536) 8:03.457 (2:42.480)
10:33.531 (2:30.075)
16 Metro 10:41.15
2:37.076 (2:37.076) 5:14.392 (2:37.316) 8:03.054 (2:48.663)
10:41.148 (2:38.094)
Event 43 Girls 100 M. H. C-3
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, S.J. Mt. Pleasant, CA
All Class: A 13.85 2003 Makeatha Cooper, Grandview
Class Record: C 13.92 2010 Tiffani Reynolds, Pembroke Hills
15' Champion: 15.25 2015 Constance Jackson, North Tech.
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 333 Hannah Crow JR S.B.C. 14.78Q 0.9 2
2 86 Makayla Waldner SR Dexter 14.86Q 0.3 1
3 160 Lailah Elliott JR J. Burroughs 15.11q 0.3 1
4 272 Constance Jackson SR North Tech. 15.12q 0.9 2
5 40 Valarie Whitted SO C. Rittter 15.28q 0.9 2
6 34 Shayla Davis SO C. Rittter 15.31q 0.3 1
7 220 Jordyn White FR Lutheran N. 15.39q 0.9 2
8 47 Symone Taylor JR C.A.E. 15.47q 0.9 2
9 52 Jaime Albertson JR Chillicothe 15.50 0.3 1
10 183 Kaelyn Sturgell SR Lamar 16.15 0.3 1
11 31 Morgan Choate SR Cameron 16.33 0.3 1
12 79 Aurora Pfeiffer SR Cuba 16.35 0.9 2
13 365 Sage Wilder FR Winfield 16.70 0.3 1
14 10 Alexa Stegemann JR Blair Oaks 16.77 0.9 2
15 289 Rose Colonius SO Osage 16.82 0.3 1
16 348 Logan Eden SR Strafford 16.85 0.9 2
Event 43 Girls 100 M. H. C-3
============================================================================
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, S.J. Mt. Pleasant, CA
All Class: A 13.85 2003 Makeatha Cooper, Grandview
Class Record: C 13.92 2010 Tiffani Reynolds, Pembroke Hills
15' Champion: 15.25 2015 Constance Jackson, North Tech.
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 333 Hannah Crow JR S.B.C. 14.71 1.9 10
2 272 Constance Jackson SR North Tech. 14.79 1.9 8
3 86 Makayla Waldner SR Dexter 15.06 1.9 6
4 40 Valarie Whitted SO C. Rittter 15.17 1.9 5
5 160 Lailah Elliott JR J. Burroughs 15.21 1.9 4
6 47 Symone Taylor JR C.A.E. 15.35 1.9 3
7 34 Shayla Davis SO C. Rittter 15.46 1.9 2
8 220 Jordyn White FR Lutheran N. 15.57 1.9 1
Event 49 Girls 100 M. C-3
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA
All Class: A 11.66 1999 Muna Lee, K.C. Central
Class Record: C 11.69 2007 Alishea Usery, Berkeley
15' Champion: 12.23 5/30/2015 Kamira Franklin, M.S.B.
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 238 Raheema Westfall JR M.S.B. 11.74Q 4.9 2
2 233 Octavia Cato JR M.S.B. 12.15Q 2.8 1
3 161 Madison Fuller FR J. Burroughs 11.84q 4.9 2
4 59 Rachel Beaudoin SR Christian 12.27q 4.9 2
5 188 Nikita Smith SR Lawson 12.35q 2.8 1
6 174 Kali Randall SO Knob Noster 12.54q 4.9 2
7 323 Jasia Crawford SR Soldan 12.55q 4.9 2
8 276 Jessica Myers SO North Tech. 12.57q 4.9 2
9 293 Cecilia Verslues FR Osage 12.58 4.9 2
10 143 Monica Boyd FR Hogan Prep 12.73 2.8 1
11 159 Abby Casper JR Houston 12.76 4.9 2
12 68 Makahla Brown JR Clinton 12.78 2.8 1
13 203 Ebony Washington JR Lift for Life 12.83 2.8 1
14 141 Ashley Vaughn SO Herculaneum 12.89 2.8 1
15 319 Kaitlynn Massey FR Seneca 12.94 2.8 1
16 262 Dannie Wilson FR Mt. Vernon 13.03 2.8 1
Event 49 Girls 100 M. C-3
============================================================================
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA
All Class: A 11.66 1999 Muna Lee, K.C. Central
Class Record: C 11.69 2007 Alishea Usery, Berkeley
15' Champion: 12.23 5/30/2015 Kamira Franklin, M.S.B.
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 161 Madison Fuller FR J. Burroughs 11.88 2.6 10
2 233 Octavia Cato JR M.S.B. 12.00 2.6 8
3 238 Raheema Westfall JR M.S.B. 12.09 2.6 6
4 188 Nikita Smith SR Lawson 12.31 2.6 5
5 59 Rachel Beaudoin SR Christian 12.45 2.6 4
6 276 Jessica Myers SO North Tech. 12.51 2.6 3
7 174 Kali Randall SO Knob Noster 12.66 2.6 2
8 323 Jasia Crawford SR Soldan 12.68 2.6 1
Event 55 Girls 4x200 M. R. C-3
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 1:33.87 2004 Long Beach Poly
All Class: A 1:38.42 2004 Hazelwood Central
Class Record: C 1:40.07 2014 Grandview
15' Champion: 1:45.36 5/30/2015 Cardinal Ritter, C. Rittter
S Davis, V Whitted, R Wingo, A Isbell
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cardinal Ritter 1:43.99Q 2
2 North Techincal 1:45.70Q 1
3 McCluer South-Berkeley 1:45.44q 2
4 Macon 1:47.31q 1
5 Lift for Life Academy Charter 1:47.56q 1
6 Lincoln College Prep 1:48.08q 2
7 Normandy 1:48.16q 1
8 Lamar 1:48.46q 2
9 Liberty (Mountain View) 1:48.91 1
10 Seneca 1:49.01 1
11 Clinton 1:49.43 2
12 Mt. Vernon 1:49.78 1
13 Osage 1:50.43 2
14 Metro 1:50.44 2
15 Knob Noster 1:50.49 1
16 Grandview (Hillsboro) 1:53.48 2
Event 55 Girls 4x200 M. R. C-3
=======================================================================
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 1:33.87 2004 Long Beach Poly
All Class: A 1:38.42 2004 Hazelwood Central
Class Record: C 1:40.07 2014 Grandview
15' Champion: 1:45.36 5/30/2015 Cardinal Ritter, C. Rittter
S Davis, V Whitted, R Wingo, A Isbell
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Cardinal Ritter 1:42.26 10
2 McCluer South-Berkeley 1:44.14 8
3 North Techincal 1:44.48 6
4 Lamar 1:46.58 5
5 Lincoln College Prep 1:46.77 4
6 Lift for Life Academy Charter 1:46.80 3
7 Normandy 1:47.46 2
8 Macon 1:47.78 1
Event 61 Girls 1600 M. Run C-3
=======================================================================
Preferred Alleys - 2,3,1,4
Sectional Winners Get Positions 3A, 5A, 1A, 7A
All Other Qualifiers Seeded by Time
National: N 4:33.29 2014 Alexa Efraimson, Camas, WA
All Class: A 4:40.15 2015 Hannah Long, Eureka
Class Record: C 4:44.26 2014 Taylor Werner, Ste. Genevieve
15' Champion: 5:11.81 5/30/2015 Parker Fane, St. James
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 343 Parker Fane SR St. James 5:14.75 10
1:16.897 (1:16.897) 2:40.156 (1:23.260) 3:59.907 (1:19.751)
5:14.741 (1:14.835)
2 344 Leslie Perona SR St. James 5:16.12 8
1:17.237 (1:17.237) 2:40.037 (1:22.801) 4:01.058 (1:21.021)
5:16.113 (1:15.055)
3 359 Alex Curtin SR Whitfield 5:17.13 6
1:17.588 (1:17.588) 2:40.238 (1:22.650) 4:02.194 (1:21.956)
5:17.123 (1:14.930)
4 283 Caroline Meyers SO O'Hara 5:17.22 5
1:17.871 (1:17.871) 2:40.349 (1:22.479) 4:02.366 (1:22.017)
5:17.218 (1:14.853)
5 120 Annabeth Phillips SR Fredericktown 5:22.19 4
1:18.086 (1:18.086) 2:41.248 (1:23.163) 4:04.660 (1:23.412)
5:22.182 (1:17.522)
6 117 Alyssa Struemph FR Fatima 5:22.35 3
1:16.885 (1:16.885) 2:39.908 (1:23.024) 4:01.610 (1:21.702)
5:22.347 (1:20.738)
7 93 Emily Sorrell SR E. Newton 5:22.76 2
1:17.155 (1:17.155) 2:39.599 (1:22.445) 3:59.705 (1:20.106)
5:22.755 (1:23.050)
8 149 Alice Evans SO Holden 5:28.02 1
1:14.743 (1:14.743) 2:39.622 (1:24.879) 4:06.096 (1:26.475)
5:28.011 (1:21.915)
9 269 Reyna Schmauch SO N. Callaway 5:28.05
1:16.205 (1:16.205) 2:40.023 (1:23.819) 4:05.847 (1:25.824)
5:28.044 (1:22.198)
10 301 Kennedy Coleman JR Pembroke Hill 5:29.98
1:18.253 (1:18.253) 2:41.692 (1:23.439) 4:06.887 (1:25.196)
5:29.979 (1:23.092)
11 357 Ashlee Kuykendall JR Warsaw 5:30.46
1:18.231 (1:18.231) 2:41.617 (1:23.387) 4:06.451 (1:24.834)
5:30.460 (1:24.010)
12 215 Zoe Hamber SR Lutheran N. 5:36.61
1:17.778 (1:17.778) 2:41.582 (1:23.804) 4:06.607 (1:25.025)
5:36.609 (1:30.003)
13 362 Hannah Surmon JR Whitfield 5:40.07
1:18.403 (1:18.403) 2:43.011 (1:24.608) 4:12.177 (1:29.166)
5:40.070 (1:27.894)
14 140 Nautica Stricklin FR Herculaneum 5:42.05
1:17.912 (1:17.912) 2:42.066 (1:24.154) 4:12.601 (1:30.535)
5:42.044 (1:29.444)
15 366 Erin Tomschin JR Wright City 5:53.56
1:18.047 (1:18.047) 2:44.376 (1:26.330) 4:19.272 (1:34.897)
5:53.558 (1:34.286)
16 48 Madeline Bostick JR Centralia 6:05.71
1:17.565 (1:17.565) 2:45.368 (1:27.804) 4:27.191 (1:41.823)
6:05.709 (1:38.519)
Event 67 Girls 4x100 M. R. C-3
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 44.50 2004 Long Beach Poly, CA
All Class: A 47.19 2014 McCluer Berkeley South
Class Record: C 47.19 2014 McCluer South Berkeley
15' Champion: 50.73 5/29/2015 North Techincal, North Tech.
L Jackson, C Jackson, J Randle, C Jenkins
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lutheran North 48.84Q 2
2 John Burroughs 49.36Q 1
3 Soldan 49.69q 1
4 North Techincal 50.32q 2
5 Lift for Life Academy Charter 50.35q 2
6 Lincoln College Prep 50.50q 1
7 Christian 50.69q 1
8 Lamar 50.83q 1
9 Cardinal Ritter 51.10 2
10 Mt. Vernon 51.11 2
11 Hogan Prep Academy Charter 51.12 2
12 Holden 51.36 2
13 Macon 51.39 1
14 Liberty (Mountain View) 51.41 2
15 Fatima 51.74 1
16 Eldon 52.12 1
Event 67 Girls 4x100 M. R. C-3
=======================================================================
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 44.50 2004 Long Beach Poly, CA
All Class: A 47.19 2014 McCluer Berkeley South
Class Record: C 47.19 2014 McCluer South Berkeley
15' Champion: 50.73 5/29/2015 North Techincal, North Tech.
L Jackson, C Jackson, J Randle, C Jenkins
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Lutheran North 49.04 10
2 John Burroughs 49.43 8
3 North Techincal 49.69 6
4 Soldan 50.04 5
5 Christian 50.69 4
6 Lift for Life Academy Charter 50.90 3
7 Lamar 50.93 2
8 Lincoln College Prep 54.74 1
Event 73 Girls 400 M. C-3
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, S.Diego Morse, CA
All Class: A 53.55 2007 Alishea Usery, Berkeley
Class Record: C 53.55 2007 Alishea Usery, Berkeley
15' Champion: 56.56 5/30/2015 Kamira Franklin, M.S.B.
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 238 Raheema Westfall JR M.S.B. 57.13Q 1
2 188 Nikita Smith SR Lawson 57.15Q 2
3 174 Kali Randall SO Knob Noster 57.65q 2
4 37 Ashli Isbell SR C. Rittter 58.29q 1
5 285 Genesis Ewell SR Orchard Farm 58.44q 1
6 196 Allison Smith FR Liberty (M.V.) 59.75q 2
7 50 Madison Gordon SR Centralia 59.82q 1
8 4 Edina Catic SO Bayless 1:00.30q 2
9 227 Jayda Buchannan SO M.R.H. 1:00.69 1
10 356 Allison Taylor FR Versailles 1:02.15 1
11 135 Emily Fischer SO Herculaneum 1:02.16 2
12 62 Keturah Jones JR Christian 1:02.69 2
13 319 Kaitlynn Massey FR Seneca 1:03.89 1
14 24 Taylor Faulkner SR Buffalo 1:04.47 2
15 32 Khayla Hollingswor FR Cameron 1:05.94 1
Event 73 Girls 400 M. C-3
=======================================================================
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, S.Diego Morse, CA
All Class: A 53.55 2007 Alishea Usery, Berkeley
Class Record: C 53.55 2007 Alishea Usery, Berkeley
15' Champion: 56.56 5/30/2015 Kamira Franklin, M.S.B.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 188 Nikita Smith SR Lawson 56.53 10
2 174 Kali Randall SO Knob Noster 57.73 8
3 238 Raheema Westfall JR M.S.B. 58.26 6
4 285 Genesis Ewell SR Orchard Farm 58.83 5
5 50 Madison Gordon SR Centralia 59.18 4
6 37 Ashli Isbell SR C. Rittter 59.58 3
7 196 Allison Smith FR Liberty (M.V.) 59.76 2
8 4 Edina Catic SO Bayless 1:00.94 1
Event 79 Girls 300 M. H. C-3
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, L. Beach Wilson, CA
All Class: A 41.79 2014 Jasmine Barge, McCluer North
Class Record: C 42.52 2000 Shaneatra Neely, Hickman Mills
15' Champion: 42.89 5/30/2015 Makayla Waldner, Dexter
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 86 Makayla Waldner SR Dexter 44.62Q 2
2 333 Hannah Crow JR S.B.C. 44.95Q 1
3 234 Ne-Shay Curtis SR M.S.B. 46.05q 1
4 183 Kaelyn Sturgell SR Lamar 46.42q 1
5 204 Camry Bradford SR Lincoln C.P. 47.22q 2
6 52 Jaime Albertson JR Chillicothe 47.23q 1
7 162 Oona Gaffney JR J. Burroughs 47.28q 2
8 2 Morgan Montgomery JR Aurora 47.61q 2
9 40 Valarie Whitted SO C. Rittter 47.97 1
10 328 Diamond Sullivan FR Soldan 48.10 1
11 237 Miesha Robinson SR M.S.B. 48.12 2
12 193 Alleah Marshall SO Liberty (M.V.) 49.55 1
13 348 Logan Eden SR Strafford 49.84 2
14 98 Halle Herbert JR Eldon 49.97 2
15 272 Constance Jackson SR North Tech. 50.85 1
-- 181 Hallee Doss FR Lamar FS 2
Event 79 Girls 300 M. H. C-3
=======================================================================
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, L. Beach Wilson, CA
All Class: A 41.79 2014 Jasmine Barge, McCluer North
Class Record: C 42.52 2000 Shaneatra Neely, Hickman Mills
15' Champion: 42.89 5/30/2015 Makayla Waldner, Dexter
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 86 Makayla Waldner SR Dexter 43.61 10
2 234 Ne-Shay Curtis SR M.S.B. 44.62 8
3 333 Hannah Crow JR S.B.C. 44.65 6
4 183 Kaelyn Sturgell SR Lamar 45.99 5
5 52 Jaime Albertson JR Chillicothe 47.41 4
6 162 Oona Gaffney JR J. Burroughs 48.00 3
7 204 Camry Bradford SR Lincoln C.P. 48.07 2
8 2 Morgan Montgomery JR Aurora 48.57 1
Event 85 Girls 800 M. Run C-3
=======================================================================
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 2:02.04 2011 Amy Weissenbach, Harvard Westlake, CA
All Class: A 2:06.74 2011 Samantha Levin, Ladue
Class Record: C 2:09.88 2008 Cyndney Ross, Villa Duchesne
15' Champion: 2:17.39 5/30/2015 Parker Fane, St. James
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 343 Parker Fane SR St. James 2:19.08 10
1:06.338 (1:06.338) 2:19.072 (1:12.735)
2 93 Emily Sorrell SR E. Newton 2:20.03 8
1:06.861 (1:06.861) 2:20.026 (1:13.165)
3 257 Katie Wolter JR Mntn. Grove 2:20.09 6
1:06.693 (1:06.693) 2:20.087 (1:13.395)
4 54 Whitney Clampitt JR Chillicothe 2:21.22 5
1:06.444 (1:06.444) 2:21.215 (1:14.772)
5 252 Tara Hillebrand FR Montgomery C. 2:24.15 4
1:07.309 (1:07.309) 2:24.148 (1:16.839)
6 175 Ariel Thomas SR Knob Noster 2:25.11 3
1:09.131 (1:09.131) 2:25.102 (1:15.971)
7 120 Annabeth Phillips SR Fredericktown 2:25.96 2
1:10.189 (1:10.189) 2:25.959 (1:15.770)
8 338 Cassey Poole FR S.B.C. 2:26.07 1
1:10.063 (1:10.063) 2:26.068 (1:16.005)
9 19 Kelsey Finley SO B. Green 2:26.59
1:10.600 (1:10.600) 2:26.589 (1:15.990)
10 62 Keturah Jones JR Christian 2:27.06
1:09.414 (1:09.414) 2:27.052 (1:17.638)
11 5 Helen Timpe JR B. DuBourg 2:27.89
1:09.491 (1:09.491) 2:27.884 (1:18.394)
12 329 Taylor Thomas SO Soldan 2:27.99
1:08.409 (1:08.409) 2:27.990 (1:19.582)
13 14 Emily Yaeger SO Blair Oaks 2:28.23
1:09.779 (1:09.779) 2:28.229 (1:18.450)
14 75 Delaney Mantonya SO Clinton 2:29.06
1:09.670 (1:09.670) 2:29.051 (1:19.381)
15 281 Anna Gutteridge JR O'Hara 2:29.15
1:10.380 (1:10.380) 2:29.147 (1:18.767)
16 128 Allison Wakeland SO Grandview 2:36.61
1:10.831 (1:10.831) 2:36.605 (1:25.775)
Event 91 Girls 200 M. C-3
===============================================================================
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Heats Slow to Fast
Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5,3,6 in Fast Heat
Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
National: N 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, L.A. Baptist, CA
All Class: A 23.78 2007 Alishea Usery, Berkeley
Class Record: C 23.78 2007 Alishea Usey, Berkeley
15' Champion: 25.20 5/30/2015 Kamira Franklin, M.S.B.
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 161 Madison Fuller FR J. Burroughs 24.42 -2.7 2 10
2 238 Raheema Westfall JR M.S.B. 24.84 -2.7 2 8
3 233 Octavia Cato JR M.S.B. 25.14 -2.7 2 6
4 188 Nikita Smith SR Lawson 25.20 -2.7 2 5
5 218 Jayla Pierce JR Lutheran N. 25.30 -2.7 2 4
6 36 Mecca Hamm-Bey FR C. Rittter 25.54 0.8 1 3
7 174 Kali Randall SO Knob Noster 25.79 -2.7 2 2
8 285 Genesis Ewell SR Orchard Farm 25.95 -2.7 2 1
9 37 Ashli Isbell SR C. Rittter 26.01 0.8 1
10 86 Makayla Waldner SR Dexter 26.16 0.8 1
11 293 Cecilia Verslues FR Osage 26.55 0.8 1
12 159 Abby Casper JR Houston 26.66 -2.7 2
13 313 Sherri Doss JR Richmond 26.71 0.8 1
14 143 Monica Boyd FR Hogan Prep 26.74 0.8 1
15 262 Dannie Wilson FR Mt. Vernon 27.01 0.8 1
16 115 Jordan Pope FR Fatima 27.04 0.8 1
Event 97 Girls 3200 M. Run C-3
=======================================================================
Preferred Alleys - 2,3,1,4
Sectional Winners Get Positions 3A, 5A, 1A, 7A
All Other Qualifiers Seeded by Time
National: N 9:48.59 1996 Kimberly Mortensen, Thousand Oaks, CA
All Class: A 10:19.15 2014 Taylor Werner, Ste. Genevieve
Class Record: C 10:19.15 2014 Taylor Werner, Ste. Genevieve
15' Champion: 11:20.42 5/29/2015 Brianna Haller, Fatima
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 359 Alex Curtin SR Whitfield 11:33.59 10
1:21.495 (1:21.495) 2:45.825 (1:24.330) 4:13.771 (1:27.947)
5:41.962 (1:28.191) 7:09.594 (1:27.632) 8:39.075 (1:29.481)
10:07.106 (1:28.032) 11:33.585 (1:26.480)
2 112 Brianna Haller SO Fatima 11:45.81 8
1:20.812 (1:20.812) 2:45.579 (1:24.767) 4:13.122 (1:27.544)
5:41.456 (1:28.335) 7:09.461 (1:28.005) 8:38.950 (1:29.489)
10:15.663 (1:36.714) 11:45.804 (1:30.141)
3 344 Leslie Perona SR St. James 11:49.68 6
1:21.292 (1:21.292) 2:47.705 (1:26.414) 4:15.495 (1:27.790)
5:46.947 (1:31.452) 7:19.508 (1:32.561) 8:51.955 (1:32.448)
10:26.209 (1:34.254) 11:49.680 (1:23.471)
4 3 Bailey Ray SR Ava 11:50.36 5
1:21.575 (1:21.575) 2:47.419 (1:25.844) 4:15.965 (1:28.547)
5:47.008 (1:31.043) 7:19.174 (1:32.166) 8:51.930 (1:32.756)
10:25.910 (1:33.981) 11:50.354 (1:24.444)
5 120 Annabeth Phillips SR Fredericktown 11:52.06 4
1:21.881 (1:21.881) 2:48.192 (1:26.311) 4:16.295 (1:28.104)
5:47.675 (1:31.380) 7:20.774 (1:33.100) 8:57.920 (1:37.147)
10:34.031 (1:36.111) 11:52.053 (1:18.022)
6 149 Alice Evans SO Holden 11:53.71 3
1:18.850 (1:18.850) 2:46.291 (1:27.442) 4:16.338 (1:30.047)
5:48.165 (1:31.827) 7:20.500 (1:32.335) 8:54.739 (1:34.240)
10:29.956 (1:35.218) 11:53.709 (1:23.753)
7 301 Kennedy Coleman JR Pembroke Hill 11:54.55 2
1:21.983 (1:21.983) 2:48.321 (1:26.339) 4:16.795 (1:28.474)
5:46.936 (1:30.142) 7:19.060 (1:32.125) 8:52.859 (1:33.799)
10:28.205 (1:35.346) 11:54.542 (1:26.338)
8 362 Hannah Surmon JR Whitfield 11:56.00 1
1:22.510 (1:22.510) 2:51.780 (1:29.270) 4:20.893 (1:29.114)
5:53.997 (1:33.105) 7:26.867 (1:32.870) 8:57.289 (1:30.422)
10:29.776 (1:32.488) 11:56.000 (1:26.224)
9 357 Ashlee Kuykendall JR Warsaw 11:58.12
1:22.266 (1:22.266) 2:49.667 (1:27.401) 4:18.603 (1:28.936)
5:50.398 (1:31.795) 7:23.737 (1:33.340) 8:59.106 (1:35.370)
10:34.362 (1:35.256) 11:58.115 (1:23.754)
10 336 Alexa Newkirk JR S.B.C. 12:16.57
1:22.788 (1:22.788) 2:50.727 (1:27.940) 4:22.190 (1:31.463)
5:57.895 (1:35.706) 7:33.979 (1:36.084) 9:11.093 (1:37.115)
10:47.959 (1:36.866) 12:16.561 (1:28.603)
11 283 Caroline Meyers SO O'Hara 12:25.34
1:23.097 (1:23.097) 2:51.045 (1:27.949) 4:21.110 (1:30.065)
5:55.525 (1:34.415) 7:31.220 (1:35.695) 9:10.099 (1:38.880)
10:53.606 (1:43.508) 12:25.336 (1:31.730)
12 134 Emily Enghauser FR Herculaneum 12:26.90
1:22.751 (1:22.751) 2:51.947 (1:29.196) 4:22.516 (1:30.570)
5:57.005 (1:34.490) 7:34.791 (1:37.786) 9:13.895 (1:39.104)
10:54.025 (1:40.130) 12:26.893 (1:32.869)
13 94 Kinsey Sorrell SO E. Newton 12:29.11
1:18.885 (1:18.885) 2:45.916 (1:27.032) 4:17.376 (1:31.460)
5:53.186 (1:35.810) 7:31.652 (1:38.466) 9:11.382 (1:39.730)
10:53.244 (1:41.862) 12:29.102 (1:35.859)
14 269 Reyna Schmauch SO N. Callaway 12:30.94
1:22.286 (1:22.286) 2:51.083 (1:28.797) 4:22.366 (1:31.284)
5:57.978 (1:35.612) 7:37.305 (1:39.328) 9:18.912 (1:41.607)
11:00.727 (1:41.815) 12:30.940 (1:30.213)
15 366 Erin Tomschin JR Wright City 12:53.67
1:21.791 (1:21.791) 2:48.928 (1:27.137) 4:19.150 (1:30.222)
5:56.639 (1:37.490) 7:41.150 (1:44.512) 9:29.760 (1:48.610)
11:18.118 (1:48.359) 12:53.666 (1:35.549)
16 23 Sierra St.Aubyn SR B. Green 13:42.02
1:23.398 (1:23.398) 2:55.277 (1:31.880) 4:34.320 (1:39.044)
6:20.022 (1:45.702) 8:11.346 (1:51.325) 10:05.312 (1:53.966)
11:58.137 (1:52.825) 13:42.015 (1:43.878)
Event 103 Girls 4x400 M. R. C-3
==========================================================================
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Heats Slow to Fast
Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5,3,6 in Fast Heat
Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
National: N 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly
All Class: A 3:45.78 2007 Berkeley
Class Record: C 3:45.78 2007 Berkeley
15' Champion: 4:01.85 5/30/2015 McCluer South-Berkeley, M.S.B.
N CURTIS, T FOX, M Robinson, K Franklin
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 McCluer South-Berkeley 4:03.67 2 10
2:01.265 (2:01.265) 3:06.346 (1:05.081) 4:03.664 (57.319)
2 Cardinal Ritter 4:03.77 2 8
2:04.266 (2:04.266) 3:03.711 (59.445) 4:03.765 (1:00.055)
3 Lutheran North 4:05.69 2 6
1:00.550 (1:00.550) 2:02.185 (1:01.635) 3:08.924 (1:06.740)
4:05.688 (56.765)
4 Lawson 4:07.00 2 5
2:06.715 (2:06.715) 3:10.061 (1:03.347) 4:06.991 (56.930)
5 John Burroughs 4:07.81 2 4
2:07.467 (2:07.467) 3:10.713 (1:03.246) 4:07.806 (57.094)
6 Chillicothe 4:09.07 2 3
2:07.138 (2:07.138) 3:10.398 (1:03.260) 4:09.061 (58.664)
7 Lift for Life Academy Charter 4:10.34 1 2
2:05.872 (2:05.872) 3:07.251 (1:01.379) 4:10.334 (1:03.084)
8 Christian 4:10.39 2 1
2:05.990 (2:05.990) 3:10.488 (1:04.499) 4:10.387 (59.900)
9 Soldan 4:13.12 1
2:10.532 (2:10.532) 3:13.286 (1:02.754) 4:13.114 (59.829)
10 Southern Boone County 4:15.14 1
2:10.877 (2:10.877) 3:15.412 (1:04.535) 4:15.135 (59.724)
11 St. James 4:15.86 2
2:08.817 (2:08.817) 3:15.282 (1:06.465) 4:15.853 (1:00.571)
12 Eldon 4:16.07 1
2:07.844 (2:07.844) 3:12.773 (1:04.930) 4:16.062 (1:03.289)
13 Trenton 4:17.68 1
2:08.702 (2:08.702) 3:14.843 (1:06.142) 4:17.678 (1:02.835)
14 Buffalo 4:19.42 1
2:12.476 (2:12.476) 3:16.897 (1:04.422) 4:19.417 (1:02.520)
15 O'Hara 4:20.39 1
2:09.823 (2:09.823) 3:15.797 (1:05.975) 4:20.387 (1:04.590)
16 Fatima 4:20.43 1
1:03.888 (1:03.888) 2:10.545 (1:06.657) 3:16.591 (1:06.046)
4:20.424 (1:03.834)
Event 123 Girls Javelin Exhibition C-3
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 2239 Jessica Sader SO Knob Noster 131-00
99-00 111-00 117-06 117-08 112-05 131-00
2 2238 Taylor Ruth JR Owensville 114-11
81-10 96-00 114-11 106-08 94-05 102-10
3 2227 Erinn Bush SR N. Callaway 110-11
104-03 91-11 101-02 98-00 104-10 110-11
4 2231 Caitlyn Holmes SO Central (P.H.) 110-10
97-02 95-03 104-07 FOUL 110-10 107-09
5 158 Alexa Bekemeier SO Hollister 110-00
108-04 FOUL 108-10 FOUL 110-00 105-01
6 2229 Salem Croy FR Trenton 104-01
97-08 104-01 91-04 87-07 99-08
7 2232 Kynlee Lehman SR Lamar 102-09
102-09 97-07 97-05 95-04 102-08 93-07
8 2228 Haley Cooper JR Owensville 102-05
90-01 91-08 102-05 97-04 97-02 95-09
9 2236 Josi Rose SO Cassville 99-08
85-06 93-10 99-08 88-03 87-09
10 43 Olivia Casey SR Central (P.H.) 97-00
82-07 97-00 96-09
11 2230 Kerrigan Gamm FR Osage 93-05
92-01 81-09 93-05
12 339 Dani Post FR S.B.C. 91-09
91-09 86-11 FOUL
13 2233 Sidney Lynch FR Trenton 91-08
88-00 90-02 91-08
14 2237 Hannah Ruark JR Eldon 85-08
85-08 FOUL FOUL
15 2234 Shannon McIlhenney SR Pius X (K.C.) 83-08
83-08 FOUL 79-05
16 2235 Emily Moore SO Aurora 71-06
57-09 67-01 71-06
Event 4 Boys H.J. C-3
=======================================================================
Seeded Worst to Best
Tied Heights from Sectionals are Random
National: N 7-05.75 2009 James White, Grandview, MO
All Class: A 7-03 1982 Bill Jasinski, Parkview
Class Record: C 7-00 1989 Michael Greer, Logan Rogers
15' Champion: 6-06 5/30/2015 Jesse Miller, Chillicothe
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 1139 Jesse Miller SR Chillicothe 6-08.00 10
5-11 6-01 6-03 6-04 6-05 6-06 6-07 6-08 6-09 6-10 6-11
PPP O O PPP O PPP XXO O PPP PPP XXX
2 1160 Mitchell Fairless SO Duchesne 6-07.00 8
5-11 6-01 6-03 6-04 6-05 6-06 6-07 6-08
O O O O O O XXO XXX
3 1274 Issac Smith SR Lincoln C.P. J6-07.00 6
5-11 6-01 6-03 6-04 6-05 6-06 6-07 6-08
O O XXO PPP XO XXO XXO XXX
4 1161 William Fairless SR Duchesne 6-05.00 5
5-11 6-01 6-03 6-04 6-05 6-06
O O O XO O XXX
5 1359 Keith Wehmeyer SR Owensville J6-05.00 4
5-11 6-01 6-03 6-04 6-05 6-06
O XO O O XXO XXX
6 1339 Tyree White SR North Tech. 6-04.00 3
5-11 6-01 6-03 6-04 6-05
XO O XXO XXO XXX
7 1186 Gavin Ownbey SO Fatima J6-04.00 2
5-11 6-01 6-03 6-04 6-05
XO XO XXO XXO XXX
8 1223 Kyle Kapella SR Hollister 6-03.00 1
5-11 6-01 6-03 6-04
O O XXO XXX
9 1156 Trey Miller SO Clinton J6-03.00
5-11 6-01 6-03 6-04
O XO XXO XXX
10 1251 Trey Mooney JR Lamar 6-01.00
5-11 6-01 6-03
XO O XXX
11 1162 Dustin McDermott SO E. Newton J6-01.00
5-11 6-01 6-03
XXO XO XXX
12 1114 Alvin Thompson SR C. Ritter J6-01.00
5-11 6-01 6-03
XXO XXO XXX
-- 1112 Breon Mosby SO C. Ritter NH
5-11
XXX
-- 1445 Bryce Berry SR Whitfield NH
5-11
XXX
-- 1399 Dane Bossert SR S.B.C. NH
5-11
XXX
-- 1239 Dawson Ross SO Kennett NH
5-11
XXX
Event 10 Boys P.V. C-3
=======================================================================
Seeded Worst to Best
Tied Heights from Sectionals are Random
National: N 18-02.25 1999 Eric Eshbach, Orangefield, TX
All Class: A 16-09 1993 Bruce Dial, Mount Vernon
Class Record: C 16-09 1993 Bruce Dial, Mount Vernon
15' Champion: 15-03 5/29/2015 Cody Franklin, Hollister
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 2331 Jadon Kilpack JR Hallsville 14-09.00 10
12-00 12-06 13-00 13-03 13-06 13-09 14-00 14-03 14-06 14-09 15-00
O O XO PPP XO PPP O XXO O XO XXX
2 1344 Dylan Williams JR Orchard Farm 14-06.00 8
12-00 12-06 13-00 13-03 13-06 13-09 14-00 14-03 14-06 14-09
O PPP O PPP XXO XO O O O XXX
3 1123 Justin Halter SR Central (P.H.) J14-06.00 6
12-00 12-06 13-00 13-03 13-06 13-09 14-00 14-03 14-06 14-09
O PPP O XXO O O XO XPP O XXX
4 1387 Aaron Hodges SR Salem 13-09.00 5
12-00 12-06 13-00 13-03 13-06 13-09 14-00
O O O XXO O O XXX
5 1346 Jason Edwards JR Osage J13-09.00 4
12-00 12-06 13-00 13-03 13-06 13-09 14-00
O O O O O XXO XXX
6 1141 Kyle Ross SR Chillicothe 13-06.00 3
12-00 12-06 13-00 13-03 13-06 13-09
O O O O XO XXX
7 1135 Carter Kinkead JR Centralia 13-03.00 2
12-00 12-06 13-00 13-03 13-06
XO XO XXO XXO XXX
8 1342 Max Meininger SR Orchard Farm 13-00.00 1
12-00 12-06 13-00 13-03
O O XO XXX
9 1107 Joseph Zinkand JR Cameron J13-00.00
12-00 12-06 13-00 13-03
O XXO XO XXX
10 1432 Jacob Eden SR Strafford 12-06.00
12-00 12-06 13-00
XO O XXX
11 1140 Bradley Mosier JR Chillicothe 12-00.00
12-00 12-06
O XXX
12 1411 Tyler Glidden SR St. James J12-00.00
12-00 12-06
XXO XXX
12 1127 Noah Turner-house JR Central (P.H.) J12-00.00
12-00 12-06
XXO XXX
12 1193 Owen Johnson SO Grandview J12-00.00
12-00 12-06
XXO XXX
-- 1203 Chandler Jansen SO Herculaneum NH
12-00
XXX
-- 1249 Brady Luce JR Lamar NH
12-00
XXX
Event 16 Boys L.J. C-3
============================================================================
Prelims - Alpha Order - Cafeteria Style - 3 Jumps
Finals - Top Nine in Reverse Order for 3 Additional Jumps
National: N 26-04.75 1989 James Stallworth, Tulare Union, CA
All Class: A 26-01.50 1989 Todd Trimble, K.C. Southeast
Class Record: C 24-09.50 1981 Herbert Johnson, Fulton
15' Champion: 22-02 2015 Andre Williams, Knob Noster
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 1357 Devon Ridenhour JR Owensville 22-11.25 5.7 10
22-09.25(1.6) 21-08.50(0.4) 22-00.75(2.6) 22-01.75(2.0) 22-11.25(5.7) 21-04(+0.0)
2 1240 Andre Williams JR Knob Noster 22-04.75 1.6 8
22-03(3.2) 22-04.75(1.6) 21-03(1.9) 21-07(+0.0) 20-06.50(1.3) 22-02.50(2.5)
3 1234 Ronald Smith SR J. Burroughs 22-03.75 2.5 6
21-03(1.2) 21-02.25(2.9) FOUL(-0.8) 22-03.75(2.5) 21-09.50(2.4) 21-05.75(-0.8)
4 1139 Jesse Miller SR Chillicothe 22-01.00 2.2 5
20-10(1.7) 20-00(-1.6) 22-01(2.2) 20-08.25(0.3) 21-06.75(2.5) 21-04(0.5)
5 1156 Trey Miller SO Clinton 21-05.25 0.8 4
FOUL(2.8) 21-05.25(0.8) 21-00.50(1.7) 21-00(1.3) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(2.1)
6 1283 Austin Betts SR Lutheran N. 21-04.75 1.0 3
21-01(3.5) 20-09.25(2.4) 20-07.25(1.6) 19-10.50(2.5) 20-05.50(0.5) 21-04.75(1.0)
7 1114 Alvin Thompson SR C. Ritter 21-04.50 +0.0 2
21-04.50(+0.0) 21-00(+0.0) 20-10.50(+0.0) 21-02.75(0.8) FOUL(2.8) 20-00.25(0.4)
8 1279 Stephen Twillmann SR Lutheran (S.C.) 21-03.50 1.7 1
20-05.50(1.2) 20-07.25(0.4) 20-11.50(0.8) 20-08.50(0.8) FOUL(0.6) 21-03.50(1.7)
9 1325 Joseph McCormick SR Montgomery C. 21-00.00 1.7
21-00(1.7) FOUL(2.6) 20-00.75(1.2) 20-11.25(2.0) 20-11(0.4) FOUL(3.1)
10 1401 Howard Rice SR S.W. Early 20-08.75 1.8
20-05(1.2) 20-08.75(1.8) 17-09.50(1.5)
11 1256 Alexander Marshall SR Liberty (M.V.) 20-08.50 -1.3
20-01(2.4) 20-07.25(1.4) 20-08.50(-1.3)
12 1416 Zachary Morlock JR Pius X (Festus) J20-08.50 +0.0
19-10(1.0) 19-01(3.6) 20-08.50(+0.0)
13 1443 Isaiah Williams FR Trinity C. 20-04.50 1.7
19-06.50(0.3) 19-07(1.4) 20-04.50(1.7)
14 1353 Chase Curtman JR Owensville 20-02.50 2.0
19-05.25(+0.0) 20-01(1.0) 20-02.50(2.0)
15 1345 Hayden Drace SR Osage 20-01.75 +0.0
19-09.75(1.2) FOUL(0.1) 20-01.75(+0.0)
16 1113 Donnell Sharp SO C. Ritter 20-00.00 0.2
20-00(0.2) FOUL(1.2) 19-03.50(1.3)
Event 22 Boys T.J. C-3
============================================================================
Prelims - Alpha Order - Cafeteria Style - 3 Jumps
Finals - Top Nine in Reverse Order for 3 Additional Jumps
National: N 52-10.50 1980 Charles Mayfield, Pasadena Muir, CA
All Class: A 51-01.25 1993 Brian Manning, Ruskin
Class Record: C 51-01.25 1993 Brian Manning, Ruskin
15' Champion: 45-10.75 5/29/2015 Alvin Thompson, C. Ritter
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 1114 Alvin Thompson SR C. Ritter 46-04.50 1.1 10
44-01.25(0.2) 43-06(1.7) 44-04.25(+0.0) 45-06.25(+0.0) 46-04(1.3) 46-04.50(1.1)
2 1340 Jeremi Barnes SR O'Hara 46-01.00 0.1 8
44-02.50(2.6) 44-06(0.1) 45-03(1.6) 44-09.25(2.0) 44-10(2.4) 46-01(0.1)
3 1234 Ronald Smith SR J. Burroughs 45-00.50 0.6 6
FOUL(2.8) 44-08(1.0) 44-02.50(1.4) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(1.2) 45-00.50(0.6)
4 1156 Trey Miller SO Clinton 44-09.00 2.6 5
41-10(1.7) 44-00.50(1.3) 43-10(4.5) 44-03(0.6) 44-00.50(0.6) 44-09(2.6)
5 1283 Austin Betts SR Lutheran N. 43-09.75 2.0 4
43-03.25(1.9) 42-10.75(1.6) 42-02.50(+0.0) 43-06(1.9) 43-09.75(2.0) 43-09(0.7)
6 1145 Joseph Hutchins SR Christian 43-07.50 1.4 3
FOUL(1.9) FOUL(1.6) 43-07.50(1.4) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(+0.0)
7 1212 Anthony Barner SO Hogan Prep 43-00.75 1.8 2
FOUL(1.4) 43-00.75(1.8) 42-00(+0.0) 39-11(0.7) 41-01.50(1.9) 40-04(1.3)
8 1353 Chase Curtman JR Owensville 43-00.50 0.9 1
42-01.25(+0.0) 41-09(2.4) 43-00.50(0.9) 41-04(+0.0) 40-07(+0.0) 42-01.50(1.3)
9 1291 Nicholas Ricks SR Lutheran N. 43-00.25 +0.0
41-06(1.2) 42-11(1.3) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.4) 43-00.25(+0.0)
10 1401 Howard Rice SR S.W. Early 42-07.50 2.3
42-03.50(0.1) 42-07.50(2.3) FOUL(2.0)
11 1100 Brandon Ford SR Boonville 41-10.75 0.9
FOUL(1.3) 41-10.75(0.9) 40-05.75(0.1)
12 1329 Carter Otwell SO Mntn. Grove 40-11.50 1.7
40-09.25(3.1) 40-11.50(1.7) 40-10.50(1.3)
13 1174 Joseph Caudle SR Fair Grove 40-05.50 2.1
40-05.50(2.1) 40-01.50(1.1) FOUL(1.7)
14 1109 Eric Brice JR C. Ritter 40-04.25 1.3
FOUL(+0.0) 40-04.25(1.3) 40-00.25(0.6)
15 1414 Trey Marshall JR St. James 40-02.00 0.1
40-02(0.1) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(1.5)
16 1194 Noah Richardson FR Grandview 39-02.00 1.6
38-09(0.2) FOUL(2.3) 39-02(1.6)
Event 28 Boys Discus C-3
=======================================================================
Prelims - Seeded Worst to Best - 3 Throws
Finals - Top Nine in Reverse Order for 3 Additional Throws
National: N 236-06 2009 Mason Finley, Buena Vista, CA
All Class: A 212-05 2014 Carlos Davis, Blue Springs
Class Record: C 186-05 2009 Corey Jones, Booneville
15' Champion: 159-03 5/29/2015 William Bradley-King, Hogan Prep
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1213 William Bradley-Ki SR Hogan Prep 188-04C 10
188-04 FOUL 187-01 163-07 FOUL FOUL
2 1347 Charles Kempf SR Osage 174-06 8
169-03 160-10 FOUL 162-01 FOUL 174-06
3 1367 Daniel Lehenbauer JR Palmyra 170-03 6
152-09 164-09 168-07 167-02 FOUL 170-03
4 1452 Kyle Christopher SR Wright City 167-01 5
152-10 156-02 162-08 167-01 165-10 FOUL
5 1255 Cale Cornman SR Liberty (M.V.) 152-01 4
144-04 146-05 152-01 142-08 144-00 FOUL
6 1138 Walker Graves SO Chillicothe 148-05 3
144-08 148-05 144-10 FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 1332 Trace Williams SR Mt. Vernon 147-06 2
132-04 135-11 141-08 141-11 147-06 138-04
8 1303 Elijah Green JR Maryville 146-09 1
137-10 142-03 146-09 132-05 135-11 FOUL
9 1188 Winthie Couch JR Fredericktown 142-01
FOUL FOUL 142-01 FOUL 134-09 134-00
10 1159 Hunter Simmons SR Clinton 141-00
141-00 FOUL FOUL
11 1190 Zac Keller SR Fredericktown 140-01
140-01 139-09 139-03
12 1094 Kaleb Cox JR Blair Oaks 138-06
138-06 FOUL 128-01
13 1092 Thomas Donaldson SR B. DuBourg 136-03
131-05 136-03 133-09
14 1364 Matt Frankenbach SR Palmyra 130-04
120-04 FOUL 130-04
15 1375 Christopher Pudusk SR Principia 110-10
FOUL 95-05 110-10
-- 1319 Kemond Murray JR M.S.B. FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 34 Boys Shot Put C-3
=======================================================================
Prelims - Seeded Worst to Best - 3 Throws
Finals - Top Nine in Reverse Order for 3 Additional Throws
National: N 77-00 1979 Michael Carter, Dallas Jefferson, TX
All Class: A 66-03.75 2008 Corey Jones, Boonville
Class Record: C 66-03.75 2008 Corey Jones, Boonville
15' Champion: 57-06.75 5/30/2015 Nathaniele Squires, California
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1255 Cale Cornman SR Liberty (M.V.) 53-04.00 10
53-03 52-07.75 52-10 49-05.50 FOUL 53-04
2 1159 Hunter Simmons SR Clinton 53-03.25 8
FOUL 52-03.25 50-04.75 53-03.25 53-00 FOUL
3 1180 Hayden Wingo JR Fair Grove 51-10.50 6
51-10.50 FOUL 50-01.25 47-02.25 47-10 48-01.75
4 1213 William Bradley-Ki SR Hogan Prep 51-01.25 5
49-02.50 51-01.25 FOUL 49-05 FOUL FOUL
5 1136 Logan Ross SR Centralia 49-07.25 4
FOUL 47-01.25 49-07.25 47-00.50 FOUL FOUL
6 1150 Shane Gregory SR Clark County 48-03.00 3
44-09.75 47-01.50 FOUL FOUL 45-00.50 48-03
7 1364 Matt Frankenbach SR Palmyra 47-06.50 2
FOUL FOUL 47-06.50 FOUL FOUL 45-07.75
8 1143 Ian Smith SR Chillicothe 47-01.25 1
45-00.50 47-01.25 42-10.50 45-02.25 FOUL 46-11.50
9 1222 Isaac Hill JR Holden 47-00.00
44-04.25 46-11 45-10.25 47-00 FOUL 44-05.50
10 1319 Kemond Murray JR M.S.B. 46-08.25
46-08.25 FOUL 46-05
11 1188 Winthie Couch JR Fredericktown 45-11.75
FOUL 45-11.75 FOUL
12 1384 Darrin Rathburn JR Reeds Spring 45-06.25
44-09.75 43-01 45-06.25
13 1170 Auston Phillips SO Eldon 44-06.25
42-02 42-01.25 44-06.25
14 1299 Ralph Grady-Liska SR M.R.H. 44-00.25
41-10 41-09 44-00.25
15 1417 James Reed SR Pius X (Festus) 41-07.00
40-11 41-06.75 41-07
16 1375 Christopher Pudusk SR Principia 39-02.50
36-07 37-05.50 39-02.50
Event 40 Boys 4x800 M. R. C-3
=======================================================================
Preferred Alleys - 2,3,1,4
Sectional Winners Get Positions 3A, 5A, 1A, 7A
All Other Qualifiers Seeded by Time
National: N 7:33.48 2009 Warrington Central Bucks
All Class: A 7:42.09 1981 University City
Class Record: C 7:50.58 2012 Cardinal Ritter
15' Champion: 8:07.66 5/30/2015 Lamar, Lamar
K Overstreet, P Bailey, Z Hull, N Ray
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Springfield Catholic 8:02.89 10
2:02.889 (2:02.889) 4:06.531 (2:03.642) 6:05.579 (1:59.048)
8:02.882 (1:57.304)
2 Clinton 8:06.02 8
2:03.040 (2:03.040) 4:06.866 (2:03.826) 6:07.430 (2:00.564)
8:06.011 (1:58.582)
3 Lamar 8:11.90 6
2:02.228 (2:02.228) 4:09.085 (2:06.858) 6:16.225 (2:07.141)
8:11.898 (1:55.673)
4 John Burroughs 8:12.85 5
2:03.430 (2:03.430) 4:10.703 (2:07.273) 6:15.938 (2:05.236)
8:12.844 (1:56.907)
5 Stockton 8:13.69 4
2:04.582 (2:04.582) 4:08.963 (2:04.382) 6:11.351 (2:02.389)
8:13.690 (2:02.339)
6 Fatima 8:14.38 3
2:05.234 (2:05.234) 4:09.971 (2:04.738) 6:15.641 (2:05.670)
8:14.373 (1:58.733)
7 St. Pius X (K.C.) 8:18.61 2
2:01.714 (2:01.714) 4:08.823 (2:07.110) 6:17.735 (2:08.912)
8:18.601 (2:00.867)
8 Herculaneum 8:21.11 1
2:02.241 (2:02.241) 4:07.297 (2:05.057) 6:20.640 (2:13.343)
8:21.104 (2:00.464)
9 Bowling Green 8:31.17
2:11.182 (2:11.182) 4:13.461 (2:02.280) 6:24.733 (2:11.272)
8:31.168 (2:06.436)
10 Whitfield 8:33.93
2:04.806 (2:04.806) 4:16.841 (2:12.036) 6:25.400 (2:08.560)
8:33.922 (2:08.522)
11 Blair Oaks 8:35.44
2:09.582 (2:09.582) 4:22.569 (2:12.988) 6:31.612 (2:09.043)
8:35.435 (2:03.823)
12 Owensville 8:36.41
2:16.264 (2:16.264) 4:18.647 (2:02.384) 6:27.905 (2:09.258)
8:36.404 (2:08.499)
13 Macon 8:37.74
2:03.226 (2:03.226) 4:18.026 (2:14.800) 6:30.126 (2:12.100)
8:37.734 (2:07.608)
14 Christian 8:39.34
2:10.942 (2:10.942) 4:24.410 (2:13.468) 6:34.971 (2:10.562)
8:39.331 (2:04.360)
15 Soldan 8:40.78
2:08.069 (2:08.069) 4:17.725 (2:09.657) 6:32.428 (2:14.703)
8:40.778 (2:08.350)
16 Palmyra 8:48.08
2:08.647 (2:08.647) 4:18.176 (2:09.530) 6:30.263 (2:12.087)
8:48.075 (2:17.813)
Event 46 Boys 110 M. H. C-3
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar, OH
All Class: A 13.56 2012 Dapo Akinmoladun, Grandview
Class Record: C 13.56 2012 Dapo Akinmoladun, Grandview
15' Champion: 14.42 5/30/2015 Tuvone Clark, M.S.B.
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1234 Ronald Smith SR J. Burroughs 14.81Q 1.0 1
2 1366 Ryan Krigbaum SR Palmyra 15.07Q 2.1 2
3 1172 Levi Shinn SR Eldon 15.08q 2.1 2
4 1171 Zachary Schaeffer SR Eldon 15.15q 1.0 1
5 1400 Aaron Verduin SR S.B.C. 15.26q 2.1 2
6 2331 Jadon Kilpack JR Hallsville 15.27q 2.1 2
7 1224 Trenton Best JR Houston 15.44q 1.0 1
8 1328 Dustin Jarboe JR Mntn. Grove 15.49q 2.1 2
9 1142 Brett Shaffer SO Chillicothe 15.50 1.0 1
10 1251 Trey Mooney JR Lamar 15.66 1.0 1
11 1307 Spencer Morrison JR Maryville 15.86 1.0 1
12 1193 Owen Johnson SO Grandview 16.04 1.0 1
13 1341 Jordan Forsyth JR Orchard Farm 16.08 2.1 2
14 1269 Sterling Hargrove SR Lincoln C.P. 16.12 2.1 2
15 1390 Kolby Burgett SR Soldan 16.73 1.0 1
16 1192 Sam Huskey JR Grandview 18.03 2.1 2
Event 46 Boys 110 M. H. C-3
============================================================================
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar, OH
All Class: A 13.56 2012 Dapo Akinmoladun, Grandview
Class Record: C 13.56 2012 Dapo Akinmoladun, Grandview
15' Champion: 14.42 5/30/2015 Tuvone Clark, M.S.B.
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 1234 Ronald Smith SR J. Burroughs 14.79 0.9 10
2 1172 Levi Shinn SR Eldon 14.92 0.9 8
3 1366 Ryan Krigbaum SR Palmyra 15.12 0.9 6
4 1171 Zachary Schaeffer SR Eldon 15.16 0.9 5
5 1400 Aaron Verduin SR S.B.C. 15.34 0.9 4
6 1224 Trenton Best JR Houston 15.43 0.9 3
7 1328 Dustin Jarboe JR Mntn. Grove 15.46 0.9 2
8 2331 Jadon Kilpack JR Hallsville 15.77 0.9 1
Event 52 Boys 100 M. C-3
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 10.15 1990 Henry Neal plus 5 others, Greenville, TX
All Class: A 10.42 2007 Maurice Mitchell, Raytown South
Class Record: C 10.65 2012 Jaron Alexander, Grandview
15' Champion: 10.86 2015 John Moten, J. Burroughs
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1231 Xavier Miller JR J. Burroughs 10.84Q 1.2 1
2 1244 Luke Hardman JR Lamar 10.85Q 1.9 2
3 1163 Lance Molz SR El Dorado Sp. 10.86q 1.9 2
4 1374 Corey Carter JR Principia 10.91q 1.2 1 10.901
5 1240 Andre Williams JR Knob Noster 10.91q 1.9 2 10.902
6 1325 Joseph McCormick SR Montgomery C. 10.92q 1.9 2
7 1385 Korey Robinette JR Reeds Spring 10.93q 1.2 1
8 1226 Christopher Booker SR J. Burroughs 11.05q 1.9 2
9 1357 Devon Ridenhour JR Owensville 11.16 1.2 1
10 1317 David Frenchie SR M.S.B. 11.26 1.2 1
11 1433 Demontrae Cooper SR Sumner 11.29 1.9 2
12 1275 Cameron Watkins JR Lincoln C.P. 11.30 1.2 1
13 1276 Jeff Masters SR Lutheran (S.C.) 11.35 1.2 1
14 1315 Jordan Cole JR M.S.B. 11.36 1.9 2
15 1331 Trystan Short JR Mntn. Grove 11.41 1.9 2
16 1412 Tucker Lepper SR St. James 11.56 1.2 1
Event 52 Boys 100 M. C-3
============================================================================
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 10.15 1990 Henry Neal plus 5 others, Greenville, TX
All Class: A 10.42 2007 Maurice Mitchell, Raytown South
Class Record: C 10.65 2012 Jaron Alexander, Grandview
15' Champion: 10.86 2015 John Moten, J. Burroughs
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 1163 Lance Molz SR El Dorado Sp. 10.63 5.1 10
2 1244 Luke Hardman JR Lamar 10.65 5.1 8
3 1385 Korey Robinette JR Reeds Spring 10.72 5.1 6
4 1374 Corey Carter JR Principia 10.78 5.1 5
5 1240 Andre Williams JR Knob Noster 10.80 5.1 4
6 1325 Joseph McCormick SR Montgomery C. 10.91 5.1 3
7 1226 Christopher Booker SR J. Burroughs 10.97 5.1 2
8 1231 Xavier Miller JR J. Burroughs 11.16 5.1 1
Event 58 Boys 4x200 M. R. C-3
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 1:23.92 2007 Fort Bend Hightower, TX
All Class: A 1:25.62 2007 Hazelwood Central
Class Record: C 1:27.08 2011 McCluer South Berkeley
15' Champion: 1:29.12 5/30/2015 John Burroughs, J. Burroughs
X Miller, P Julien, C Booker, J Moten
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 John Burroughs 1:29.22Q 2 1:29.217
2 McCluer South-Berkeley 1:29.36Q 1
3 Lincoln College Prep 1:29.54q 1
4 Reeds Spring 1:30.77q 2 1:30.768
5 Lift for Life Academy Charter 1:31.45q 1
6 Sumner 1:31.91q 1
7 Central Academy of Ex. 1:32.28q 2 1:32.274
8 Lutheran North 1:32.35q 1
9 Owensville 1:32.43 2 1:32.426
10 Maryville 1:32.89 2 1:32.890
11 Eldon 1:33.94 2 1:33.931
12 Hogan Prep Academy Charter 1:34.01 1
13 Fair Grove 1:34.27 2 1:34.268
14 Highland 1:34.88 1
15 Palmyra 1:35.00 1
16 Central (N.M.C.) 1:35.79 2 1:35.790
Event 58 Boys 4x200 M. R. C-3
=======================================================================
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 1:23.92 2007 Fort Bend Hightower, TX
All Class: A 1:25.62 2007 Hazelwood Central
Class Record: C 1:27.08 2011 McCluer South Berkeley
15' Champion: 1:29.12 5/30/2015 John Burroughs, J. Burroughs
X Miller, P Julien, C Booker, J Moten
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 McCluer South-Berkeley 1:28.60 10
2 John Burroughs 1:29.21 8
3 Reeds Spring 1:29.28 6
4 Lincoln College Prep 1:29.30 5
5 Lift for Life Academy Charter 1:31.22 4
6 Central Academy of Ex. 1:31.83 3
7 Sumner 1:32.45 2
8 Lutheran North 1:32.62 1
Event 64 Boys 1600 M. Run C-3
=======================================================================
Preferred Alleys - 2,3,1,4
Sectional Winners Get Positions 3A, 5A, 1A, 7A
All Other Qualifiers Seeded by Time
National: N 3:59.51 2001 Alan Webb, Reston S. Lakes, VA
All Class: A 4:03.54 1987 Jason Pyrah, Willard
Class Record: C 4:03.54 1987 Jason Pyrah, Willard
15' Champion: 4:18.49 5/29/2015 Daylan Quinn, Liberty (M.V.)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1403 Stephen Kielhofner SO Spfld. Catholic 4:17.97 10
1:05.003 (1:05.003) 2:11.199 (1:06.196) 3:16.056 (1:04.857)
4:17.964 (1:01.909)
2 1257 Daylan Quinn SR Liberty (M.V.) 4:21.58 8
1:04.904 (1:04.904) 2:11.912 (1:07.008) 3:17.254 (1:05.343)
4:21.571 (1:04.317)
3 1252 Nicholas Ray SR Lamar 4:24.73 6
1:04.641 (1:04.641) 2:12.214 (1:07.574) 3:19.351 (1:07.137)
4:24.727 (1:05.376)
4 1431 Shane Burns JR Strafford 4:25.51 5
1:05.192 (1:05.192) 2:12.660 (1:07.469) 3:18.945 (1:06.285)
4:25.507 (1:06.562)
5 1350 Carter Brocato JR Owensville 4:25.81 4
1:05.327 (1:05.327) 2:13.061 (1:07.734) 3:19.897 (1:06.836)
4:25.802 (1:05.906)
6 1446 Simon Gelber JR Whitfield 4:35.32 3
1:05.871 (1:05.871) 2:15.190 (1:09.320) 3:25.745 (1:10.555)
4:35.311 (1:09.566)
7 1206 Grant Uthlaut SR Hermann 4:37.61 2
1:05.442 (1:05.442) 2:14.650 (1:09.208) 3:25.975 (1:11.325)
4:37.610 (1:11.635)
8 1372 Reece Jones FR Pembroke Hill 4:41.76 1
1:06.478 (1:06.478) 2:17.711 (1:11.233) 3:30.494 (1:12.784)
4:41.760 (1:11.266)
9 1280 Cody Williams JR Lutheran (S.C.) 4:44.12
1:05.626 (1:05.626) 2:13.692 (1:08.067) 3:23.679 (1:09.987)
4:44.111 (1:20.432)
10 1376 Boone Steele SO Principia 4:44.13
1:06.192 (1:06.192) 2:17.178 (1:10.987) 3:31.020 (1:13.842)
4:44.122 (1:13.102)
11 1444 Dallas Larsen SO Warsaw 4:45.53
1:06.182 (1:06.182) 2:15.616 (1:09.435) 3:29.672 (1:14.056)
4:45.522 (1:15.850)
12 1343 Carson Sanders FR Orchard Farm 4:50.26
1:06.715 (1:06.715) 2:18.477 (1:11.763) 3:34.473 (1:15.996)
4:50.251 (1:15.778)
13 1229 Liam Donovan JR J. Burroughs 4:52.35
1:06.443 (1:06.443) 2:18.277 (1:11.834) 3:35.361 (1:17.085)
4:52.344 (1:16.984)
14 1197 Luke Owen SR Hallsville 4:55.79
1:06.354 (1:06.354) 2:18.579 (1:12.225) 3:35.821 (1:17.242)
4:55.783 (1:19.963)
Event 70 Boys 4x100 M. R. C-3
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 39.76 1998 Forth Worth, O.D. Wyatt
All Class: A 41.31 2008 Hazelwood East
Class Record: C 41.95 2008 Hickman Mills
15' Champion: 43.42 5/30/2015 John Burroughs, J. Burroughs
C Plax, X Miller, P Julien, J Moten
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 John Burroughs 42.94Q 2
2 Reeds Spring 43.03Q 1
3 Lamar 43.32q 2
4 McCluer South-Berkeley 43.46q 1
5 Hogan Prep Academy Charter 43.82q 2
6 Lincoln College Prep 43.86q 1
7 St. James 44.02q 2
8 Maryville 44.07q 2
9 Lift for Life Academy Charter 44.15 2
10 Lutheran North 44.32 1
11 Trinity Catholic 44.35 1
12 Central (Park Hills) 44.37 1
13 Mountain Grove 44.39 1
14 North Technical 44.41 1
-- Soldan DNF 2
-- Eldon DQ 2
Event 70 Boys 4x100 M. R. C-3
=======================================================================
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 39.76 1998 Forth Worth, O.D. Wyatt
All Class: A 41.31 2008 Hazelwood East
Class Record: C 41.95 2008 Hickman Mills
15' Champion: 43.42 5/30/2015 John Burroughs, J. Burroughs
C Plax, X Miller, P Julien, J Moten
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Reeds Spring 42.57 10
2 John Burroughs 42.89 8
3 McCluer South-Berkeley 43.14 6
4 Lamar 43.35 5
5 Lincoln College Prep 43.85 4
6 Maryville 43.89 3
7 Hogan Prep Academy Charter 43.96 2
8 St. James 44.22 1
Event 76 Boys 400 M. C-3
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 45.19 2012 Aldrich Bailey, Timberview, TX
All Class: A 46.81 2003 Domenik Peterson, Jefferson City
Class Record: C 47.01 2014 Charlie Jones, Ritter
15' Champion: 49.40 5/29/2015 Michael Miller, M.S.B.
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1290 Bryce Pease JR Lutheran N. 48.97Q 2
2 1178 Isaac Mauldin SO Fair Grove 49.66Q 1
3 1240 Andre Williams JR Knob Noster 49.12q 2
4 1271 Ade Mensah JR Lincoln C.P. 49.64q 2
5 1225 Jake Bain SO J. Burroughs 49.87q 1 49.861
6 1433 Demontrae Cooper SR Sumner 49.87q 1 49.869
7 1264 Brieon Randle SR Lift for Life 49.94q 2
8 1330 Tyler Rensch SR Mntn. Grove 49.96q 1
9 1308 Joshua Sanders JR Maryville 50.21 1
10 1419 Jacob Cummings SR Pius X (K.C.) 50.30 1
11 1323 Lawrence Woods SR M.S.B. 50.48 2
12 1279 Stephen Twillmann SR Lutheran (S.C.) 50.59 1
13 1090 Skylar Cahill SR Aurora 50.69 2
14 1189 Bernard Dorsey JR Fredericktown 50.73 2
15 1195 Darion Breuer SR Hallsville 51.58 1
16 1413 Dawson Lynch JR St. James 51.69 2
Event 76 Boys 400 M. C-3
=======================================================================
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 45.19 2012 Aldrich Bailey, Timberview, TX
All Class: A 46.81 2003 Domenik Peterson, Jefferson City
Class Record: C 47.01 2014 Charlie Jones, Ritter
15' Champion: 49.40 5/29/2015 Michael Miller, M.S.B.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 1240 Andre Williams JR Knob Noster 48.79 10
2 1225 Jake Bain SO J. Burroughs 49.22 8
3 1290 Bryce Pease JR Lutheran N. 49.33 6
4 1433 Demontrae Cooper SR Sumner 49.37 5 49.364
5 1271 Ade Mensah JR Lincoln C.P. 49.37 4 49.370
6 1178 Isaac Mauldin SO Fair Grove 49.65 3
7 1330 Tyler Rensch SR Mntn. Grove 49.71 2
8 1264 Brieon Randle SR Lift for Life 50.68 1
Event 82 Boys 300 M. H. C-3
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, Riverside LaSierra
All Class: A 36.22 1999 Garland Martin, Poplar Bluff
Class Record: C 36.86 2004 Julies Jiles, K.C. Central
15' Champion: 38.28 5/30/2015 Devon Dowler, Owensville
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1172 Levi Shinn SR Eldon 39.18Q 2
2 1377 Ransom Allphin JR Reeds Spring 39.27Q 1
3 1142 Brett Shaffer SO Chillicothe 39.82q 1
4 1300 Kendall Nelson SR M.R.H. 40.00q 1
5 1269 Sterling Hargrove SR Lincoln C.P. 40.34q 2
6 1234 Ronald Smith SR J. Burroughs 40.42q 2
7 1244 Luke Hardman JR Lamar 40.52q 1
8 1366 Ryan Krigbaum SR Palmyra 40.59q 1
9 1408 Grant Conway FR St. James 40.80 2
10 1400 Aaron Verduin SR S.B.C. 41.03 2
11 1171 Zachary Schaeffer SR Eldon 41.40 1
12 1151 Ben Bellamy SR Clinton 41.91 2
13 1341 Jordan Forsyth JR Orchard Farm 42.20 1
14 1322 Larry Williams FR M.S.B. 43.63 1
15 1260 Marius Henderson JR Lift for Life 44.09 2
Event 82 Boys 300 M. H. C-3
=======================================================================
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, Riverside LaSierra
All Class: A 36.22 1999 Garland Martin, Poplar Bluff
Class Record: C 36.86 2004 Julies Jiles, K.C. Central
15' Champion: 38.28 5/30/2015 Devon Dowler, Owensville
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 1172 Levi Shinn SR Eldon 38.75 10
2 1244 Luke Hardman JR Lamar 39.07 8
3 1377 Ransom Allphin JR Reeds Spring 39.11 6
4 1269 Sterling Hargrove SR Lincoln C.P. 39.34 5
5 1142 Brett Shaffer SO Chillicothe 40.19 4
6 1366 Ryan Krigbaum SR Palmyra 40.40 3
7 1300 Kendall Nelson SR M.R.H. 40.76 2
8 1234 Ronald Smith SR J. Burroughs 42.84 1
Event 88 Boys 800 M. Run C-3
=======================================================================
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, Bell Garden
All Class: A 1:49.89 1987 Bill Rainey, Parkview
Class Record: C 1:49.96 2012 Charlies Jones, Ritter
15' Champion: 1:55.81 5/29/2015 Daylan Quinn, Liberty (M.V.)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1257 Daylan Quinn SR Liberty (M.V.) 1:54.84 10
57.672 (57.672) 1:54.831 (57.160)
2 1236 John Harry Wagner JR J. Burroughs 1:56.83 8
57.998 (57.998) 1:56.829 (58.832)
3 1252 Nicholas Ray SR Lamar 1:57.49 6
58.275 (58.275) 1:57.486 (59.211)
4 1158 Cliff Nichols SR Clinton 1:58.54 5
59.440 (59.440) 1:58.536 (59.096)
5 1404 Lachlan Moore SR Spfld. Catholic 1:58.57 4
58.039 (58.039) 1:58.565 (1:00.526)
6 1129 Dominique Bynum JR C.A.E. 1:59.04 3
57.062 (57.062) 1:59.033 (1:01.971)
7 1184 Alex Krieg JR Fatima 1:59.15 2
58.408 (58.408) 1:59.150 (1:00.743)
8 1418 Sean Bryant JR Pius X (K.C.) 1:59.51 1
59.368 (59.368) 1:59.508 (1:00.140)
9 1431 Shane Burns JR Strafford 1:59.53
57.127 (57.127) 1:59.525 (1:02.399)
10 1199 Corben Clubb SO Herculaneum 2:00.45
58.602 (58.602) 2:00.446 (1:01.845)
11 1104 Justin Lebeouf SO B. Green 2:01.95
58.614 (58.614) 2:01.948 (1:03.335)
12 1232 Jeremy Pinson SR J. Burroughs 2:04.86
59.542 (59.542) 2:04.856 (1:05.315)
13 1324 Nicolas Galarza SR Montgomery C. 2:09.08
1:00.956 (1:00.956) 2:09.074 (1:08.118)
14 1318 Adreion Keys FR M.S.B. 2:09.77
1:00.344 (1:00.344) 2:09.765 (1:09.422)
15 1111 Layton Martin SR C. Ritter 2:17.63
59.249 (59.249) 2:17.621 (1:18.373)
16 1280 Cody Williams JR Lutheran (S.C.) 2:17.76
1:02.521 (1:02.521) 2:17.751 (1:15.230)
Event 94 Boys 200 M. C-3
===============================================================================
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Heats Slow to Fast
Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5,3,6 in Fast Heat
Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
National: N 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt, TX
All Class: A 20.96 2007 Maurice Mitchell, Raytown South
Class Record: C 21.12 2012 Naron Rollins, Platte County
15' Champion: 21.99 5/30/2015 Lance Molz, El Dorado Sp.
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 1374 Corey Carter JR Principia 21.89 -0.9 2 10
2 1385 Korey Robinette JR Reeds Spring 21.93 -0.9 2 8
3 1240 Andre Williams JR Knob Noster 22.05 -0.9 2 6
4 1244 Luke Hardman JR Lamar 22.07 -0.9 2 5
5 1163 Lance Molz SR El Dorado Sp. 22.59 -0.9 2 4
6 1215 Jordan Carrick JR Hogan Prep 22.76 -0.4 1 3
7 1323 Lawrence Woods SR M.S.B. 22.77 -0.9 2 2
8 1315 Jordan Cole JR M.S.B. 22.83 -0.9 2 1
9 1090 Skylar Cahill SR Aurora 22.87 -0.4 1
10 1325 Joseph McCormick SR Montgomery C. 22.88 -0.4 1
11 1264 Brieon Randle SR Lift for Life 22.89 -0.4 1
12 1276 Jeff Masters SR Lutheran (S.C.) 22.96 -0.9 2
13 1412 Tucker Lepper SR St. James 23.15 -0.4 1
Event 100 Boys 3200 M. Run C-3
=======================================================================
Preferred Alleys - 2,3,1,4
Sectional Winners Get Positions 3A, 5A, 1A, 7A
All Other Qualifiers Seeded by Time
National: N 8:34.23 2008 German Fernandez, Riverbank, CA
All Class: A 8:57.23 2000 Matt Tegenkamp, Lee's Summit
Class Record: C 9:07.48 1987 Jason Pyrah, Willard
15' Champion: 9:35.48 5/30/2015 Henry Huff, Lutheran (S.C.)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1252 Nicholas Ray SR Lamar 9:51.64 10
1:10.784 (1:10.784) 2:23.391 (1:12.608) 3:37.786 (1:14.395)
4:53.138 (1:15.353) 6:09.620 (1:16.482) 7:26.324 (1:16.705)
8:41.866 (1:15.542) 9:51.633 (1:09.768)
2 1446 Simon Gelber JR Whitfield 10:06.94 8
1:11.536 (1:11.536) 2:25.296 (1:13.761) 3:42.179 (1:16.883)
5:00.162 (1:17.984) 6:17.556 (1:17.395) 7:37.158 (1:19.602)
8:57.488 (1:20.330) 10:06.939 (1:09.451)
3 1201 Loki Cortner SO Herculaneum 10:13.65 6
1:12.353 (1:12.353) 2:27.292 (1:14.940) 3:44.249 (1:16.957)
5:03.293 (1:19.045) 6:23.831 (1:20.539) 7:45.102 (1:21.271)
9:04.289 (1:19.187) 10:13.645 (1:09.356)
4 1097 Jason Otto SR Blair Oaks 10:14.33 5
1:12.289 (1:12.289) 2:28.428 (1:16.140) 3:45.275 (1:16.847)
5:04.101 (1:18.826) 6:24.406 (1:20.306) 7:45.577 (1:21.171)
9:04.573 (1:18.996) 10:14.324 (1:09.751)
5 1243 Jesse Compton JR Lamar 10:15.13 4
1:10.854 (1:10.854) 2:25.985 (1:15.131) 3:43.018 (1:17.034)
5:01.416 (1:18.399) 6:21.613 (1:20.197) 7:42.495 (1:20.882)
9:03.444 (1:20.950) 10:15.125 (1:11.681)
6 1091 Caleb Stillings SR Ava 10:17.25 3
1:12.321 (1:12.321) 2:27.496 (1:15.176) 3:44.227 (1:16.731)
5:03.493 (1:19.266) 6:23.548 (1:20.055) 7:45.296 (1:21.748)
9:05.146 (1:19.850) 10:17.241 (1:12.095)
7 1257 Daylan Quinn SR Liberty (M.V.) 10:23.98 2
1:11.131 (1:11.131) 2:24.076 (1:12.945) 3:38.778 (1:14.703)
4:57.028 (1:18.250) 6:18.609 (1:21.581) 7:43.289 (1:24.680)
9:08.675 (1:25.386) 10:23.972 (1:15.298)
8 1206 Grant Uthlaut SR Hermann 10:25.89 1
1:11.377 (1:11.377) 2:26.901 (1:15.524) 3:43.492 (1:16.592)
5:02.339 (1:18.847) 6:22.176 (1:19.837) 7:44.070 (1:21.895)
9:05.541 (1:21.472) 10:25.887 (1:20.346)
9 1191 Sam Toppins SR Fredericktown 10:29.71
1:11.149 (1:11.149) 2:26.668 (1:15.520) 3:43.745 (1:17.077)
5:03.001 (1:19.256) 6:24.543 (1:21.543) 7:48.093 (1:23.550)
9:13.357 (1:25.265) 10:29.706 (1:16.350)
10 1425 Zachary Adams JR Stockton 10:39.78
1:11.595 (1:11.595) 2:26.350 (1:14.755) 3:44.201 (1:17.852)
5:03.823 (1:19.622) 6:27.785 (1:23.962) 7:55.701 (1:27.916)
9:21.494 (1:25.794) 10:39.780 (1:18.286)
11 1343 Carson Sanders FR Orchard Farm 10:39.86
1:12.910 (1:12.910) 2:28.196 (1:15.286) 3:47.331 (1:19.135)
5:09.703 (1:22.373) 6:33.666 (1:23.963) 7:59.619 (1:25.954)
9:23.556 (1:23.937) 10:39.856 (1:16.301)
12 1407 Austin Rieth SR Spfld. Catholic 10:55.18
1:12.535 (1:12.535) 2:27.105 (1:14.570) 3:43.175 (1:16.070)
5:00.467 (1:17.293) 6:21.138 (1:20.671) 7:52.759 (1:31.621)
9:29.496 (1:36.738) 10:55.174 (1:25.678)
13 1137 Nathan Sims JR Centralia 10:56.10
1:10.049 (1:10.049) 2:27.986 (1:17.938) 3:49.983 (1:21.997)
5:16.159 (1:26.176) 6:44.472 (1:28.314) 8:14.013 (1:29.541)
9:42.639 (1:28.626) 10:56.093 (1:13.455)
14 1202 Josh Ferguson SR Herculaneum 10:57.25
1:11.994 (1:11.994) 2:27.141 (1:15.148) 3:43.848 (1:16.707)
5:02.541 (1:18.694) 6:24.371 (1:21.830) 7:51.474 (1:27.104)
9:24.231 (1:32.757) 10:57.241 (1:33.011)
15 1205 William Borgerding JR Hermann 10:59.66
1:13.041 (1:13.041) 2:28.456 (1:15.415) 3:49.921 (1:21.465)
5:16.121 (1:26.201) 6:44.397 (1:28.276) 8:13.937 (1:29.540)
9:42.531 (1:28.594) 10:59.651 (1:17.121)
16 1373 Evan Peterson SR Pembroke Hill 12:02.30
1:10.318 (1:10.318) 2:22.511 (1:12.194) 3:35.984 (1:13.473)
4:49.841 (1:13.858) 6:04.382 (1:14.541) 7:20.217 (1:15.835)
8:40.295 (1:20.078) 12:02.291 (3:21.996)
Event 106 Boys 4x400 M. R. C-3
==========================================================================
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Heats Slow to Fast
Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5,3,6 in Fast Heat
Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
National: N 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne, CA
All Class: A 3:14.04 1986 Hazelwood East
Class Record: C 3:17.24 2012 Cardinal Ritter
15' Champion: 3:24.93 5/30/2015 McCluer South-Berkeley, M.S.B.
T Clark, M Miller, L WOODS, E Irby III
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 John Burroughs 3:21.91 2 10
1:40.906 (1:40.906) 2:33.205 (52.300) 3:21.902 (48.697)
2 Lincoln College Prep 3:22.99 2 8
1:44.292 (1:44.292) 2:34.769 (50.478) 3:22.988 (48.220)
3 Reeds Spring 3:24.59 2 6
1:43.457 (1:43.457) 2:36.101 (52.645) 3:24.582 (48.482)
4 McCluer South-Berkeley 3:26.21 1 5
1:44.319 (1:44.319) 2:36.327 (52.008) 3:26.201 (49.875)
5 Mountain Grove 3:26.43 1 4
1:44.503 (1:44.503) 2:37.266 (52.764) 3:26.429 (49.164)
6 Lutheran North 3:26.55 2 3
1:44.310 (1:44.310) 2:36.139 (51.830) 3:26.544 (50.405)
7 St. Pius X (K.C.) 3:27.27 1 2
1:46.080 (1:46.080) 2:37.924 (51.845) 3:27.264 (49.340)
8 Maryville 3:27.86 2 1
1:46.014 (1:46.014) 2:38.117 (52.104) 3:27.854 (49.737)
9 Lift for Life Academy Charter 3:27.90 2
1:47.247 (1:47.247) 2:38.155 (50.908) 3:27.892 (49.738)
10 Palmyra 3:29.43 1
1:45.857 (1:45.857) 2:37.884 (52.028) 3:29.426 (51.542)
11 Eldon 3:29.87 2
54.215 (54.215) 1:46.897 (52.682) 2:38.982 (52.085) 3:29.864 (50.883)
12 Soldan 3:30.17 1
1:44.081 (1:44.081) 2:35.005 (50.925) 3:30.166 (55.161)
13 Cardinal Ritter 3:31.39 2
1:48.392 (1:48.392) 2:39.539 (51.148) 3:31.388 (51.850)
14 St. James 3:32.03 1
1:45.818 (1:45.818) 2:41.044 (55.227) 3:32.024 (50.980)
15 Hogan Prep Academy Charter 3:36.24 1
1:47.212 (1:47.212) 2:43.681 (56.470) 3:36.236 (52.555)
16 Lutheran (St. Charles) 3:40.89 1
55.184 (55.184) 1:47.869 (52.686) 2:41.986 (54.117) 3:40.890 (58.905)
Event 124 Boys Javelin Exhibition C-3
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 2245 Garrett Miller JR Reeds Spring 155-10
153-01 152-00 155-10
2 1346 Jason Edwards JR Osage 148-09
142-02 137-03 132-09 127-05 148-09 127-09
3 2300 Thomas Ayers SO Lamar 148-05
146-04 148-05 130-11 140-07 142-10 142-01
4 2249 Austin Starkey JR Buffalo 148-04
148-04 143-09 141-11 140-09 123-04 146-09
5 2250 Ryan Vutich JR Pius X (K.C.) 146-02
FOUL 137-02 146-02 135-02 141-02 145-03
6 2244 Miles Mckinney JR Owensville 141-11
FOUL 133-08 137-02 141-11 139-01 135-01
7 2240 Peyton Davis FR Centralia 139-03
120-04 134-01 137-11 124-08 133-03 139-03
8 1248 Cooper Lucas SO Lamar 137-05
131-03 137-05 133-10 127-02 FOUL 126-08
9 1121 Triston Campbell SO Central (P.H.) 136-04
117-08 127-11 136-04 125-03 131-10 127-11
10 2247 William Pezold SO N. Callaway 134-09
FOUL 134-09 109-09
11 1095 Josh Henson SO Blair Oaks 134-02
120-09 129-00 134-02
12 2241 Tyler Garcia SR Chillicothe 133-11
133-11 115-05 131-04
13 2242 Devon Heckman SO S.B.C. 133-07
FOUL 124-11 133-07
14 2246 Trent Nichols SR S.B.C. 129-10
FOUL FOUL 129-10
15 2248 Arther Reed SO Cassville 117-04
FOUL FOUL 117-04
16 2243 Steven Hunter JR Cassville 98-10
98-10 95-01 90-01
Event 2 Girls H.J. C-4
=======================================================================
Seeded Worst to Best
Tied Heights from Sectionals are Random
National: N 6-04 2009 Toni Young, Del City, OK
All Class: A 5-09 2000 Jennifer Drum, Smith-Cotton
Class Record: C 5-09 2000 Jennifer Drum, Smith-Cotton
15' Champion: 5-06 5/29/2015 Alicia Moellering, Villa Duchesne
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 667 Lalita Andrews SR Warrenton 5-04.00 10
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02 5-03 5-04 5-05
O O O XO XO XO XO XXX
2 698 Lilly Harris SO West Plains 5-03.00 8
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02 5-03 5-04
O O O XO XO XXO XXX
3 580 Peyton Skiles FR Potosi 5-02.00 6
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02 5-03
O O O O O XXX
4 369 Daejah Bernard SR Benton J5-02.00 5
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02 5-03
O XO XO XO O XXX
5 556 Tianna Daniel-Dalt SO Platte Cnty. J5-02.00 4
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02 5-03
O O O XXO XO XXX
6 714 Alexis Grant SR Winnetonka 5-01.00 3
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02
O O O O XXX
7 604 Courtney Colench SO Rolla J5-01.00 2
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02
XO O XO O XXX
8 520 Courtney Jones JR N.D. (C.G.) J5-01.00 1
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02 5-03
O O XXO XXO PPP XXX
9 509 Claudia Williams JR M.I.C.D.S. 5-00.00
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-01
O XO O XXX
10 526 Kinly Grubb SO Odessa J5-00.00
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-01
XO XO O XXX
11 630 Avery Reed SO St. Genevieve 4-10.00
4-08 4-10 5-00
O O XXX
11 376 Julia Phillips SO Bolivar 4-10.00
4-08 4-10 5-00
O O XXX
13 465 Tyler Flowers SO I.W.A. J4-10.00
4-08 4-10 5-00
O XO XXX
14 491 Jessica Davis SR Logan-Rogers J4-10.00
4-08 4-10 5-00
XO XXO XXX
15 703 Alivia Johnston JR Westminster 4-08.00
4-08 4-10
O XXX
Event 8 Girls P.V. C-4
=======================================================================
Seeded Worst to Best
Tied Heights from Sectionals are Random
National: N 14-02.75 2011 Morgan LeLeux, N. Iberia Catholic, LA
All Class: A 12-10 2012 Brittany Kallenberger, Lee's Summit West
Class Record: C 12-10 2012 Brittany Kallenberger, Lee's Summit West
15' Champion: 11-09 5/30/2015 Morgan Griffiths, S.C.W.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 591 Haven Lander JR Republic 11-06.00 10
9-03 9-09 10-03 10-06 10-09 11-00 11-03 11-06 11-09 12-00
PPP PPP PPP XO PPP XO O O PPP XXX
2 492 Elleigh Spragg SO Logan-Rogers 11-00.00 8
9-03 9-09 10-03 10-06 10-09 11-00 11-03 11-06
PPP PPP PPP XO PPP XO PPP XXX
3 417 Caitlin Reed SO Festus 10-09.00 6
9-03 9-09 10-03 10-06 10-09 11-00
PPP O O O XXO XXX
4 530 Madison Wulfekotte JR Odessa J10-09.00 5
9-03 9-09 10-03 10-06 10-09 11-00
O XO O O XXO XXX
5 481 Cassandra Jennings JR Kirksville 10-06.00 4
9-03 9-09 10-03 10-06 10-09
O O O O XXX
6 515 Hanna Sells SR Moberly J10-06.00 2.50
9-03 9-09 10-03 10-06 10-09
XO O O O XXX
6 553 Jamie Poppen JR Parkway W. J10-06.00 2.50
9-03 9-09 10-03 10-06 10-09
O XO O O XXX
8 506 Alexa Smith SR M.I.C.D.S. J10-06.00 1
9-03 9-09 10-03 10-06 10-09
O O O XO XXX
9 706 Nicole Barton JR Windsor 10-03.00
9-03 9-09 10-03 10-06
O XO O XXX
10 495 Amirah Al-Sagr SO M.I.C.D.S. 9-09.00
9-03 9-09 10-03
O O XXX
10 624 Baily Griffiths SO S.C.W. 9-09.00
9-03 9-09 10-03
O O XXX
10 598 Katey McIntosh FR Summit 9-09.00
9-03 9-09 10-03
O O XXX
13 610 Taylor Stevens JR Rolla J9-09.00
9-03 9-09 10-03
XO O XXX
14 514 Kayla Gunn SR Moberly J9-09.00
9-03 9-09 10-03
XXO O XXX
14 516 Jaden Barnes SR N.D. (C.G.) J9-09.00
9-03 9-09 10-03
XXO O XXX
16 379 Regan Still SR Branson J9-09.00
9-03 9-09 10-03
XO XXO XXX
Event 14 Girls L.J. C-4
============================================================================
Prelims - Alpha Order - Cafeteria Style - 3 Jumps
Finals - Top Nine in Reverse Order for 3 Additional Jumps
National: N 22-01.75 1976 Kathy McMillan, Raeford Hoke Cnty, CA
All Class: A 19-08.25 1986 Felecia Allen, Riverview Gardens
Class Record: C 19-08.25 1986 Felecia Allen, Riverview Gardens
15' Champion: 17-10.75 5/29/2015 Karyn Blunt, Warrensburg
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 503 Zionn Pearson SO M.I.C.D.S. 18-02.75 1.9 10
17-11.75(0.8) 18-01(1.4) 17-09.25(1.0) 16-08.50(+0.0) 18-02.25(1.1) 18-02.75(1.9)
2 717 Esther Loukawila SR Winnetonka 17-10.75 -0.3 8
17-04.75(+0.0) 17-08.50(0.8) 17-10.75(-0.3) 17-00(1.2) 15-10(0.5) 17-10.50(1.9)
3 665 Maegan Saleh SO Visitation 17-10.25 -0.8 6
FOUL(+0.0) 17-10.25(-0.8) 17-02.50(+0.0) 15-09(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.1)
4 666 Makenzy Mizera SO Warrensburg 17-09.75 +0.0 5
17-00.25(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 17-09.75(+0.0) 16-03.75(+0.0) FOUL(2.7) 17-07.75(+0.0)
5 455 Quytaya Burse JR Hannibal 17-07.25 +0.0 4
17-00.50(1.6) 16-02.75(1.1) 17-02(+0.0) 16-09.50(0.8) 16-06.50(1.7) 17-07.25(+0.0)
6 621 Trace Mosby JR Smithville 17-05.75 +0.0 3
FOUL(0.9) FOUL(1.3) 17-05.75(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 17-05.25(0.1)
7 457 Tamia Emerson SO Hannibal J17-05.75 1.7 2
15-11(1.5) 16-10.50(0.9) 17-05.75(1.7) 16-03.25(-0.1) 16-04.75(0.3) 16-04.75(+0.0)
8 461 Laurnea Jarman SR Hillcrest 17-05.50 +0.0 1
17-05.50(+0.0) 17-01.50(+0.0) 17-04.50(+0.0) 16-07.25(1.1) 16-01.50(-0.7) 16-09(+0.0)
9 571 Autumn Dodd FR Poplar Bluff 17-02.00 1.5
FOUL(1.5) 16-03.50(0.8) 17-02(1.5) 15-03.25(1.0) 16-06.50(+0.0) FOUL(1.0)
10 2333 Cambria Ryckman SR Rolla 17-01.50 0.2
17-01.50(0.2) 16-09.75(-0.3) FOUL(+0.0)
11 586 Skyler Paige SR Raytown S. 16-11.50 1.3
FOUL(+0.0) 16-11.50(1.3) 16-01(+0.0)
12 397 Kimberly Teed SR Carthage 16-05.75 +0.0
16-00.50(+0.0) 15-09.50(+0.0) 16-05.75(+0.0)
13 395 Sierrah Negrette FR Carthage 15-04.50 +0.0
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-0.2) 15-04.50(+0.0)
14 412 Alexus Walker SR Central (C.G.) 15-04.00 0.2
FOUL(0.5) 15-04(0.2) 14-05(1.5)
15 414 Kayleigh Eberhardt SO DeSoto 15-02.50 0.5
15-02.50(0.5) 14-10.25(0.9) 13-11.25(+0.0)
Event 20 Girls T.J. C-4
============================================================================
Prelims - Alpha Order - Cafeteria Style - 3 Jumps
Finals - Top Nine in Reverse Order for 3 Additional Jumps
National: N 44-02.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, Luling, TX
All Class: A 40-09.25 1995 Deirdre Fortman, Park Hill
Class Record: C 40-09.25 1995 Deirdre Fortman, Park Hill
15' Champion: 37-05 5/30/2015 Carolyn Ross, Webster
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 397 Kimberly Teed SR Carthage 38-04.50 0.5 10
37-06(-0.1) 37-04(0.9) 36-08(0.4) FOUL(1.6) 37-10.25(1.2) 38-04.50(0.5)
2 369 Daejah Bernard SR Benton 37-09.00 0.9 8
35-09(1.1) 37-09(0.9) FOUL(+0.0) 35-10.75(1.4) 37-08.50(2.0) 35-07(1.0)
3 461 Laurnea Jarman SR Hillcrest 37-01.00 -0.4 6
36-05(1.2) 36-05(3.2) 37-01(-0.4) 35-03.50(0.6) 35-07.25(2.2) 35-08(2.4)
4 478 Callie Schwarzenba SO Kearney 36-11.75 3.9 5
35-10.50(2.2) 36-07(2.1) 36-11.75(3.9) 34-05.75(1.6) 33-10(1.7) 34-07(1.8)
5 666 Makenzy Mizera SO Warrensburg 36-08.00 +0.0 4
36-04(-0.9) FOUL(+0.0) 36-08(+0.0) 34-05.50(-0.4) FOUL(+0.0) 36-01(0.8)
6 597 Shermane Foster SR Summit 36-04.00 4.7 3
34-04(+0.0) FOUL(1.3) 36-04(4.7) 33-03.25(1.6) 34-04.75(0.3) 35-00.50(1.1)
7 652 Jasmin Pointer JR U. City 36-02.00 -0.1 2
FOUL(0.2) 35-01.25(-0.2) FOUL(+0.0) 34-07.50(1.3) 36-02(-0.1) FOUL(1.0)
8 643 Mikayla Espowe JR Union 35-11.75 +0.0 1
35-05.25(+0.0) 35-11.75(+0.0) FOUL(1.9) 35-05(2.4) FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(3.2)
9 455 Quytaya Burse JR Hannibal 35-04.50 1.8
FOUL(1.1) 34-04(1.1) 35-04.50(1.8) FOUL(+0.0) 34-04.50(1.7) 34-08(2.9)
10 689 Carolyn Ross SR Webster 34-09.75 1.3
FOUL(3.0) 33-09.50(-0.2) 34-09.75(1.3)
11 422 CeMaria Woodard SO F.Z.E. 34-08.50 +0.0
34-01.25(0.6) 34-02(+0.0) 34-08.50(+0.0)
12 2333 Cambria Ryckman SR Rolla 34-07.50 +0.0
34-07.50(+0.0) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(2.4)
13 456 Talia Emerson FR Hannibal 34-07.25 -0.4
33-03.25(1.5) 34-07.25(-0.4) 34-06(+0.0)
14 600 Nzango Yabarfundi SR Summit 33-10.25 -0.1
33-09(1.3) 33-08(-0.4) 33-10.25(-0.1)
Event 26 Girls Discus C-4
=======================================================================
Prelims - Seeded Worst to Best - 3 Throws
Finals - Top Nine in Reverse Order for 3 Additional Throws
National: N 191-06 2012 Shelbi Vaughan, Mansfield Legacy, TX
All Class: A 165-01 2001 Amarachi Ukabam, Marquette
Class Record: C 165-01 2001 Amarachi Ukabam, Marquette
15' Champion: 158-02 5/30/2015 CeCilya Johnson, Lutheran S.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 564 Donna Borer JR Pleasant Hill 149-09 10
FOUL 144-08 FOUL 149-03 143-09 149-09
2 704 Savannah Yeargan FR Willard 132-08 8
103-06 112-02 132-08 110-08 FOUL 125-00
3 466 Jade Gates JR I.W.A. 126-10 6
118-11 126-10 FOUL FOUL 119-07 FOUL
4 613 Gloria Bennett SO Sikeston 126-07 5
125-05 125-11 115-11 126-07 FOUL 117-11
5 686 Nia Lyles FR Webster 125-00 4
FOUL 92-00 125-00 110-06 114-02 120-09
6 671 Emily Harris SR Webb City 121-04 3
FOUL FOUL 118-04 121-04 109-02 118-03
7 612 Adrianna Minner FR Rosati-Kain 117-07 2
114-07 FOUL 116-11 117-07 111-03 112-07
8 444 Kyla McBride JR Grain Valley 115-05 1
112-04 113-08 FOUL 111-06 110-04 115-05
9 601 Madison Bartle SR Rolla 110-08
101-02 108-11 109-10 87-02 110-08 FOUL
10 487 Olivia Schroder SO Ladue 103-10
FOUL FOUL 103-10
11 396 Shyann Sturgeon FR Carthage 98-07
98-07 84-00 FOUL
12 545 Paige Wallis JR Parkway C. 95-11
91-11 95-11 FOUL
12 513 Carly Abbott SR Mexico 95-11
89-10 95-11 94-11
-- 619 Shae Harwood SO Smithville FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 493 Jessica McCartney SR Lutheran S. FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 718 Deenia Mcmiller SR Winnetonka FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 32 Girls Shot Put C-4
=======================================================================
Prelims - Seeded Worst to Best - 3 Throws
Finals - Top Nine in Reverse Order for 3 Additional Throws
National: N 54-10.75 2003 Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX
All Class: A 51-01.75 2015 Sophia Rivera, Brentwood
Class Record: C 47-07.75 1992 Valeyta Althouse, Blue Springs
15' Champion: 47-03.75 5/29/2015 Allison Hinson, St. Clair
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 718 Deenia Mcmiller SR Winnetonka 42-08.50 10
39-01.50 FOUL 39-06.25 39-09 FOUL 42-08.50
2 686 Nia Lyles FR Webster 42-00.00 8
40-01.50 42-00 41-04 40-06 41-06.50 40-10.75
3 466 Jade Gates JR I.W.A. 41-11.00 6
38-07.75 40-05.75 FOUL FOUL 40-11.50 41-11
4 623 Tanisha Wilson JR St. Charles 41-03.75 5
38-01.50 39-02.75 37-01.75 39-03 41-01.75 41-03.75
5 459 Emma Albertson SR Helias 41-00.25 4
36-07.50 36-10 38-11.25 38-06.75 41-00.25 39-09.25
6 694 Kasey Bonham SO West Plains 40-08.75 3
38-11.50 39-04.75 FOUL 40-08.75 FOUL 38-01.75
7 528 Kloe Hilbrenner SO Odessa 39-05.50 2
37-03.50 38-07.75 39-05.50 35-04.25 38-02.75 38-02
8 564 Donna Borer JR Pleasant Hill 38-11.50 1
38-11.50 37-02.25 36-08.75 35-10.50 34-05 37-06.25
9 670 Madalyn Ferguson JR Webb City 38-10.75
36-04.25 38-09.50 35-07.50 35-09.50 38-03.25 38-10.75
10 511 Kathryn French SO Marshfield 38-02.00
FOUL 33-02.25 38-02
11 487 Olivia Schroder SO Ladue 36-07.50
36-07.50 34-09 35-05.25
12 576 Shelby Sievers SO Poplar Bluff 35-00.50
33-04.50 33-09 35-00.50
13 411 Quetaja Martin SR Central (C.G.) 34-07.50
31-04 34-01 34-07.50
14 529 Kaydon Iman SO Odessa 34-02.25
33-01.50 34-02.25 30-09.50
15 419 Alexis Butler SR F.Z.E. 34-00.25
34-00.25 33-06.75 31-01
16 691 Jamie Tabron SO Webster 33-03.50
33-03.50 32-01.25 FOUL
Event 38 Girls 4x800 M. R. C-4
=======================================================================
Preferred Alleys - 2,3,1,4
Sectional Winners Get Positions 3A, 5A, 1A, 7A
All Other Qualifiers Seeded by Time
National: N 8:48.29 2012 Grosse Pointe S., MI
All Class: A 9:06.89 2009 Parkway Central
Class Record: C 9:06.89 2009 Parkway Central
15' Champion: 9:31.03 5/29/2015 Ste. Genevieve, St. Genevieve
A Huck, M Jerman, M Koller, T Werner
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bolivar 9:30.51 10
2:20.922 (2:20.922) 4:45.292 (2:24.370) 7:09.959 (2:24.668)
9:30.506 (2:20.547)
2 M.I.C.D.S. 9:31.49 8
2:24.284 (2:24.284) 4:53.450 (2:29.166) 7:17.827 (2:24.377)
9:31.485 (2:13.659)
3 Ste. Genevieve 9:33.57 6
2:21.769 (2:21.769) 4:47.487 (2:25.718) 7:18.147 (2:30.660)
9:33.564 (2:15.418)
4 Parkway Central 9:35.51 5
2:19.889 (2:19.889) 4:45.749 (2:25.860) 7:15.627 (2:29.879)
9:35.510 (2:19.884)
5 Grain Valley 9:37.91 4
2:25.316 (2:25.316) 4:48.800 (2:23.485) 7:11.394 (2:22.594)
9:37.903 (2:26.510)
6 Platte County 9:44.64 3
2:24.082 (2:24.082) 4:51.346 (2:27.265) 7:19.918 (2:28.572)
9:44.638 (2:24.720)
7 Parkway West 9:46.14 2
2:26.757 (2:26.757) 4:53.597 (2:26.840) 7:21.618 (2:28.021)
9:46.137 (2:24.520)
8 Ft. Zumwalt South 9:48.95 1
2:23.108 (2:23.108) 4:52.133 (2:29.025) 7:21.557 (2:29.425)
9:48.946 (2:27.390)
9 Carl Junction 9:50.04
2:28.050 (2:28.050) 5:00.011 (2:31.961) 7:26.452 (2:26.441)
9:50.033 (2:23.581)
10 Notre Dame (C.G.) 9:54.99
2:30.138 (2:30.138) 4:56.121 (2:25.984) 7:26.349 (2:30.228)
9:54.982 (2:28.634)
11 Winnetonka 9:56.54
2:24.289 (2:24.289) 4:52.153 (2:27.864) 7:32.195 (2:40.043)
9:56.533 (2:24.338)
12 West Plains 10:04.57
2:24.638 (2:24.638) 4:59.412 (2:34.775) 7:34.406 (2:34.995)
10:04.563 (2:30.157)
13 Rolla 10:08.81
2:26.084 (2:26.084) 5:12.134 (2:46.050) 7:48.871 (2:36.738)
10:08.802 (2:19.931)
14 Webster Groves 10:08.99
2:27.207 (2:27.207) 5:02.324 (2:35.117) 7:42.423 (2:40.100)
10:08.986 (2:26.564)
15 Smithville 10:21.11
2:25.652 (2:25.652) 5:08.264 (2:42.613) 7:55.173 (2:46.909)
10:21.109 (2:25.937)
16 Ursuline Academy 10:25.32
2:33.219 (2:33.219) 5:09.839 (2:36.620) 7:53.793 (2:43.955)
10:25.313 (2:31.520)
Event 44 Girls 100 M. H. C-4
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, S.J. Mt. Pleasant, CA
All Class: A 13.85 2003 Makeatha Cooper, Grandview
Class Record: C 13.85 2003 Makeatha Cooper, Grandview
15' Champion: 14.43 2015 Jabreuna Brimlett, Poplar Bluff
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 586 Skyler Paige SR Raytown S. 14.89Q 1.5 1
2 472 Emma Couch SO Kearney 15.16Q +0.0 2
3 503 Zionn Pearson SO M.I.C.D.S. 15.24q 1.5 1
4 484 Kaitlen Crawford SR Ladue 15.29q 1.5 1
5 404 McKenzie Pearson FR Center 15.37q 1.5 1
6 689 Carolyn Ross SR Webster 15.47q +0.0 2
7 668 Kaylee Cristy SO Webb City 15.51q +0.0 2
8 389 Alexia Miller SO C. Junction 15.52q +0.0 2
9 380 Natalie Basham FR Camdenton 15.70 +0.0 2
10 652 Jasmin Pointer JR U. City 15.72 +0.0 2
11 631 Madison Reynolds JR St. Genevieve 15.77 1.5 1
12 447 Peyton VanZandt SO Grain Valley 16.16 1.5 1
13 367 Tonyelle Temple SR Affton 16.19 +0.0 2
14 455 Quytaya Burse JR Hannibal 16.32 1.5 1
15 597 Shermane Foster SR Summit 16.78 +0.0 2
16 672 Cassie Lewis SO Webb City 20.99 1.5 1
Event 44 Girls 100 M. H. C-4
============================================================================
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, S.J. Mt. Pleasant, CA
All Class: A 13.85 2003 Makeatha Cooper, Grandview
Class Record: C 13.85 2003 Makeatha Cooper, Grandview
15' Champion: 14.43 2015 Jabreuna Brimlett, Poplar Bluff
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 586 Skyler Paige SR Raytown S. 14.73 1.5 10
2 472 Emma Couch SO Kearney 14.89 1.5 8
3 484 Kaitlen Crawford SR Ladue 14.92 1.5 6
4 404 McKenzie Pearson FR Center 15.05 1.5 5
5 503 Zionn Pearson SO M.I.C.D.S. 15.11 1.5 4
6 389 Alexia Miller SO C. Junction 15.31 1.5 3
7 668 Kaylee Cristy SO Webb City 15.38 1.5 2
8 689 Carolyn Ross SR Webster 15.67 1.5 1
Event 50 Girls 100 M. C-4
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA
All Class: A 11.64 5/29/2015 Anglerne Annelus, Grandview
Class Record: C 11.64 2015 Anglerne Annelus, Grandview
15' Champion: 11.75 2015 Anglerne Annelus, Grandview
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 462 Whitney Williams SO Hillcrest 12.30Q 2.2 1
2 498 Cara Johnson SO M.I.C.D.S. 12.32Q -1.0 2
3 421 Syanne Johnston JR F.Z.E. 12.37q -1.0 2
4 614 Antravia Green JR Sikeston 12.42q 2.2 1
5 581 Kyla Davis SO Raytown S. 12.43q 2.2 1
6 583 Nia Lunn JR Raytown S. 12.46q -1.0 2
7 675 Destiny Seeley SO Webb City 12.57q 2.2 1
8 449 Irea Brown SR Grandview 12.62q -1.0 2
9 385 Grace Wormek SO Camdenton 12.66 2.2 1
10 457 Tamia Emerson SO Hannibal 12.67 2.2 1
11 460 Anna Vollet SO Helias 12.69 2.2 1
12 709 Taylor Richey SO Windsor 12.73 -1.0 2
13 413 Karrington Green FR Clayton 12.79 -1.0 2
14 412 Alexus Walker SR Central (C.G.) 12.88 -1.0 2
15 567 Olivia Ferdig JR Pleasant Hill 12.92 -1.0 2
Event 50 Girls 100 M. C-4
============================================================================
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA
All Class: A 11.64 5/29/2015 Anglerne Annelus, Grandview
Class Record: C 11.64 2015 Anglerne Annelus, Grandview
15' Champion: 11.75 2015 Anglerne Annelus, Grandview
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 498 Cara Johnson SO M.I.C.D.S. 12.19 0.2 10
2 421 Syanne Johnston JR F.Z.E. 12.20 0.2 8
3 614 Antravia Green JR Sikeston 12.30 0.2 6
4 583 Nia Lunn JR Raytown S. 12.49 0.2 5
5 449 Irea Brown SR Grandview 12.50 0.2 4
6 581 Kyla Davis SO Raytown S. 12.52 0.2 3
7 462 Whitney Williams SO Hillcrest 12.66 0.2 2
8 675 Destiny Seeley SO Webb City 12.85 0.2 1
Event 56 Girls 4x200 M. R. C-4
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 1:33.87 2004 Long Beach Poly
All Class: A 1:38.42 2004 Hazelwood Central
Class Record: C 1:38.42 2004 Hazelwood Central
15' Champion: 1:41.10 5/30/2015 Grandview, Grandview
Mitchell-Jemison, Dooley, Henderson, Annelus
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Raytown South 1:42.13Q 2
2 M.I.C.D.S. 1:43.34Q 1
3 Poplar Bluff 1:44.83q 2
4 Center 1:44.97q 1
5 Union 1:45.04q 1
6 Grandview 1:45.13q 2
7 Parkway Central 1:45.41q 2
8 Sullivan 1:45.69q 2
9 Webb City 1:46.03 1
10 Pleasant Hill 1:47.11 1
11 University City 1:47.19 1
12 Republic 1:47.47 1
13 Central (C.G.) 1:47.78 2
14 Webster Groves 1:48.38 2
15 Incarnate Word Academy 1:49.64 1
Event 56 Girls 4x200 M. R. C-4
=======================================================================
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 1:33.87 2004 Long Beach Poly
All Class: A 1:38.42 2004 Hazelwood Central
Class Record: C 1:38.42 2004 Hazelwood Central
15' Champion: 1:41.10 5/30/2015 Grandview, Grandview
Mitchell-Jemison, Dooley, Henderson, Annelus
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Raytown South 1:41.47 10
2 M.I.C.D.S. 1:42.89 8
3 Grandview 1:43.40 6
4 Poplar Bluff 1:44.65 5
5 Union 1:44.87 4
6 Sullivan 1:45.39 3
7 Parkway Central 1:45.91 2
-- Center DNF
Event 62 Girls 1600 M. Run C-4
=======================================================================
Preferred Alleys - 2,3,1,4
Sectional Winners Get Positions 3A, 5A, 1A, 7A
All Other Qualifiers Seeded by Time
National: N 4:33.29 2014 Alexa Efraimson, Camas, WA
All Class: A 4:40.15 2015 Hannah Long, Eureka
Class Record: C 4:46.21 2014 Hannah Long, Eureka
15' Champion: 4:59.62 5/30/2015 Taylor Werner, St. Genevieve
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 632 Taylor Werner SR St. Genevieve 4:51.39 10
1:10.532 (1:10.532) 2:25.884 (1:15.353) 3:40.217 (1:14.333)
4:51.388 (1:11.172)
2 627 Mia Jerman SR St. Genevieve 4:57.08 8
1:11.916 (1:11.916) 2:27.390 (1:15.475) 3:43.864 (1:16.475)
4:57.075 (1:13.211)
3 557 Rebekah Geddes SO Platte Cnty. 5:04.24 6
1:13.870 (1:13.870) 2:32.290 (1:18.420) 3:51.305 (1:19.015)
5:04.239 (1:12.935)
4 512 Tabitha Weber JR Marshfield 5:04.82 5
1:12.161 (1:12.161) 2:28.890 (1:16.730) 3:49.622 (1:20.732)
5:04.820 (1:15.199)
5 443 Mariah Lister FR Grain Valley 5:04.87 4
1:13.234 (1:13.234) 2:31.329 (1:18.095) 3:50.570 (1:19.241)
5:04.861 (1:14.291)
6 607 Sophia Holmes SR Rolla 5:08.25 3
1:12.369 (1:12.369) 2:30.281 (1:17.912) 3:51.183 (1:20.903)
5:08.248 (1:17.065)
7 699 Theresa Harto SR West Plains 5:08.99 2
1:12.651 (1:12.651) 2:30.597 (1:17.946) 3:51.526 (1:20.930)
5:08.987 (1:17.461)
8 599 Melissa Menghini SR Summit 5:12.98 1
1:12.177 (1:12.177) 2:27.644 (1:15.468) 3:45.493 (1:17.849)
5:12.972 (1:27.480)
9 494 Riley Schelp SO Lutheran S. 5:14.29
1:12.552 (1:12.552) 2:29.715 (1:17.164) 3:49.779 (1:20.065)
5:14.287 (1:24.508)
10 500 Geneva Lee SR M.I.C.D.S. 5:15.34
1:12.928 (1:12.928) 2:30.990 (1:18.063) 3:53.468 (1:22.479)
5:15.332 (1:21.864)
11 437 Stephanie Penticuf SR Glendale 5:16.48
1:12.506 (1:12.506) 2:30.467 (1:17.961) 3:52.874 (1:22.408)
5:16.475 (1:23.601)
12 548 Natalie Butler FR Parkway W. 5:17.34
1:12.813 (1:12.813) 2:30.711 (1:17.898) 3:53.753 (1:23.043)
5:17.340 (1:23.587)
13 482 Erica Wollmering SR Kirksville 5:19.97
1:12.770 (1:12.770) 2:31.049 (1:18.280) 3:54.229 (1:23.180)
5:19.966 (1:25.737)
14 542 Kara Stark SR Parkway C. 5:32.79
1:13.724 (1:13.724) 2:37.213 (1:23.490) 4:06.270 (1:29.057)
5:32.781 (1:26.511)
15 510 Elizabeth Pomerenk JR Marshall 5:37.14
1:12.969 (1:12.969) 2:34.713 (1:21.744) 4:06.303 (1:31.590)
5:37.140 (1:30.838)
-- 664 Hannah Deines SR Villa Duchesne DNF
1:12.408 (1:12.408) 2:29.350 (1:16.942)
Event 68 Girls 4x100 M. R. C-4
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 44.50 2004 Long Beach Poly, CA
All Class: A 47.19 2014 McCluer Berkeley South
Class Record: C 47.48 2011 Raytown South
15' Champion: 48.79 2015 Raytown South, Raytown S.
N Lunn, K Davis, S Sellers, J Von Leggett
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Raytown South 47.66Q 2
2 M.I.C.D.S. 48.31Q 1
3 Grandview 48.75q 2
4 Center 49.30q 1
5 Poplar Bluff 49.41q 1
6 Central (C.G.) 49.56q 1
7 Union 49.68q 2
8 Kearney 49.87q 2
9 Ladue Horton Watkins 50.52 2
10 Camdenton 50.61 1
11 University City 50.71 2
12 Republic 50.91 1 50.901
13 Carthage 50.91 1 50.906
14 Ft. Zumwalt East 51.24 2
15 Webster Groves 51.94 2
Event 68 Girls 4x100 M. R. C-4
=======================================================================
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 44.50 2004 Long Beach Poly, CA
All Class: A 47.19 2014 McCluer Berkeley South
Class Record: C 47.48 2011 Raytown South
15' Champion: 48.79 2015 Raytown South, Raytown S.
N Lunn, K Davis, S Sellers, J Von Leggett
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Raytown South 47.69 10
2 M.I.C.D.S. 48.48 8
3 Central (C.G.) 49.72 6
4 Poplar Bluff 49.76 5
5 Grandview 49.79 4
6 Kearney 49.97 3
7 Union 50.29 2
8 Center 50.59 1
Event 74 Girls 400 M. C-4
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, S.Diego Morse, CA
All Class: A 53.55 2007 Alishea Usery, Berkeley
Class Record: C 53.84 2011 Montenea Roye, Ladue
15' Champion: 55.60 5/30/2015 Maya Cody, Lutheran S.
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 505 Margaret Sliney SR M.I.C.D.S. 56.60Q 2
2 454 Sydnee Mitchell-Je SR Grandview 58.78Q 1
3 533 Lizzie Dejoie JR Parkway C. 57.44q 2
4 674 Camilla Roy SO Webb City 59.10q 2
5 415 Sarah Peoples SO DeSoto 59.53q 1
6 637 Bria Jones SO Sullivan 59.87q 1
7 606 Olivia Holmes FR Rolla 59.89q 1
8 554 Rikita Saunders JR Parkway W. 1:00.04q 2
9 367 Tonyelle Temple SR Affton 1:00.23 1
10 445 Morgan Scott FR Grain Valley 1:00.55 2
11 585 Danielle McNeal JR Raytown S. 1:00.59 2
12 572 Kaylee Eakin SO Poplar Bluff 1:00.62 1
13 477 Kassidy Pfeiffer FR Kearney 1:01.37 1
14 399 Addison Theil SO Carthage 1:01.78 1
15 596 Machiyla Knight SO Riverview 1:01.87 2
Event 74 Girls 400 M. C-4
=======================================================================
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, S.Diego Morse, CA
All Class: A 53.55 2007 Alishea Usery, Berkeley
Class Record: C 53.84 2011 Montenea Roye, Ladue
15' Champion: 55.60 5/30/2015 Maya Cody, Lutheran S.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 505 Margaret Sliney SR M.I.C.D.S. 56.41 10
2 533 Lizzie Dejoie JR Parkway C. 57.82 8
3 454 Sydnee Mitchell-Je SR Grandview 58.25 6
4 674 Camilla Roy SO Webb City 59.15 5
5 606 Olivia Holmes FR Rolla 59.66 4
6 554 Rikita Saunders JR Parkway W. 59.88 3
7 415 Sarah Peoples SO DeSoto 59.96 2
8 637 Bria Jones SO Sullivan 1:00.00 1
Event 80 Girls 300 M. H. C-4
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, L. Beach Wilson, CA
All Class: A 41.79 2014 Jasmine Barge, McCluer North
Class Record: C 41.79 2014 Jasmine Barge, McCluer North
15' Champion: 43.52 5/30/2015 Jabreuna Brimlett, Poplar Bluff
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 384 Kylie Meier SO Camdenton 45.32Q 2 45.311
2 631 Madison Reynolds JR St. Genevieve 45.32Q 1 45.312
3 643 Mikayla Espowe JR Union 45.84q 2
4 539 Chyna Moore JR Parkway C. 45.88q 2
5 484 Kaitlen Crawford SR Ladue 46.22q 1
6 380 Natalie Basham FR Camdenton 46.62q 1
7 416 Breanna Setchfield JR Farmington 46.66q 2
8 609 Meredith Sowers SR Rolla 46.74q 2
9 560 Hilary Mathurin SR Platte Cnty. 46.98 1
10 425 Megan McCrary SR F.Z.S. 47.14 1
11 463 Makayla Roney SO Hillsboro 47.33 1
12 652 Jasmin Pointer JR U. City 47.58 1
13 472 Emma Couch SO Kearney 47.66 2
14 527 Kylin Grubb SR Odessa 48.15 1
15 368 Hayley Wells JR Belton 49.01 2
16 689 Carolyn Ross SR Webster 49.02 2
Event 80 Girls 300 M. H. C-4
=======================================================================
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, L. Beach Wilson, CA
All Class: A 41.79 2014 Jasmine Barge, McCluer North
Class Record: C 41.79 2014 Jasmine Barge, McCluer North
15' Champion: 43.52 5/30/2015 Jabreuna Brimlett, Poplar Bluff
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 384 Kylie Meier SO Camdenton 43.46 10
2 484 Kaitlen Crawford SR Ladue 44.40 8
3 631 Madison Reynolds JR St. Genevieve 44.45 6
4 643 Mikayla Espowe JR Union 45.42 5
5 539 Chyna Moore JR Parkway C. 45.48 4
6 380 Natalie Basham FR Camdenton 45.84 3
7 609 Meredith Sowers SR Rolla 46.45 2
8 416 Breanna Setchfield JR Farmington 46.78 1
Event 86 Girls 800 M. Run C-4
=======================================================================
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 2:02.04 2011 Amy Weissenbach, Harvard Westlake, CA
All Class: A 2:06.74 2011 Samantha Levin, Ladue
Class Record: C 2:06.74 2011 Samantha Levin, Ladue
15' Champion: 2:15.15 5/30/2015 Meghan Kearney, N.D. de Sion
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 599 Melissa Menghini SR Summit 2:14.45 10
1:06.688 (1:06.688) 2:14.446 (1:07.759)
2 632 Taylor Werner SR St. Genevieve 2:15.45 8
1:06.228 (1:06.228) 2:15.444 (1:09.217)
3 538 Sarah Madsen SR Parkway C. 2:16.00 6
1:06.949 (1:06.949) 2:15.991 (1:09.042)
4 607 Sophia Holmes SR Rolla 2:16.57 5
1:07.113 (1:07.113) 2:16.569 (1:09.457)
5 664 Hannah Deines SR Villa Duchesne 2:16.72 4
1:06.947 (1:06.947) 2:16.715 (1:09.769)
6 458 Alayna Pipkin FR Hannibal 2:18.98 3
1:07.209 (1:07.209) 2:18.976 (1:11.767)
7 494 Riley Schelp SO Lutheran S. 2:20.37 2
1:07.581 (1:07.581) 2:20.370 (1:12.790)
8 662 Kimberlee Sewester JR Ursuline 2:20.92 1
1:10.058 (1:10.058) 2:20.911 (1:10.854)
9 525 Lauren Blando SR N.D. de Sion 2:21.25
1:07.448 (1:07.448) 2:21.244 (1:13.796)
10 377 Allison Porter SR Bolivar 2:22.88
1:07.393 (1:07.393) 2:22.874 (1:15.482)
11 692 Hayley Baca SR West Plains 2:23.21
1:08.535 (1:08.535) 2:23.208 (1:14.673)
12 490 Alexis Kayser SO Liberty (W.) 2:23.45
1:07.788 (1:07.788) 2:23.442 (1:15.654)
13 437 Stephanie Penticuf SR Glendale 2:24.41
1:08.926 (1:08.926) 2:24.410 (1:15.485)
14 448 Kayla Wade SO Grain Valley 2:26.61
1:11.918 (1:11.918) 2:26.605 (1:14.688)
15 617 Kathryn Bean SO Smithville 2:28.68
1:08.828 (1:08.828) 2:28.673 (1:19.845)
Event 92 Girls 200 M. C-4
===============================================================================
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Heats Slow to Fast
Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5,3,6 in Fast Heat
Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
National: N 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, L.A. Baptist, CA
All Class: A 23.47 5/29/2015 Anglerne Annelus, Grandview
Class Record: C 23.47 2015 Anglerne Annelus, Grandview
15' Champion: 23.85 2015 Anglerne Annelus, Grandview
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 421 Syanne Johnston JR F.Z.E. 25.10 -2.8 2 10
2 583 Nia Lunn JR Raytown S. 25.18 -2.8 2 8
3 614 Antravia Green JR Sikeston 25.67 -2.8 2 6
4 498 Cara Johnson SO M.I.C.D.S. 25.71 -2.8 2 5
5 460 Anna Vollet SO Helias 25.79 -0.4 1 4
6 473 Taylor Frizzell FR Kearney 25.87 -0.4 1 3
7 581 Kyla Davis SO Raytown S. 25.88 -2.8 2 2 25.877
8 573 Krisman Eakin SO Poplar Bluff 25.88 -2.8 2 1 25.880
9 457 Tamia Emerson SO Hannibal 25.92 -0.4 1
10 385 Grace Wormek SO Camdenton 25.94 -2.8 2
11 709 Taylor Richey SO Windsor 26.04 -0.4 1
12 454 Sydnee Mitchell-Je SR Grandview 26.08 -2.8 2
13 507 Zuri Thomas SO M.I.C.D.S. 26.11 -0.4 1
14 675 Destiny Seeley SO Webb City 26.15 -0.4 1
15 637 Bria Jones SO Sullivan 26.56 -0.4 1
16 682 Jemya Falls JR Webster 27.08 -0.4 1
Event 98 Girls 3200 M. Run C-4
=======================================================================
Preferred Alleys - 2,3,1,4
Sectional Winners Get Positions 3A, 5A, 1A, 7A
All Other Qualifiers Seeded by Time
National: N 9:48.59 1996 Kimberly Mortensen, Thousand Oaks, CA
All Class: A 10:19.15 2014 Taylor Werner, Ste. Genevieve
Class Record: C 10:24.12 2009 Emily Sisson, Parkway Central
15' Champion: 10:34.27 5/29/2015 Taylor Werner, St. Genevieve
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 627 Mia Jerman SR St. Genevieve 10:36.15 10
1:15.302 (1:15.302) 2:35.262 (1:19.961) 3:54.807 (1:19.545)
5:14.472 (1:19.665) 6:35.637 (1:21.165) 7:57.921 (1:22.284)
9:20.153 (1:22.233) 10:36.142 (1:15.989)
2 632 Taylor Werner SR St. Genevieve 10:49.20 8
1:15.614 (1:15.614) 2:35.646 (1:20.032) 3:55.595 (1:19.950)
5:17.037 (1:21.442) 6:40.737 (1:23.701) 8:05.408 (1:24.671)
9:29.146 (1:23.738) 10:49.191 (1:20.045)
3 599 Melissa Menghini SR Summit 11:05.88 6
1:18.885 (1:18.885) 2:42.869 (1:23.985) 4:07.234 (1:24.365)
5:34.364 (1:27.130) 7:02.783 (1:28.420) 8:30.117 (1:27.334)
9:50.637 (1:20.520) 11:05.874 (1:15.238)
4 684 Gabriella Kohring SO Webster 11:09.53 5
1:19.190 (1:19.190) 2:43.151 (1:23.961) 4:07.470 (1:24.320)
5:34.386 (1:26.916) 7:02.826 (1:28.440) 8:30.328 (1:27.503)
9:51.952 (1:21.624) 11:09.527 (1:17.575)
5 557 Rebekah Geddes SO Platte Cnty. 11:13.51 4
1:23.426 (1:23.426) 2:49.033 (1:25.608) 4:15.482 (1:26.449)
5:41.363 (1:25.882) 7:06.982 (1:25.620) 8:34.069 (1:27.087)
9:57.473 (1:23.405) 11:13.510 (1:16.037)
6 512 Tabitha Weber JR Marshfield 11:17.43 3
1:16.397 (1:16.397) 2:39.312 (1:22.915) 4:06.920 (1:27.609)
5:34.597 (1:27.677) 7:03.092 (1:28.495) 8:31.123 (1:28.032)
9:57.768 (1:26.645) 11:17.427 (1:19.660)
7 443 Mariah Lister FR Grain Valley 11:22.93 2
1:23.404 (1:23.404) 2:49.027 (1:25.623) 4:15.747 (1:26.721)
5:41.864 (1:26.117) 7:08.071 (1:26.207) 8:35.391 (1:27.320)
10:01.477 (1:26.086) 11:22.927 (1:21.450)
8 480 Anne Wood SR Kearney 11:37.58 1
1:19.246 (1:19.246) 2:44.445 (1:25.200) 4:13.102 (1:28.657)
5:43.859 (1:30.758) 7:15.827 (1:31.969) 8:51.517 (1:35.690)
10:19.786 (1:28.270) 11:37.578 (1:17.793)
9 508 Alexandra Walsh JR M.I.C.D.S. 11:50.30
1:20.647 (1:20.647) 2:47.179 (1:26.533) 4:16.118 (1:28.940)
5:46.731 (1:30.613) 7:20.452 (1:33.721) 8:55.176 (1:34.725)
10:29.551 (1:34.375) 11:50.297 (1:20.747)
10 542 Kara Stark SR Parkway C. 11:55.47
1:20.685 (1:20.685) 2:46.948 (1:26.264) 4:16.187 (1:29.239)
5:46.579 (1:30.393) 7:20.473 (1:33.895) 8:55.387 (1:34.914)
10:30.567 (1:35.180) 11:55.461 (1:24.895)
11 387 Jordyn Capra SR C. Junction 11:57.53
1:19.842 (1:19.842) 2:47.034 (1:27.193) 4:16.381 (1:29.347)
5:46.513 (1:30.133) 7:20.906 (1:34.393) 8:55.614 (1:34.709)
10:31.075 (1:35.461) 11:57.525 (1:26.450)
12 510 Elizabeth Pomerenk JR Marshall 12:03.15
1:21.623 (1:21.623) 2:48.563 (1:26.940) 4:17.506 (1:28.943)
5:49.212 (1:31.706) 7:23.042 (1:33.830) 9:00.204 (1:37.163)
10:36.314 (1:36.110) 12:03.144 (1:26.830)
13 373 Kelie Henderson FR Bolivar 12:04.88
1:17.510 (1:17.510) 2:43.931 (1:26.421) 4:14.391 (1:30.460)
5:48.317 (1:33.926) 7:25.233 (1:36.917) 9:04.913 (1:39.680)
10:41.420 (1:36.507) 12:04.876 (1:23.456)
14 552 Rachel Osborne SR Parkway W. 12:05.21
1:21.295 (1:21.295) 2:49.330 (1:28.035) 4:18.872 (1:29.543)
5:51.164 (1:32.292) 7:24.947 (1:33.783) 9:01.261 (1:36.315)
10:37.651 (1:36.390) 12:05.201 (1:27.550)
15 693 McKenzie Bergman FR West Plains 12:06.59
1:18.512 (1:18.512) 2:44.776 (1:26.265) 4:15.708 (1:30.933)
5:46.832 (1:31.124) 7:20.811 (1:33.980) 8:57.035 (1:36.225)
10:37.593 (1:40.559) 12:06.585 (1:28.992)
16 535 Claire Huang JR Parkway C. 12:38.87
1:23.726 (1:23.726) 2:52.205 (1:28.480) 4:25.005 (1:32.800)
6:00.071 (1:35.066) 7:38.347 (1:38.277) 9:19.612 (1:41.265)
11:01.280 (1:41.668) 12:38.867 (1:37.588)
Event 104 Girls 4x400 M. R. C-4
==========================================================================
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Heats Slow to Fast
Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5,3,6 in Fast Heat
Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
National: N 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly
All Class: A 3:45.78 2007 Berkeley
Class Record: C 3:48.00 2011 Ladue
15' Champion: 3:55.41 5/30/2015 M.I.C.D.S., M.I.C.D.S.
G Lee, P Glover, M Sliney, C Peters
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 M.I.C.D.S. 3:59.17 2 10
2:03.302 (2:03.302) 3:03.923 (1:00.622) 3:59.161 (55.238)
2 Raytown South 4:00.70 2 8
2:01.256 (2:01.256) 3:00.902 (59.646) 4:00.698 (59.797)
3 Parkway Central 4:01.05 2 6
2:02.231 (2:02.231) 3:04.075 (1:01.845) 3:04.588 (0.514)
4:01.050 (56.462)
4 Rolla 4:02.83 2 5
2:04.302 (2:04.302) 3:04.142 (59.841) 4:02.822 (58.680)
5 Kearney 4:04.03 2 4
2:04.237 (2:04.237) 3:05.145 (1:00.909) 4:04.027 (58.883)
6 Sullivan 4:06.92 2 3
1:03.081 (1:03.081) 2:04.921 (1:01.840) 3:07.431 (1:02.510)
4:06.912 (59.482)
7 Grain Valley 4:07.45 1 2
2:04.733 (2:04.733) 3:06.238 (1:01.505) 4:07.447 (1:01.210)
8 Parkway West 4:07.72 1 1
2:02.618 (2:02.618) 3:07.770 (1:05.152) 4:07.719 (59.950)
9 University City 4:08.25 1
2:04.595 (2:04.595) 3:05.805 (1:01.210) 4:08.245 (1:02.440)
10 West Plains 4:09.38 2
2:04.882 (2:04.882) 3:07.352 (1:02.471) 4:09.376 (1:02.024)
11 Notre Dame (C.G.) 4:09.79 1
2:04.295 (2:04.295) 3:06.928 (1:02.634) 4:09.782 (1:02.855)
12 Webster Groves 4:10.51 2
2:06.918 (2:06.918) 3:07.493 (1:00.575) 4:10.510 (1:03.017)
13 Poplar Bluff 4:10.75 1
2:04.566 (2:04.566) 3:08.604 (1:04.038) 4:10.741 (1:02.138)
14 Bolivar 4:12.92 1
2:09.196 (2:09.196) 3:11.357 (1:02.161) 4:12.916 (1:01.560)
15 Platte County 4:15.07 1
1:02.722 (1:02.722) 2:04.540 (1:01.819) 3:10.287 (1:05.747)
4:15.065 (1:04.778)
16 Windsor (Imperial) 4:24.31 1
2:13.870 (2:13.870) 3:18.114 (1:04.244) 4:24.309 (1:06.195)
Event 125 Girls Javelin Exhibition C-4
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 671 Emily Harris SR Webb City 125-03
117-02 111-10 114-10 118-08 112-02 125-03
2 2256 Gracie Jaeger SO Branson 117-04
115-08 106-03 111-08 117-04 102-03 105-11
3 2251 Ashley Alexander SO Webb City 114-09
108-05 FOUL 106-11 113-01 114-09 114-06
4 2259 Camryn Ramsey SO Odessa 113-11
108-03 113-11 101-11 106-08 109-01 89-10
5 396 Shyann Sturgeon FR Carthage 112-07
112-07 111-05 112-00 102-05 110-08 61-03
6 2253 Grace Burkemper SO Kearney 111-11
83-09 FOUL 108-00 83-07 111-11 110-06
7 2260 Lauren Redwine SO Pleasant Hill 109-09
108-09 105-01 107-08 90-03 99-02 109-09
8 2257 Jaden Kight FR Central (C.G.) 109-00
97-08 85-03 107-08 92-01 109-00 87-04
9 648 Shea Wells JR Union 106-09
106-09 106-06 FOUL 105-05 97-07 95-08
10 2258 Kristin Lucas SO Sullivan 98-01
76-00 96-02 98-01
11 2252 Emma Brand SR Glendale 96-05
FOUL 92-05 96-05
12 2254 Ashley Carder SR Branson 95-04
82-06 FOUL 95-04
13 514 Kayla Gunn SR Moberly 95-02
89-04 95-02 94-08
14 2261 Jaycie Stubbs FR Platte Cnty. 89-10
85-02 FOUL 89-10
15 2255 Emily Hernandez SO Sullivan 80-07
75-08 80-07 FOUL
Event 5 Boys H.J. C-4
=======================================================================
Seeded Worst to Best
Tied Heights from Sectionals are Random
National: N 7-05.75 2009 James White, Grandview, MO
All Class: A 7-03 1982 Bill Jasinski, Parkview
Class Record: C 7-03 1982 Bill Janinski, Parkview
15' Champion: 6-08 5/30/2015 Chase Riley, West Plains
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 1809 Chase Riley SR West Plains 6-10.00 10
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-03 6-04 6-05 6-06 6-07 6-08 6-09 6-10 6-11 7-00
PPP PPP O PPP XO PPP O PPP O PPP XO PPP XXX
2 1498 Lamont Allen JR DeSoto 6-08.00 8
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-03 6-04 6-05 6-06 6-07 6-08 6-09 6-10
O O O PPP O PPP XO PPP O PPP XXX
3 1773 Mason Janvrin SR Warrensburg 6-05.00 6
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-03 6-04 6-05 6-06
PPP O O PPP O XXO XXX
4 1506 Samuel Webb SR Excelsior Sp. 6-04.00 5
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-03 6-04 6-05 6-06
XXO O O PPP O PPP XXX
5 1812 Jay Talton JR West Plains 6-03.00 4
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-03 6-04
O O O XXO XXX
6 1523 Daniel Morris SR F.Z.E. J6-03.00 3
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-03 6-04
O XO O XXO XXX
7 1802 John Thomas SR Webster 6-02.00 2
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-03
O O O XXX
8 1763 Dominic Demerath JR St. Dominic J6-02.00 1
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-03
O XO O XXX
9 1494 Rico Flye SR Central (C.G.) J6-02.00
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-03
XXO XO O XXX
10 1640 Logan Whitwell SR North County J6-02.00
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-03
O O XXO XXX
10 1623 Josh Haskin SR McCluer J6-02.00
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-03
O O XXO XXX
12 1486 Arkell Smith SO Carthage 6-00.00
5-10 6-00 6-02
O O XXX
13 1535 Ethan Macoubrie SO Grain Valley J6-00.00
5-10 6-00 6-02
O XO XXX
14 1650 Arther Green SO Parkway C. J6-00.00
5-10 6-00 6-02
XO XO XXX
15 1541 Kentwan Blackstock JR Grandview J6-00.00
5-10 6-00 6-02
XXO XXO XXX
16 1485 Dylan Pruiett FR Carthage 5-10.00
5-10 6-00
XO XXX
Event 11 Boys P.V. C-4
=======================================================================
Seeded Worst to Best
Tied Heights from Sectionals are Random
National: N 18-02.25 1999 Eric Eshbach, Orangefield, TX
All Class: A 16-09 1993 Bruce Dial, Mount Vernon
Class Record: C 16-04.50 2006 Colbie Snyder, Joplin
15' Champion: 14-03 5/29/2015 Garrett Johnson, Potosi
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1701 Garrett Johnson SR Potosi 15-00.00 10
12-09 13-03 13-09 14-00 14-03 14-06 14-09 15-00 15-03
PPP O PPP O PPP O O XO XXX
2 1515 Mark Govero SR Festus 14-09.00 8
12-09 13-03 13-09 14-00 14-03 14-06 14-09 15-00
PPP O XXO PPP O PPP O XXX
3 1699 Bailey Gardner SR Potosi J14-09.00 6
12-09 13-03 13-09 14-00 14-03 14-06 14-09 15-00
XXO O O O PPP XO O XXX
4 1690 Luke Woodall JR Pleasant Hill 14-06.00 5
12-09 13-03 13-09 14-00 14-03 14-06 14-09
O O O O O O XXX
5 1589 Seger Nelson FR Kirksville 14-00.00 4
12-09 13-03 13-09 14-00 14-03
O O O O XXX
6 1697 Adam Vincent JR Poplar Bluff J14-00.00 3
12-09 13-03 13-09 14-00 14-03
O O XO O XXX
7 1651 Will Jost JR Parkway C. 13-09.00 2
12-09 13-03 13-09 14-00
O O O XXX
8 1591 Dallin Vorkink SR Kirksville J13-09.00 1
12-09 13-03 13-09 14-00
O XO O XXX
9 1559 Connor Stoerger JR Hannibal J13-09.00
12-09 13-03 13-09 14-00
O O XO XXX
10 1620 Xander Richardson SR Marshall J13-09.00
12-09 13-03 13-09 14-00
O XO XO XXX
11 1568 Tyler Schrimpf SR Helias J13-09.00
12-09 13-03 13-09 14-00
O O XXO XXX
12 1621 Tristan Greenfield FR Marshfield 13-03.00
12-09 13-03 13-09
O XXO XXX
13 1460 Brandon Neeper SR Bolivar J13-03.00
12-09 13-03 13-09
XXO XXO XXX
14 1613 Charles Gillis SR M.I.C.D.S. 12-09.00
12-09 13-03
O XXX
-- 1602 Nolan Bone FR Liberty (W.) NH
12-09
XXX
-- 1622 Justin Kanengieter SR Marshfield NH
12-09 13-03
PPP XXX
Event 17 Boys L.J. C-4
============================================================================
Prelims - Alpha Order - Cafeteria Style - 3 Jumps
Finals - Top Nine in Reverse Order for 3 Additional Jumps
National: N 26-04.75 1989 James Stallworth, Tulare Union, CA
All Class: A 26-01.50 1989 Todd Trimble, K.C. Southeast
Class Record: C 26-01.50 1989 Todd Trimble, K.C. Southeast
15' Champion: 22-02.25 5/30/2015 Jerney Jones, Republic
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 1813 Alexander Ugbah SR West Plains 23-01.50 0.4 10
FOUL(0.9) 22-05.75(1.0) 23-01.50(0.4) 22-07(1.9) FOUL(1.0) 22-02(1.5)
2 1773 Mason Janvrin SR Warrensburg 23-00.50 1.5 8
21-07.75(0.2) 22-07.75(1.3) FOUL(1.2) 21-09.50(+0.0) 23-00.50(1.5) 22-09.50(0.3)
3 1716 Tyree Sorrells JR Raytown S. 22-09.50 1.1 6
22-08(0.5) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(2.5) 21-10.50(+0.0) 22-09.50(1.1) FOUL(2.9)
4 1506 Samuel Webb SR Excelsior Sp. 22-02.50 0.7 5
FOUL(3.0) 21-08.50(0.8) 22-02.50(0.7) 21-11(0.1) FOUL(1.5) 19-10.50(1.4)
5 1718 Jerney Jones SR Republic 22-02.00 1.9 4
20-05(1.4) 21-05.75(1.5) FOUL(1.9) 20-07.50(2.1) 22-02(1.9) FOUL(1.7)
6 1788 Tatum Smith SR Webb City 21-09.00 2.4 3
21-01(0.5) 20-08.25(1.0) 20-10.50(1.5) 21-06.75(1.3) 21-09(2.4) 21-03(3.6)
7 1471 Todd Simpson SO Camdenton 21-05.50 1.8 2
20-09(2.6) 20-06.75(2.4) 21-05.50(1.8) 21-02.25(0.7) FOUL(2.6) 21-01.75(3.0)
8 1825 Dane Rodriguez SR Windsor 21-05.25 +0.0 1
21-05.25(+0.0) 21-01.50(2.4) 20-10.50(1.2) 21-00(0.7) FOUL(0.5) 20-06.25(1.3)
9 1619 Larenz Taylor SR M.I.C.D.S. 21-02.50 0.6
20-07.50(1.0) 19-11.75(4.5) 21-01.75(1.4) 20-05(1.2) 21-02.50(0.6) FOUL(3.6)
10 1555 Brandon Hackamack SR Hannibal 20-10.50 1.6
FOUL(3.1) 20-07.25(2.0) 20-10.50(1.6)
11 1544 Cirr Davis JR Grandview 20-08.75 1.9
20-04(+0.0) 20-08.75(1.9) 1.50(NWI)
12 1498 Lamont Allen JR DeSoto 20-06.50 1.3
20-06.50(1.3) 19-10.25(2.5) FOUL(0.6)
13 1631 Jasean White FR Mexico 20-05.25 1.5
FOUL(3.0) 20-05.25(1.5) 19-06(2.3)
14 1509 Donovan Howard JR Farmington 20-03.00 0.1
20-03(0.1) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(1.6)
15 1574 Isaiah Martin SO Hillsboro 20-02.25 1.8
FOUL(2.4) 19-07(0.6) 20-02.25(1.8)
Event 23 Boys T.J. C-4
============================================================================
Prelims - Alpha Order - Cafeteria Style - 3 Jumps
Finals - Top Nine in Reverse Order for 3 Additional Jumps
National: N 52-10.50 1980 Charles Mayfield, Pasadena Muir, CA
All Class: A 51-01.25 1993 Brian Manning, Ruskin
Class Record: C 50-09.50 1981 Keith Presberry, Jeff. City
15' Champion: 45-02.75 5/29/2015 Cirr Davis, Grandview
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 1727 Rayvon Allen JR Summit 49-00.50 0.1 10
48-09(3.6) 46-09(+0.0) 48-11(0.9) 48-00.50(1.2) 49-00.50(0.1) FOUL(2.6)
2 1544 Cirr Davis JR Grandview 47-04.75 0.3 8
FOUL(3.5) FOUL(2.6) 47-04.75(0.3) 46-09(+0.0) 46-10(-0.7) FOUL(2.2)
3 1745 Ernest Fobbs SR Sikeston 45-10.25 +0.0 6
45-09(1.7) 44-11.75(0.3) 44-03(1.6) 45-00(-0.4) 45-10.25(+0.0) 45-03.50(+0.0)
4 1619 Larenz Taylor SR M.I.C.D.S. 45-03.50 3.0 5
45-03.50(3.0) 43-06(1.2) FOUL(2.7) 44-04.75(0.3) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.7)
5 1647 Brent Alumbaugh SR Odessa 44-11.00 1.7 4
44-11(1.7) FOUL(2.1) 44-08.50(2.1) FOUL(+0.0) 43-11(+0.0) FOUL(1.6)
6 1486 Arkell Smith SO Carthage J44-11.00 0.3 3
44-11(0.3) 42-09(2.1) FOUL(0.9) 39-02(1.1) 42-05.50(0.2) 41-09(-0.5)
7 1554 Shamar Griffith JR Hannibal 44-08.00 1.1 2
43-11.75(0.2) 44-08(1.1) 43-05.75(1.6) 42-01(0.2) FOUL(+0.0) 41-11.25(1.6)
8 1468 Alec Burris SR Camdenton 44-01.00 2.0 1
42-11.50(0.5) 44-01(2.0) 43-00.25(-0.3) FOUL(-1.8) FOUL(+0.0) 43-03(0.1)
9 1498 Lamont Allen JR DeSoto 43-11.75 2.1
41-11.25(1.9) 43-11.75(2.1) 42-01.50(0.3) 41-10(-0.1) 43-04.50(+0.0) 43-08.50(+0.0)
10 1716 Tyree Sorrells JR Raytown S. 43-09.25 2.3
FOUL(1.3) 42-08(1.2) 43-09.25(2.3)
11 1601 Jerrod Wilkinson SR Lafayette (S.J.) 43-08.00 2.7
43-01.75(2.6) 42-02.25(0.1) 43-08(2.7)
12 1788 Tatum Smith SR Webb City 42-06.00 1.4
FOUL(1.9) 41-02.50(1.2) 42-06(1.4)
13 1555 Brandon Hackamack SR Hannibal 42-01.00 0.6
42-01(0.6) FOUL(1.5) FOUL
14 1655 Charles Murphy SR Parkway C. 41-07.75 +0.0
41-07(2.0) FOUL(0.9) 41-07.75(+0.0)
15 1570 Savion Hill SO Hillcrest 41-06.00 0.3
FOUL 41-03.50(1.5) 41-06(0.3)
16 1454 Devontae Burse SR Affton 41-02.25 1.5
40-06(-1.0) 41-02.25(1.5) 39-07(-0.8)
Event 29 Boys Discus C-4
=======================================================================
Prelims - Seeded Worst to Best - 3 Throws
Finals - Top Nine in Reverse Order for 3 Additional Throws
National: N 236-06 2009 Mason Finley, Buena Vista, CA
All Class: A 212-05 2014 Carlos Davis, Blue Springs
Class Record: C 212-05 2014 Carlos Davis, Blue Springs
15' Champion: 179-09 5/29/2015 Logan Blomquist, Pleasant Hill
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1587 Robert Campbell JR Kirksville 186-02 10
170-01 186-02 178-03 172-00 FOUL FOUL
2 1689 Logan Blomquist SR Pleasant Hill 182-10 8
178-06 181-07 179-09 182-10 FOUL FOUL
3 1605 Gunnar Allison SR Logan-Rogers 182-02 6
173-00 172-00 182-02 175-04 163-11 172-06
4 1823 Joshua McGuire SO Willard 160-10 5
FOUL FOUL 160-10 145-03 FOUL 158-05
5 1582 Garrett Miller JR Kearney 157-09 4
FOUL 149-02 157-09 FOUL 153-11 145-08
6 1805 Noah Friend SR West Plains 156-04 3
FOUL FOUL 156-04 126-11 144-03 FOUL
7 1518 Layne Reynolds SR Festus 156-02 2
FOUL 156-02 145-07 147-04 FOUL FOUL
8 1824 Nathan Swadley SO Willard 155-08 1
150-00 141-08 155-08 136-01 FOUL 148-06
9 1775 Jakob Wirthwein JR Warrensburg 153-01
FOUL 153-01 153-00 150-06 FOUL FOUL
10 1493 Patrick Buck SR Central (C.G.) 151-08
FOUL 151-08 FOUL
11 1661 Miles Sanders JR Parkway C. 150-07
143-08 150-07 FOUL
12 1499 Raymond Steele SR DeSoto 144-01
144-01 139-10 FOUL
13 1777 Robert Varnado JR Warrenton 141-08
130-03 141-08 FOUL
14 1704 Alexander Telma JR Priory 135-05
134-07 125-05 135-05
15 1771 Johnnie Jackson JR U. City 125-03
115-08 117-07 125-03
-- 1702 Ethan Roland JR Potosi FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 35 Boys Shot Put C-4
=======================================================================
Prelims - Seeded Worst to Best - 3 Throws
Finals - Top Nine in Reverse Order for 3 Additional Throws
National: N 77-00 1979 Michael Carter, Dallas Jefferson, TX
All Class: A 66-03.75 2008 Corey Jones, Boonville
Class Record: C 66-03.50 1976 John Gianini, Hazelwood C.
15' Champion: 55-05.75 5/30/2015 Michael Slater, Parkway C.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1689 Logan Blomquist SR Pleasant Hill 58-06.75 10
53-02.50 FOUL FOUL FOUL 58-06.75 57-00.50
2 1605 Gunnar Allison SR Logan-Rogers 56-01.00 8
54-02.75 FOUL FOUL 54-05.25 56-01 55-10.50
3 1499 Raymond Steele SR DeSoto 54-07.00 6
49-03 51-02 54-07 FOUL 51-10.50 50-10.75
4 1805 Noah Friend SR West Plains 54-00.25 5
51-07.25 50-03 51-08.50 51-03.50 54-00.25 45-03.50
5 1556 Dylan Powell SR Hannibal 53-05.75 4
48-09.75 50-10 53-05.75 52-00.25 52-10.25 FOUL
6 1736 Elliot Leinauer SR Summit 51-11.50 3
48-10.50 49-11.50 51-11.50 49-06.25 49-06.50 47-05.25
7 1459 Charles Vestal JR Belton 51-06.75 2
48-11.75 51-06.75 46-10.25 46-06.75 FOUL FOUL
8 1523 Daniel Morris SR F.Z.E. 51-05.00 1
48-06.75 FOUL 51-05 50-00.50 47-11.75 50-01.25
9 1823 Joshua McGuire SO Willard 51-01.50
49-04.75 51-01.50 FOUL FOUL 48-02.25 47-07.50
10 1775 Jakob Wirthwein JR Warrensburg 50-04.00
50-03.75 FOUL 50-04
11 1824 Nathan Swadley SO Willard 50-02.00
47-01.75 45-05.25 50-02
12 1737 Dylan Moorman SR Summit 50-00.00
49-08.75 50-00 FOUL
13 1495 Christian Mitchell JR Central (C.G.) 48-05.00
46-07.25 48-05 46-01.75
14 1682 Xavier Keith FR Platte Cnty. 47-06.00
46-09.50 47-06 45-06.25
15 1617 Jacob Platin JR M.I.C.D.S. 44-03.75
40-10.75 44-03.75 FOUL
16 1777 Robert Varnado JR Warrenton 42-04.75
42-04.75 FOUL 41-06.25
Event 41 Boys 4x800 M. R. C-4
=======================================================================
Preferred Alleys - 2,3,1,4
Sectional Winners Get Positions 3A, 5A, 1A, 7A
All Other Qualifiers Seeded by Time
National: N 7:33.48 2009 Warrington Central Bucks
All Class: A 7:42.09 1981 University City
Class Record: C 7:42.09 1981 U. City
15' Champion: 7:54.87 5/30/2015 Webster Groves, Webster
L Bennett, A Bont, W Howells, T Lawson
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kearney 7:57.92 10
2:00.304 (2:00.304) 4:01.996 (2:01.692) 6:00.974 (1:58.979)
7:57.911 (1:56.937)
2 Webb City 7:58.57 8
1:58.235 (1:58.235) 3:59.772 (2:01.538) 5:59.102 (1:59.331)
7:58.568 (1:59.466)
3 Farmington 8:01.03 6
1:59.450 (1:59.450) 3:59.391 (1:59.941) 6:04.175 (2:04.785)
8:01.025 (1:56.850)
4 Helias Catholic 8:02.38 5
2:02.553 (2:02.553) 4:03.966 (2:01.413) 6:04.794 (2:00.829)
8:02.376 (1:57.583)
5 Parkway Central 8:03.73 4
2:01.834 (2:01.834) 4:03.921 (2:02.088) 6:03.632 (1:59.711)
8:03.721 (2:00.090)
6 Westminster Christian Ac. 8:04.43 3
2:01.096 (2:01.096) 4:01.154 (2:00.059) 6:01.167 (2:00.013)
8:04.422 (2:03.256)
7 Festus 8:08.71 2
2:02.729 (2:02.729) 4:04.996 (2:02.267) 6:07.603 (2:02.608)
8:08.701 (2:01.098)
8 Webster Groves 8:09.89 1
2:01.065 (2:01.065) 4:07.361 (2:06.296) 6:12.916 (2:05.556)
8:09.888 (1:56.972)
9 West Plains 8:09.90
2:02.044 (2:02.044) 4:05.446 (2:03.403) 6:10.535 (2:05.089)
8:09.894 (1:59.360)
10 Ladue Horton Watkins 8:20.05
2:05.391 (2:05.391) 4:11.465 (2:06.074) 6:18.297 (2:06.833)
8:20.046 (2:01.749)
11 Raytown South 8:21.94
2:06.244 (2:06.244) 4:12.206 (2:05.962) 6:18.957 (2:06.751)
8:21.934 (2:02.978)
12 Mexico 8:22.22
2:06.933 (2:06.933) 4:18.885 (2:11.953) 6:27.143 (2:08.259)
8:22.218 (1:55.075)
13 Platte County 8:22.55
2:04.404 (2:04.404) 4:13.113 (2:08.709) 6:18.582 (2:05.469)
8:22.550 (2:03.969)
14 Grain Valley 8:24.43
2:02.989 (2:02.989) 4:05.939 (2:02.950) 6:14.936 (2:08.997)
8:24.427 (2:09.492)
15 Branson 8:25.03
2:08.763 (2:08.763) 4:11.406 (2:02.643) 6:22.441 (2:11.036)
8:25.025 (2:02.585)
16 Notre Dame (C.G.) 8:30.45
2:08.407 (2:08.407) 4:15.261 (2:06.855) 6:22.051 (2:06.791)
8:30.447 (2:08.396)
Event 47 Boys 110 M. H. C-4
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar, OH
All Class: A 13.56 2012 Dapo Akinmoladun, Grandview
Class Record: C 13.81 1990 Damon Love, Hazelwood East
15' Champion: 14.49 2015 Maliek Kendall, Grandview
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1549 Maliek Kendall SR Grandview 14.39Q 0.3 1
2 1780 Nathan Deadmond SR Webb City 14.67Q 1.0 2
3 1773 Mason Janvrin SR Warrensburg 14.63q 0.3 1
4 1770 Ryan Schumaker SR Union 14.75q 1.0 2
5 1574 Isaiah Martin SO Hillsboro 14.80q 1.0 2
6 1552 Christian Blaine SR Hannibal 14.89q 1.0 2
7 1523 Daniel Morris SR F.Z.E. 14.95q 0.3 1
8 1571 Isaac Samples SR Hillcrest 15.17q 0.3 1
9 1542 D'Monte' Blanks FR Grandview 15.23 1.0 2
10 1731 Brandon Gilmore SR Summit 15.39 1.0 2
11 1497 James Hutchinson JR Clayton 15.53 0.3 1
12 1527 Amonrid (Adam) Cha SR Grain Valley 15.67 0.3 1
13 1754 Dorrian Ruffin SR St. Charles 15.69 0.3 1
14 1525 Demetrius Coleman SR Gateway 15.97 1.0 2
15 1632 Brandon Blackmon SR Miller Career 16.20 0.3 1
16 1561 Malik Davis SR Helias 17.75 1.0 2
Event 47 Boys 110 M. H. C-4
============================================================================
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar, OH
All Class: A 13.56 2012 Dapo Akinmoladun, Grandview
Class Record: C 13.81 1990 Damon Love, Hazelwood East
15' Champion: 14.49 2015 Maliek Kendall, Grandview
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 1549 Maliek Kendall SR Grandview 13.86 4.9 10
2 1773 Mason Janvrin SR Warrensburg 14.23 4.9 8
3 1523 Daniel Morris SR F.Z.E. 14.35 4.9 6
4 1574 Isaiah Martin SO Hillsboro 14.45 4.9 5
5 1770 Ryan Schumaker SR Union 14.50 4.9 4
6 1552 Christian Blaine SR Hannibal 15.14 4.9 3
7 1571 Isaac Samples SR Hillcrest 15.16 4.9 2
8 1780 Nathan Deadmond SR Webb City 19.14 4.9 1
Event 53 Boys 100 M. C-4
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 10.15 1990 Henry Neal plus 5 others, Greenville, TX
All Class: A 10.42 2007 Maurice Mitchell, Raytown South
Class Record: C 10.42 2007 Maurice Mitchell, Raytown South
15' Champion: 10.71 5/30/2015 Kiante Hardin, Webb City
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1546 Caulin Graves SR Grandview 10.84Q 0.4 1
2 1692 Denzel Britton SR Poplar Bluff 10.89Q 0.8 2
3 1706 Vontrae Booker SO Raytown S. 10.90q 0.8 2
4 1769 Deric Purnell JR Union 10.93q 0.4 1
5 1633 Nicholas Walker SR Miller Career 10.94q 0.8 2
6 1772 Cortez Simmons SR U. City 10.95q 0.8 2
7 1583 Cole Myers SR Kearney 11.00q 0.4 1
8 1478 Weston Wendt SO C. Junction 11.03q 0.4 1
9 1609 Lezoghia Member-Me SR Lutheran S. 11.06 0.4 1 11.058
10 1773 Mason Janvrin SR Warrensburg 11.06 0.4 1 11.060
11 1802 John Thomas SR Webster 11.17 0.8 2
12 1470 Jacob Hill SO Camdenton 11.18 0.8 2
13 1756 Jaylin Williams JR St. Charles 11.23 0.4 1
14 1475 Aaron Ludders SO C. Junction 11.27 0.8 2
15 1603 Wesley Hines SO Liberty (W.) 11.33 0.4 1
16 1554 Shamar Griffith JR Hannibal 11.34 0.8 2
Event 53 Boys 100 M. C-4
============================================================================
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 10.15 1990 Henry Neal plus 5 others, Greenville, TX
All Class: A 10.42 2007 Maurice Mitchell, Raytown South
Class Record: C 10.42 2007 Maurice Mitchell, Raytown South
15' Champion: 10.71 5/30/2015 Kiante Hardin, Webb City
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 1546 Caulin Graves SR Grandview 10.64 1.3 10
2 1769 Deric Purnell JR Union 10.72 1.3 8
3 1706 Vontrae Booker SO Raytown S. 10.91 1.3 6
4 1478 Weston Wendt SO C. Junction 10.92 1.3 5
5 1633 Nicholas Walker SR Miller Career 10.94 1.3 4
6 1692 Denzel Britton SR Poplar Bluff 10.95 1.3 3
7 1583 Cole Myers SR Kearney 11.01 1.3 2
8 1772 Cortez Simmons SR U. City 11.06 1.3 1
Event 59 Boys 4x200 M. R. C-4
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 1:23.92 2007 Fort Bend Hightower, TX
All Class: A 1:25.62 2007 Hazelwood Central
Class Record: C 1:25.62 2007 Hazelwood Central
15' Champion: 1:26.61 5/30/2015 McCluer, McCluer
H Jones, A McFadden, K Spraggins, R Stallings
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Raytown South 1:26.40Q 1
2 Carl Junction 1:28.17Q 2
3 Riverview Gardens 1:29.20q 1
4 Grandview 1:29.39q 1
5 Excelsior Springs 1:30.16q 2
6 Neosho 1:30.30q 2
7 Poplar Bluff 1:31.19q 2
8 Center 1:31.93q 1
9 Perryville 1:31.94 2
10 Webb City 1:31.97 1
11 Rockwood Summit 1:32.03 1
12 M.I.C.D.S. 1:32.04 2
13 St. Charles West 1:32.12 1
14 St. Charles 1:32.22 1
15 Lutheran South 1:32.29 2
-- Carthage DQ 2 Out of Zone 1-2
Event 59 Boys 4x200 M. R. C-4
=======================================================================
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 1:23.92 2007 Fort Bend Hightower, TX
All Class: A 1:25.62 2007 Hazelwood Central
Class Record: C 1:25.62 2007 Hazelwood Central
15' Champion: 1:26.61 5/30/2015 McCluer, McCluer
H Jones, A McFadden, K Spraggins, R Stallings
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Raytown South 1:26.76 10
2 Carl Junction 1:27.61 8
3 Excelsior Springs 1:29.77 6
4 Riverview Gardens 1:29.86 5
5 Neosho 1:30.81 4
6 Center 1:31.34 3
7 Poplar Bluff 1:32.19 2
8 Grandview 1:56.28 1
Event 65 Boys 1600 M. Run C-4
=======================================================================
Preferred Alleys - 2,3,1,4
Sectional Winners Get Positions 3A, 5A, 1A, 7A
All Other Qualifiers Seeded by Time
National: N 3:59.51 2001 Alan Webb, Reston S. Lakes, VA
All Class: A 4:03.54 1987 Jason Pyrah, Willard
Class Record: C 4:08.14 2002 Adam Perkins, Liberty
15' Champion: 4:11.35 5/29/2015 Sean Conlin, F.Z.E.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1576 Clayton Adams JR Kearney 4:17.55 10
1:04.848 (1:04.848) 2:09.377 (1:04.530) 3:16.208 (1:06.831)
4:17.542 (1:01.334)
2 1573 Aaron Dugan SR Hillsboro 4:17.89 8
1:04.829 (1:04.829) 2:09.232 (1:04.404) 3:15.107 (1:05.875)
4:17.886 (1:02.779)
3 1653 Charlie McIntyre JR Parkway C. 4:18.13 6
1:04.107 (1:04.107) 2:08.895 (1:04.788) 3:16.052 (1:07.157)
4:18.123 (1:02.072)
4 1512 Ryan Parson JR Farmington 4:19.51 5
1:05.147 (1:05.147) 2:09.961 (1:04.815) 3:17.097 (1:07.137)
4:19.502 (1:02.405)
5 1787 Ryan Riddle SO Webb City 4:19.60 4
1:04.395 (1:04.395) 2:09.689 (1:05.295) 3:15.508 (1:05.820)
4:19.599 (1:04.091)
6 1588 Duncan Clark SR Kirksville 4:19.65 3
1:05.521 (1:05.521) 2:10.544 (1:05.024) 3:17.776 (1:07.232)
4:19.642 (1:01.866)
7 1514 Hunter Darnell SR Festus 4:21.17 2
1:03.931 (1:03.931) 2:08.698 (1:04.768) 3:14.944 (1:06.246)
4:21.165 (1:06.221)
8 1520 Jacob Schweiss SR Festus 4:21.65 1
1:04.162 (1:04.162) 2:08.949 (1:04.787) 3:14.698 (1:05.750)
4:21.647 (1:06.950)
9 1808 Jacob McCrackin SO West Plains 4:23.96
1:04.604 (1:04.604) 2:09.992 (1:05.389) 3:17.224 (1:07.232)
4:23.951 (1:06.727)
10 1461 Nathan Painter JR Bolivar 4:26.32
1:05.459 (1:05.459) 2:11.357 (1:05.899) 3:18.665 (1:07.308)
4:26.315 (1:07.650)
11 1526 Luke Miller JR Glendale 4:32.61
1:05.104 (1:05.104) 2:13.641 (1:08.537) 3:22.583 (1:08.943)
4:32.604 (1:10.021)
12 1819 John Murray SR Westminster 4:35.79
1:05.424 (1:05.424) 2:11.987 (1:06.564) 3:22.549 (1:10.562)
4:35.786 (1:13.237)
13 1536 Dalton Miller JR Grain Valley 4:36.62
1:05.799 (1:05.799) 2:15.192 (1:09.393) 3:26.984 (1:11.793)
4:36.612 (1:09.629)
14 1703 Luke Lissner SR Priory 4:37.65
1:06.011 (1:06.011) 2:14.852 (1:08.842) 3:28.072 (1:13.220)
4:37.645 (1:09.574)
15 1584 Daniel Olson SO Kearney 4:40.53
1:05.651 (1:05.651) 2:12.822 (1:07.172) 3:27.652 (1:14.830)
4:40.527 (1:12.875)
Event 71 Boys 4x100 M. R. C-4
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 39.76 1998 Forth Worth, O.D. Wyatt
All Class: A 41.31 2008 Hazelwood East
Class Record: C 41.31 2008 Hazelwood East
15' Champion: 42.41 2015 McCluer, McCluer
K Spraggins, J Haskin, H Jones, R Stallings
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Grandview 42.02Q 2
2 Carl Junction 42.25Q 1
3 Poplar Bluff 42.75q 1
4 Webb City 42.86q 2
5 Carthage 42.93q 2
6 Riverview Gardens 43.11q 2
7 Excelsior Springs 43.29q 1
8 Grain Valley 43.42q 1
9 Hannibal 43.67 1
10 Camdenton 43.95 2
11 Webster Groves 44.00 1
12 Affton 44.14 2
13 Center 44.19 1
14 Parkway West 44.22 2
15 Parkway Central 44.23 1
16 Perryville 44.92 2
Event 71 Boys 4x100 M. R. C-4
=======================================================================
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 39.76 1998 Forth Worth, O.D. Wyatt
All Class: A 41.31 2008 Hazelwood East
Class Record: C 41.31 2008 Hazelwood East
15' Champion: 42.41 2015 McCluer, McCluer
K Spraggins, J Haskin, H Jones, R Stallings
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Carl Junction 42.19 10
2 Grandview 42.21 8
3 Carthage 42.72 6
4 Webb City 43.12 5
5 Grain Valley 43.40 4
6 Excelsior Springs 43.47 3
7 Poplar Bluff 43.49 2
8 Riverview Gardens 44.13 1
Event 77 Boys 400 M. C-4
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 45.19 2012 Aldrich Bailey, Timberview, TX
All Class: A 46.81 2003 Domenik Peterson, Jefferson City
Class Record: C 46.81 2003 Domenik Peterson, Jeff City
15' Champion: 46.98 5/30/2015 Quincy Hall, Raytown S.
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1710 Quincy Hall SR Raytown S. 46.82Q 1
2 1609 Lezoghia Member-Me SR Lutheran S. 48.17Q 2
3 1592 Hasani Barr FR Ladue 48.33q 1
4 1572 Erik Savage JR Hillcrest 49.22q 2
5 1749 Deterio Newman SR Sikeston 49.42q 1
6 1648 Jacob Weber SR Odessa 49.46q 1
7 1706 Vontrae Booker SO Raytown S. 49.92q 2
8 1624 Kyren Martin SR McCluer 49.98q 1
9 1658 Christian Page SR Parkway C. 50.20 2
10 1729 Chris Butler SR Summit 50.33 2
11 1606 Jacob Crosby SR Logan-Rogers 50.37 1
12 1657 Austin Page SR Parkway C. 50.65 1
13 1649 Robert Hamilton JR Pacific 50.86 2
14 1540 Adam Blackstock SR Grandview 50.88 1
15 1694 Danarius Moore JR Poplar Bluff 51.05 2
16 1569 Blake Veltrop FR Helias 52.81 2
Event 77 Boys 400 M. C-4
=======================================================================
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 45.19 2012 Aldrich Bailey, Timberview, TX
All Class: A 46.81 2003 Domenik Peterson, Jefferson City
Class Record: C 46.81 2003 Domenik Peterson, Jeff City
15' Champion: 46.98 5/30/2015 Quincy Hall, Raytown S.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 1710 Quincy Hall SR Raytown S. 47.19 10
2 1609 Lezoghia Member-Me SR Lutheran S. 47.97 8
3 1592 Hasani Barr FR Ladue 48.28 6
4 1572 Erik Savage JR Hillcrest 49.31 5
5 1706 Vontrae Booker SO Raytown S. 49.49 4
6 1648 Jacob Weber SR Odessa 49.73 3
7 1749 Deterio Newman SR Sikeston 50.33 2
8 1624 Kyren Martin SR McCluer 50.39 1
Event 83 Boys 300 M. H. C-4
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, Riverside LaSierra
All Class: A 36.22 1999 Garland Martin, Poplar Bluff
Class Record: C 36.22 1999 Garland Martin, Poplar Bluff
15' Champion: 38.76 2015 Maliek Kendall, Grandview
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1549 Maliek Kendall SR Grandview 38.30Q 1
2 1770 Ryan Schumaker SR Union 38.99Q 2
3 1623 Josh Haskin SR McCluer 39.04q 2
4 1674 Eric Roth FR Perryville 39.37q 1
5 1727 Rayvon Allen JR Summit 39.49q 2
6 1693 Isaiah Johnson FR Poplar Bluff 39.54q 1
7 1574 Isaiah Martin SO Hillsboro 39.92q 2
8 1484 Tyler Martin JR Carthage 40.28q 1
9 1780 Nathan Deadmond SR Webb City 40.29 2
10 1542 D'Monte' Blanks FR Grandview 40.96 2
11 1761 Darius Morrison SO S.C.W. 41.55 2
12 1590 Joseph Sollars JR Kirksville 41.57 1
13 1776 Jacob Crump SR Warrenton 41.85 1
14 1636 Ryan Greenstreet SR Neosho 41.93 2
15 1754 Dorrian Ruffin SR St. Charles 42.35 1
16 1527 Amonrid (Adam) Cha SR Grain Valley 42.76 1
Event 83 Boys 300 M. H. C-4
=======================================================================
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, Riverside LaSierra
All Class: A 36.22 1999 Garland Martin, Poplar Bluff
Class Record: C 36.22 1999 Garland Martin, Poplar Bluff
15' Champion: 38.76 2015 Maliek Kendall, Grandview
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 1770 Ryan Schumaker SR Union 37.78 10
2 1549 Maliek Kendall SR Grandview 37.89 8
3 1623 Josh Haskin SR McCluer 38.82 6
4 1484 Tyler Martin JR Carthage 39.10 5
5 1674 Eric Roth FR Perryville 39.30 4
6 1574 Isaiah Martin SO Hillsboro 39.63 3
7 1727 Rayvon Allen JR Summit 40.13 2
8 1693 Isaiah Johnson FR Poplar Bluff 47.36 1
Event 89 Boys 800 M. Run C-4
=======================================================================
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, Bell Garden
All Class: A 1:49.89 1987 Bill Rainey, Parkview
Class Record: C 1:49.89 1987 Bill Raney, Parkview
15' Champion: 1:54.37 5/29/2015 James Kosbar, Rolla
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1524 Austin Perkins JR F.Z.E. 1:56.22 10
56.683 (56.683) 1:56.217 (59.535)
2 1793 Lucas Bennett SR Webster 1:56.24 8
57.798 (57.798) 1:56.231 (58.433)
3 1811 Ben Stasney SO West Plains 1:56.92 6
56.942 (56.942) 1:56.913 (59.971)
4 1625 Kavan Ward SR McCluer 1:57.35 5
57.031 (57.031) 1:57.342 (1:00.312)
5 1774 Edward Wilhite SO Warrensburg 1:57.69 4
58.314 (58.314) 1:57.683 (59.370)
6 1739 William Crutcher SR Rolla 1:57.98 3
57.535 (57.535) 1:57.976 (1:00.442)
7 1817 Connor Hafenrichte SR Westminster 1:58.12 2
57.443 (57.443) 1:58.115 (1:00.672)
8 1512 Ryan Parson JR Farmington 1:58.88 1
58.932 (58.932) 1:58.878 (59.946)
9 1719 Treydon Rackley JR Republic 1:58.91
58.497 (58.497) 1:58.903 (1:00.406)
10 1648 Jacob Weber SR Odessa 1:59.32
59.111 (59.111) 1:59.311 (1:00.200)
11 1781 Victor Encarnacion SR Webb City 1:59.78
57.981 (57.981) 1:59.772 (1:01.792)
12 1585 Nick Pierce JR Kearney 2:00.12
58.010 (58.010) 2:00.116 (1:02.106)
13 1576 Clayton Adams JR Kearney 2:01.73
58.845 (58.845) 2:01.726 (1:02.881)
14 1764 Gabe Greminger SO St. Genevieve 2:02.35
58.231 (58.231) 2:02.349 (1:04.119)
15 1814 Jack Andrews SR Westminster 2:03.29
58.003 (58.003) 2:03.284 (1:05.281)
Event 95 Boys 200 M. C-4
===============================================================================
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Heats Slow to Fast
Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5,3,6 in Fast Heat
Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
National: N 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt, TX
All Class: A 20.96 2007 Maurice Mitchell, Raytown South
Class Record: C 20.96 2007 Maurice Mitchell, Raytown South
15' Champion: 21.50 2015 Kiante Hardin, Webb City
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 1546 Caulin Graves SR Grandview 21.35 0.5 2 10
2 1478 Weston Wendt SO C. Junction 21.84 0.5 2 8
3 1769 Deric Purnell JR Union 21.94 0.5 2 6
4 1710 Quincy Hall SR Raytown S. 22.00 -1.9 1 5
5 1609 Lezoghia Member-Me SR Lutheran S. 22.08 0.5 2 4
6 1667 Isaiah Williams SR Parkway W. 22.09 0.5 2 3
7 1706 Vontrae Booker SO Raytown S. 22.24 -1.9 1 2
8 1633 Nicholas Walker SR Miller Career 22.38 0.5 2 1
9 1822 Ryan Kern SR Willard 22.49 0.5 2
10 1575 Raheem Ellis SR Jennings 22.57 -1.9 1
11 1776 Jacob Crump SR Warrenton 22.66 -1.9 1
12 1616 Christian Matava SR M.I.C.D.S. 22.71 -1.9 1
13 1583 Cole Myers SR Kearney 22.78 -1.9 1
14 1572 Erik Savage JR Hillcrest 22.87 0.5 2
15 1674 Eric Roth FR Perryville 23.69 -1.9 1
Event 101 Boys 3200 M. Run C-4
=======================================================================
Preferred Alleys - 2,3,1,4
Sectional Winners Get Positions 3A, 5A, 1A, 7A
All Other Qualifiers Seeded by Time
National: N 8:34.23 2008 German Fernandez, Riverbank, CA
All Class: A 8:57.23 2000 Matt Tegenkamp, Lee's Summit
Class Record: C 8:57.23 2000 Matt Tegenkamp, Lee's Summit
15' Champion: 9:17.85 5/30/2015 Michael Karls, Festus
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1765 Ben Naeger JR St. Genevieve 9:22.37 10
1:06.850 (1:06.850) 2:16.335 (1:09.485) 3:26.904 (1:10.570)
4:38.417 (1:11.513) 5:50.223 (1:11.807) 7:02.405 (1:12.182)
8:14.982 (1:12.577) 9:22.362 (1:07.380)
2 1573 Aaron Dugan SR Hillsboro 9:30.74 8
1:07.264 (1:07.264) 2:16.793 (1:09.529) 3:27.371 (1:10.579)
4:38.892 (1:11.521) 5:50.813 (1:11.921) 7:03.117 (1:12.305)
8:17.428 (1:14.312) 9:30.735 (1:13.307)
3 1520 Jacob Schweiss SR Festus 9:38.04 6
1:07.044 (1:07.044) 2:16.570 (1:09.526) 3:27.143 (1:10.573)
4:38.640 (1:11.498) 5:50.503 (1:11.864) 7:05.286 (1:14.783)
8:23.568 (1:18.282) 9:38.039 (1:14.472)
4 1576 Clayton Adams JR Kearney 9:41.18 5
1:07.572 (1:07.572) 2:17.450 (1:09.879) 3:28.785 (1:11.335)
4:42.420 (1:13.635) 5:58.067 (1:15.647) 7:15.252 (1:17.185)
8:31.648 (1:16.397) 9:41.174 (1:09.526)
5 1783 Bristol Hargis SR Webb City 9:41.61 4
1:07.958 (1:07.958) 2:17.736 (1:09.778) 3:29.439 (1:11.704)
4:45.110 (1:15.671) 6:00.646 (1:15.536) 7:16.905 (1:16.260)
8:32.674 (1:15.770) 9:41.602 (1:08.928)
6 1717 Philip Canfield SR Republic 9:43.64 3
1:08.598 (1:08.598) 2:19.626 (1:11.029) 3:32.891 (1:13.265)
4:48.882 (1:15.991) 6:05.276 (1:16.395) 7:22.390 (1:17.115)
8:36.590 (1:14.200) 9:43.638 (1:07.049)
7 1799 William Howells SR Webster 9:44.56 2
1:08.174 (1:08.174) 2:18.133 (1:09.960) 3:30.218 (1:12.085)
4:45.944 (1:15.727) 6:04.505 (1:18.561) 7:22.714 (1:18.210)
8:37.140 (1:14.426) 9:44.551 (1:07.411)
8 1653 Charlie McIntyre JR Parkway C. 9:49.77 1
1:07.101 (1:07.101) 2:17.203 (1:10.103) 3:29.332 (1:12.129)
4:45.385 (1:16.054) 6:03.730 (1:18.345) 7:23.236 (1:19.506)
8:42.150 (1:18.915) 9:49.768 (1:07.619)
9 1588 Duncan Clark SR Kirksville 9:49.84
1:08.678 (1:08.678) 2:18.913 (1:10.235) 3:32.398 (1:13.485)
4:48.612 (1:16.214) 6:05.210 (1:16.599) 7:22.373 (1:17.164)
8:40.082 (1:17.709) 9:49.833 (1:09.752)
10 1787 Ryan Riddle SO Webb City 9:58.67
1:08.392 (1:08.392) 2:20.773 (1:12.381) 3:36.725 (1:15.953)
4:53.915 (1:17.190) 6:07.968 (1:14.053) 7:28.571 (1:20.604)
8:48.763 (1:20.192) 9:58.663 (1:09.901)
11 1820 Evan Parres SO Westminster 10:09.73
1:10.057 (1:10.057) 2:24.298 (1:14.242) 3:39.836 (1:15.538)
4:56.297 (1:16.461) 6:13.694 (1:17.398) 7:34.618 (1:20.925)
8:54.733 (1:20.115) 10:09.723 (1:14.991)
12 1821 Justin Johnson SR Willard 10:13.71
1:08.299 (1:08.299) 2:18.488 (1:10.189) 3:32.623 (1:14.135)
4:50.152 (1:17.530) 6:10.848 (1:20.697) 7:33.439 (1:22.591)
8:55.121 (1:21.682) 10:13.708 (1:18.587)
13 1683 Jackson Letcher FR Platte Cnty. 10:15.68
1:10.783 (1:10.783) 2:25.040 (1:14.257) 3:40.974 (1:15.935)
4:58.694 (1:17.720) 6:18.383 (1:19.689) 7:39.083 (1:20.701)
9:00.871 (1:21.788) 10:15.678 (1:14.808)
14 1496 Thomas Cormier JR Clayton 10:17.56
1:08.767 (1:08.767) 2:18.993 (1:10.227) 3:34.370 (1:15.377)
4:52.387 (1:18.017) 6:11.272 (1:18.885) 7:32.861 (1:21.590)
8:56.023 (1:23.162) 10:17.555 (1:21.533)
15 1577 Jacob Ewer FR Kearney 10:25.68
1:09.328 (1:09.328) 2:22.188 (1:12.860) 3:39.134 (1:16.947)
4:58.241 (1:19.107) 6:18.704 (1:20.464) 7:38.899 (1:20.195)
9:09.297 (1:30.398) 10:25.678 (1:16.382)
16 1604 Gabriel Rompel JR Liberty (W.) 10:43.69
1:10.149 (1:10.149) 2:24.441 (1:14.292) 3:40.039 (1:15.599)
4:57.594 (1:17.555) 6:20.149 (1:22.555) 7:49.840 (1:29.691)
9:17.817 (1:27.977) 10:43.688 (1:25.872)
Event 107 Boys 4x400 M. R. C-4
==========================================================================
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Heats Slow to Fast
Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5,3,6 in Fast Heat
Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
National: N 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne, CA
All Class: A 3:14.04 1986 Hazelwood East
Class Record: C 3:14.04 1986 Hazelwood East
15' Champion: 3:20.14 5/30/2015 McCluer, McCluer
C Murray, A McFadden, K Martin, J Haskin
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Raytown South 3:21.11 2 10
1:43.121 (1:43.121) 2:33.228 (50.107) 3:21.102 (47.875)
2 Parkway Central 3:22.93 2 8
1:41.383 (1:41.383) 2:33.589 (52.206) 3:22.928 (49.340)
3 Riverview Gardens 3:25.38 2 6
1:44.313 (1:44.313) 2:36.376 (52.064) 3:25.374 (48.998)
4 Grandview 3:25.88 2 5
52.135 (52.135) 1:42.609 (50.474) 2:34.762 (52.154) 3:25.878 (51.116)
5 Perryville 3:26.11 1 4
1:44.496 (1:44.496) 2:36.169 (51.673) 3:26.103 (49.935)
6 Ladue Horton Watkins 3:27.04 1 3
1:46.197 (1:46.197) 2:38.953 (52.756) 3:27.035 (48.083)
7 Platte County 3:27.60 2 2
1:44.064 (1:44.064) 2:36.385 (52.322) 3:27.600 (51.215)
8 Rolla 3:28.53 1 1
1:44.829 (1:44.829) 2:38.148 (53.320) 3:28.528 (50.380)
9 Kearney 3:28.78 1
1:44.170 (1:44.170) 2:37.318 (53.148) 3:28.779 (51.461)
10 Carthage 3:29.16 1
1:45.195 (1:45.195) 2:37.654 (52.459) 3:29.154 (51.501)
11 Sikeston 3:30.49 1
51.745 (51.745) 1:45.388 (53.643) 2:40.013 (54.625) 3:30.489 (50.476)
12 Union 3:30.71 2
1:44.762 (1:44.762) 2:40.015 (55.254) 3:30.703 (50.688)
13 Webb City 3:31.01 1
1:46.244 (1:46.244) 2:38.719 (52.475) 3:31.003 (52.285)
14 Poplar Bluff 3:31.60 1
1:44.980 (1:44.980) 2:38.769 (53.790) 3:31.598 (52.829)
15 Westminster Christian Ac. 3:32.39 2
1:45.471 (1:45.471) 2:40.927 (55.456) 3:32.384 (51.457)
-- Rockwood Summit DQ 2 baton not in zone
1:43.631 (1:43.631) 2:38.994 (55.363) 3:29.195 (50.202)
Event 126 Boys Javelin Exhibition C-4
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 2270 Tyson Roderique SR Webb City 174-08
171-04 174-08 172-10 FOUL 161-00
2 2268 Weston Porter SR Helias 171-08
171-08 166-11 162-05 148-06 139-10
3 2262 Logan Bell SO Poplar Bluff 167-08
167-08 160-07 159-02 155-05 163-01 163-01
4 2266 Jarett Johnson JR Webb City 155-10
150-05 138-09 135-09 155-10 133-03 139-01
5 1647 Brent Alumbaugh SR Odessa 152-07
152-07 140-09 FOUL FOUL 140-03
6 1824 Nathan Swadley SO Willard 147-09
FOUL FOUL 147-09 FOUL 138-11
7 1823 Joshua McGuire SO Willard 147-08
FOUL 137-05 140-10 133-04 FOUL 147-08
8 2265 Dylan Johnson SO Kearney 147-06
FOUL 134-09 FOUL 147-06 139-06 144-08
9 2264 Tristan Engel SR Branson 145-04
145-04 FOUL 129-06 143-04 126-02 141-03
10 2330 Blake Weakley SO Kearney 133-01
FOUL 133-01 131-10
11 2267 Ethan Minge SR West Plains 131-04
131-04 127-09 FOUL
12 2301 Elias Gallegos SR McDonald Cnty. 130-03
130-03 100-08 118-03
13 1634 James Goff JR Neosho 129-08
129-08 121-09 FOUL
14 2271 Lukas Tripp JR Odessa 128-10
128-10 FOUL 101-02
15 2269 Drew Reed JR Union 128-09
120-11 128-09 FOUL
16 2263 Levi Duley SO C. Junction 115-02
115-02 103-01 FOUL
Event 3 Girls H.J. C-5
=======================================================================
Seeded Worst to Best
Tied Heights from Sectionals are Random
National: N 6-04 2009 Toni Young, Del City, OK
All Class: A 5-09 2000 Jennifer Drum, Smith-Cotton
Class Record: C 5-04 2015 Alex Rosenberger, Lindbergh
15' Champion: 5-04 5/29/2015 Alex Rosenberger, Lindbergh
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 881 Jessica Haney FR L.S.W. 5-07.00C 10 Jump Off Winner
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-03 5-04 5-05 5-06 5-07 5-07
O XXO O PPP XXO PPP XO O O
2 958 Laylah Baldwin SR N.K.C. 5-06.00C 8
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-03 5-04 5-05 5-06 5-07 5-07
PPP O XO PPP XXO XO XO X X
3 735 Alicia Starr SR Blue Springs 5-05.00C 6
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-03 5-04 5-05 5-06
PPP O O O O O XXX
4 1089 Ariel Okorie SR Waynesville 5-04.00C 5
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-03 5-04 5-05
O O XO O XXO XXX
5 824 Nicole Martin SR Jeff. City 5-02.00 4
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-03
XO O O XXX
6 790 Ahliyah Shumpert JR Hazelwood C. J5-02.00 3
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-03
O O XO XXX
7 1024 Kami Tabor SR Ray.- Pec. J5-02.00 2
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-03
O O XXO XXX
8 864 Claire Burch JR Lee's Summit J5-02.00 0.50
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-03
O XO XXO XXX
8 940 Lejla Hajderovic SO Mehlville J5-02.00 0.50
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-03
XO O XXO XXX
10 1003 Kylin Nichols SO Parkway N. 5-00.00
4-10 5-00 5-02
O XO XXX
10 792 Aniyah Stiles SO Hazelwood C. 5-00.00
4-10 5-00 5-02
O XO XXX
12 719 Arianna Butler SO Battle J5-00.00
4-10 5-00 5-02
O XXO XXX
12 960 Morgan Conner JR N.K.C. J5-00.00
4-10 5-00 5-02
O XXO XXX
14 854 Kerri Newcomer JR Lafayette 4-10.00
4-10 5-00
O XXX
15 968 Brittney Flieger SR Northwest J4-10.00
4-10 5-00
XO XXX
-- 752 Olivia DuCharme SO Cor Jesu NH
4-10
XXX
Event 3A Girls H.J. Jump Off C-5
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 881 Jessica Haney FR L.S.W. 5-07.00
5-07
O
2 958 Laylah Baldwin SR N.K.C. 5-06.00
5-07
X
Event 9 Girls P.V. C-5
=======================================================================
Seeded Worst to Best
Tied Heights from Sectionals are Random
National: N 14-02.75 2011 Morgan LeLeux, N. Iberia Catholic, LA
All Class: A 12-10.50 2015 Nicole Kallenberger, L.S.W.
Class Record: C 12-10.50 2015 Nicole Kallenberger, L.S.W.
15' Champion: 12-10.50 5/30/2015 Nicole Kallenberger, L.S.W.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 884 Nicole Kallenberge SR L.S.W. 11-09.00 10
9-06 10-00 10-06 10-09 11-00 11-03 11-06 11-09 12-00 12-03
PPP PPP PPP O PPP O PPP XXO PPP XXX
2 820 Rachel Holt JR Jeff. City 11-00.00 8
9-06 10-00 10-06 10-09 11-00 11-03
XO XXO O O O XXX
3 1051 Taylor Gross SR Seckman J11-00.00 6
9-06 10-00 10-06 10-09 11-00 11-03
O O XO O XO XXX
4 1036 Jordan Banker JR Rock Bridge 10-09.00 5
9-06 10-00 10-06 10-09 11-00
PPP PPP PPP O XXX
5 814 Katherine Schumer SO Jackson J10-09.00 4
9-06 10-00 10-06 10-09 11-00
O O XO XXO XXX
6 743 Elaina Roeder SO Central (Spfld) 10-06.00 3
9-06 10-00 10-06 10-09
PPP O O XXX
7 1075 Emma Johnson SR Timberland J10-06.00 2
9-06 10-00 10-06 10-09
XO XO XO XXX
8 839 Mara Meneely SR Kirkwood J10-06.00 1
9-06 10-00 10-06 10-09
XXO XXO XXO XXX
9 1014 Fatima Richards SR Pattonville 10-00.00
9-06 10-00 10-06
O O XXX
10 907 Jennifer LeHew JR Liberty N. J10-00.00
9-06 10-00 10-06
O XO XXX
10 756 Allie Barrett JR Fort Osage J10-00.00
9-06 10-00 10-06
O XO XXX
12 1039 Lexi Heim SR Rock Bridge 9-06.00
9-06 10-00
O XXX
13 1068 Elsa Feigenbaum JR St. Teresa's J9-06.00
9-06 10-00
XXO XXX
13 1076 Amanda Parker SR Timberland J9-06.00
9-06 10-00
XXO XXX
-- 759 Lauren Beauchamp JR Francis H. NH
9-06
XXX
Event 15 Girls L.J. C-5
============================================================================
Prelims - Alpha Order - Cafeteria Style - 3 Jumps
Finals - Top Nine in Reverse Order for 3 Additional Jumps
National: N 22-01.75 1976 Kathy McMillan, Raeford Hoke Cnty, CA
All Class: A 19-08.25 1986 Felecia Allen, Riverview Gardens
Class Record: C 18-09.25 2015 Ojurere Shonekan, Rock Bridge
15' Champion: 18-09.25 5/29/2015 Ojurere Shonekan, Rock Bridge
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 744 Jaslyn Williams SR Central (Spfld) 19-01.00C 1.2 10
18-05(+0.0) 19-01(1.2) 17-08.50(+0.0) 18-02.75(-0.4) 18-05(+0.0) 17-08(0.1)
2 1089 Ariel Okorie SR Waynesville 18-09.75C 0.1 8
FOUL(+0.0) 18-04.50(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 16-10.50(+0.0) 18-05.75(1.0) 18-09.75(0.1)
3 899 Avrie Jones SO Liberty 18-07.50 +0.0 6
16-09.50(+0.0) 17-06.75(-0.1) FOUL(+0.0) 17-09(+0.0) 17-06.75(+0.0) 18-07.50(+0.0)
4 722 Jerrica Key JR Battle 18-04.50 0.1 5
17-02.50(-0.3) 17-04.75(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 17-08.25(-1.2) 18-04.50(0.1) 17-01(+0.0)
5 933 Jayla Riggins SR McCluer N. 17-10.75 0.5 4
FOUL(+0.0) 16-06(+0.0) 17-09.25(2.6) FOUL(0.1) 17-04(+0.0) 17-10.75(0.5)
6 1029 Leslie Brooks SR Ritenour 17-05.25 +0.0 3
17-04.50(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 17-01.50(-1.0) 16-05.50(1.1) 17-03.25(1.4) 17-05.25(+0.0)
7 1046 Ojurere Shonekan JR Rock Bridge 17-04.25 +0.0 2
17-03.25(+0.0) 16-09.75(-0.1) 17-00.50(+0.0) 17-04.25(+0.0) 17-01.50(-0.2) FOUL(+0.0)
8 1081 Alexis Hart SR Truman 17-03.25 -0.8 1
FOUL(0.6) 17-03.25(-0.8) 17-01.25(-0.2) FOUL(+0.0) 15-11.50(+0.0) FOUL(-0.9)
9 1012 Brooke Jenkins FR Pattonville 16-11.75 -0.5
16-11.75(-0.5) 16-03(-1.2) 16-05.50(-1.4) 14-01.50(+0.0) 13-10(+0.0) FOUL(-0.4)
10 845 Adison Balderston JR Lafayette 16-07.00 2.2
15-06.75(+0.0) 16-07(2.2) FOUL(+0.0)
11 906 Ekaolise Jose JR Liberty N. 16-05.50 +0.0
15-07.75(+0.0) 14-09.75(+0.0) 16-05.50(+0.0)
12 840 Grace Noonan SR Kirkwood 16-03.50 +0.0
16-03.50(+0.0) 15-08.50(+0.0) 15-08(+0.0)
13 849 Desiree Ingram SR Lafayette 16-03.00 -0.7
FOUL(+0.0) 16-03(-0.7) 15-08.25(+0.0)
14 839 Mara Meneely SR Kirkwood 15-04.00 -0.1
FOUL(-0.1) 15-04(-0.1) 13-09(-0.4)
15 993 Maryn Burns SR Park Hill S. 15-03.00 +0.0
FOUL(+0.0) 15-03(+0.0) FOUL(0.2)
-- 739 Leyla Edwards JR B.S.S. FOUL
FOUL(0.1) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-1.0)
Event 21 Girls T.J. C-5
============================================================================
Prelims - Alpha Order - Cafeteria Style - 3 Jumps
Finals - Top Nine in Reverse Order for 3 Additional Jumps
National: N 44-02.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, Luling, TX
All Class: A 40-09.25 1995 Deirdre Fortman, Park Hill
Class Record: C 38-01 2015 Kara Steele, Kirkwood
15' Champion: 38-01 5/30/2015 Kara Steele, Kirkwood
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 1081 Alexis Hart SR Truman 38-03.00C -0.5 10
FOUL(-0.5) 36-04(0.3) FOUL(-1.1) 38-03(-0.5) FOUL(+0.0) 37-09(-2.2)
2 842 Kara Steele JR Kirkwood 37-09.75 -0.7 8
37-09.75(-0.7) 37-04.25(0.8) 37-04.25(+0.0) 37-05.75(1.7) 37-07(-0.9) 37-08(-1.8)
3 725 Alexis Spikes JR Battle 37-07.25 +0.0 6
37-00.50(+0.0) 37-04(0.9) 36-10.25(1.8) 36-08.50(-0.8) 37-07.25(+0.0) 35-06(-3.9)
4 1029 Leslie Brooks SR Ritenour 37-04.25 1.9 5
33-11.50(+0.0) 37-04.25(1.9) 36-09.50(-0.8) 36-05(-2.5) FOUL(+0.0) 37-03(-0.2)
5 956 Meleah Ridenour JR Nixa 37-00.00 0.6 4
34-10(1.3) FOUL(-0.2) 37-00(0.6) 34-01(-0.2) 36-02.75(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
6 722 Jerrica Key JR Battle 36-07.50 0.1 3
36-04(+0.0) 36-07.50(0.1) 36-02(+0.0) 35-03(+0.0) 35-07.50(-0.9) 36-00.50(-0.8)
7 735 Alicia Starr SR Blue Springs 36-06.00 -0.4 2
35-08.25(+0.0) 36-06(-0.4) 36-04.25(-1.1) 34-08.75(1.1) 35-11.75(-0.7) 36-02.25(-1.2)
8 929 Madison Rogers SO Marquette 36-05.75 -1.0 1
FOUL(1.4) 36-05.75(-1.0) 36-02(+0.0) 36-00.50(+0.0) 35-00.25(-4.2) FOUL(+0.0)
9 955 Lisette Perez SO Nixa 36-01.00 1.2
35-08(2.2) 35-01(1.4) 36-01(1.2)
10 840 Grace Noonan SR Kirkwood 36-00.75 0.8
34-04.50(0.8) 36-00.75(0.8) 34-09.25(0.1) PASS PASS PASS
11 906 Ekaolise Jose JR Liberty N. 35-11.50 1.1
35-11.50(1.1) 35-09.75(+0.0) FOUL(1.4)
12 780 Destiny Brown SR Hazelwood C. 35-07.00 0.3
35-05.25(-0.1) 35-07(0.3) 34-11.50(-1.2)
13 939 Kristen Carter JR Mehlville J35-07.00 +0.0
35-02(-0.4) 35-07(+0.0) 35-02.50(-1.2)
14 958 Laylah Baldwin SR N.K.C. 35-05.00 -0.4
34-10.75(0.5) 35-02(1.3) 35-05(-0.4)
15 830 Lexie Stull SR Jeff. City 35-01.00 -2.5
34-02(-0.4) FOUL(-2.0) 35-01(-2.5)
-- 876 Kimberly Amaonye SR L.S.W. FOUL
FOUL(1.0) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(-0.4)
Event 27 Girls Discus C-5
=======================================================================
Prelims - Seeded Worst to Best - 3 Throws
Finals - Top Nine in Reverse Order for 3 Additional Throws
National: N 191-06 2012 Shelbi Vaughan, Mansfield Legacy, TX
All Class: A 165-01 2001 Amarachi Ukabam, Marquette
Class Record: C 145-08 2015 Makayla Kelby, L.S.W.
15' Champion: 145-08 5/30/2015 Makayla Kelby, L.S.W.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 885 Makayla Kelby SO L.S.W. 153-03C 10
153-03 FOUL FOUL FOUL 149-02 144-06
2 726 Martana Stemmons SR Battle 145-11C 8
145-11 141-10 139-03 123-02 138-11 138-06
3 828 Alexis Roberson SR Jeff. City 136-11 6
136-01 136-11 131-03 133-04 131-09 134-09
4 757 Paige Bunn SR Fort Osage 136-02 5
136-02 FOUL 130-08 FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 788 Shauniece O'Neal JR Hazelwood C. 128-04 4
FOUL 126-07 116-08 FOUL 127-11 128-04
6 1022 Toni Martin SR Ray.- Pec. 126-11 3
FOUL 125-10 126-11 123-01 FOUL 120-07
7 1080 Emily Montgomery SR Troy 125-11 2
125-11 122-02 122-08 113-01 FOUL FOUL
8 1074 Makayla Hurst SO Timberland 124-09 1
119-02 104-05 FOUL 120-10 120-01 124-09
9 811 Nicole Humphreys JR Jackson 122-08
FOUL 120-00 122-08 FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 808 Olivia Brown SR Jackson 117-05
FOUL 117-05 FOUL
11 863 Cally Blattel SO Lebanon 107-05
FOUL 95-04 107-05
12 753 Mia Strahlendorf SO Cor Jesu 107-01
FOUL FOUL 107-01
13 755 Mckenzie Miller SO Eureka 106-05
90-08 106-05 FOUL
14 805 Zaida Williams FR Hickman 106-01
FOUL 105-04 106-01
-- 733 Reagen Kanagawa SO Blue Springs FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 1049 Valencia Eason SR Ruskin FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 33 Girls Shot Put C-5
=======================================================================
Prelims - Seeded Worst to Best - 3 Throws
Finals - Top Nine in Reverse Order for 3 Additional Throws
National: N 54-10.75 2003 Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX
All Class: A 51-01.75 2015 Sophia Rivera, Brentwood
Class Record: C 42-01 2015 Alexis Roberson, Jeff. City
15' Champion: 42-01 5/29/2015 Alexis Roberson, Jeff. City
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 885 Makayla Kelby SO L.S.W. 44-10.75C 10
44-05.25 FOUL 44-10.75 44-06.75 43-07.50 42-00.50
2 828 Alexis Roberson SR Jeff. City 43-00.75C 8
36-07 41-04 41-05 41-08.50 41-06.75 43-00.75
3 834 Kennedy Aurentz FR Kickapoo 42-07.75C 6
40-06.25 FOUL 42-07.75 41-03.75 42-04 42-00
4 757 Paige Bunn SR Fort Osage 42-03.25C 5
40-05.50 40-01.25 39-04.25 40-06 42-03.25 39-06.25
5 726 Martana Stemmons SR Battle 42-03.00C 4
41-03.75 40-08.75 41-02.75 41-07 42-03 41-05
6 833 Shelby Beaver JR Joplin 40-07.00 3
39-07.75 40-07 39-06.50 37-04.50 40-02.25 38-11.50
7 1074 Makayla Hurst SO Timberland 39-10.00 2
39-10 38-05.75 36-07.75 38-01 38-11.25 38-07
8 758 Sonia Faitau SR Fort Osage 39-03.00 1
36-08.75 39-03 37-02 FOUL 34-07 38-01.25
9 966 Keiara Williams JR N.K.C. 38-11.75
37-01.75 36-07.75 38-09.50 38-00 38-07.75 38-11.75
10 836 Meridian Buckner-s SR Kirkwood 38-04.75
37-01 37-02 38-04.75
11 788 Shauniece O'Neal JR Hazelwood C. 38-02.00
35-05.75 FOUL 38-02
12 827 Jessica Rhoads SO Jeff. City 37-11.50
33-03.50 37-11 37-11.50
13 753 Mia Strahlendorf SO Cor Jesu 35-07.25
FOUL 35-07.25 FOUL
14 811 Nicole Humphreys JR Jackson 34-11.00
FOUL FOUL 34-11
15 755 Mckenzie Miller SO Eureka 34-08.75
31-01 34-08.75 FOUL
16 766 Makenzie Schierdin SO F.H.C. 33-11.50
33-11.50 31-07.75 29-05
Event 39 Girls 4x800 M. R. C-5
=======================================================================
Preferred Alleys - 2,3,1,4
Sectional Winners Get Positions 3A, 5A, 1A, 7A
All Other Qualifiers Seeded by Time
National: N 8:48.29 2012 Grosse Pointe S., MI
All Class: A 9:06.89 2009 Parkway Central
Class Record: C 9:15.22 2015 Eureka, Eureka
R Safi, A Staicu, F Reynolds, H Long
15' Champion: 9:15.22 5/29/2015 Eureka, Eureka
R Safi, A Staicu, F Reynolds, H Long
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lafayette (Wildwood) 9:19.39 10
2:24.054 (2:24.054) 4:40.307 (2:16.254) 7:07.819 (2:27.513)
9:19.384 (2:11.565)
2 Nerinx Hall 9:22.74 8
2:21.484 (2:21.484) 4:45.081 (2:23.597) 7:05.160 (2:20.080)
9:22.740 (2:17.580)
3 Francis Howell 9:27.45 6
2:22.365 (2:22.365) 4:47.354 (2:24.990) 7:11.096 (2:23.742)
9:27.442 (2:16.346)
4 Jackson 9:29.64 5
2:21.878 (2:21.878) 4:45.468 (2:23.590) 7:10.414 (2:24.947)
9:29.638 (2:19.224)
5 Rock Bridge 9:31.52 4
2:19.781 (2:19.781) 4:48.473 (2:28.692) 7:10.217 (2:21.745)
9:31.512 (2:21.295)
6 Lee's Summit North 9:36.74 3
2:27.368 (2:27.368) 4:53.566 (2:26.199) 7:18.180 (2:24.615)
9:36.734 (2:18.555)
7 Liberty 9:40.30 2
2:34.080 (2:34.080) 4:58.108 (2:24.028) 7:20.892 (2:22.785)
9:40.292 (2:19.400)
8 Blue Springs 9:44.03 1
2:23.700 (2:23.700) 4:55.114 (2:31.415) 7:19.751 (2:24.637)
9:44.028 (2:24.277)
9 Lindbergh 9:49.30
2:28.171 (2:28.171) 4:55.693 (2:27.522) 7:24.254 (2:28.562)
9:49.296 (2:25.042)
10 Jefferson City 9:50.28
2:23.711 (2:23.711) 4:50.754 (2:27.044) 7:18.087 (2:27.333)
9:50.275 (2:32.189)
11 Ft. Zumwalt North 10:03.56
2:32.512 (2:32.512) 5:04.097 (2:31.585) 7:37.445 (2:33.349)
10:03.554 (2:26.110)
12 Central (St. Joseph) 10:05.60
2:25.804 (2:25.804) 5:00.423 (2:34.619) 7:27.250 (2:26.828)
10:05.597 (2:38.347)
13 Park Hill South 10:06.25
2:30.714 (2:30.714) 5:04.254 (2:33.540) 7:35.502 (2:31.249)
10:06.249 (2:30.747)
14 Ft. Zumwalt West 10:06.63
2:33.354 (2:33.354) 5:05.363 (2:32.010) 7:38.944 (2:33.581)
10:06.630 (2:27.687)
15 Lee's Summit West 10:17.51
2:31.296 (2:31.296) 4:54.977 (2:23.681) 7:26.998 (2:32.021)
10:17.504 (2:50.507)
16 Parkway North 10:21.76
2:31.644 (2:31.644) 5:07.881 (2:36.237) 7:44.554 (2:36.674)
10:21.760 (2:37.206)
Event 45 Girls 100 M. H. C-5
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, S.J. Mt. Pleasant, CA
All Class: A 13.85 2003 Makeatha Cooper, Grandview
Class Record: C 14.08 2015 Jasmine Barge, McCluer N.
15' Champion: 14.38 2015 Jasmine Barge, McCluer N.
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1089 Ariel Okorie SR Waynesville 14.31Q 1.1 2
2 783 Symiah Fulton SR Hazelwood C. 14.47Q 1.0 1
3 1031 Kelsey Hunn SR Ritenour 14.75q 1.0 1
4 1040 Stevia Holmes JR Rock Bridge 15.35q 1.1 2
5 997 Dymeria Guillory SO Park Hill S. 15.47q 1.0 1 15.466
6 1069 Lauren Mccann JR St. Teresa's 15.47q 1.0 1 15.470
7 819 Brianna Holley SO Jeff. City 15.62q 1.1 2
8 729 Sarah Coy SO Blue Springs 15.73q 1.1 2
9 750 Payton Moore JR Central (S.J.) 16.17 1.0 1
10 916 Ava Raymond JR Lindbergh 16.25 1.1 2
11 838 Andrea Kuehnlein SR Kirkwood 16.26 1.1 2
12 878 Shanice Atkins SR L.S.W. 16.32 1.0 1
13 915 Joceyln Lowery SO Lindbergh 16.33 1.0 1
14 980 Favor Oparaji SR Oakville 16.93 1.0 1
15 793 Devyn Torbert SR Hazelwood C. 17.81 1.1 2
-- 1007 Daijha Wilkes JR Parkway N. DNF 1.1 2
Event 45 Girls 100 M. H. C-5
============================================================================
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, S.J. Mt. Pleasant, CA
All Class: A 13.85 2003 Makeatha Cooper, Grandview
Class Record: C 14.08 2015 Jasmine Barge, McCluer N.
15' Champion: 14.38 2015 Jasmine Barge, McCluer N.
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 1089 Ariel Okorie SR Waynesville 14.19 +0.0 10
2 783 Symiah Fulton SR Hazelwood C. 14.29 +0.0 8
3 1031 Kelsey Hunn SR Ritenour 14.92 +0.0 6
4 1040 Stevia Holmes JR Rock Bridge 15.28 +0.0 5
5 1069 Lauren Mccann JR St. Teresa's 15.54 +0.0 4
6 819 Brianna Holley SO Jeff. City 15.75 +0.0 3
7 997 Dymeria Guillory SO Park Hill S. 15.93 +0.0 2
8 729 Sarah Coy SO Blue Springs 15.97 +0.0 1
Event 51 Girls 100 M. C-5
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA
All Class: A 11.66 1999 Muna Lee, K.C. Central
Class Record: C 12.09 2015 Jahliah Clay, B.S.S.
15' Champion: 12.27 2015 Jahliah Clay, B.S.S.
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 784 Deja Ingram SO Hazelwood C. 11.91Q 2.1 1
2 785 Brittney Johnson JR Hazelwood C. 12.08Q 3.3 2
3 1023 Garionna Pearl FR Ray.- Pec. 12.06q 2.1 1
4 744 Jaslyn Williams SR Central (Spfld) 12.12q 2.1 1
5 918 Alex Rosenberger SO Lindbergh 12.15q 2.1 1
6 1061 Amanda Isom JR St. Joseph's 12.17q 2.1 1
7 899 Avrie Jones SO Liberty 12.18q 3.3 2
8 844 Hava Turner JR Kirkwood 12.26q 3.3 2
9 2335 Serena Williams FR Battle 12.36 3.3 2
10 933 Jayla Riggins SR McCluer N. 12.45 3.3 2
11 879 Sydney Bowers JR L.S.W. 12.55 3.3 2
12 821 Naomi Kerkula JR Jeff. City 12.60 2.1 1
13 742 Aijah Venerable SO B.S.S. 12.61 2.1 1
14 908 Kelsey Templeton SO Liberty N. 12.66 2.1 1 12.653
15 802 Ebony Kimmins JR Hickman 12.66 3.3 2 12.658
16 852 Tache King JR Lafayette 12.76 3.3 2
Event 51 Girls 100 M. C-5
============================================================================
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA
All Class: A 11.66 1999 Muna Lee, K.C. Central
Class Record: C 12.09 2015 Jahliah Clay, B.S.S.
15' Champion: 12.27 2015 Jahliah Clay, B.S.S.
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 784 Deja Ingram SO Hazelwood C. 11.80 2.1 10
2 1023 Garionna Pearl FR Ray.- Pec. 11.91 2.1 8
3 785 Brittney Johnson JR Hazelwood C. 11.98 2.1 6
4 744 Jaslyn Williams SR Central (Spfld) 11.99 2.1 5
5 918 Alex Rosenberger SO Lindbergh 12.07 2.1 4
6 844 Hava Turner JR Kirkwood 12.16 2.1 3
7 1061 Amanda Isom JR St. Joseph's 12.20 2.1 2
8 899 Avrie Jones SO Liberty 12.31 2.1 1
Event 57 Girls 4x200 M. R. C-5
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 1:33.87 2004 Long Beach Poly
All Class: A 1:38.42 2004 Hazelwood Central
Class Record: C 1:41.21 2015 Kirkwood, Kirkwood
J Payne, K Steele, H Turner, A Kuehnlein
15' Champion: 1:41.21 5/30/2015 Kirkwood, Kirkwood
J Payne, K Steele, H Turner, A Kuehnlein
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hazelwood Central C 1:39.63Q 2
2 Lee's Summit West 1:41.36Q 1
3 Jefferson City 1:42.21q 2
4 Liberty 1:43.16q 2
5 Lee's Summit North 1:43.63q 1
6 St. Joseph's Academy 1:43.81q 2
7 Rock Bridge 1:44.23q 1
8 Hazelwood East 1:44.29q 2
9 Pattonville 1:44.40 1
10 Lafayette (Wildwood) 1:44.96 2
11 Nixa 1:45.67 1
12 Park Hill 1:46.35 1
13 Marquette 1:46.42 1
14 North Kansas City 1:46.53 2
15 Northwest 1:47.55 2
-- McCluer North DQ 1 out of zone 2 - 3
Event 57 Girls 4x200 M. R. C-5
=======================================================================
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 1:33.87 2004 Long Beach Poly
All Class: A 1:38.42 2004 Hazelwood Central
Class Record: C 1:41.21 2015 Kirkwood, Kirkwood
J Payne, K Steele, H Turner, A Kuehnlein
15' Champion: 1:41.21 5/30/2015 Kirkwood, Kirkwood
J Payne, K Steele, H Turner, A Kuehnlein
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Hazelwood Central 1:39.50C 10
2 Lee's Summit West 1:39.82C 8
3 Jefferson City 1:42.30 6
4 Liberty 1:42.83 5
5 St. Joseph's Academy 1:43.14 4
6 Hazelwood East 1:43.91 3
7 Rock Bridge 1:44.63 2
-- Lee's Summit North DQ out of zone 2 - 3
Event 63 Girls 1600 M. Run C-5
=======================================================================
Preferred Alleys - 2,3,1,4
Sectional Winners Get Positions 3A, 5A, 1A, 7A
All Other Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 4:33.29 2014 Alexa Efraimson, Camas, WA
All Class: A 4:40.15 2015 Hannah Long, Eureka
Class Record: C 4:40.15 2015 Hannah Long, Eureka
15' Champion: 4:40.15 5/30/2015 Hannah Long, Eureka
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 862 Anna West SR Lafayette 4:45.61 10
1:09.527 (1:09.527) 2:22.865 (1:13.338) 3:35.992 (1:13.128)
4:45.602 (1:09.610)
2 856 Sarah Nicholson SR Lafayette 4:51.47 8
1:09.862 (1:09.862) 2:24.062 (1:14.200) 3:39.896 (1:15.834)
4:51.467 (1:11.572)
3 928 Hannah Pierson SR Marquette 4:59.63 6
1:11.209 (1:11.209) 2:25.205 (1:13.996) 3:43.297 (1:18.093)
4:59.629 (1:16.332)
4 764 Madison Leigh JR Francis H. 5:05.21 5
1:10.943 (1:10.943) 2:26.632 (1:15.689) 3:45.632 (1:19.000)
5:05.207 (1:19.576)
5 1024 Kami Tabor SR Ray.- Pec. 5:05.86 4
1:11.684 (1:11.684) 2:30.398 (1:18.715) 3:50.554 (1:20.156)
5:05.857 (1:15.304)
6 927 Danielle Mohrmann SR Marquette 5:07.67 3
1:13.495 (1:13.495) 2:32.663 (1:19.169) 3:50.642 (1:17.980)
5:07.662 (1:17.020)
7 732 Elaina Hubner SO Blue Springs 5:15.84 2
1:14.493 (1:14.493) 2:36.157 (1:21.665) 3:58.914 (1:22.757)
5:15.832 (1:16.919)
8 806 Emily Griesenauer SO Holt 5:16.12 1
1:13.992 (1:13.992) 2:34.042 (1:20.050) 3:56.645 (1:22.603)
5:16.113 (1:19.469)
9 903 Claire Reedy JR Liberty 5:21.42
1:13.171 (1:13.171) 2:34.318 (1:21.148) 4:00.466 (1:26.148)
5:21.414 (1:20.949)
10 737 Tessa Valdivia FR Blue Springs 5:21.96
1:15.479 (1:15.479) 2:38.072 (1:22.593) 4:04.327 (1:26.256)
5:21.956 (1:17.629)
11 1019 Miranda Dick FR Ray.- Pec. 5:22.39
1:15.853 (1:15.853) 2:39.472 (1:23.620) 4:05.581 (1:26.109)
5:22.387 (1:16.807)
12 767 Heidi Hauptman SO F.H.N. 5:25.84
1:13.527 (1:13.527) 2:34.483 (1:20.956) 3:59.732 (1:25.250)
5:25.832 (1:26.100)
13 953 Kaitlyn Jones JR Nixa 5:25.95
1:14.888 (1:14.888) 2:40.117 (1:25.229) 4:07.553 (1:27.437)
5:25.942 (1:18.389)
14 724 Aidan Sheffel FR Battle 5:27.37
1:14.431 (1:14.431) 2:37.257 (1:22.827) 4:04.106 (1:26.849)
5:27.364 (1:23.259)
15 1070 Katelin Fiorino JR Staley 5:28.27
1:13.977 (1:13.977) 2:37.237 (1:23.260) 4:05.486 (1:28.250)
5:28.262 (1:22.776)
16 1038 Emily Harl SR Rock Bridge 5:31.95
1:14.606 (1:14.606) 2:36.962 (1:22.356) 4:04.505 (1:27.544)
5:31.948 (1:27.444)
Event 69 Girls 4x100 M. R. C-5
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 44.50 2004 Long Beach Poly, CA
All Class: A 47.19 2014 McCluer Berkeley South
Class Record: C 47.56 2015 Hazelwood Central, Hazelwood C.
B Johnson, M Spivey, A Phillips, D Torbert
15' Champion: 48.57 2015 Blue Springs, Blue Springs
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Smith-Cotton 48.02Q 2
2 Hazelwood Central 48.71Q 1
3 Lee's Summit West 48.26q 2
4 Battle 48.58q 2
5 Jefferson City 49.04q 2
6 Raymore-Peculiar 49.07q 1
7 Liberty 49.22q 2
8 Lafayette (Wildwood) 49.56q 1
9 Nixa 49.82 1
10 Marquette 49.86 1
11 Park Hill 49.91 2
12 Timberland 49.94 2 49.932
13 Lindbergh 49.94 1 49.938
14 Lee's Summit North 50.00 2
15 St. Joseph's Academy 50.60 1
16 Ritenour 50.80 1
Event 69 Girls 4x100 M. R. C-5
=======================================================================
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 44.50 2004 Long Beach Poly, CA
All Class: A 47.19 2014 McCluer Berkeley South
Class Record: C 47.56 2015 Hazelwood Central, Hazelwood C.
B Johnson, M Spivey, A Phillips, D Torbert
15' Champion: 48.57 2015 Blue Springs, Blue Springs
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Smith-Cotton 47.94 10
2 Hazelwood Central 47.98 8
3 Lee's Summit West 48.31 6
4 Battle 48.78 5
5 Raymore-Peculiar 48.96 4
6 Jefferson City 49.09 3
7 Liberty 49.32 2
8 Lafayette (Wildwood) 49.33 1
Event 75 Girls 400 M. C-5
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, S.Diego Morse, CA
All Class: A 53.55 2007 Alishea Usery, Berkeley
Class Record: C 56.55 2015 Destiney Nash, Hazelwood C.
15' Champion: 56.55 5/30/2015 Destiney Nash, Hazelwood C.
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 890 Erin Sermons JR L.S.W. C 55.17Q 2
2 900 Kaitlyn Lewis SO Liberty C 56.18Q 1
3 787 Destiney Nash JR Hazelwood C. C 56.23q 1
4 874 Rhema Taylor SR L.S.N. C 56.30q 2
5 842 Kara Steele JR Kirkwood 57.01q 2
6 944 Nicki Horn SO Nerinx Hall 57.03q 1
7 992 Taiya Shelby SO Park Hill 57.04q 1
8 841 Jordan Roundtree SR Kirkwood 57.48q 1
9 934 Sydney Rogers JR McCluer N. 57.90 2
10 967 Marquee Banderet SR Northwest 57.97 2
11 960 Morgan Conner JR N.K.C. 58.10 1
12 784 Deja Ingram SO Hazelwood C. 58.70 2
13 1052 Monique Grant SO Smith-Cotton 58.86 2
14 782 Danielle Frank FR Hazelwood C. 59.09 1
15 984 Morgan Doyle JR Ozark 59.73 1
16 825 Lakia Newman SO Jeff. City 1:00.77 2
Event 75 Girls 400 M. C-5
=======================================================================
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, S.Diego Morse, CA
All Class: A 53.55 2007 Alishea Usery, Berkeley
Class Record: C 56.55 2015 Destiney Nash, Hazelwood C.
15' Champion: 56.55 5/30/2015 Destiney Nash, Hazelwood C.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 890 Erin Sermons JR L.S.W. 55.71C 10
2 900 Kaitlyn Lewis SO Liberty 56.51C 8
3 944 Nicki Horn SO Nerinx Hall 56.76 6
4 787 Destiney Nash JR Hazelwood C. 56.77 5
5 992 Taiya Shelby SO Park Hill 57.20 4
6 842 Kara Steele JR Kirkwood 57.37 3
7 841 Jordan Roundtree SR Kirkwood 57.73 2
Event 81 Girls 300 M. H. C-5
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, L. Beach Wilson, CA
All Class: A 41.79 2014 Jasmine Barge, McCluer North
Class Record: C 42.39 2015 Jasmine Barge, McCluer N.
15' Champion: 42.86 2015 Jasmine Barge, McCluer N.
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1089 Ariel Okorie SR Waynesville 43.47Q 2
2 877 Kyra Atkins SO L.S.W. 44.24Q 1
3 832 Haley Watson SR Jeff. City 43.66q 2
4 1031 Kelsey Hunn SR Ritenour 45.18q 1
5 831 Jacquelyn Walker JR Jeff. City 45.32q 1
6 793 Devyn Torbert SR Hazelwood C. 45.54q 2
7 838 Andrea Kuehnlein SR Kirkwood 45.78q 2
8 1082 Lillian Schnakenbe SR Truman 46.43q 2
9 879 Sydney Bowers JR L.S.W. 47.03 2
10 861 Taylor Stone SO Lafayette 47.53 1
11 975 Hiba Mahgoub SR Oak Park 47.61 1
12 1050 Kelsey Evans SR Seckman 47.68 2
13 754 Ja'nia Lewis FR Eureka 48.21 1
14 800 Jerrica Gardner SR Hazelwood W. 48.56 2
15 719 Arianna Butler SO Battle 48.63 1
16 803 Danni Nichols JR Hickman 49.23 1
Event 81 Girls 300 M. H. C-5
=======================================================================
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, L. Beach Wilson, CA
All Class: A 41.79 2014 Jasmine Barge, McCluer North
Class Record: C 42.39 2015 Jasmine Barge, McCluer N.
15' Champion: 42.86 2015 Jasmine Barge, McCluer N.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 877 Kyra Atkins SO L.S.W. 42.79 10
2 1089 Ariel Okorie SR Waynesville 42.87 8
3 832 Haley Watson SR Jeff. City 44.34 6
4 831 Jacquelyn Walker JR Jeff. City 44.85 5
5 793 Devyn Torbert SR Hazelwood C. 44.88 4
6 1031 Kelsey Hunn SR Ritenour 45.23 3
7 838 Andrea Kuehnlein SR Kirkwood 46.17 2
8 1082 Lillian Schnakenbe SR Truman 48.62 1
Event 87 Girls 800 M. Run C-5
=======================================================================
Preferred Alleys - 2,3,1,4
Sectional Winners Get Positions 3A, 5A, 1A, 7A
All Other Qualifiers Seeded by Time
National: N 2:02.04 2011 Amy Weissenbach, Harvard Westlake, CA
All Class: A 2:06.74 2011 Samantha Levin, Ladue
Class Record: C 2:08.87 2015 Hannah Long, Eureka
15' Champion: 2:08.87 5/30/2015 Hannah Long, Eureka
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 835 Allison Bailey SR Kickapoo 2:10.02 10
1:03.175 (1:03.175) 2:10.017 (1:06.842)
2 748 Paityn Howat SR Central (S.J.) 2:11.31 8
1:05.775 (1:05.775) 2:11.309 (1:05.535)
3 862 Anna West SR Lafayette 2:12.53 6
1:07.222 (1:07.222) 2:12.522 (1:05.300)
4 891 Jana Shawver SO L.S.W. 2:12.79 5
1:06.957 (1:06.957) 2:12.783 (1:05.826)
5 1024 Kami Tabor SR Ray.- Pec. 2:13.01 4
1:07.142 (1:07.142) 2:13.001 (1:05.860)
6 896 Madelynn Hill FR Liberty 2:16.71 3
1:07.092 (1:07.092) 2:16.707 (1:09.616)
7 812 Carli Knott SR Jackson 2:18.87 2
1:07.239 (1:07.239) 2:18.867 (1:11.629)
8 948 Erin Smith JR Nerinx Hall 2:20.20 1
1:07.631 (1:07.631) 2:20.191 (1:12.560)
9 1009 Anna McMiller SR Parkway S. 2:20.22
1:07.530 (1:07.530) 2:20.218 (1:12.689)
10 736 Elyse Valdivia JR Blue Springs 2:20.73
1:08.255 (1:08.255) 2:20.727 (1:12.472)
11 1056 Saige Peterson SO Smith-Cotton 2:24.67
1:07.207 (1:07.207) 2:24.662 (1:17.455)
12 763 Erin Gilbert SO Francis H. 2:26.84
1:09.037 (1:09.037) 2:26.839 (1:17.802)
13 982 Brocklyn Barber FR Ozark 2:27.17
1:08.410 (1:08.410) 2:27.167 (1:18.758)
14 801 Nadia Pulliam SO Hazelwood W. 2:27.36
1:07.674 (1:07.674) 2:27.357 (1:19.684)
15 724 Aidan Sheffel FR Battle 2:30.48
1:09.908 (1:09.908) 2:30.477 (1:20.570)
16 1006 Imani Walker SR Parkway N. 2:32.39
1:08.031 (1:08.031) 2:32.383 (1:24.353)
Event 93 Girls 200 M. C-5
===============================================================================
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Heats Slow to Fast
Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5,3,6 in Fast Heat
Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
National: N 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, L.A. Baptist, CA
All Class: A 23.78 2007 Alishea Usery, Berkeley
Class Record: C 24.38 2015 Jahliah Clay, B.S.S.
15' Champion: 24.38 5/30/2015 Jahliah Clay, B.S.S.
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 784 Deja Ingram SO Hazelwood C. 24.65 -2.3 2 10
2 744 Jaslyn Williams SR Central (Spfld) 25.04 -2.3 2 8
3 1023 Garionna Pearl FR Ray.- Pec. 25.20 -2.3 2 6
4 1052 Monique Grant SO Smith-Cotton 25.27 -2.3 2 5
5 890 Erin Sermons JR L.S.W. 25.48 -2.6 1 4
6 844 Hava Turner JR Kirkwood 25.58 -2.3 2 3
7 787 Destiney Nash JR Hazelwood C. 25.75 -2.3 2 2
8 918 Alex Rosenberger SO Lindbergh 25.83 -2.6 1 1
9 782 Danielle Frank FR Hazelwood C. 26.01 -2.3 2
10 1026 Skylar Thompson SR Raytown 26.05 -2.6 1
11 992 Taiya Shelby SO Park Hill 26.26 -2.6 1
12 795 Creshonna Crenshaw SR Hazelwood E. 26.37 -2.6 1
13 742 Aijah Venerable SO B.S.S. 27.00 -2.6 1
14 1061 Amanda Isom JR St. Joseph's 27.34 -2.6 1
15 860 Shavonna Shelby SR Lafayette 27.39 -2.6 1
Event 99 Girls 3200 M. Run C-5
=======================================================================
Preferred Alleys - 2,3,1,4
Sectional Winners Get Positions 3A, 5A, 1A, 7A
All Other Qualifiers Seeded by Time
National: N 9:48.59 1996 Kimberly Mortensen, Thousand Oaks, CA
All Class: A 10:19.15 2014 Taylor Werner, Ste. Genevieve
Class Record: C 10:38.38 2015 Anna West, Lafayette
15' Champion: 10:38.38 5/29/2015 Anna West, Lafayette
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 856 Sarah Nicholson SR Lafayette 10:40.34 10
1:15.969 (1:15.969) 2:35.911 (1:19.942) 3:56.882 (1:20.972)
5:17.866 (1:20.984) 6:39.227 (1:21.362) 8:01.321 (1:22.094)
9:23.130 (1:21.810) 10:40.335 (1:17.205)
2 1086 Mikayla Reed SO Washington 10:55.86 8
1:16.124 (1:16.124) 2:36.107 (1:19.984) 3:57.231 (1:21.124)
5:20.465 (1:23.235) 6:46.645 (1:26.180) 8:13.154 (1:26.510)
9:37.676 (1:24.523) 10:55.856 (1:18.180)
3 928 Hannah Pierson SR Marquette 10:58.19 6
1:16.438 (1:16.438) 2:36.451 (1:20.014) 3:57.990 (1:21.539)
5:20.953 (1:22.964) 6:46.485 (1:25.532) 8:12.927 (1:26.443)
9:37.620 (1:24.693) 10:58.186 (1:20.566)
4 927 Danielle Mohrmann SR Marquette 11:12.60 5
1:18.629 (1:18.629) 2:41.977 (1:23.349) 4:07.206 (1:25.230)
5:33.885 (1:26.679) 6:59.331 (1:25.447) 8:26.273 (1:26.942)
9:52.966 (1:26.694) 11:12.598 (1:19.632)
5 1018 kiley deain SR Ray.- Pec. 11:12.67 4
1:16.639 (1:16.639) 2:36.716 (1:20.078) 3:58.745 (1:22.029)
5:25.260 (1:26.515) 6:53.938 (1:28.679) 8:24.783 (1:30.845)
9:53.489 (1:28.706) 11:12.670 (1:19.181)
6 887 Alex Marko JR L.S.W. 11:13.09 3
1:21.566 (1:21.566) 2:46.351 (1:24.786) 4:10.013 (1:23.662)
5:36.771 (1:26.758) 7:04.466 (1:27.695) 8:31.841 (1:27.375)
9:58.942 (1:27.102) 11:13.083 (1:14.141)
7 740 Victoria Findley SO B.S.S. 11:13.23 2
1:19.071 (1:19.071) 2:42.284 (1:23.213) 4:07.346 (1:25.063)
5:34.226 (1:26.880) 6:59.040 (1:24.815) 8:25.907 (1:26.868)
9:52.897 (1:26.990) 11:13.229 (1:20.332)
8 804 Gemma Saathoff JR Hickman 11:14.54 1
1:17.917 (1:17.917) 2:41.796 (1:23.880) 4:07.304 (1:25.508)
5:34.474 (1:27.170) 7:03.159 (1:28.685) 8:33.790 (1:30.631)
10:01.715 (1:27.925) 11:14.540 (1:12.825)
9 764 Madison Leigh JR Francis H. 11:18.41
1:17.299 (1:17.299) 2:39.250 (1:21.951) 4:05.152 (1:25.903)
5:35.101 (1:29.950) 7:03.202 (1:28.101) 8:33.122 (1:29.920)
10:01.631 (1:28.509) 11:18.404 (1:16.774)
10 741 Danielle Hotalling SO B.S.S. 11:26.00
1:19.201 (1:19.201) 2:43.802 (1:24.602) 4:08.166 (1:24.364)
5:35.365 (1:27.200) 7:03.957 (1:28.593) 8:34.868 (1:30.911)
10:06.326 (1:31.459) 11:25.993 (1:19.667)
11 806 Emily Griesenauer SO Holt 11:31.52
1:18.363 (1:18.363) 2:42.151 (1:23.789) 4:07.493 (1:25.342)
5:34.708 (1:27.215) 7:03.620 (1:28.912) 8:33.979 (1:30.360)
10:05.094 (1:31.115) 11:31.516 (1:26.423)
12 1044 Rebecca Rubinstein JR Rock Bridge 11:32.15
1:18.993 (1:18.993) 2:42.476 (1:23.483) 4:07.681 (1:25.205)
5:34.866 (1:27.186) 7:03.906 (1:29.040) 8:35.230 (1:31.324)
10:07.612 (1:32.383) 11:32.150 (1:24.538)
13 1070 Katelin Fiorino JR Staley 11:49.65
1:18.881 (1:18.881) 2:42.686 (1:23.806) 4:07.856 (1:25.170)
5:35.847 (1:27.991) 7:07.107 (1:31.260) 8:44.526 (1:37.420)
10:20.030 (1:35.504) 11:49.645 (1:29.615)
14 1079 Jane Boessen JR Troy 12:06.40
1:19.104 (1:19.104) 2:43.835 (1:24.731) 4:11.664 (1:27.830)
5:45.002 (1:33.339) 7:21.306 (1:36.305) 8:58.829 (1:37.523)
10:36.006 (1:37.177) 12:06.391 (1:30.385)
15 767 Heidi Hauptman SO F.H.N. 12:16.04
1:18.807 (1:18.807) 2:44.060 (1:25.253) 4:10.651 (1:26.592)
5:45.866 (1:35.215) 7:24.089 (1:38.224) 9:04.745 (1:40.656)
10:44.516 (1:39.772) 12:16.032 (1:31.516)
16 998 Marti Heit SO Park Hill S. 12:21.47
1:19.454 (1:19.454) 2:44.328 (1:24.875) 4:11.618 (1:27.290)
5:45.501 (1:33.883) 7:24.276 (1:38.776) 9:04.589 (1:40.313)
10:44.418 (1:39.830) 12:21.469 (1:37.051)
Event 105 Girls 4x400 M. R. C-5
==========================================================================
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Heats Slow to Fast
Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5,3,6 in Fast Heat
Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
National: N 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly
All Class: A 3:45.78 2007 Berkeley
Class Record: C 3:50.99 2015 Lee's Summit North, L.S.N.
A Hakim, R Taylor, A Rampetsreiter, J Krause
15' Champion: 3:50.99 5/30/2015 Lee's Summit North, L.S.N.
A Hakim, R Taylor, A Rampetsreiter, J Krause
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Lee's Summit West 3:52.00 2 10
1:57.608 (1:57.608) 2:56.999 (59.391) 3:51.995 (54.996)
2 Kirkwood 3:52.14 2 8
1:58.756 (1:58.756) 2:55.409 (56.654) 3:52.134 (56.725)
3 Hazelwood Central 3:56.11 2 6
1:58.541 (1:58.541) 2:58.168 (59.627) 3:56.107 (57.940)
4 Blue Springs 3:57.08 2 5
1:59.491 (1:59.491) 2:57.256 (57.765) 3:57.077 (59.821)
5 Jefferson City 3:57.11 1 4
1:59.916 (1:59.916) 2:59.392 (59.476) 3:57.107 (57.715)
6 McCluer North 3:58.68 2 3
1:59.095 (1:59.095) 3:01.930 (1:02.835) 3:58.678 (56.749)
7 Pattonville 3:59.09 1 2
1:58.346 (1:58.346) 3:00.096 (1:01.750) 3:59.082 (58.986)
8 Nerinx Hall 3:59.57 2 1
2:02.196 (2:02.196) 3:03.458 (1:01.262) 3:59.564 (56.106)
9 North Kansas City 4:00.70 1
2:02.047 (2:02.047) 3:04.155 (1:02.109) 4:00.699 (56.544)
10 Rock Bridge 4:00.79 2
2:00.390 (2:00.390) 3:00.661 (1:00.272) 4:00.781 (1:00.120)
11 Liberty 4:01.65 2
2:03.223 (2:03.223) 3:04.336 (1:01.114) 4:01.642 (57.306)
12 Ritenour 4:04.50 1
2:03.559 (2:03.559) 3:05.112 (1:01.554) 4:04.495 (59.384)
13 Washington 4:05.89 1
2:04.062 (2:04.062) 2:04.904 (0.842) 3:06.667 (1:01.764)
4:05.886 (59.220)
14 Ozark 4:06.06 1
2:06.246 (2:06.246) 3:07.366 (1:01.120) 4:06.055 (58.689)
15 Lafayette (Wildwood) 4:06.85 1
2:05.310 (2:05.310) 3:07.339 (1:02.030) 4:06.844 (59.505)
16 Oak Park 4:13.44 1
1:04.155 (1:04.155) 2:09.345 (1:05.191) 3:13.122 (1:03.777)
4:13.437 (1:00.315)
Event 127 Girls Javelin Exhibition C-5
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 2282 Jordan Sanders JR Kickapoo 142-01
FOUL 125-05 137-07 126-09 142-01 127-11
2 2275 Ava Curry SO Liberty N. 130-01
130-01 123-03 126-08 120-06 104-09 120-03
3 2277 Maddie Harris FR L.S.W. 128-04
91-10 114-10 93-08 104-07 128-04 112-09
4 1022 Toni Martin SR Ray.- Pec. 128-02
126-07 128-02 FOUL 114-02 119-02
5 2280 Bailey Righi SR B.S.S. 126-08
118-07 126-08 124-05 119-10 112-03 113-06
6 2276 Sofia Giocondo SO St. Teresa's 120-01
115-02 98-01 120-01 96-06 103-05 109-02
7 2281 Jaide Rose FR N.K.C. 113-11
FOUL 99-01 112-09 113-11 105-09 112-02
8 2278 Natalie Hull JR St. Teresa's 113-09
109-10 113-09 111-08 110-02 FOUL 107-06
9 2273 Autumn Avery SO Liberty 112-03
100-06 106-09 112-03 108-03 102-09 106-00
10 827 Jessica Rhoads SO Jeff. City 110-05
110-05 FOUL 92-09
11 2279 Alison Lund JR Liberty 109-07
94-10 109-07 96-05
12 960 Morgan Conner JR N.K.C. 106-01
89-02 94-05 106-01
13 2283 Janae Thurston FR Ray.- Pec. 104-08
103-03 104-08 92-04
14 2284 Brianna Wagoner FR Liberty N. 103-06
103-06 101-11 97-03
15 2274 Ashlyn Cook SO Lee's Summit 103-05
103-05 98-09 97-03
16 733 Reagen Kanagawa SO Blue Springs 100-01
100-01 90-07 FOUL
Event 6 Boys H.J. C-5
=======================================================================
Seeded Worst to Best
Tied Heights from Sectionals are Random
National: N 7-05.75 2009 James White, Grandview, MO
All Class: A 7-03 1982 Bill Jasiniski, Parkview
Class Record: C 6-05 2015 Ben Boyer, Francis H.
15' Champion: 6-05 5/30/2015 Ben Boyer, Francis H.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 2098 Marcus Walton JR Parkview 6-06.00C 10
6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05 6-06 6-07 6-08
O O XO PPP O PPP XXX
2 1879 Ethan Erusha SR DeSmet 6-05.00C 8
6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05 6-06
O O O XO XXX
3 2186 Daniel Mcmurran SO S.L.U.H. J6-05.00C 6
6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05 6-06
XO O XXO XXO XXX
4 2083 Christopher Nilsen SR Park Hill 6-04.00 4.50
6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05
O O O XXX
4 2080 Alijah Gee SR Park Hill 6-04.00 4.50
6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05
O O O XXX
6 2182 David Jackson SR S.L.U.H. J6-04.00 2
6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05
O O XO XXX
6 1840 Darius Clark JR Blue Springs J6-04.00 2
6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05
O O XO XXX
6 2170 Chance Johnson SR Smith-Cotton J6-04.00 2
6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05
O O XO XXX
9 2026 Joseph Barry SR Liberty N. 6-02.00
6-00 6-02 6-04
O O XXX
10 1829 Octavius Johnson SR Battle J6-02.00
6-00 6-02 6-04
XO O XXX
10 1889 Hassan Haskins SO Eureka J6-02.00
6-00 6-02 6-04
XO O XXX
12 1843 Justin Hall SR Blue Springs J6-02.00
6-00 6-02 6-04
PPP XO XXX
13 2120 Dionte Smith SR Raytown 6-00.00
6-00 6-02
O XXX
13 2105 Jalani Williams FR Parkway N. 6-00.00
6-00 6-02
O XXX
-- 2122 Jean Biayi JR Ritenour NH
6-00
XXX
-- 1975 Taylor Grimm SR Lafayette NH
6-00
XXX
Event 12 Boys P.V. C-5
=======================================================================
Seeded Worst to Best
Tied Heights from Sectionals are Random
National: N 18-02.25 1999 Eric Eshbach, Orangefield, TX
All Class: A 17-00 2015 Christopher Nilsen, Park Hill
Class Record: C 17-00 2015 Christopher Nilsen, Park Hill
15' Champion: 17-00 5/29/2015 Christopher Nilsen, Park Hill
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 2083 Christopher Nilsen SR Park Hill 16-09.00 10
13-00 13-06 14-00 14-03 14-06 14-09 15-00 15-03 15-06 15-09 16-00 16-03 16-06 16-09 17-00 17-03
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O PPP PPP XO PPP XXX
2 2023 Kyle Rogers JR Liberty 15-06.00 8
13-00 13-06 14-00 14-03 14-06 14-09 15-00 15-03 15-06 15-09
PPP PPP PPP O PPP O PPP XO O XXX
3 1942 Dakota Maddox SR Jackson 15-00.00 5.50
13-00 13-06 14-00 14-03 14-06 14-09 15-00 15-03 15-06
PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O PPP XXX
3 1993 Kc Lightfoot SO Lee's Summit 15-00.00 5.50
13-00 13-06 14-00 14-03 14-06 14-09 15-00 15-03 15-06
PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O PPP XXX
5 1845 Brandon Kimball SR Blue Springs J15-00.00 4
13-00 13-06 14-00 14-03 14-06 14-09 15-00 15-03
PPP XO O PPP XO O O XXX
6 2069 Joseph Nickell JR Nixa 14-09.00 3
13-00 13-06 14-00 14-03 14-06 14-09 15-00 15-03
PPP O PPP XO PPP XXO PPP XXX
7 1967 Will Drury SO Kirkwood 14-00.00 2
13-00 13-06 14-00 14-03 14-06
O XXO O PPP XXX
8 1861 Michael Barlow SR Chaminade 13-06.00 1
13-00 13-06 14-00
XO O XXX
9 1948 Nathaniel Bustaman SR Jeff. City J13-06.00
13-00 13-06 14-00
XO XO XXX
10 2332 Sean Hruz JR S.L.U.H. J13-06.00
13-00 13-06 14-00
XXO XXO XXX
11 2213 Elijah Stewart SR Truman 13-00.00
13-00 13-06
O XXX
12 2209 Brandon Hutchison SR Troy J13-00.00
13-00 13-06
XO XXX
12 2011 Christian Greeff JR L.S.W. J13-00.00
13-00 13-06
XO XXX
-- 1908 Brandon Henry SR F.Z.W. NH
13-00
XXX
-- 1827 Charles Bever SO Battle NH
13-00
XXX
-- 2206 Roman Signaigo SR Timberland NH
13-00
XXX
Event 18 Boys L.J. C-5
============================================================================
Prelims - Alpha Order - Cafeteria Style - 3 Jumps
Finals - Top Nine in Reverse Order for 3 Additional Jumps
National: N 26-04.75 1989 James Stallworth, Tulare Union, CA
All Class: A 26-01.50 1989 Todd Trimble, K.C. Southeast
Class Record: C 22-01.50 2015 Harry Ballard, McCluer N.
15' Champion: 22-01.50 5/30/2015 Harry Ballard, McCluer N.
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 2107 Christopher Glegho SR Pattonville 23-00.25C +0.0 10
22-06.50(+0.0) 22-04.75(0.4) 22-01(1.1) 22-04.50(+0.0) 23-00.25(+0.0) 21-01.50(0.9)
2 1862 Damon Bonds JR Chaminade 22-09.00C 0.9 8
22-09(0.9) 21-02.75(+0.0) PASS 22-06(+0.0) 22-08.25(1.8) 22-06(1.7)
3 2032 Tyler Lamport SR Liberty N. 22-08.25C 0.9 6
22-08.25(0.9) 21-05.50(1.2) 21-08.25(2.1) 22-00(-0.4) FOUL(2.3) 22-05.75(+0.0)
4 1843 Justin Hall SR Blue Springs 22-07.25C 0.2 5
FOUL(0.4) 22-04.75(1.5) FOUL(0.6) 22-03.25(+0.0) 22-07.25(0.2) FOUL(1.0)
5 1996 Delshaun Presley JR Lee's Summit 22-07.00C 0.3 4
21-11(0.5) 22-07(0.3) 22-00.50(1.1) 21-06.50(0.4) 21-08.25(+0.0) 22-06(0.3)
6 1933 Erion Stevenson JR Hazelwood W. 21-09.50 2.0 3
21-08.75(0.7) 21-08.25(2.9) 21-09.50(2.0) 21-01.75(+0.0) 21-04.25(0.6) 20-03(+0.0)
7 1892 Trevor Skaggs SO Fort Osage 21-08.50 1.7 2
20-06.75(0.8) 21-04.75(0.3) 21-08.50(1.7) 20-00.25(+0.0) 20-11(+0.0) 21-01.50(-0.9)
8 2037 Wendall Bronner SO Marquette 21-06.75 1.0 1
21-06.75(1.0) 20-09.75(1.8) 21-05.50(+0.0) 21-05.50(1.3) 20-02.50(-1.2) 21-04(+0.0)
9 2034 Anthony Taylor SR Liberty N. 21-05.50 0.9
20-08.50(+0.0) 20-06(-1.3) 21-05.50(0.9) 20-03.75(-0.1) 18-03.50(-2.1) 21-02.75(0.6)
10 2170 Chance Johnson SR Smith-Cotton 21-05.25 1.1
19-09(2.0) 21-05.25(1.1) 21-01(1.2)
11 1868 Kamryn Babb SO C.B.C. 21-04.25 1.8
FOUL(0.5) FOUL(0.9) 21-04.25(1.8)
12 2081 Papay Glaywulu JR Park Hill 21-04.00 0.3
FOUL(1.7) FOUL(+0.0) 21-04(0.3)
13 2202 Teillo Holt SR Timberland 21-01.00 1.6
FOUL(1.6) FOUL(+0.0) 21-01(1.6)
14 2182 David Jackson SR S.L.U.H. 20-11.50 1.4
19-08.75(+0.0) 20-11.50(1.4) 19-11.75(1.5)
-- 2207 Tajon Sutton SR Timberland FOUL
FOUL(0.6) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(2.4)
-- 2098 Marcus Walton JR Parkview FOUL
FOUL(1.9) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(1.0)
Event 24 Boys T.J. C-5
============================================================================
Prelims - Alpha Order - Cafeteria Style - 3 Jumps
Finals - Top Nine in Reverse Order for 3 Additional Jumps
National: N 52-10.50 1980 Charles Mayfield, Pasadena Muir, CA
All Class: A 51-01.25 1993 Brian Manning, Ruskin
Class Record: C 50-02 2015 Jacob Peister, Blue Springs
15' Champion: 50-02 5/29/2015 Jacob Peister, Blue Springs
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 1843 Justin Hall SR Blue Springs 48-08.25 +0.0 10
FOUL(2.0) 46-11(1.5) 48-08.25(+0.0) FOUL(1.0) 47-02.25(0.1) FOUL(+0.0)
2 2218 Jordon Woods SO W. Chrisman 46-06.50 2.7 8
45-03(+0.0) 44-04(+0.0) 43-11(+0.0) 46-04(3.1) 46-06.50(2.7) 45-09.50(+0.0)
3 1850 Tre' Wheaton SO Blue Springs 45-08.25 0.3 6
44-11.50(1.5) 43-02(+0.0) 45-08.25(0.3) 45-04.25(+0.0) 39-11(+0.0) 41-00.25(+0.0)
4 1875 Ryan Scott SR C.B.C. 45-00.25 2.1 5
45-00.25(2.1) 44-09(1.1) 44-11.50(-0.4) 44-06.50(0.1) 41-00(+0.0) 43-09.25(0.1)
5 2154 Rhochard Lawrence SR Ruskin 44-08.50 +0.0 4
44-08.50(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-0.3)
6 2108 Bradley Jenkins SR Pattonville 44-08.00 0.4 3
43-02.50(+0.0) 44-01.25(0.9) 44-08(0.4) 43-06(3.0) 44-01.25(0.6) 44-04.50(0.2)
7 2207 Tajon Sutton SR Timberland 44-07.25 1.6 2
43-11.25(-1.9) 43-03(0.6) 43-06(+0.0) 43-07.50(0.2) FOUL(0.3) 44-07.25(1.6)
8 1852 D'Averiel Burns JR B.S.S. 44-07.00 0.9 1
FOUL(1.4) 43-04(1.5) 44-07(0.9) 43-11.25(0.4) FOUL(1.0) 41-09(+0.0)
9 2177 Sergio Goodwin SR S.L.U.H. 44-05.00 2.7
44-05(2.7) 43-09(+0.0) 43-01.25(0.3) 42-06(0.2) 44-03.50(2.8) FOUL(2.8)
11 2202 Teillo Holt SR Timberland J43-06.50 0.8
FOUL(1.9) 43-06.50(0.8) 42-05.25(1.0)
11 1961 Darrian Guillory SR Joplin 43-06.25 2.8
41-01.50(1.1) 42-06.25(1.1) 43-06.25(2.8)
12 2081 Papay Glaywulu JR Park Hill 43-03.00 +0.0
FOUL(0.7) FOUL(1.6) 43-03(+0.0)
13 2210 Lesean Regans SR Troy 42-05.75 2.8
42-05.75(2.8) 42-04.50(+0.0) FOUL(0.4)
14 2153 Aaron Jones SO Ruskin J42-05.75 +0.0
FOUL(2.0) 40-08(+0.0) 42-05.75(+0.0)
15 2037 Wendall Bronner SO Marquette 41-09.00 1.9
41-03.50(0.5) 41-09(1.9) 41-04.50(+0.0)
16 1973 Nathaniel Dailey JR Lafayette 40-04.50 2.3
39-06(2.9) 40-04.50(2.3) 40-01(1.7)
Event 30 Boys Discus C-5
=======================================================================
Prelims - Seeded Worst to Best - 3 Throws
Finals - Top Nine in Reverse Order for 3 Additional Throws
National: N 236-06 2009 Mason Finley, Buena Vista, CA
All Class: A 212-05 2014 Carlos Davis, Blue Springs
Class Record: C 201-09 2015 Carlos Davis, Blue Springs
15' Champion: 201-09 5/29/2015 Carlos Davis, Blue Springs
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 2215 James Bailey JR W. Chrisman 182-08 10
162-04 174-01 173-07 162-09 182-08 181-11
2 1968 Reece Goddard JR Kirkwood 178-05 8
146-04 172-02 FOUL FOUL 168-11 178-05
3 2161 Dylan Clark SO Seckman 165-06 6
145-01 156-05 FOUL 165-06 146-10 155-00
4 1849 Daniel Parker SO Blue Springs 164-01 5
164-01 163-07 FOUL 162-11 FOUL 158-00
5 1938 Justin Crane SO Jackson 159-00 4
145-10 159-00 FOUL FOUL 152-04 150-07
6 2189 Ryan Dorian SR Staley 153-07 3
144-11 147-03 145-04 152-05 FOUL 153-07
7 2066 Case Gilliam JR Nixa 153-00 2
134-07 153-00 148-08 FOUL 152-02 151-09
8 1839 Tyler Bronston JR Blue Springs 150-01 1
138-06 148-05 141-04 150-01 FOUL 140-01
9 2119 Dominique Hampton SR Raytown 148-03
132-10 143-05 140-02 148-03 142-10 142-08
10 1905 Trey Pettit SR F.H.N. 137-04
126-07 123-05 137-04
11 1998 Rian Daily JR L.S.N. 136-06
127-05 132-07 136-06
12 1983 William Preckel JR Lafayette 133-05
FOUL 133-05 FOUL
13 2199 Bryce Eaton FR Timberland 123-01
FOUL FOUL 123-01
-- 2114 Jordan Wilkes SR Pattonville FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 2204 Jacob Papez SO Timberland FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 1859 Jordan Garr JR Central (S.J.) FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 36 Boys Shot Put C-5
=======================================================================
Prelims - Seeded Worst to Best - 3 Throws
Finals - Top Nine in Reverse Order for 3 Additional Throws
National: N 77-00 1979 Michael Carter, Dallas Jefferson, TX
All Class: A 66-03.75 2008 Corey Jones, Boonville
Class Record: C 60-05.75 2015 Carlos Davis, Blue Springs
15' Champion: 60-05.75 5/30/2015 Carlos Davis, Blue Springs
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 2106 Austin Lawless SR Parkway S. 58-06.75 10
58-06.75 55-06 57-07.50 57-01.75 FOUL 57-06.50
2 1968 Reece Goddard JR Kirkwood 56-09.75 8
FOUL 51-01 54-00.50 56-04.25 56-09.75 56-02.50
3 2215 James Bailey JR W. Chrisman 56-04.75 6
50-06.50 50-02.50 52-10 54-07.75 53-08.25 56-04.75
4 1859 Jordan Garr JR Central (S.J.) 56-01.00 5
51-01 56-01 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 2114 Jordan Wilkes SR Pattonville 53-11.50 4
49-10.25 FOUL 51-06 FOUL FOUL 53-11.50
6 2216 Daniel Carson SO W. Chrisman 53-03.75 3
49-07.25 50-10 53-03.75 51-10.25 50-02 52-06.25
7 1914 Edward Becton JR Hazelwood C. 53-02.50 2
51-07.25 51-09.25 51-00.75 48-07.75 48-11.75 53-02.50
8 1997 Devante Wright SR Lee's Summit 52-11.50 1
52-11.50 FOUL 51-04 FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 1905 Trey Pettit SR F.H.N. 51-03.00
FOUL 50-01 51-03 FOUL 50-03.75 51-02.75
10 2211 Aaron Starr JR Troy 50-02.25
50-02.25 48-11.50 50-02.25
11 1890 Tanner Sobotka SR Eureka 50-01.00
50-01 FOUL 46-02.50
12 1947 Mekhi Burnley SR Jeff. City 49-10.75
49-10.75 47-06.75 49-01.25
13 1987 John Berry SO Lebanon 48-00.50
48-00.50 FOUL 45-06.25
14 1940 Dane Evans SR Jackson 47-11.00
FOUL 47-11 FOUL
15 2191 Adam Hollis JR Staley 47-04.50
FOUL 43-10.25 47-04.50
16 2169 Carlton Homan SR Smith-Cotton 45-11.00
45-11 43-02.50 FOUL
Event 42 Boys 4x800 M. R. C-5
=======================================================================
Preferred Alleys - 2,3,1,4
Sectional Winners Get Positions 3A, 5A, 1A, 7A
All Other Qualifiers Seeded by Time
National: N 7:33.48 2009 Warrington Central Bucks
All Class: A 7:42.09 1981 University City
Class Record: C 7:50.09 2015 Lafayette (Wildwood), Lafayette
A Houston, A Haines, A Hindman, D Quisenberry
15' Champion: 7:50.09 5/30/2015 Lafayette (Wildwood), Lafayette
A Houston, A Haines, A Hindman, D Quisenberry
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lafayette (Wildwood) 7:40.29A 10
1:55.445 (1:55.445) 3:49.407 (1:53.962) 5:46.809 (1:57.403)
7:40.287 (1:53.479)
2 Jefferson City 7:56.57 8
1:59.413 (1:59.413) 3:57.703 (1:58.290) 6:00.053 (2:02.350)
7:56.567 (1:56.515)
3 Blue Springs 7:56.92 6
1:58.116 (1:58.116) 3:57.986 (1:59.870) 5:59.385 (2:01.399)
7:56.912 (1:57.528)
4 Jackson 7:59.41 5
1:59.055 (1:59.055) 4:00.907 (2:01.853) 6:02.648 (2:01.742)
7:59.405 (1:56.757)
5 Liberty 7:59.46 4
2:02.817 (2:02.817) 4:03.976 (2:01.159) 6:03.452 (1:59.476)
7:59.457 (1:56.006)
6 Rockhurst 8:01.52 3
2:00.939 (2:00.939) 4:02.533 (2:01.594) 6:02.766 (2:00.234)
8:01.515 (1:58.749)
7 Lee's Summit West 8:02.14 2
1:58.463 (1:58.463) 4:03.205 (2:04.742) 6:02.918 (1:59.714)
8:02.132 (1:59.214)
8 Ft. Zumwalt West 8:02.79 1
2:05.372 (2:05.372) 4:05.009 (1:59.637) 6:03.773 (1:58.765)
8:02.789 (1:59.016)
9 Rock Bridge 8:03.51
1:58.907 (1:58.907) 4:02.974 (2:04.068) 6:04.712 (2:01.738)
8:03.509 (1:58.797)
10 Nixa 8:04.08
2:03.678 (2:03.678) 4:02.341 (1:58.664) 6:06.930 (2:04.589)
8:04.079 (1:57.149)
11 Marquette 8:05.24
2:00.074 (2:00.074) 3:59.672 (1:59.598) 6:06.195 (2:06.523)
8:05.233 (1:59.038)
12 Francis Howell 8:07.44
2:07.253 (2:07.253) 4:08.248 (2:00.996) 6:11.624 (2:03.376)
8:07.435 (1:55.811)
13 St. Louis University High 8:08.92
1:58.177 (1:58.177) 4:03.465 (2:05.289) 6:06.031 (2:02.566)
8:08.911 (2:02.881)
14 DeSmet 8:18.93
1:59.901 (1:59.901) 4:02.567 (2:02.667) 6:09.367 (2:06.800)
8:18.924 (2:09.558)
15 Park Hill South 8:19.13
2:04.587 (2:04.587) 4:08.654 (2:04.067) 6:14.048 (2:05.395)
8:19.126 (2:05.078)
16 Francis Howell Central 8:21.67
2:02.751 (2:02.751) 4:04.789 (2:02.039) 6:13.718 (2:08.930)
8:21.664 (2:07.946)
Event 48 Boys 110 M. H. C-5
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar, OH
All Class: A 13.56 2012 Dapo Akinmoladun, Grandview
Class Record: C 14.11 2015 Andrew Madison, Liberty N.
15' Champion: 14.11 5/30/2015 Andrew Madison, Liberty N.
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1853 Savion Cauveren SR B.S.S. 14.20Q +0.0 2
2 1990 AJ Iversen SR Lee's Summit 14.71Q 1.3 1 14.704
3 1945 Dennis Barnes JR Jeff. City 14.71q 1.3 1 14.706
4 2121 Theo Smith SR Raytown 14.74q 1.3 1
5 2060 Isaiah Bynum SO Mehlville 14.86q 1.3 1
6 2180 Daniel Isom SR S.L.U.H. 14.91q +0.0 2
7 2117 Christopher Mckinz FR Ray.- Pec. 15.03q 1.3 1
8 2005 Jalen Kirk SR L.S.N. 15.07q +0.0 2
9 2105 Jalani Williams FR Parkway N. 15.28 +0.0 2
10 2061 Dominic Waller SR Mehlville 15.34 +0.0 2
11 2079 Grant Downes JR Park Hill 15.37 +0.0 2
12 2171 Tony Adams JR S.L.U.H. 15.52 1.3 1
13 2192 Jacob Lewis SR Staley 15.72 +0.0 2
14 2205 Joshua Queen JR Timberland 15.94 1.3 1
15 1935 Jeremy Paul JR Holt 16.10 1.3 1
16 1833 Trevante Pierro SO Battle 16.29 +0.0 2
Event 48 Boys 110 M. H. C-5
============================================================================
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar, OH
All Class: A 13.56 2012 Dapo Akinmoladun, Grandview
Class Record: C 14.11 2015 Andrew Madison, Liberty N.
15' Champion: 14.11 5/30/2015 Andrew Madison, Liberty N.
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 1853 Savion Cauveren SR B.S.S. 14.02 2.6 10
2 2180 Daniel Isom SR S.L.U.H. 14.45 2.6 8
3 1945 Dennis Barnes JR Jeff. City 14.54 2.6 6
4 2117 Christopher Mckinz FR Ray.- Pec. 14.81 2.6 5
5 2005 Jalen Kirk SR L.S.N. 14.87 2.6 4
6 1990 AJ Iversen SR Lee's Summit 14.94 2.6 3
7 2121 Theo Smith SR Raytown 15.15 2.6 2
8 2060 Isaiah Bynum SO Mehlville 15.18 2.6 1
Event 54 Boys 100 M. C-5
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 10.15 1990 Henry Neal plus 5 others, Greenville, TX
All Class: A 10.42 2007 Maurice Mitchell, Raytown South
Class Record: C 10.74 2015 Micah Beaver, Ray.- Pec.
15' Champion: 10.77 2015 Cameron Dawkins, L.S.N.
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 2115 Micah Beaver SR Ray.- Pec. C 10.59Q 1.6 2
2 2033 Jon Redmond JR Liberty N. C 10.60Q 1.4 1
3 1919 Tahj Williams SR Hazelwood C. C 10.74q 1.4 1
4 2036 Malik Johnson SR Lindbergh 10.77q 1.4 1
5 1870 Cameron Brown SO C.B.C. 10.79q 1.4 1
6 2173 Jayson Ashford JR S.L.U.H. 10.81q 1.6 2
7 1969 Brad Alexander SR Lafayette 10.89q 1.6 2
8 1999 Cameron Dawkins SR L.S.N. 10.90q 1.4 1
9 1913 Lawan Alade-fa SR Hazelwood C. 10.95 1.6 2
10 1832 Dwayne Overall SR Battle 10.96 1.6 2
11 1860 Zachary Matthews SR Central (S.J.) 11.00 1.4 1
12 1854 Adam Cofield SR B.S.S. 11.05 1.4 1
13 1855 Tyrell Jeffries JR B.S.S. 11.08 1.6 2
14 2068 Benjamin Howard JR Nixa 11.15 1.6 2
15 2198 Rashaun Dennis JR Timberland 11.23 1.6 2
-- 2087 Nylo Clarke JR Park Hill S. FS 1.4 1
Event 54 Boys 100 M. C-5
============================================================================
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 10.15 1990 Henry Neal plus 5 others, Greenville, TX
All Class: A 10.42 2007 Maurice Mitchell, Raytown South
Class Record: C 10.74 2015 Micah Beaver, Ray.- Pec.
15' Champion: 10.77 2015 Cameron Dawkins, L.S.N.
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 2115 Micah Beaver SR Ray.- Pec. 10.65C 0.7 10
2 2033 Jon Redmond JR Liberty N. 10.67C 0.7 8
3 2173 Jayson Ashford JR S.L.U.H. 10.72C 0.7 6
4 1870 Cameron Brown SO C.B.C. 10.85 0.7 5
5 2036 Malik Johnson SR Lindbergh 10.87 0.7 4
6 1969 Brad Alexander SR Lafayette 10.92 0.7 3 10.911
7 1999 Cameron Dawkins SR L.S.N. 10.92 0.7 2 10.915
8 1919 Tahj Williams SR Hazelwood C. 11.71 0.7 1
Event 60 Boys 4x200 M. R. C-5
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 1:23.92 2007 Fort Bend Hightower, TX
All Class: A 1:25.62 2007 Hazelwood Central
Class Record: C 1:27.70 2015 Liberty North, Liberty N.
B Moffett, J Redmond, T Lamport, A Madison
15' Champion: 1:27.70 5/30/2015 Liberty North, Liberty N.
B Moffett, J Redmond, T Lamport, A Madison
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lee's Summit North C 1:27.51Q 2
2 Liberty North C 1:27.59Q 1
3 Hazelwood West 1:27.76q 1
4 Blue Springs South 1:28.54q 1
5 Hazelwood Central 1:28.57q 1
6 Christian Brothers College 1:29.25q 2
7 Parkway North 1:29.31q 2
8 Rockhurst 1:29.48q 2
9 Joplin 1:29.57 2
10 Lafayette (Wildwood) 1:29.86 1
11 Lee's Summit 1:29.89 2
12 Ruskin 1:30.63 1
13 Timberland 1:30.99 2
14 Marquette 1:31.48 1
15 Northwest 1:32.36 2
-- Park Hill South DQ 1 Out of Zone 3-4
Event 60 Boys 4x200 M. R. C-5
=======================================================================
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 1:23.92 2007 Fort Bend Hightower, TX
All Class: A 1:25.62 2007 Hazelwood Central
Class Record: C 1:27.70 2015 Liberty North, Liberty N.
B Moffett, J Redmond, T Lamport, A Madison
15' Champion: 1:27.70 5/30/2015 Liberty North, Liberty N.
B Moffett, J Redmond, T Lamport, A Madison
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Liberty North 1:27.32C 10
2 Hazelwood West 1:27.89 8
3 Lee's Summit North 1:28.06 6
4 Rockhurst 1:29.24 5
5 Blue Springs South 1:29.43 4
6 Parkway North 1:29.48 3
7 Hazelwood Central 1:29.78 2
8 Christian Brothers College 1:29.97 1
Event 66 Boys 1600 M. Run C-5
=======================================================================
Preferred Alleys - 2,3,1,4
Sectional Winners Get Positions 3A, 5A, 1A, 7A
All Other Qualifiers Seeded by Time
National: N 3:59.51 2001 Alan Webb, Reston S. Lakes, VA
All Class: A 4:03.54 1987 Jason Pyrah, Willard
Class Record: C 4:11.58 2015 Alec Haines, Lafayette
15' Champion: 4:11.58 5/29/2015 Alec Haines, Lafayette
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 2176 Dustan Davidson SR S.L.U.H. 4:10.97C 10
1:01.733 (1:01.733) 2:04.952 (1:03.220) 3:09.556 (1:04.604)
4:10.968 (1:01.413)
2 1981 Devin Meyrer SR Lafayette 4:11.85 8
1:01.731 (1:01.731) 2:05.337 (1:03.607) 3:09.381 (1:04.044)
4:11.842 (1:02.462)
3 1976 Alec Haines SR Lafayette 4:12.22 6
1:01.511 (1:01.511) 2:04.712 (1:03.202) 3:09.444 (1:04.732)
4:12.211 (1:02.768)
4 1984 Dylan Quisenberry SR Lafayette 4:16.07 5
1:03.281 (1:03.281) 2:09.818 (1:06.537) 3:16.158 (1:06.340)
4:16.063 (59.905)
5 1848 Victor Mugeche SO Blue Springs 4:18.45 4
1:02.283 (1:02.283) 2:05.788 (1:03.505) 3:11.817 (1:06.030)
4:18.450 (1:06.633)
6 2145 John Luder JR Rockhurst 4:19.56 3
1:03.862 (1:03.862) 2:09.366 (1:05.504) 3:16.693 (1:07.328)
4:19.560 (1:02.867)
7 2009 Peyton Burlingame SR L.S.W. 4:19.75 2
1:04.324 (1:04.324) 2:09.593 (1:05.270) 3:16.441 (1:06.849)
4:19.746 (1:03.305)
8 1830 Travis Line SR Battle 4:21.05 1
1:04.196 (1:04.196) 2:10.541 (1:06.345) 3:16.056 (1:05.515)
4:21.050 (1:04.995)
9 1966 Nathan Hall SR Kickapoo 4:22.15
1:04.697 (1:04.697) 2:10.386 (1:05.689) 3:16.516 (1:06.130)
4:22.143 (1:05.628)
10 1934 Chris Edwards SR Hickman 4:23.86
1:04.086 (1:04.086) 2:10.241 (1:06.155) 3:18.697 (1:08.457)
4:23.856 (1:05.160)
11 2195 Andrew Berndt JR Timberland 4:26.77
1:04.369 (1:04.369) 2:10.362 (1:05.994) 3:17.751 (1:07.390)
4:26.767 (1:09.016)
12 2197 Austin Crowe SR Timberland 4:30.36
1:04.468 (1:04.468) 2:10.586 (1:06.119) 3:18.261 (1:07.675)
4:30.351 (1:12.090)
13 2014 David Treece JR L.S.W. 4:32.54
1:04.404 (1:04.404) 2:10.753 (1:06.350) 3:19.379 (1:08.626)
4:32.540 (1:13.161)
14 1946 Brendan Bena JR Jeff. City 4:33.11
1:04.774 (1:04.774) 2:10.877 (1:06.104) 3:18.969 (1:08.092)
4:33.105 (1:14.136)
15 2113 Micah Thompkins JR Pattonville 5:01.02
1:05.870 (1:05.870) 2:17.412 (1:11.543) 3:37.868 (1:20.456)
5:01.013 (1:23.145)
Event 72 Boys 4x100 M. R. C-5
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 39.76 1998 Forth Worth, O.D. Wyatt
All Class: A 41.31 2008 Hazelwood East
Class Record: C 42.40 2015 Rockhurst, Rockhurst
M Willard-Siebert, M Schell, J Fetters, M Spiller
15' Champion: 42.40 5/30/2015 Rockhurst, Rockhurst
M Willard-Siebert, M Schell, J Fetters, M Spiller
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Liberty North C 41.63Q 1
2 Blue Springs South C 41.87Q 2
3 Pattonville C 41.86q 1
4 Christian Brothers College C 42.07q 2
5 Rockhurst C 42.19q 1
6 Ruskin C 42.32q 2
7 Lee's Summit North C 42.34q 1
8 Jefferson City C 42.38q 2
9 Lafayette (Wildwood) 42.45 1
10 Joplin 42.53 2
11 Staley 43.02 1
12 Timberland 43.09 1
13 Marquette 43.19 2
14 Chaminade 43.71 2
-- Battle DNF 2
-- DeSmet DQ 1 out of zone 1 - 2
Event 72 Boys 4x100 M. R. C-5
=======================================================================
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 39.76 1998 Forth Worth, O.D. Wyatt
All Class: A 41.31 2008 Hazelwood East
Class Record: C 42.40 2015 Rockhurst, Rockhurst
M Willard-Siebert, M Schell, J Fetters, M Spiller
15' Champion: 42.40 5/30/2015 Rockhurst, Rockhurst
M Willard-Siebert, M Schell, J Fetters, M Spiller
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Liberty North 41.88C 10
2 Blue Springs South 42.03C 8
3 Christian Brothers College 42.22C 6
4 Ruskin 42.39C 5
5 Pattonville 42.40C 4
6 Rockhurst 42.43 3
7 Jefferson City 42.59 2 42.585
8 Lee's Summit North 42.59 1 42.589
Event 78 Boys 400 M. C-5
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 45.19 2012 Aldrich Bailey, Timberview, TX
All Class: A 46.81 2003 Domenik Peterson, Jefferson City
Class Record: C 48.47 2015 Derick Clemons, Eureka
15' Champion: 48.47 5/30/2015 Derick Clemons, Eureka
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 2002 Eric Hughey SR L.S.N. C 48.24Q 1
2 1928 Isaiah Cole SR Hazelwood W. C 48.35Q 2
3 2102 Jermaine Holt SR Parkway N. 48.64q 1
4 2087 Nylo Clarke JR Park Hill S. 48.87q 2
5 2214 Adam Gauzy JR Washington 49.00q 2
6 2138 Patrick Bowen SR Rockhurst 49.02q 1
7 2173 Jayson Ashford JR S.L.U.H. 49.40q 2
8 2056 Princeton Liggins SR McCluer N. 49.43q 1
9 1988 Trevor Fell SR Lee's Summit 49.53 2
10 2212 Zion Piper JR Truman 49.58 2
11 2168 Charles Guier SR Smith-Cotton 49.72 2
12 2078 Connor Larkin JR Ozark 50.03 1
13 2162 Tomas Deimiling SR Seckman 50.17 2
14 2210 Lesean Regans SR Troy 50.64 1
15 2185 Roman Lipinski JR S.L.U.H. 50.80 1
16 1891 Matthew Franks SR Fort Osage 51.00 1
Event 78 Boys 400 M. C-5
=======================================================================
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 45.19 2012 Aldrich Bailey, Timberview, TX
All Class: A 46.81 2003 Domenik Peterson, Jefferson City
Class Record: C 48.47 2015 Derick Clemons, Eureka
15' Champion: 48.47 5/30/2015 Derick Clemons, Eureka
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 1928 Isaiah Cole SR Hazelwood W. 47.21C 10
2 2087 Nylo Clarke JR Park Hill S. 48.00C 8
3 2102 Jermaine Holt SR Parkway N. 48.14C 6
4 2002 Eric Hughey SR L.S.N. 48.39C 5
5 2173 Jayson Ashford JR S.L.U.H. 49.32 4
6 2056 Princeton Liggins SR McCluer N. 49.44 3
7 2138 Patrick Bowen SR Rockhurst 49.75 2
8 2214 Adam Gauzy JR Washington 49.88 1
Event 84 Boys 300 M. H. C-5
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, Riverside LaSierra
All Class: A 36.22 1999 Garland Martin, Poplar Bluff
Class Record: C 37.70 2015 Andrew Madison, Liberty N.
15' Champion: 37.88 2015 Tommy Leonard, Eureka
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1853 Savion Cauveren SR B.S.S. C 37.50Q 2
2 1945 Dennis Barnes JR Jeff. City 38.54Q 1
3 1990 AJ Iversen SR Lee's Summit 38.49q 2
4 2127 Chaaz Ferguson-Coo SR Rock Bridge 38.89q 1
5 2104 Jekeel Suber SO Parkway N. 39.10q 1
6 1985 Christopher Roggen SR Lafayette 39.80q 1
7 2121 Theo Smith SR Raytown 39.98q 2
8 2012 Vonzell Kelley FR L.S.W. 40.13q 2
9 2074 Cam Hesker JR Northwest 40.40 2
10 2123 Ricky McCoy SR Ritenour 40.43 2
11 2116 Chad Fox JR Ray.- Pec. 41.26 1
12 1873 Austin Maiden SO C.B.C. 41.43 2
13 2077 Mario Guerra SR Oak Park 41.59 1
14 1826 Caleb Bavlnka JR Battle 41.99 2
15 2180 Daniel Isom SR S.L.U.H. 42.38 1
16 1917 Justin Toney SR Hazelwood C. 44.19 1
Event 84 Boys 300 M. H. C-5
=======================================================================
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, Riverside LaSierra
All Class: A 36.22 1999 Garland Martin, Poplar Bluff
Class Record: C 37.70 2015 Andrew Madison, Liberty N.
15' Champion: 37.88 2015 Tommy Leonard, Eureka
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 1853 Savion Cauveren SR B.S.S. 37.41C 10
2 2127 Chaaz Ferguson-Coo SR Rock Bridge 38.26 8
3 2104 Jekeel Suber SO Parkway N. 38.29 6
4 1990 AJ Iversen SR Lee's Summit 38.34 5
5 1945 Dennis Barnes JR Jeff. City 38.61 4
6 2012 Vonzell Kelley FR L.S.W. 39.94 3
7 1985 Christopher Roggen SR Lafayette 40.05 2
8 2121 Theo Smith SR Raytown 40.51 1
Event 90 Boys 800 M. Run C-5
=======================================================================
Preferred Alleys - 2,3,1,4
Sectional Winners Get Positions 3A, 5A, 1A, 7A
All Other Qualifiers Seeded by Time
National: N 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, Bell Garden
All Class: A 1:49.89 1987 Bill Rainey, Parkview
Class Record: C 1:53.63 2015 Darrien Case, Park Hill S.
15' Champion: 1:53.63 5/29/2015 Darrien Case, Park Hill S.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1984 Dylan Quisenberry SR Lafayette 1:54.06 10
57.145 (57.145) 1:54.055 (56.911)
2 2176 Dustan Davidson SR S.L.U.H. 1:54.71 8
57.107 (57.107) 1:54.704 (57.597)
3 1898 Walker Wetter SR Francis H. 1:56.41 6
57.686 (57.686) 1:56.403 (58.717)
4 1976 Alec Haines SR Lafayette 1:56.85 5
57.332 (57.332) 1:56.850 (59.518)
5 1842 Colton Gurera SR Blue Springs 1:56.88 4
58.169 (58.169) 1:56.873 (58.705)
6 2070 Christian blake Pr FR Nixa 1:56.92 3
58.096 (58.096) 1:56.918 (58.822)
7 1886 Joseph Reed JR DeSmet 1:57.37 2
57.626 (57.626) 1:57.362 (59.736)
8 1995 Christian Moreno JR Lee's Summit 1:58.91 1
57.744 (57.744) 1:58.902 (1:01.159)
9 2148 Daniel Toomey JR Rockhurst 1:59.35
58.790 (58.790) 1:59.345 (1:00.556)
10 2016 Brandon Colner SR Liberty 2:00.59
58.465 (58.465) 2:00.582 (1:02.118)
11 1858 Matthew Willis SO B.S.S. 2:00.67
56.530 (56.530) 2:00.661 (1:04.132)
12 1918 Oji Wells SR Hazelwood C. 2:01.10
59.073 (59.073) 2:01.095 (1:02.022)
13 1936 Caleb Bess SR Jackson 2:02.63
58.654 (58.654) 2:02.628 (1:03.975)
14 2146 Adam Palausky SR Rockhurst 2:03.59
59.220 (59.220) 2:03.590 (1:04.370)
15 2217 Ronnie Cravens SR W. Chrisman 2:06.21
58.002 (58.002) 2:06.209 (1:08.207)
Event 96 Boys 200 M. C-5
===============================================================================
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Heats Slow to Fast
Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5,3,6 in Fast Heat
Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
National: N 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt, TX
All Class: A 20.96 2007 Maurice Mitchell, Raytown South
Class Record: C 21.65 2015 Jayson Ashford, S.L.U.H.
15' Champion: 21.87 2015 Micah Beavers, Ray.-Pec.
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 2173 Jayson Ashford JR S.L.U.H. 21.39C -0.7 2 10
2 2115 Micah Beaver SR Ray.- Pec. 21.56C -0.7 2 8
3 1928 Isaiah Cole SR Hazelwood W. 21.57C -0.7 2 6
4 1969 Brad Alexander SR Lafayette 21.61C 0.8 1 5
5 1929 James Croft JR Hazelwood W. 21.83 -0.7 2 4
6 1913 Lawan Alade-fa SR Hazelwood C. 22.05 -0.7 2 3
7 2164 Hunter Drew SR Seckman 22.10 0.8 1 2
8 2214 Adam Gauzy JR Washington 22.17 0.8 1 1
9 2004 Jamad Jackson SO L.S.N. 22.23 -0.7 2
10 2156 Deshon Outley SO Ruskin 22.29 0.8 1
11 2078 Connor Larkin JR Ozark 22.37 0.8 1
12 2000 Cameron Hairston JR L.S.N. 22.38 0.8 1
13 2212 Zion Piper JR Truman 22.70 0.8 1
14 1856 Micah Mayberry SR B.S.S. 23.16 -0.7 2
Event 102 Boys 3200 M. Run C-5
=======================================================================
Preferred Alleys - 2,3,1,4
Sectional Winners Get Positions 3A, 5A, 1A, 7A
All Other Qualifiers Seeded by Time
National: N 8:34.23 2008 German Fernandez, Riverbank, CA
All Class: A 8:57.23 2000 Matt Tegenkamp, Lee's Summit
Class Record: C 9:11.34 2015 Austin Hindman, Lafayette
15' Champion: 9:11.34 5/30/2015 Austin Hindman, Lafayette
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1977 Austin Hindman JR Lafayette 9:03.37C 10
1:07.314 (1:07.314) 2:16.667 (1:09.353) 3:24.973 (1:08.307)
4:34.230 (1:09.257) 5:43.484 (1:09.255) 6:53.211 (1:09.727)
8:03.161 (1:09.950) 9:03.367 (1:00.207)
2 1981 Devin Meyrer SR Lafayette 9:10.29C 8
1:07.097 (1:07.097) 2:16.422 (1:09.325) 3:24.749 (1:08.328)
4:33.985 (1:09.236) 5:43.227 (1:09.242) 6:52.953 (1:09.727)
8:02.967 (1:10.014) 9:10.288 (1:07.322)
3 1976 Alec Haines SR Lafayette 9:26.68 6
1:07.596 (1:07.596) 2:16.909 (1:09.314) 3:25.592 (1:08.684)
4:37.354 (1:11.762) 5:50.745 (1:13.391) 7:04.620 (1:13.875)
8:17.504 (1:12.885) 9:26.678 (1:09.175)
4 1966 Nathan Hall SR Kickapoo 9:33.28 5
1:10.287 (1:10.287) 2:22.773 (1:12.487) 3:34.446 (1:11.673)
4:47.627 (1:13.182) 6:03.177 (1:15.550) 7:17.902 (1:14.726)
8:28.447 (1:10.545) 9:33.272 (1:04.826)
5 2124 samuel Baumer JR Rock Bridge 9:33.56 4
1:10.155 (1:10.155) 2:21.732 (1:11.578) 3:32.752 (1:11.020)
4:45.729 (1:12.977) 5:59.659 (1:13.930) 7:14.511 (1:14.852)
8:28.282 (1:13.771) 9:33.552 (1:05.271)
6 1838 Cody Berry SR Blue Springs 9:37.46 3
1:10.082 (1:10.082) 2:20.659 (1:10.578) 3:31.471 (1:10.812)
4:43.418 (1:11.948) 5:56.509 (1:13.091) 7:09.282 (1:12.774)
8:22.102 (1:12.820) 9:37.457 (1:15.355)
7 1848 Victor Mugeche SO Blue Springs 9:39.59 2
1:09.939 (1:09.939) 2:21.340 (1:11.401) 3:32.962 (1:11.622)
4:46.165 (1:13.204) 6:00.032 (1:13.867) 7:15.017 (1:14.985)
8:29.684 (1:14.668) 9:39.583 (1:09.900)
8 2197 Austin Crowe SR Timberland 9:42.60 1
1:10.082 (1:10.082) 2:22.140 (1:12.058) 3:33.282 (1:11.143)
4:46.596 (1:13.314) 6:01.187 (1:14.592) 7:17.153 (1:15.966)
8:30.980 (1:13.827) 9:42.597 (1:11.617)
9 1984 Dylan Quisenberry SR Lafayette 9:46.86
1:09.992 (1:09.992) 2:21.603 (1:11.611) 3:33.232 (1:11.629)
4:46.416 (1:13.185) 6:01.070 (1:14.655) 7:17.777 (1:16.708)
8:35.240 (1:17.463) 9:46.854 (1:11.615)
10 2200 Dylan Goodyear SR Timberland 9:50.44
1:10.317 (1:10.317) 2:22.163 (1:11.846) 3:33.511 (1:11.348)
4:47.201 (1:13.690) 6:02.352 (1:15.152) 7:19.598 (1:17.246)
8:38.406 (1:18.808) 9:50.432 (1:12.027)
11 2082 Hunter Lund JR Park Hill 9:58.83
1:10.226 (1:10.226) 2:22.450 (1:12.225) 3:33.157 (1:10.707)
4:46.304 (1:13.148) 6:01.662 (1:15.359) 7:20.040 (1:18.378)
8:41.715 (1:21.675) 9:58.824 (1:17.110)
12 2118 Tyler Musgrave JR Ray.- Pec. 10:04.51
1:09.916 (1:09.916) 2:21.108 (1:11.193) 3:32.787 (1:11.680)
4:45.990 (1:13.203) 6:00.805 (1:14.815) 7:19.271 (1:18.466)
8:41.102 (1:21.832) 10:04.504 (1:23.402)
13 2054 Clinton Heffner JR McCluer N. 10:08.82
1:10.592 (1:10.592) 2:23.138 (1:12.547) 3:35.495 (1:12.357)
4:51.238 (1:15.744) 6:08.660 (1:17.422) 7:28.917 (1:20.257)
8:52.393 (1:23.477) 10:08.819 (1:16.426)
14 2025 Travis Akin JR Liberty N. 10:16.64
1:10.457 (1:10.457) 2:23.021 (1:12.565) 3:34.632 (1:11.612)
4:48.938 (1:14.306) 6:09.220 (1:20.282) 7:33.017 (1:23.798)
8:59.761 (1:26.744) 10:16.636 (1:16.875)
15 2145 John Luder JR Rockhurst 10:18.10
1:10.715 (1:10.715) 2:23.592 (1:12.878) 3:36.433 (1:12.841)
4:54.695 (1:18.262) 6:19.555 (1:24.860) 7:41.151 (1:21.596)
9:01.495 (1:20.345) 10:18.096 (1:16.601)
16 2099 Jonathan Butterbro SR Parkway N. 10:35.70
1:11.372 (1:11.372) 2:26.307 (1:14.935) 3:43.562 (1:17.255)
5:03.652 (1:20.090) 6:27.122 (1:23.470) 7:51.686 (1:24.565)
9:16.574 (1:24.889) 10:35.697 (1:19.124)
Event 108 Boys 4x400 M. R. C-5
==========================================================================
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Heats Slow to Fast
Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5,3,6 in Fast Heat
Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
National: N 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne, CA
All Class: A 3:14.04 1986 Hazelwood East
Class Record: C 3:18.22 2015 Lee's Summit North, L.S.N.
J Jackson, L Heath, F Williams, E Hughey
15' Champion: 3:18.22 5/30/2015 Lee's Summit North, L.S.N.
J Jackson, L Heath, F Williams, E Hughey
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hazelwood West 3:17.12C 2 10
1:39.145 (1:39.145) 2:30.460 (51.315) 3:17.112 (46.652)
2 Rock Bridge 3:18.52 2 8
1:39.529 (1:39.529) 2:29.976 (50.447) 3:18.514 (48.538)
3 Blue Springs 3:19.24 2 6
1:40.732 (1:40.732) 2:30.039 (49.307) 3:19.233 (49.195)
4 St. Louis University High 3:21.38 2 5
1:39.644 (1:39.644) 2:30.731 (51.088) 3:21.372 (50.641)
5 Liberty North 3:21.42 1 4
1:40.327 (1:40.327) 2:31.433 (51.106) 3:21.417 (49.985)
6 Lafayette (Wildwood) 3:21.46 1 3
1:41.562 (1:41.562) 2:31.742 (50.180) 3:21.452 (49.710)
7 Lee's Summit 3:22.07 2 2
1:42.048 (1:42.048) 2:33.174 (51.127) 3:22.062 (48.888)
8 Lee's Summit North 3:24.53 1 1
1:41.310 (1:41.310) 2:33.099 (51.790) 3:24.525 (51.426)
9 Liberty 3:25.37 1
1:44.021 (1:44.021) 2:35.142 (51.121) 3:25.369 (50.227)
10 Hazelwood East 3:26.19 2
1:43.879 (1:43.879) 2:35.024 (51.145) 3:26.187 (51.164)
11 Hazelwood Central 3:26.88 2
50.006 (50.006) 1:41.955 (51.950) 2:35.164 (53.209) 3:26.871 (51.708)
12 McCluer North 3:27.60 1
1:44.924 (1:44.924) 2:36.167 (51.244) 3:27.593 (51.426)
13 Park Hill South 3:27.87 2
1:42.627 (1:42.627) 2:35.335 (52.709) 3:27.861 (52.526)
14 Rockhurst 3:28.24 1
1:45.159 (1:45.159) 2:36.514 (51.356) 3:28.238 (51.724)
15 Marquette 3:29.20 1
1:45.533 (1:45.533) 2:38.569 (53.036) 3:29.193 (50.625)
16 Seckman 3:30.25 1
55.639 (55.639) 1:49.589 (53.950) 2:39.991 (50.402) 3:30.244 (50.253)
Event 128 Boys Javelin Exhibition C-5
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 2285 Chase Allen SR Nixa 181-07
166-03 162-03 FOUL 181-07 FOUL 162-03
2 2288 Dylan Cowling JR Blue Springs 167-07
167-07 161-08 158-09 156-11 140-00 166-04
3 2286 Ivan Barnett JR Kirkwood J167-07
167-07 152-09 162-04 157-10 FOUL 153-02
4 2290 Eric Fritsche SR Timberland 164-04
146-11 150-11 150-04 151-10 164-04
5 2289 Jokiem Crawford JR Joplin 161-01
FOUL FOUL 148-03 FOUL FOUL 161-01
6 2296 Roberto Ramirez SR Smith-Cotton 156-04
153-11 145-01 155-08 156-04 148-04 135-11
7 2292 Kolby Heinerikson FR Park Hill 155-09
142-02 155-09 FOUL
8 2294 Brady Johnson SR Ray.- Pec. 154-08
FOUL FOUL 154-08 145-02 143-07
9 2299 Michael Wansing SR Liberty N. 151-02
FOUL 150-06 150-07 FOUL 151-02
10 2298 Landon Seabaugh SR L.S.W. 146-09
FOUL FOUL 146-09
11 2073 Nathan Bufka SR Northwest 146-08
146-08 FOUL 135-01
12 2295 Logan Mehaffy JR Liberty 142-05
142-05 141-08 140-09
13 2293 Grant Hill SR L.S.N. 141-02
FOUL FOUL 141-02
14 2297 Eli Ross JR Staley 140-11
140-11 115-03 FOUL
15 2291 David Hawk SR Waynesville 139-10
FOUL 139-10 FOUL
16 2287 Brandon Brown JR Blue Springs 135-07
135-07 129-03 134-08
17 2079 Grant Downes JR Park Hill 135-01
124-11 135-01 134-04
Women - C. 1 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Mound City 72.50 2) New Covenant Academy 68
3) New Haven 59 4) Salisbury 38
5) Columbia Independent 33 6) Southwest (Livingston) 32
7) Dora 27 7) School of the Ozarks 27
9) Jasper 26.50 10) Liberal 24
11) Malta Bend 23 12) Rock Port 21
13) North Harrison 20 13) Stanberry 20
15) Wellington-Napoleon 18 16) Lutheran (K.C.) 16
17) King City 15 18) Glasgow 14
19) Rich Hill 13 19) Silex 13
21) St. Elizabeth 11 22) Stewartsville 10
23) Green City 8 24) Sweet Springs 7.50
25) Crystal City 6 25) Wheaton 6
25) Stover 6 25) Knox County 6
29) Santa Fe 5 29) Paris 5
29) Albany 5 32) Jefferson (Conception Jun 4
32) Prairie Home 4 32) Midway 4
32) McAuley Catholic 4 32) Northeast (Cairo) 4
37) La Plata 3.50 38) Calvary Lutheran 3
38) Worth County 3 38) Atlanta 3
41) Tarkio 2 41) Jamestown 2
41) Drexel 2 41) Mercer 2
41) North Shelby 2 41) Braymer 2
47) Crocker 1 47) North Andrew 1
Women - C. 2 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Father Tolton 55 2) Summit Christian Academy 51
3) Lathrop 37 4) Ash Grove 33
5) Plattsburg 32 6) Crest Ridge 29
7) Marceline 27 7) Jefferson (Festus) 27
9) Charleston 26 10) Adrian 24
11) Crane 22 12) Cole Camp 21
12) Schuyler County 21 14) South Shelby 19
15) East Buchanan 18 15) Collegiate School of Med. 18
15) Steelville 18 18) Fayette 17
19) West Platte 16 19) Mid-Buchanan 16
21) University Academy Charter 14 22) Barat Academy 12
22) Malden 12 24) Russellville 11
24) Linn 11 26) Brentwood 10
27) Monroe City 9 27) Iberia 9
29) South Callaway 8 29) Valle Catholic 8
29) Clever 8 29) McKinley Classical Leader 8
33) Butler 7 34) Woodland 6
35) St. Vincent 5 35) Eugene 5
37) Lafayette County 4 37) Sarcoxie 4
37) Putnam County 4 37) Penney 4
37) North Platte 4 42) South Harrison 2
42) New Bloomfield 2 42) Skyline 2
45) Alton 1 45) Licking 1
45) Bourbon 1 45) Scott City 1
Men - C. 1 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) North Andrew 51 2) Rich Hill 50
3) Osceola 48 3) Hardin-Central 48
5) Harrisburg 41 6) School of the Ozarks 39
7) Lutheran (K.C.) 28 8) Humansville 24
8) Wellington-Napoleon 24 10) Stanberry 23
11) Van-Far 22 12) Paris 21
13) Winston 19 14) Knox County 18
14) West Nodaway 18 16) Green City 16
16) New Haven 16 16) Drexel 16
19) Santa Fe 14 20) Zalma 12
20) Viburnum 12 22) Tarkio 10
22) Hermitage 10 24) Albany 9
24) King City 9 26) Calvary Lutheran 8
26) Greenfield 8 26) Worth County 8
29) Salisbury 7.50 30) St. Elizabeth 7
31) North Shelby 6 31) Northland Christian 6
31) Wentworth Military Academy 6 34) St. Joseph Christian 5
34) Appleton City 5 34) Princeton 5
37) La Plata 4 38) Lockwood 3.50
39) Malta Bend 3 39) Braymer 3
39) Chamois 3 39) Polo 3
39) Jamestown 3 39) New Franklin 3
45) Stover 2 46) Meadville 1
46) Chadwick 1 46) Mound City 1
46) DeKalb 1 46) Glasgow 1
Men - C. 2 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Skyline 65 2) Cleveland N.J.R.O.T.C. 53
3) Bourbon 37 4) Sarcoxie 33
5) Monroe City 31 5) College Heights Christian 31
7) Malden 25 8) Mark Twain 23
9) Crane 22 9) Russellville 22
11) Penney 20 11) Kelly 20
13) Clever 19 14) Butler 18
15) Woodland 17 15) Lathrop 17
17) Marion C. Early 16 18) Crest Ridge 15
19) Bishop LeBlond 14 19) Summit Christian Academy 14
21) St. Vincent 13 21) East Prairie 13
23) Sparta 12 23) Gallatin 12
23) Hayti 12 26) Brentwood 11
27) Barstow 10 27) South Harrison 10
29) Richland 6 29) Father Tolton 6
29) Mid-Buchanan 6 29) Louisiana 6
33) St. Paul Lutheran (Concord 5 33) Ash Grove 5
33) South Shelby 5 33) Maysville 5
33) Lafayette County 5 33) Alton 5
39) Plato 4 39) Brookfield 4
39) Milan 4 39) Adrian 4
43) Windsor 3 43) Jefferson (Festus) 3
43) Valley Park 3 43) Pierce City 3
47) Scott City 2 47) Valle Catholic 2
47) Iberia 2 47) Westran 2
47) Chaffee 2 47) Marceline 2
53) Steelville 1 53) University Academy Charte 1
53) Tipton 1
Women - C-3 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) McCluer South-Berkeley 69 2) John Burroughs 62.50
3) Lincoln College Prep 51 4) St. James 34
5) Cardinal Ritter 31 6) Lutheran North 27
7) Southern Boone County 26 7) Chillicothe 26
9) Lawson 25 10) North Techincal 23
11) Knob Noster 21 11) Dexter 21
13) Fatima 17 13) Whitfield 17
15) California 16 16) Bowling Green 15
16) Lamar 15 18) Orchard Farm 14
18) Hallsville 14 20) O'Hara 13
21) East Newton 12 22) Fredericktown 10
22) Liberty (Mountain View) 10 24) Montgomery County 9
24) Herculaneum 9 24) Christian 9
27) Maryville 8 27) Lift for Life Academy Cha 8
29) Centralia 7 30) Cuba 6
30) Richmond 6 30) Grandview (Hillsboro) 6
30) Mountain Grove 6 30) Soldan 6
35) Mt. Vernon 5.50 36) Clinton 5.33
37) Ava 5 37) Pembroke Hill 5
39) Reeds Spring 4 39) Holden 4
39) Blair Oaks 4 42) Central (Park Hills) 3.33
43) Versailles 3 43) Clark County 3
43) Central Academy of Ex. 3 46) Normandy 2
47) Seneca 1 47) Bayless 1
47) Aurora 1 47) Owensville 1
47) Macon 1 52) Osage 0.33
Women - C-4 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) M.I.C.D.S. 74 2) Ste. Genevieve 56
2) Raytown South 56 4) Parkway Central 31
5) Kearney 24 6) Rolla 21
6) Winnetonka 21 8) Rockwood Summit 20
8) Grandview 20 10) Webster Groves 18
10) Ft. Zumwalt East 18 12) Sikeston 17
12) Platte County 17 14) Ladue Horton Watkins 14
15) Camdenton 13 15) Benton 13
15) Grain Valley 13 15) West Plains 13
19) Union 12 19) Incarnate Word Academy 12
21) Pleasant Hill 11 21) Poplar Bluff 11
21) Webb City 11 24) Warrenton 10
24) Bolivar 10 24) Republic 10
24) Carthage 10 28) Hannibal 9
28) Hillcrest 9 28) Warrensburg 9
31) Parkway West 8.50 32) Logan-Rogersville 8
32) Willard 8 32) Helias Catholic 8
32) Marshfield 8 36) Odessa 7
36) Sullivan 7 38) Visitation Academy 6
38) Festus 6 38) Potosi 6
38) Central (C.G.) 6 38) Center 6
43) St. Charles 5 44) Kirksville 4
44) Villa Duchesne 4 46) Smithville 3
46) Carl Junction 3 48) Moberly 2.50
49) University City 2 49) Lutheran South 2
49) DeSoto 2 49) Rosati-Kain 2
53) Farmington 1 53) Ft. Zumwalt South 1
53) Notre Dame (C.G.) 1 53) Ursuline Academy 1
Women - C-5 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Lee's Summit West 96 2) Hazelwood Central 76
3) Jefferson City 53 4) Lafayette (Wildwood) 45
5) Raymore-Peculiar 35 6) Battle 31
6) Waynesville 31 8) Kirkwood 30
9) Liberty 27 10) Central (Springfield) 26
11) Marquette 21 12) Rock Bridge 18
13) Blue Springs 17 13) Ritenour 17
15) Nerinx Hall 16 15) Kickapoo 16
17) Smith-Cotton 15 18) Truman 12
19) Francis Howell 11 19) Fort Osage 11
19) Jackson 11 22) Central (St. Joseph) 8
22) Washington 8 22) North Kansas City 8
25) McCluer North 7 26) St. Joseph's Academy 6
26) Seckman 6 28) Timberland 5
28) Lindbergh 5 30) St. Teresa's Academy 4
30) Park Hill 4 30) Nixa 4
33) Lee's Summit North 3 33) Joplin 3
33) Hazelwood East 3 36) Pattonville 2
36) Blue Springs South 2 36) Park Hill South 2
36) Troy Buchanan 2 40) Hickman 1
40) Holt 1 42) Lee's Summit 0.50
42) Mehlville 0.50
Men - C-3 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) John Burroughs 73 2) Lamar 58
3) Reeds Spring 42 4) Liberty (Mountain View) 34
5) Lincoln College Prep 32 6) Clinton 30
7) Knob Noster 28 8) Chillicothe 26
9) McCluer South-Berkeley 24 9) Springfield Catholic 24
11) Eldon 23 12) Hogan Prep Academy Charte 22
13) Owensville 19 14) Palmyra 17
14) Lutheran North 17 16) Principia 15
17) El Dorado Springs 14 18) Duchesne 13
19) Osage 12 19) Cardinal Ritter 12
21) Whitfield 11 21) Hallsville 11
23) Orchard Farm 9 23) Fair Grove 9
25) O'Hara 8 25) Mountain Grove 8
27) Herculaneum 7 27) Fatima 7
27) Sumner 7 30) Centralia 6
30) Central (Park Hills) 6 30) Central Academy of Ex. 6
33) Strafford 5 33) Blair Oaks 5
33) Maryville 5 33) Wright City 5
33) Lift for Life Academy Char 5 33) St. Pius X (K.C.) 5
33) Salem 5 40) Southern Boone County 4
40) Stockton 4 42) North Technical 3
42) Hermann 3 42) Christian 3
42) Houston 3 42) Montgomery County 3
42) Ava 3 42) Clark County 3
49) Maplewood-Richmond Hts. 2 49) Mt. Vernon 2
51) Hollister 1 51) Pembroke Hill 1
51) St. James 1 51) Lutheran (St. Charles) 1
Men - C-4 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Grandview 60 2) Raytown South 53
3) West Plains 38 4) Carl Junction 31
4) Kearney 31 6) Union 28
7) Warrensburg 26 8) Webb City 25
9) Hillsboro 24 10) Pleasant Hill 23
11) Parkway Central 21 11) Festus 21
13) Ft. Zumwalt East 20 14) Excelsior Springs 19
15) Kirksville 18 16) Potosi 16
17) Rockwood Summit 15 18) DeSoto 14
18) Logan-Rogersville 14 18) Carthage 14
21) Webster Groves 13 22) Riverview Gardens 12
22) Farmington 12 22) Lutheran South 12
22) McCluer 12 26) Poplar Bluff 11
27) Ste. Genevieve 10 28) Hannibal 9
28) Ladue Horton Watkins 9 30) Perryville 8
30) Sikeston 8 32) Republic 7
32) Odessa 7 32) Hillcrest 7
35) Willard 6 36) Miller Career Academy 5
36) M.I.C.D.S. 5 36) Westminster Christian Ac. 5
36) Helias Catholic 5 40) Neosho 4
40) Grain Valley 4 40) Rolla 4
43) Camdenton 3 43) Center 3
43) Parkway West 3 46) Platte County 2
46) Belton 2 48) St. Dominic 1
48) University City 1 48) Windsor (Imperial) 1
Men - C-5 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Lafayette (Wildwood) 81 2) St. Louis University High 59
3) Blue Springs 58 4) Hazelwood West 41
5) Liberty North 38 6) Blue Springs South 33
7) William Chrisman 27 8) Raymore-Peculiar 23
9) Lee's Summit 21.50 10) Pattonville 21
11) Rock Bridge 20 11) Jefferson City 20
13) Park Hill 19 13) Lee's Summit North 19
15) Kirkwood 18 16) Christian Brothers Colleg 17
17) Rockhurst 16 18) Parkway North 15
19) Jackson 14.50 20) Liberty 12
21) Parkway South 10 21) Parkview 10
21) DeSmet 10 24) Ruskin 9
24) Chaminade 9 26) Seckman 8
26) Nixa 8 26) Park Hill South 8
26) Hazelwood Central 8 30) Lee's Summit West 7
31) Francis Howell 6 32) Central (St. Joseph) 5
32) Kickapoo 5 34) Lindbergh 4
35) Raytown 3 35) McCluer North 3
35) Timberland 3 35) Staley 3
39) Fort Osage 2 39) Smith-Cotton 2
39) Washington 2 42) Ft. Zumwalt West 1
42) Mehlville 1 42) Marquette 1
42) Battle 1
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·37404 views
History for Missouri MSHSAA Outdoor State Championships
Show 11 more
Hashtags#missouri-state-meet #mshsaa #state-meet #oak-hill-golf #jefferson-city
|